Team Fielding - P

Team Fielding - P Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% SB CS CS% PO
Baltimore Orioles154.01155155451400.1325562571217.963404050%3
Boston Red Sox184.52154154381364.0325972121613.951373448%4
Chicago White Sox143.77156156441425.1321662391615.950563740%3
Cleveland Indians164.19154154581383.23281012111617.951593839%8
Detroit Tigers174.75154154531360.0265661861311.951453544%7
Kansas City Athletics204.94154154441361.0311682241922.939503138%5
New York Yankees174.17155155381399.0351962401516.957423646%9
Washington Senators164.55154154461360.04071032931123.973852724%5
League Average154.36154154461382 329822331517.955523540%6
1224.361236123636611053.126336531862118134.95541427840%44

Team Advanced Fielding - P*

Team Advanced Fielding - P* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
Baltimore Orioles585177%29%29691%35714272561972812075817111435782%
Boston Red Sox589675%28%25288%10971072214167161616991391215171%
Chicago White Sox601876%28%29785%136384725019221161114101591325271%
Cleveland Indians591673%26%24487%31031480209160201616981791525480%
Detroit Tigers578874%26%21590%5661046185153151336471281113266%
Kansas City Athletics590777%28%25991%6688442281743019199922161935188%
New York Yankees597574%30%28587%7958682471952015168616111425578%
Washington Senators586478%31%33293%79814642952432911335623182125287%
League Average590275%28%27289%78111562361852215177817111525078%
4721575%28%218089%54647864481884148117911811545363135911191640478%

Player Fielding - P

Player Fielding - P Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/9 RF/G SB CS CS% PO
1Hank Aguirre28DET3002.2101011.0003.380.33000
2Rudy Arias28CHW340044.013310001.0002.660.381150%0
3George Bamberger35BAL3108.1303001.0003.241.00000
4Frank Baumann25BOS2610295.22852031.8932.350.963240%0
5Gary Bell22CLE442812234.049192733.9391.771.056225%1
6Gary Blaylock27NYY151025.2422001.0001.400.273125%0
7Ted Bowsfield24BOS5209.0110001.0001.000.20000
8Tom Brewer27BOS363211215.174234921.9733.012.004450%0
9John Briggs25CLE41012.2321001.0002.130.75200%0
10Dick Brodowski26CLE180030.094320.7782.100.393125%0
11Jim Bronstad23NYY163029.1936001.0002.760.561267%0
12Hal Brown34BAL31212164.03592512.9711.871.101267%0
13Bob Bruce26DET2102.0000000.000.00200%0
14George Brunet24KCA2004.250410.8007.712.00000
15Jim Bunning27DET403514249.230111631.9000.970.6813838%0
16Pete Burnside28DET300062.014311011.0002.030.472133%0
17Jerry Casale25BOS31269179.22381231.8701.000.658111%1
18Nelson Chittum26BOS210030.11019001.0002.970.4803100%0
19Al Cicotte29CLE261044.01138001.0002.250.42100%0
20Tex Clevenger26WSH5072117.146103513.9783.450.906333%0
21Jim Coates26NYY3742100.12671720.9232.150.652250%0
22Rip Coleman27TOT3211285.02111823.9052.010.596114%0
23Rip Coleman27KCA2911281.01711422.8821.670.525117%0
24Rip Coleman27BAL3004.0404011.0009.001.33100%0
25Bud Daley26KCA392912216.147103522.9571.871.152250%3
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/9 RF/G SB CS CS% PO
26Jerry Davie26DET115136.21349001.0003.191.18200%0
27Ike Delock29BOS28174134.12481511.9581.540.822133%0
28Murry Dickson42KCA380071.01511310.9331.770.372133%0
29Art Ditmar30NYY38257202.049212532.9392.051.213667%0
30Dick Donovan31CHW31295179.241112641.9021.851.191000%0
31Ryne Duren30NYY410076.21019021.0001.170.248327%1
32Don Ferrarese30CLE1510476.015015021.0001.781.004233%0
33Bill Fischer28WSH34296187.170214812.9863.312.0313424%1
34Jack Fisher20BAL277188.21421110.9291.320.481480%0
35Whitey Ford30NYY35299204.065154915.9852.821.8303100%3
36Mike Fornieles27BOS460082.01951310.9471.980.391375%1
37Paul Foytack28DET393711240.14693610.9781.691.157750%0
38Mark Freeman28TOT41010.2101001.0000.840.253125%0
39Mark Freeman28KCA3003.2000000.000.00000
40Mark Freeman28NYY1107.0101001.0001.291.003125%0
41John Gabler28NYY31019.1413011.0001.861.33001
42Mike Garcia35CLE298172.01861110.9442.130.5911842%1
43Ned Garver33KCA32309201.146103513.9782.011.416650%0
44Tom Gorman34KCA170020.110010.0000.000.00100%0
45Mudcat Grant23CLE38196165.141142523.9512.121.039640%0
46Eli Grba24NYY196050.1133910.9232.150.634120%0
47Hal Griggs30WSH3710297.22011811.9501.750.513563%0
48Bob Grim29KCA4093125.12171311.9521.440.503770%0
49Al Grunwald29KCA61011.030211.6671.640.33000
50Jack Harshman31TOT35165138.033825021.0002.150.941480%2
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/9 RF/G SB CS CS% PO
51Jack Harshman31BAL148047.116412021.0003.041.141267%1
52Jack Harshman31BOS82024.2312001.0001.090.3801100%0
53Jack Harshman31CLE136566.014311001.0001.911.0801100%1
54Ray Herbert29KCA372610184.237132314.9731.750.975338%1
55Billy Hoeft27TOT238067.21741211.9412.130.701375%0
56Billy Hoeft27DET2209.0202001.0002.001.00000
57Billy Hoeft27BOS53017.2743001.0003.571.4001100%0
58Billy Hoeft27BAL163041.080711.8751.540.441267%0
59Dick Hyde30WSH370054.12632030.8853.810.622360%0
60Ernie Johnson35BAL311050.11211010.9171.970.353125%0
61Ken Johnson26KCA22011.0303001.0002.451.50000
62Jim Kaat20WSH3205.0101001.0001.800.33100%0
63Russ Kemmerer28WSH37288206.057183631.9472.361.4612214%0
64Leo Kiely29BOS410055.219712011.0003.070.46100%0
65Evans Killeen23KCA4006.0000000.000.00100%0
66Jack Kralick24WSH60012.1826021.0005.841.33000
67Johnny Kucks26TOT42246167.248113614.9792.521.129536%1
68Johnny Kucks26NYY91016.2615001.0003.240.67100%1
69Johnny Kucks26KCA33236151.042103114.9762.441.248538%0
70Marty Kutyna26KCA4007.1413001.0004.911.00000
71Don Larsen29NYY25183124.22952221.9311.951.084233%1
72Frank Lary29DET323211223.052153431.9421.981.534764%1
73Barry Latman23CHW37215156.01951311.9471.040.494450%0
74Bobby Locke25CLE247077.22191111.9522.320.83300%0
75Billy Loes29BAL370064.118315031.0002.520.492133%0
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/9 RF/G SB CS CS% PO
76Turk Lown35CHW600093.12422110.9582.220.386333%0
77Ralph Lumenti22WSH2003.0000000.000.00000
78Duke Maas30NYY38213138.03452812.9712.150.872467%0
79Tom McAvoy22WSH1002.2101001.0003.381.00000
80Ken McBride23CHW112022.2100910.9003.570.821267%0
81Cal McLish33CLE353213235.176254924.9742.832.1111321%0
82Russ Meyer35KCA180024.0422001.0001.500.22400%0
83Herb Moford30BOS4208.2202001.0002.080.50100%1
84Bill Monbouquette22BOS34174151.2331122031.0001.960.977646%0
85Zach Monroe27NYY3003.1101001.0002.700.33000
86Ray Moore33CHW298089.21831410.9441.710.599744%0
87Tom Morgan29DET461092.219415021.0001.850.412467%1
88Don Mossi30DET343015228.051123815.9801.971.474233%2
89Ray Narleski30DET42101104.1144820.8571.040.296225%0
90Billy O'Dell26BAL38246199.15474433.9442.301.342467%1
91Milt Pappas20BAL332715209.14563632.9331.811.278538%0
92Camilo Pascual25WSH323017238.2731855041.0002.752.2816524%0
93Jim Perry23CLE44138153.0361224011.0002.120.8221083%3
94Gary Peters22CHW2001.0000000.000.00000
95Billy Pierce32CHW343312224.053114024.9622.051.504450%2
96Bud Podbielan35CLE60012.1413001.0002.920.6701100%0
97Arnie Portocarrero27BAL2714190.02762010.9632.600.965117%0
98Jim Proctor23DET2102.2101001.0003.380.50000
99Pedro Ramos24WSH373511233.2522032081.0002.001.4115525%1
100Claude Raymond22CHW3004.0101001.0002.250.33100%0
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/9 RF/G SB CS CS% PO
101Howie Reed22KCA63020.230210.6670.870.335117%0
102Humberto Robinson29CLE5008.2202001.0002.080.402250%0
103John Romonosky29WSH122038.1716011.0001.640.58600%0
104Don Rudolph27CHW4003.0211011.0006.000.50000
105Al Schroll27BOS145146.080710.8751.370.501150%0
106Barney Schultz32DET130018.151220.6001.470.23200%0
107Herb Score26CLE30259160.22111551.7620.900.535229%2
108Bobby Shantz33NYY334294.23082021.9332.660.851150%1
109Bob Shaw26CHW47268230.265174623.9692.461.345444%1
110Dave Sisler27TOT350058.1817001.0001.230.231375%2
111Dave Sisler27BOS3006.2110001.0001.350.33000
112Dave Sisler27DET320051.2707001.0001.220.221375%2
113Bob Smith29DET90011.040310.7502.450.3301100%1
114Bob Smith31CLE123029.1615021.0001.840.50000
115Gerry Staley38CHW6700116.12871923.9292.010.391480%0
116Joe Stanka27CHW2005.1000000.000.00000
117Chuck Stobbs29WSH417090.220614011.0001.990.49500%1
118Wes Stock25BAL70012.230210.6671.420.291150%0
119Jake Striker25CLE1106.2211001.0002.702.00000
120Jim Stump27DET50011.1312001.0002.380.60000
121Tom Sturdivant29TOT436097.03392132.9092.780.704450%0
122Tom Sturdivant29NYY73025.1734011.0002.491.0002100%0
123Tom Sturdivant29KCA363071.22661731.8852.890.644233%0
124Frank Sullivan29BOS30265177.237152024.9461.771.177646%0
125George Susce28DET90014.2321001.0001.840.33000
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/9 RF/G SB CS CS% PO
126Ralph Terry23TOT33237173.246142934.9352.231.309744%0
127Ralph Terry23KCA97246.1134814.9232.331.332250%0
128Ralph Terry23NYY24165127.133102120.9392.191.297542%0
129Dick Tomanek28KCA160020.2606001.0002.610.38000
130John Tsitouris23KCA2410083.01831320.8891.730.672133%1
131Bob Turley28NYY33227154.130111811.9671.690.883350%1
132Vito Valentinetti30WSH71010.2523001.0004.220.71000
133Jerry Walker20BAL30227182.037532021.0001.831.232571%0
134Murray Wall32TOT270050.12041420.9003.220.671267%1
135Murray Wall32BOS260049.01841220.8892.940.621267%0
136Murray Wall32WSH1001.1202001.00013.502.00001
137Hoyt Wilhelm36BAL322713226.0451332011.0001.791.41121250%1
138Ted Wills25BOS98256.11019011.0001.601.111267%0
139Earl Wilson24BOS94023.282510.8752.660.7801100%1
140Hal Woodeshick26WSH313061.01911620.8952.510.55600%1
141Early Wynn39CHW373714255.24763922.9571.581.2214836%0
142George Zuverink34BAL60013.0404001.0002.770.67000

Player Advanced Fielding - p

Player Advanced Fielding - p Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
1Hank Aguirre28DET1457%7%1100%00001000000010100
2Rudy Arias28CHW20072%27%1090%03039810000000001100%
3George Bamberger35BAL3987%36%2100%00002100000000000
4Frank Baumann25BOS43173%30%2391%062420170300311001475%
5Gary Bell22CLE100473%24%3784%01921631225301213130875%
6Gary Blaylock27NYY11869%25%475%0201220000000000250%
7Ted Bowsfield24BOS5070%30%001010000000000000
8Tom Brewer27BOS92276%35%5294%22302048373201111110771%
9John Briggs25CLE5383%21%1100%02021000000000001100%
10Dick Brodowski26CLE13373%31%580%0404440210100000250%
11Jim Bronstad23NYY13377%33%6100%03026600000000001100%
12Hal Brown34BAL67481%27%2893%093425191101012011888%
13Bob Bruce26DET1258%25%000000000000000000
14George Brunet24KCA3247%16%3100%00003301001000001100%
15Jim Bunning27DET103469%18%1974%1111714111311111001633%
16Pete Burnside28DET26568%26%12100%130110900000010102100%
17Jerry Casale25BOS77973%21%1681%28261281302121110367%
18Nelson Chittum26BOS12582%30%10100%0101101000000000002100%
19Al Cicotte29CLE19672%22%1090%03128800000000005100%
20Tex Clevenger26WSH50774%32%4088%1100935323110003330450%
21Jim Coates26NYY42573%23%19100%0513181512011000003100%
22Rip Coleman27BAL1765%41%4100%00004220000011100
23Rip Coleman27KCA35873%28%1878%010114113200222220683%
24Bud Daley26KCA90876%29%3797%11206352542020122209100%
25Jerry Davie26DET17372%27%1191%130310800000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
26Ike Delock29BOS58678%26%2374%181516133101011110743%
27Murry Dickson42KCA32278%30%1979%010115141101010000580%
28Art Ditmar30NYY81079%36%3281%12101725182302122120425%
29Dick Donovan31CHW76881%30%3583%2100828214401311110683%
30Ryne Duren30NYY32054%18%1267%0100961000002120367%
31Don Ferrarese30CLE32268%25%1788%0000151120000021204100%
32Bill Fischer28WSH81385%34%5398%11941147364110002111683%
33Jack Fisher20BAL36973%33%1580%02011110110100000010%
34Whitey Ford30NYY87875%36%5394%116410503761001154419100%
35Mike Fornieles27BOS31974%28%1182%15051170100110000250%
36Paul Foytack28DET100079%29%39100%0915363501100000002100%
37Mark Freeman28KCA2176%10%1100%00001000000000000
38Mark Freeman28NYY2976%17%1100%00001100000000000
39John Gabler28NYY8573%31%2100%01013110000011100
40Mike Garcia35CLE30973%22%1292%06241080100110000475%
41Ned Garver33KCA84885%30%3992%11027352941100032214100%
42Tom Gorman34KCA10074%19%000000001001000000
43Mudcat Grant23CLE69973%23%3385%0145724184201113112683%
44Eli Grba24NYY23972%31%1191%13129621010100004100%
45Hal Griggs30WSH44377%26%2286%120119181100111110250%
46Bob Grim29KCA54875%24%1694%0623141211010110013100%
47Al Grunwald29KCA6266%27%450%00002101010110101100%
48Jack Harshman31BAL22173%23%1587%142013820000021115100%
49Jack Harshman31BOS11477%22%580%0101431000000000367%
50Jack Harshman31CLE25579%24%10100%0302111000000000003100%
Rk Name Age Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
51Ray Herbert29KCA78277%29%2997%0131826194100104440786%
52Billy Hoeft27BAL18770%25%1090%11008531010111101100%
53Billy Hoeft27BOS8378%33%4100%03034400000000000
54Billy Hoeft27DET3781%27%2100%00002200000000000
55Dick Hyde30WSH24775%38%2195%0202201913021100004100%
56Ernie Johnson35BAL23075%28%1385%010111101100110000580%
57Ken Johnson26KCA4667%33%3100%00003210000000000
58Jim Kaat20WSH2969%31%1100%00001100000000001100%
59Russ Kemmerer28WSH89880%32%4885%1165935322310221110888%
60Leo Kiely29BOS23877%36%1688%38061391000001010475%
61Evans Killeen23KCA2378%22%000000000000000000
62Jack Kralick24WSH5366%30%8100%02018610000021202100%
63Johnny Kucks26KCA62183%33%3497%1917332161001043403100%
64Johnny Kucks26NYY7670%29%4100%01015400000000000
65Marty Kutyna26KCA3093%23%2100%01012200000000001100%
66Don Larsen29NYY56171%27%2492%1502232012011011104100%
67Frank Lary29DET93477%31%3990%11611434311301211110540%
68Barry Latman23CHW67572%22%2370%150315102101011110650%
69Bobby Locke25CLE34374%31%1191%09079711001111104100%
70Billy Loes29BAL27476%27%1894%122016740000032212100%
71Turk Lown35CHW39170%26%2588%031222191101010000475%
72Ralph Lumenti22WSH1173%9%000000000000000000
73Duke Maas30NYY60077%32%3385%060528202100102111683%
74Tom McAvoy22WSH1080%20%1100%00001100000000000
75Ken McBride23CHW10371%33%1182%000096110101000020%
Rk Name Age Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
76Cal McLish33CLE101979%35%5789%12612250424201114340560%
77Russ Meyer35KCA10875%29%2100%02022110000000000
78Herb Moford30BOS4161%20%1100%00002000000000000
79Bill Monbouquette22BOS62778%26%2692%0102722174000003330978%
80Zach Monroe27NYY1567%47%1100%01011100000000000
81Ray Moore33CHW38973%25%1782%121114111101010000560%
82Tom Morgan29DET38781%30%1694%0413151220000022202100%
83Don Mossi30DET92779%26%4290%01238362310101016560540%
84Ray Narleski30DET48868%21%1292%041310912110100002100%
85Billy O'Dell26BAL82679%31%5094%0904433553030232301182%
86Milt Pappas20BAL85876%33%4188%051335302301232120475%
87Camilo Pascual25WSH98573%32%57100%217114544350000044408100%
88Jim Perry23CLE62076%24%2387%014212221510000011104100%
89Gary Peters22CHW757%0%000000000000000000
90Billy Pierce32CHW93478%28%4391%383539273202024231771%
91Bud Podbielan35CLE5385%17%2100%00002200000000001100%
92Arnie Portocarrero27BAL40784%24%2383%062419160100100000978%
93Jim Proctor23DET1984%21%1100%00001100000000001100%
94Pedro Ramos24WSH97981%28%3397%12011233199000008571367%
95Claude Raymond22CHW1974%11%1100%00001100000000001100%
96Howie Reed22KCA9775%23%450%00002201010100001100%
97Humberto Robinson29CLE3773%19%2100%00002200000000001100%
98John Romonosky29WSH16671%29%7100%02016510000011101100%
99Don Rudolph27CHW1486%7%1100%01101000000010011100%
100Al Schroll27BOS20474%29%978%00007601010100002100%
Rk Name Age Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
101Barney Schultz32DET8560%24%560%01102202020200001100%
102Herb Score26CLE71259%21%1872%011014101503231010633%
103Bobby Shantz33NYY37673%32%2688%181522191200211110580%
104Bob Shaw26CHW95083%37%5689%318017514142110132305100%
105Dave Sisler27BOS3077%27%001010000000000000
106Dave Sisler27DET23170%26%771%10007400000000001100%
107Bob Smith29DET5467%20%367%0000320100110000250%
108Bob Smith31CLE12976%30%5100%21015120000021200
109Gerry Staley38CHW47182%37%3171%171521132202023230967%
110Joe Stanka27CHW2264%18%000000000000000000
111Chuck Stobbs29WSH38377%22%1894%0632141210000011107100%
112Wes Stock25BAL5580%36%367%000022010010000010%
113Jake Striker25CLE3272%16%1100%01011000000000000
114Jim Stump27DET4877%27%367%01012200000000001100%
115Tom Sturdivant29KCA32367%22%2090%151417133302111110475%
116Tom Sturdivant29NYY10372%27%4100%03024210000010101100%
117Frank Sullivan29BOS74973%27%2492%0162919142211014240475%
118George Susce28DET8070%21%3100%02112200000000002100%
119Ralph Terry23KCA20569%21%1182%131084210010423110%
120Ralph Terry23NYY52982%30%2976%2100922210211010000850%
121Dick Tomanek28KCA10468%27%6100%11005500000000003100%
122John Tsitouris23KCA36975%24%1191%040411100201110000250%
123Bob Turley28NYY67869%23%2479%091719162100101110580%
124Vito Valentinetti30WSH5869%22%4100%01014400000000001100%
125Jerry Walker20BAL73677%28%33100%0613312350000022201100%
Rk Name Age Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
126Murray Wall32BOS22278%31%1681%140312110200210000475%
127Murray Wall32WSH580%20%1100%00002100000000000
128Hoyt Wilhelm36BAL90374%32%3795%0123732261000001110989%
129Ted Wills25BOS25477%21%9100%00009810000011100
130Earl Wilson24BOS12259%22%786%02105301001000000
131Hal Woodeshick26WSH27775%32%1883%010116141201120000580%
132Early Wynn39CHW107570%21%4493%261340352201102120580%
133George Zuverink34BAL5585%22%4100%00004310000000000
LgAvg65675%28%3089%191626212201112120678%