Team Fielding - 2B

Team Fielding - 2B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp
Baltimore Orioles34.1610510589940.0551236309686.9894513
Boston Red Sox34.45108108101987.15782273401178.981-2-2-42
California Angels34.12110110103971.16502573821193.9835641
Chicago White Sox43.9910610699940.2581241333772.9887911-4
Cleveland Indians54.2910310375931.05342193051052.981-16-20-14-2
Detroit Tigers33.7110910998969.16182373711082.9841518141
Kansas City Royals43.9310310393922.1555250296976.984-2-2-31
Milwaukee Brewers24.2110910993986.068127539511108.9846742
Minnesota Twins44.4211011089979.26482583771374.9800000
New York Yankees53.21107107100948.05652433091386.9776842
Oakland Athletics63.7010910986993.05742363251348.977-1-15-5
Seattle Mariners44.7411011098997.16882923831391.98100-22
Texas Rangers33.70105105102940.16382833441176.983336-3
Toronto Blue Jays44.40106106101953.15732163391862.969-4-4-40
League Average44.0710710795961 6022483431177.9822020
534.0715001500132713459.28434347048081561084.982222220

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
Baltimore Orioles397061%77%27%33597%02337112438313264410560423841927215792848312
Boston Red Sox421359%76%29%38695%12298310739335285420311010110782317252692741752
California Angels408959%79%30%43693%125486124443843215314111919933913255853253633
Chicago White Sox396466%76%29%40194%32398212236339279533272414722910232672640413
Cleveland Indians400355%76%28%37293%22216911340313264410810190752197155472126514
Detroit Tigers403053%76%30%43396%423985124303743224144102717822115294733340422
Kansas City Royals387862%80%26%36396%0253103108422982513901191807762811221672344843
Milwaukee Brewers418161%79%30%43395%1279881504239732860041118281073815354973956962
Minnesota Twins423057%77%28%44395%2256931184637330658131301127741918265703337422
New York Yankees387268%75%28%35992%424275131363112742723131939863613179792651321
Oakland Athletics416651%76%25%39595%4235859852325267494413292749198151471629000
Seattle Mariners427460%78%28%44595%4288981533738032747111131756923519255863154633
Texas Rangers390959%77%33%39294%027778135643452934309111828762914156662145752
Toronto Blue Jays408952%77%27%39195%12147710532337298311218113412621817203602435211
League Average406259%77%28%39995%224784122413452914515111827772715224712743532
5686859%77%28%558495%273459117317125784824407962517731561411626104108337220431357992380599683630

Player Fielding - 2B

Player Fielding - 2B Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
1Danny Ainge22TOR22015.0615001.00000003.603.00
2Kim Allen28SEA2004.0000000-60000.000.00
3Tucker Ashford26NYY2003.0000000-40000.000.00
4Shooty Babitt22OAK524436408.021584125612.972123-24.614.02
5Chuck Baker28MIN31117.013310021.000142106.884.33
6Alan Bannister29CLE302317223.11265174114.992-2-11-205.044.17
7Tony Bernazard24CHW10410398906.2555228320766.9877911-45.445.27
8Bert Campaneris39CAL2007.0202001.000034002.571.00
9John Castino26MIN43223.023101215.95700008.615.50
10Dave Chalk30KCR106557.0291019021.000119104.582.90
11Jeff Cox25OAK1001.0101001.0000120009.001.00
12Julio Cruz26SEA928680776.05432392941072.98200-226.185.79
13Rich Dauer28BAL949179798.2459201253571.98945225.124.83
14Brian Doyle27OAK17159120.0682939061.0000-31-15.104.00
15Keith Drumright26OAK191614149.089385017.989031-15.324.63
16Jerry Dybzinski25CLE3005.050410.80000007.201.33
17Mike Fischlin25CLE1119.094411.8890-40008.008.00
18Jim Gantner28MIL10710091904.26132513521095.98434126.005.64
19Damaso Garcia24TOR626260561.1322132181932.972-8-17-7-15.025.05
20Bobby Grich32CAL10010094861.15892303491085.98356506.055.79
21Alfredo Griffin23TOR1002.0211011.0000-240009.002.00
22Garth Iorg26TOR464241375.024382152929.963515415.625.09
23Mick Kelleher33DET115149.02691615.962117104.592.27
24Wayne Krenchicki26BAL74340.019514051.000121014.282.71
25Duane Kuiper31CLE725947527.1297118174524.983-7-15-5-24.984.06
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
26Jay Loviglio25CHW31012.0853001.0000-10006.002.67
27Pete Mackanin29MIN312513215.21526287315.98018106.224.81
28Dave McKay31OAK383326299.019783108623.970-1-40-15.755.03
29Larry Milbourne30NYY1412998.1663529210.97019105.864.57
30Jim Morrison28CHW1001.0101011.00000009.001.00
31Rance Mulliniks25KCR104240.030141334.900-3-78-306.082.70
32Stan Papi30DET1002.0211001.0000-240009.002.00
33Freddie Patek36CAL16109103.059273118.9830-2-115.073.63
34Greg Pryor31CHW52121.01789051.000017007.293.40
35Jamie Quirk26KCR1001.0101001.0000360009.001.00
36Lenny Randle32SEA211913169.11144072214.98219105.955.33
37Willie Randolph26NYY939389816.24842052681174.97768425.215.09
38Jerry Remy28BOS878780776.1441162272758.98423115.034.99
39Andre Robertson23NYY32218.0927011.0000-13004.503.00
40Aurelio Rodriguez33NYY30012.0615011.000020004.502.00
41Ed Romero23MIL189281.1682443113.985346307.413.72
42Dave Rosello31CLE262010166.1974649213.979-7-49-705.143.65
43Lenn Sakata27BAL20107101.1733042110.98600006.393.60
44Paul Serna22SEA75548.031131715.968-1-23-105.634.29
45Fred Stanley33OAK61116.0422001.0000-23002.250.67
46Dave Stapleton27BOS231818176.01236158419.967-3-23-416.095.17
47Bill Stein34TEX3009.0523011.000013005.001.67
48Mark Wagner27TEX44437.029131515.96606006.817.00
49Chico Walker23BOS53335.014410011.0000-3003.602.80
50Lou Whitaker24DET10810497918.1590227354977.98515191415.695.38
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
51Frank White30KCR939386824.1495226263670.98800-115.345.26
52Rob Wilfong27MIN938173724.0460183268952.980-2-4-205.614.85
53Bump Wills28TEX10110198894.16042683261070.983235-35.985.88

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
1Danny Ainge22TOR6244%84%27%4100%01001550000000000000000000
2Kim Allen28SEA1765%47%6%000000000000000000000000000
3Tucker Ashford26NYY1155%73%27%000000000000000000000000000
4Shooty Babitt22OAK170952%76%24%16094%0863234201241012201614121232601165000
5Chuck Baker28MIN7851%76%35%10100%032111082000000020110211000
6Alan Bannister29CLE92255%80%30%8495%1501521147565803101011443521477000
7Tony Bernazard24CHW382466%75%29%38894%3225791133432626950327241466288212612337413
8Bert Campaneris39CAL2854%86%39%2100%00000211000000000000000000
9John Castino26MIN9744%78%30%1392%1102531191001001052011532000
10Dave Chalk30KCR24964%76%25%22100%01044219163020000021010211000
11Jeff Cox25OAK650%67%17%1100%00000101000000000000000000
12Julio Cruz26SEA334161%78%29%33996%323679126312932563318101544722916175682245422
13Rich Dauer28BAL335461%76%27%28397%02006510233258216350350413701423183652339312
14Brian Doyle27OAK49947%77%26%47100%0291312439335000000063120624000
15Keith Drumright26OAK62557%76%27%5897%0371519350472001010174300707000
16Jerry Dybzinski25CLE2124%76%29%580%00000440001010100000000000
17Mike Fischlin25CLE3855%87%37%683%04220431001010111000101000
18Jim Gantner28MIL384361%79%30%38895%125584132403532954904101727953612303863351861
19Damaso Garcia24TOR243053%78%27%22495%1128496118182162151191808327993301316211
20Bobby Grich32CAL362859%79%30%39294%122776112393502895113101818853712243772849633
21Alfredo Griffin23TOR944%78%22%10%01010110000000011000101000
22Garth Iorg26TOR158851%76%28%16296%08428431314913016019054429108110291118000
23Mick Kelleher33DET19364%74%31%1794%0924315123001010151030431000
24Wayne Krenchicki26BAL16864%79%26%12100%0514014121010000052012532000
25Duane Kuiper31CLE228056%74%26%21794%0120396319181150260551403241025119712514
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
26Jay Loviglio25CHW5385%91%28%6100%06321330000000000000000000
27Pete Mackanin29MIN91954%77%28%10593%0612528883691211302111543521477110
28Dave McKay31OAK126150%78%24%12693%4812432251098419436141424927123813000
29Larry Milbourne30NYY39977%77%30%4386%13513175302820021101103211925101
30Jim Morrison28CHW40%100%25%1100%00000110000000010000110000
31Rance Mulliniks25KCR17955%79%26%2186%01484213102013030340220422000
32Stan Papi30DET1275%83%17%1100%01010110000000000000000000
33Freddie Patek36CAL43359%82%28%4290%0271012532311011010182112844000
34Greg Pryor31CHW8360%84%40%6100%08071963000000051220523000
35Jamie Quirk26KCR425%25%25%1100%00000110000000000000000000
36Lenny Randle32SEA71554%80%28%8591%1391322471581103201111552501367211
37Willie Randolph26NYY333767%75%28%30393%320461112312692342523110838743111168682444220
38Jerry Remy28BOS327758%77%29%30795%1162637425270229330270616581712191502030651
39Andre Robertson23NYY7653%78%18%978%02110770000000011000101000
40Aurelio Rodriguez33NYY4986%90%39%4100%01010550000000011000101000
41Ed Romero23MIL33855%81%34%4598%024418244331100101011223511165101
42Dave Rosello31CLE74257%77%28%6092%147132774942600202011342521376000
43Lenn Sakata27BAL44859%83%30%4098%028518541365011001093420927000
44Paul Serna22SEA20162%73%26%2190%01365216133001010151130532000
45Fred Stanley33OAK6652%74%24%3100%02110220000000000000000000
46Dave Stapleton27BOS78064%74%27%6991%06320301355496014040419655118611101
47Bill Stein34TEX4163%78%32%4100%02110321000000010010110000
48Mark Wagner27TEX15671%74%31%12100%01119115123001001054010514000
49Chico Walker23BOS15666%74%29%10100%040311073000000010010110000
50Lou Whitaker24DET382553%76%30%41596%42298311927358309384492616772015264693039422
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
51Frank White30KCR344663%81%26%31996%0229911003826522434086150470279191612041843
52Rob Wilfong27MIN313658%77%28%31596%1182648434269220430290906521314192492227312
53Bump Wills28TEX371259%77%33%37694%026476125633272793909101818702514136601941752
LgAvg45159%77%28%4495%027914538325011010193220835100