Team Fielding - 3B

Team Fielding - 3B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Boston Red Sox24.001381381321224.05271793311728.968
Chicago White Sox33.811401401341264.04781602962226.954
Cleveland Indians13.861391391391244.04591432912527.946
Detroit Tigers24.131401401281257.04381532612411.945
New York Yankees33.591411411351287.04891772902227.955
Philadelphia Athletics85.301401391351233.04891932682816.943
St. Louis Browns34.051401401351254.05612233043424.939
Washington Senators44.011421421391273.05001583182425.952
League Average34.091401401351254 4931732952423.950
264.0911201119107710036.0394113862359196184.950

Team Advanced Fielding - 3B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 3B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 543 53 GB LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
Boston Red Sox159663%82%32%15192%6613542210688817705279406321683%
Chicago White Sox264960%82%29%19988%37347818138108173990728144285212277%
Cleveland Indians181157%84%31%13886%5493141489804151527610113183121182%
Detroit Tigers134856%84%28%10686%0342536725115227133420002111267%
New York Yankees329255%79%33%24689%9102659281581212355170134141990106141669%
Philadelphia Athletics277156%81%30%20484%41015218321209314281811161394063301275%
St. Louis Browns110058%81%27%10188%543285106148734612335102312978%
Washington Senators326459%81%25%28289%7986112251921552074181710111571132103281%
League Average222958%81%29%17888%57043819117931436121749104073211577%
1783158%81%29%142788%39561344631559367441082444976553670843245327121112077%

Player Fielding - 3B

Player Fielding - 3B Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Jimmy Austin39SLB989793858.03921612072416.9393.76
2Home Run Baker33NYY1411411351277.04841762862227.9553.28
3Herman Bronkie34SLB343130293.0131447986.9393.62
4Claude Davidson22WSH22218.0734001.0003.50
5Snooks Dowd21PHA1118.0211001.0002.00
6Joe Dugan22PHA23327.095310.8894.00
7Ben Dyer26DET231313156.064194230.9532.65
8Art Ewoldt25PHA99876.0271116001.0003.00
9Chick Fewster22NYY2003.0110001.0000.50
10Eddie Foster32WSH1151141131027.04091202672219.9463.37
11Larry Gardner33CLE1391391391244.04591432912527.9463.12
12Lew Groh35PHA1119.0101001.0001.00
13Roy Grover27PHA32218.0104330.7002.33
14Bob Jones29DET1271271151101.03741342192111.9442.78
15Joe Leonard25WSH252523219.079344326.9753.08
16Hervey McClellan24CHW30018.0826011.0002.67
17Fred McMullin27CHW464343396.014545901011.9312.93
18Mike McNally25BOS115561.035102325.9433.00
19Joe Schepner23SLB131212103.038181822.9472.77
20Danny Silva22WSH1119.0514001.0005.00
21Fred Thomas26PHA1241201181071.04341682422416.9453.31
22Terry Turner38PHA11111.0431001.0004.00
23Ossie Vitt29BOS1331331271163.04921693081523.9703.59
24Aaron Ward22NYY3007.0404001.0001.33
25Buck Weaver28CHW979791850.03251132001214.9633.23
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Whitey Witt23PHA22113.0211001.0001.00

Player Advanced Fielding - 3b

Player Advanced Fielding - 3b Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 543 53 GB LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
1Jimmy Austin39SLB71159%81%27%6788%32920363932412512234102202580%
2Home Run Baker33NYY324655%79%33%24489%9100649271571202355170134141990106141669%
3Herman Bronkie34SLB24247%79%24%1688%07403108202000000000000475%
4Claude Davidson22WSH6961%90%29%8100%04400431000000000000000
5Ben Dyer26DET15555%82%33%15100%043101283000000000000000
6Art Ewoldt25PHA25863%82%34%16100%0741213120010000000000001100%
7Chick Fewster22NYY2458%88%29%1100%01100000000000000000000
8Eddie Foster32WSH281558%80%25%23688%582491221162133146317179111261102102879%
9Larry Gardner33CLE181157%84%31%13886%5493141489804151527610113183121182%
10Lew Groh35PHA3946%79%28%1100%00000101000000000000000
11Roy Grover27PHA8164%81%22%850%032012200030212000000010%
12Bob Jones29DET119356%84%27%9184%0302226604312227133420002111267%
13Joe Leonard25WSH33763%79%23%3297%21180322155111001031030003100%
14Hervey McClellan24CHW6448%83%19%667%0210133001101010000000367%
15Fred McMullin27CHW83064%81%28%5485%325104114127624504157214210786%
16Mike McNally25BOS20168%83%30%2396%1730419162021010132030001100%
17Joe Schepner23SLB14772%82%31%1889%274211281201001010001100
18Danny Silva22WSH4377%93%28%667%01001440000000000000001100%
19Fred Thomas26PHA235455%81%29%17884%491461729104791327141851094063301080%
20Ossie Vitt29BOS139562%81%32%12891%554324188772615604266203321580%
21Aaron Ward22NYY2259%86%45%1100%01001110000000000000000
22Buck Weaver28CHW175559%82%30%13990%0463646947811143021272143111275%
23Whitey Witt23PHA3954%90%36%10%00000000001010100000000
LgAvg24858%81%29%2088%185121310201101011001000277%