Team Fielding - OF

Team Fielding - OF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof
Baltimore Orioles133.941544622744127.0102197434134.98710312-2
Boston Red Sox105.031544623854083.0102697234207.981-22-6-18-4
Chicago White Sox84.011544624114143.0102196732228.978-13-4-8-5
Cleveland Indians134.501544623924147.01111107420174.985226193
Detroit Tigers84.181544624454217.01066102723166.9857252
Kansas City Athletics104.881554654014122.01075102140148.987-6-2-115
New York Yankees114.051554653804194.01055100532184.983226220
Washington Senators74.521544623404216.01092102635315.972-8-2-3-5
League Average94.391544633784156 1058100831196.982202-1
704.3912343702302833249.08467806625015146.98213019-6

Player Fielding - OF

Player Fielding - OF Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
1Bob Allison25WSH1411331221215.031129010113.965778-12.222.14
2Sandy Amoros30DET106464.217170001.000-1-11-102.371.70
3Ray Barker24BAL1003.0000000-120000.000.00
4Hank Bauer37KCA676046515.19185421.978-13-30-9-41.551.33
5Yogi Berra35NYY363328309.06056220.9670-1001.691.61
6Walt Bond22CLE363325297.178762011.000520322.362.17
7Jackie Brandt26BAL142127871124.02992841052.983-3-30-32.352.07
8Jim Busby33TOT714531420.0137133221.985823802.891.88
9Jim Busby33BOS1001.0000000000.000.00
10Jim Busby33BAL704531419.0137133221.985823802.901.90
11Andy Carey28NYY1001.0000000-120000.000.00
12Norm Cash26DET43226.0440001.000-1-37-101.381.00
13Bob Cerv35TOT726551576.21531401031.98048402.342.08
14Bob Cerv35KCA212114175.04439411.97715012.212.05
15Bob Cerv35NYY514437401.2109101620.982394-12.402.10
16Neil Chrisley28DET474241392.0105101220.981411402.362.19
17Ty Cline21CLE66249.022220001.000242204.043.67
18Lou Clinton22BOS898176726.2175165462.966235-32.091.90
19Rocky Colavito26DET1441431411300.02892711175.97622021.951.96
20Pete Daley30KCA1001.0000000-12000.000.00
21Jim Delsing34KCA1010782.024240001.000112102.632.40
22Don Dillard23CLE1105.0000000-4800.000.00
23Dan Dobbek25WSH785539531.0150141541.973-4-9-3-12.471.87
24Tito Francona26CLE1381351171200.1285278430.98921-122.112.04
25Gary Geiger23BOS666354553.01301219011.000-3-7-632.121.97
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
26Dick Gernert31DET65135.087010.875-1-31-101.801.17
27Gene Green27BAL1118.0101001.000-1-105-101.131.00
28Lenny Green27WSH1017359723.2225219420.991003-32.772.23
29Johnny Groth33DET82132.2660001.000-1-40-101.650.75
30Carroll Hardy27TOT764027401.0111105331.973514502.421.42
31Carroll Hardy27CLE174258.117170001.000125102.621.00
32Carroll Hardy27BOS593625342.29488331.968312302.391.54
33Whitey Herzog28KCA696554579.0134128421.98525112.051.91
34Joe Hicks27CHW148478.214140001.000-6-95-4-21.601.00
35Elston Howard31NYY1001.0000000000.000.00
36Ken Hunt25NYY246486.02322010.957041-12.300.92
37Stan Johnson23CHW2006.0110001.0000-40001.500.50
38Al Kaline25DET1421421371277.0377367551.987-1-1-102.622.62
39Marty Keough26TOT715248511.0131125510.992-5-12-502.291.83
40Marty Keough26BOS292423216.161583001.000-4-21-402.542.10
41Marty Keough26CLE422825294.27067210.986-1-5-102.111.64
42Tony Kubek24NYY293182.024231001.00017102.630.83
43Harvey Kuenn29CLE1181161061032.1237222783.966-4-5-3-12.001.92
44Jim Landis26CHW1471411321262.13913721363.98566512.742.62
45Jim Lemon32WSH145141951195.127325111111.960-7-7-701.971.81
46Hector Lopez30NYY1069857827.2212199852.976-1-13-42.251.95
47Mickey Mantle28NYY1501501331280.0338326931.991-1-1-212.362.23
48Roger Maris25NYY1311311201153.1273263641.98519201542.102.05
49Charlie Maxwell33DET1201191181089.2260254510.99666602.142.16
50Minnie Minoso36CHW1541531331330.23022821463.980-5-5-2-32.001.92
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
51Joe Morgan29CLE21110.0110001.0000-12000.900.50
52Dave Nicholson20BAL443413277.05551311.982-3-15-2-11.751.23
53Albie Pearson25BAL321710171.24038110.9750-3002.041.22
54Dave Philley40BAL87358.115150001.000121102.311.88
55Bubba Phillips32CLE2510493.02422020.9170-41-12.130.88
56Jim Piersall30CLE1341221091058.2363355530.99217191613.062.69
57Al Pilarcik29BAL754034417.279754001.000-4-12-2-21.701.05
58Jim Pisoni30NYY180047.11615010.938135012.850.83
59Leo Posada24KCA99680.112111001.000-1-10-101.341.33
60John Powers30TOT95248.01413010.929010002.441.44
61John Powers30BAL44128.065010.833-1-26-101.611.25
62John Powers30CLE51120.0880001.000160103.601.60
63Rip Repulski31BOS332218221.056560001.0003154-12.281.70
64Jim Rivera38CHW241165.016160001.000-1-18-102.220.67
65Floyd Robinson24CHW17149116.02524010.960-1-5-101.861.41
66Norm Siebern26KCA757267623.1157151420.987-4-8-402.242.07
67Roy Sievers33CHW64236.0660001.0000-3001.501.00
68Al Smith32CHW1411411301248.1266252592.966-5-5-4-11.851.82
69Russ Snyder26KCA916453617.0141135422.986-2-3-1-12.031.53
70Gene Stephens27TOT1087650713.0191180740.9791118922.361.73
71Gene Stephens27BOS312926257.16156230.95128112.031.87
72Gene Stephens27BAL774724455.2130124510.992923812.551.68
73Chuck Tanner31CLE44025.1550001.000128101.781.25
74Willie Tasby27TOT1381181071082.2292279761.979-9-10-1012.382.07
75Willie Tasby27BAL362213216.04947110.98029112.001.33
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
76Willie Tasby27BOS1029694866.2243232651.979-11-15-1102.472.33
77Bobby Thomson36TOT292624233.16865121.971284-22.552.28
78Bobby Thomson36BOS272523222.16865121.9713135-22.672.44
79Bobby Thomson36BAL21111.000000-1-98-100.000.00
80Faye Throneberry29WSH343012253.25752230.947-2-10-1-11.921.59
81Bill Tuttle30KCA1481401391247.04023811653.98854-272.872.68
82Elmer Valo39TOT81025.0651001.000-1-43-102.160.75
83Elmer Valo39NYY2005.0000000-72000.000.00
84Elmer Valo39WSH61020.0651001.000-1-36-102.701.00
85Pete Whisenant30TOT493013280.171692001.000-1-3-212.281.45
86Pete Whisenant30CLE2103.0110001.00000003.000.50
87Pete Whisenant30WSH472913277.170682001.000-1-3-212.271.49
88Dick Williams31KCA252415202.070673001.000634513.122.80
89Ted Williams41BOS878646676.0138131611.993-16-28-14-21.821.57
90Gene Woodling37BAL12411756937.2210202710.99556322.011.69