Team Fielding - CF

Team Fielding - CF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof
Baltimore Orioles44.021621621021452.14654461364.987-6-5-82
Boston Red Sox44.781621621521446.1487474760.988-5-4-61
California Angels54.811621621541474.04344131656.988-20-16-211
Chicago White Sox94.011621621141445.1406397631.993-8-6-6-2
Cleveland Indians54.851621621561441.24934751082.984-10-8-2-8
Detroit Tigers44.191621621501451.0488472973.9862117192
Kansas City Royals74.711631631331437.25205051053.990-3-3-2-1
Milwaukee Brewers64.371621621461454.0490484240.992-2-21-3
Minnesota Twins65.071621621381437.14554411042.991-14-11-151
New York Yankees74.341621621371456.24994811172.986-10-8-5-5
Oakland Athletics84.831621621341454.156154110101.982131185
Seattle Mariners54.571621621521418.14314012464.986-6-5-115
Texas Rangers33.741631631611466.2476464571.985658-2
Toronto Blue Jays54.481621621411445.14864681171.98611983
League Average54.481621621411449 4784621062.987-2-0-2-0
754.4822702270197020281.0669164621448530.987-32-2-31-1

Team Advanced Fielding - CF*

Team Advanced Fielding - CF* Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
Baltimore Orioles60603130235103642605341023424731023710544.3%12473.0%6610563%78%28%77259%
Boston Red Sox606027040379511528082130605133022010045.5%11820.9%5625567%77%29%78361%
California Angels505011604541066146790249133524931127911541.2%15682.9%8639364%79%24%86649%
Chicago White Sox303016041174403482013802220453102028341.1%11631.5%3601966%75%25%77852%
Cleveland Indians808021004141104817262261012241342402649234.8%16751.9%5621955%76%27%90154%
Detroit Tigers70702901246442141433302241503201808547.2%9052.8%4607152%74%27%70967%
Kansas City Royals5050210031699552606260034535539025410541.3%14272.8%3621069%80%30%92256%
Milwaukee Brewers404002010189540688193032604733024510442.4%14010.4%1622461%78%29%84158%
Minnesota Twins413001002421237547132102026405442228412644.4%15082.8%2629763%76%28%89350%
New York Yankees707031104228748163908403550523112459739.6%14720.8%9616573%76%27%84658%
Oakland Athletics10010021003238554468140187332805138025412147.6%12672.8%3634063%76%31%91660%
Seattle Mariners6060224067884483609514512150503132299842.8%119125.2%12609460%73%24%77554%
Texas Rangers706115012173440518118401950412802028944.1%11110.5%4612762%77%26%84256%
Toronto Blue Jays70702110442805505191134024405237022010949.5%11010.5%10617454%75%28%80859%
League Average60602100323905325971124027514833023710243.1%13052.1%5619262%76%27%83256%
8518312314404334461256739268321002017462737567967846173315142943.1%1816692.1%758669362%76%27%1165256%

Player Fielding - CF

Player Fielding - CF Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
1Bill Almon30OAK1003.0110001.0000120003.001.00
2Tony Armas29BOS116116107989.1338328550.985-7-9-813.032.87
3Harold Baines24CHW201511138.233330001.000-2-13-202.141.65
4Alan Bannister31CLE94456.01091001.000-4-75-3-11.611.11
5Jesse Barfield23TOR1002.0000000000.000.00
6Juan Beniquez33CAL302623242.18076220.975-2-11-202.902.60
7Barry Bonnell29TOR272511184.159590001.000322212.882.19
8Phil Bradley24SEA211816157.23735110.973-1-8-212.051.71
9Darrell Brown27MIN766760608.1193190210.995-2-5-202.842.53
10Mike Brown23CAL33327.0990001.000122103.003.00
11Tom Brunansky22MIN383225264.09491210.989-1-4-323.172.45
12Al Bumbry36BAL989443712.0230225321.991-5-9-2-32.882.33
13Nick Capra25TEX1001.0000000-120000.000.00
14Bobby Clark28CAL44333.0651001.000-2-73-201.641.50
15Dave Collins30TOR1107.0550001.0001137106.435.00
16Al Cowens31SEA44331.013130001.000135103.773.25
17Mike Davis24OAK211411141.16867010.985433404.273.19
18Miguel Dilone28CHW2003.0110001.00000003.000.50
19Marshall Edwards30MIL125462.019181001.000-1-12-102.761.58
20Jim Eisenreich24MIN22218.0761001.000-3-200-2-13.503.50
21Cesar Geronimo35KCR51011.0220001.000-2-164-1-11.640.40
22Kirk Gibson26DET221814158.05351020.962-3-191-32.912.32
23Lee Graham23BOS30015.0651001.000148013.602.00
24Ken Griffey33NYY1211891.03736010.973-1-80-13.563.00
25Ron Guidry32NYY1000.1000000.000.00
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
26Jerry Hairston31CHW102232.2550001.000-2-59-201.380.50
27Garry Hancock29OAK2003.0110001.0000-80003.000.50
28Dave Henderson24SEA807878687.2202190931.985-2-4-642.602.49
29Rickey Henderson24OAK95351.019181001.000247113.352.11
30Dion James20MIL83124.0660001.000-1-30-102.250.75
31Lynn Jones30DET1001.0110001.0000240009.001.00
32Ron Kittle25CHW1000.1000000-36000.000.00
33Rusty Kuntz28TOT523829333.010399221.981-6-22-5-12.731.94
34Rusty Kuntz28CHW25149123.04140010.976-3-26-1-22.931.60
35Rusty Kuntz28MIN272420210.06259211.984-3-19-412.612.26
36Tito Landrum28BAL42019.0770001.0000-25003.321.75
37Rudy Law26CHW132118881036.2304297521.99311102.622.29
38Vance Law26CHW1001.0000000-12000.000.00
39Chet Lemon28DET1441391331247.1417403953.98822211752.972.86
40Davey Lopes38OAK2208.000000-1-90-100.000.00
41Fred Lynn31CAL113110107999.2287277824.993-15-18-14-12.572.52
42Rick Manning28TOT1581551421375.1482474350.990215-33.123.02
43Rick Manning28CLE505049446.1156152220.987-1-31-23.113.08
44Rick Manning28MIL10810593929.0326322130.991344-13.132.99
45Rusty McNealy24OAK4007.0550001.0001120106.431.25
46Rick Miller35BOS211515158.153521001.0000-11-13.012.52
47Bobby Mitchell28MIN443630329.09894311.990-4-13-3-12.652.20
48Omar Moreno30NYY484238386.2120118111.992-3-9-302.772.48
49Lloyd Moseby23TOR1471351291221.04173991171.98399633.022.79
50John Moses25SEA312523228.06960720.971-7-35-5-22.642.16
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
51Darryl Motley23KCR32118.0330001.000-1-60-101.501.00
52Jerry Mumphrey30NYY837170648.0238226841.983-1-21-23.252.82
53Dwayne Murphy28OAK1221191011026.1373358780.97967153.202.99
54Reid Nichols24BOS323130283.29089010.98915102.822.78
55Otis Nixon24NYY41015.0761001.000-1-960-14.201.75
56Rowland Office30NYY2007.0220001.0000-34002.571.00
57Amos Otis36KCR555548465.01581544011.000-2-4-203.062.87
58Casey Parsons29CHW1002.0110001.000-1-6600-14.501.00
59Rick Peters27OAK302219214.29491211.989162-13.903.10
60Gary Pettis25CAL201918172.05246512.981-1-6-322.672.55
61Kevin Rhomberg27CLE1003.0110001.00000003.001.00
62Leon Roberts32KCR32013.0110001.000-1-92-100.690.33
63Gary Roenicke28BAL77151.013130001.000-1-14-102.291.86
64Ron Roenicke26SEA383732314.01101037031.000310123.152.89
65Ed Romero25MIL1002.0110001.0000120004.501.00
66Billy Sample28TEX33222.0990001.000016003.683.00
67John Shelby25BAL1145958670.12152011043.98112-452.831.85
68Pat Sheridan25KCR362622240.2101974021.000422223.782.81
69Joe Simpson31KCR178591.036342001.000222113.562.12
70Bob Skube25MIL43330.211110001.000123103.232.75
71Dave Stegman29CHW21134108.021201001.000-1-16-211.751.00
72Gorman Thomas32TOT1521521461324.2446432772.984-11-10-4-72.982.89
73Gorman Thomas32MIL464645406.1127126010.992-5-14-3-22.792.74
74Gorman Thomas32CLE106106101918.1319306762.981-6-8-1-53.072.95
75George Vukovich27CLE32218.0770001.000167103.502.33
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
76Mitch Webster24TOR71131.0550001.000-2-85-1-11.450.71
77Glenn Wilson24DET85344.217170001.000138103.432.13
78Tack Wilson27MIN1118.0110001.0000-60001.131.00
79Willie Wilson27KCR756957599.0219214050.977-4-8-1-33.222.85
80Dave Winfield31NYY393721308.29593110.989-4-15-3-12.742.41
81George Wright24TEX1611601591443.2467455571.985658-22.872.86

Player Advanced Fielding - cf

Player Advanced Fielding - cf Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
1Bill Almon30OAK000000000000000000000000000000978%89%67%1100%
2Tony Armas29BOS50502502035639139504112450362201597245.3%8521.3%3431966%77%28%53562%
3Harold Baines24CHW000000000053050021020022016637.5%1000.0%056768%74%23%7942%
4Alan Bannister31CLE0000010100200200200100000700.0%700.0%123751%69%23%2737%
5Jesse Barfield23TOR000000000000000000000000000000650%100%33%0
6Juan Beniquez33CAL20201201102313113201009201170572442.1%3211.8%1105464%79%24%15650%
7Barry Bonnell29TOR0000000000650320000000440131184.6%200.0%076148%77%29%9463%
8Phil Bradley24SEA1010110001770300100200330161062.5%600.0%164162%73%24%6455%
9Darrell Brown27MIN10100200014225125013001120252201064946.2%5521.9%0264262%76%29%35953%
10Mike Brown23CAL000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%010987%83%28%1560%
11Tom Brunansky22MIN1100020110251811110100410870492755.1%2112.0%1118365%76%28%18251%
12Al Bumbry36BAL20201300105528128302001220231601204940.8%6910.8%2297165%79%29%38359%
13Nick Capra25TEX000000000000000000000000000000475%75%50%10%
14Bobby Clark28CAL00000101004204001000000009222.2%700.0%116075%77%19%1540%
15Dave Collins30TOR0000000000000000000000000000002979%83%38%683%
16Al Cowens31SEA000000000021053000010020010440.0%600.0%013573%79%30%2650%
17Mike Davis24OAK10100000005308201106001070301343.3%1700.0%060561%78%34%9868%
18Miguel Dilone28CHW000000000000000000000011011100.0%000.0%01362%92%23%250%
19Marshall Edwards30MIL00000101004300000001002007342.9%400.0%126862%80%31%3456%
20Jim Eisenreich24MIN000001000051110000030010010110.0%8110.0%09284%77%22%1450%
21Cesar Geronimo35KCR0000000000100000000000100200.0%200.0%05260%81%33%450%
22Kirk Gibson26DET202010000092061011020071025520.0%2000.0%068953%71%27%8163%
23Lee Graham23BOS000001010000000000011000011100.0%000.0%16359%81%30%967%
24Ken Griffey33NYY101010000085080000010043021838.1%1300.0%039865%81%27%6655%
25Ron Guidry32NYY0000000000000000000000000000001100%0%0%0
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
26Jerry Hairston31CHW00000000004202000002101109444.4%500.0%013472%73%26%1631%
27Garry Hancock29OAK0000000000000000000000000000001464%79%21%333%
28Dave Henderson24SEA30301903314727223406311050231801095752.3%4932.8%6295158%73%23%37852%
29Rickey Henderson24OAK00000100104212101100001108562.5%2112.5%021859%77%33%3063%
30Dion James20MIL00000000002100000000000002150.0%100.0%09754%87%24%1540%
31Lynn Jones30DET000000000000000000000000000000540%60%20%1100%
32Ron Kittle25CHW000000000000000000000000000000560%80%0%0
33Rusty Kuntz28CHW101000000081061042030054026830.8%1800.0%054465%77%25%7553%
34Rusty Kuntz28MIN1010020020251711910310510421562239.3%3223.6%094452%76%28%13644%
35Tito Landrum28BAL00000000001101000000001003133.3%200.0%08951%78%21%978%
36Rudy Law26CHW20201503114827332107501410332101345541.0%7632.2%2431466%75%25%56054%
37Vance Law26CHW000000000000000000000000000000560%60%20%0
38Chet Lemon28DET50501901245339131331101931412901457551.7%6553.4%4519051%74%27%59968%
39Davey Lopes38OAK0000000000000000000000000000003928%77%23%20%
40Fred Lynn31CAL202008012265382436016501721332301747442.5%9731.7%5433562%79%24%58148%
41Rick Manning28MIL30300100015333046618302350251801556541.9%8910.6%0397960%78%29%54559%
42Rick Manning28CLE202002010129150172194010101180763039.5%4511.3%1188054%76%26%28354%
43Rusty McNealy24OAK0000000000000000000100100200.0%200.0%02467%92%46%771%
44Rick Miller35BOS000001010083020031020053020735.0%1300.0%167765%76%28%8761%
45Bobby Mitchell28MIN101003011125140141131030016111612744.3%3223.3%1140068%76%28%19648%
46Omar Moreno30NYY101011000017110153022010201050542342.6%3100.0%1162172%75%28%20757%
47Lloyd Moseby23TOR7070211044272500467112302440473302019748.3%10310.5%10523754%75%28%69559%
48John Moses25SEA20200701231020110230040073035514.3%2825.7%599365%75%25%12452%
49Darryl Motley23KCR000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%08085%85%19%838%
50Jerry Mumphrey30NYY40401803224726129306201710301811295038.8%7821.6%6274572%76%27%40257%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
51Dwayne Murphy28OAK808027021362413499012432170352701798849.2%8563.4%1449563%75%30%61060%
52Reid Nichols24BOS1010000000159011301003001080402050.0%2000.0%0119671%76%31%15259%
53Otis Nixon24NYY00000100002101000001001005120.0%400.0%16271%74%23%1060%
54Rowland Office30NYY000000000000011000000000011100.0%000.0%03284%72%28%367%
55Amos Otis36KCR0000040112341811510000133116100783241.0%4422.6%2198971%81%29%27657%
56Casey Parsons29CHW0000000000100000000000100200.0%200.0%01385%69%23%333%
57Rick Peters27OAK10100201001480920410410430351542.9%2000.0%293666%79%32%16555%
58Gary Pettis25CAL10100501221371710641711511381436.8%20410.5%173567%81%26%9949%
59Kevin Rhomberg27CLE0000000000000100000000000100.0%100.0%01346%92%23%250%
60Leon Roberts32KCR0000000000000100000000000100.0%100.0%05454%80%30%520%
61Gary Roenicke28BAL000000000054041000000010010550.0%500.0%021260%77%29%2454%
62Ron Roenicke26SEA00000702231811118234204001573592237.3%30711.9%0137462%72%23%18358%
63Ed Romero25MIL000000000000000000000000000000771%86%29%1100%
64Billy Sample28TEX00000000000000002000001103133.3%200.0%09767%73%23%1560%
65John Shelby25BAL404021002254231127132101122221501045048.1%4865.8%4283361%76%28%35658%
66Pat Sheridan25KCR000004010320110101100070211100482245.8%2336.3%1105767%81%32%16660%
67Joe Simpson31KCR000002010142162010010043016743.8%816.3%140265%81%32%5664%
68Bob Skube25MIL00000000002101000000002205360.0%200.0%013178%78%28%1765%
69Dave Stegman29CHW000001010087030000010022014964.3%500.0%142460%75%26%4349%
70Gorman Thomas32CLE606027021379331524115611031221501786134.3%11342.2%3401455%77%28%58054%
71Gorman Thomas32MIL101000000028160212010081018130763242.1%4400.0%0174264%78%28%22955%
72George Vukovich27CLE00000000000000000001001102150.0%100.0%07555%76%25%978%
73Mitch Webster24TOR00000000002002001100001006116.7%500.0%014168%77%24%1338%
74Glenn Wilson24DET000000000021040011011022010550.0%500.0%018762%80%29%2861%
75Tack Wilson27MIN0000000000100100000000000200.0%200.0%03658%67%19%617%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
76Willie Wilson27KCR50502000003923028215001320231601084339.8%6410.9%-1257668%79%30%40753%
77Dave Winfield31NYY10100101001350920000620750351440.0%2100.0%1130677%76%27%15859%
78George Wright24TEX706115012173440518116401950402701998844.2%10910.5%4602662%77%26%82656%
LgAvg10100100001060710100310540261143.1%1412.1%168862%76%27%9256%