Team Fielding - CF

Team Fielding - CF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof
Baltimore Orioles44.901611611381416.0503491570.986436-2
Boston Red Sox44.251621621551426.14414229100.977-2-21-3
California Angels74.761621621411455.252650012143.9732120
Chicago White Sox64.701611611381439.04674498104.9791010
Cleveland Indians44.511621621531434.0484468973.986-8-6-102
Detroit Tigers84.061621621431445.2507496650.990141215-1
Kansas City Royals64.021611611381428.1427421240.991-5-4-105
Milwaukee Brewers43.801621621471449.14844711122.996326-3
Minnesota Twins44.151621621401431.2492480934.9946506
New York Yankees54.651611611331456.0515498891.983436-2
Oakland Athletics33.831621621301489.14944795102.980-1-10-1
Seattle Mariners54.621611611261428.0439427840.99122-46
Texas Rangers54.571611611301438.2422412371.983215-3
Toronto Blue Jays54.201621621341449.04354205102.977-2-20-2
League Average54.361621621391442 474460772.9851010
674.3622622262194620187.06636643410010222.985191172

Team Advanced Fielding - CF*

Team Advanced Fielding - CF* Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
Baltimore Orioles70522503111066615640179021304426024410844.3%13510.4%4614156%77%44%85858%
Boston Red Sox1009139052287500497223901710331602098339.7%12421.0%7608855%71%41%79654%
California Angels140104112043211268271822412034504427128512042.1%16051.8%7629954%75%41%94254%
Chicago White Sox100910804029960070110188129214838126411945.1%14231.1%5620662%76%42%84354%
Cleveland Indians7052190223905605171188021214536022510948.4%11420.9%7614559%77%43%84056%
Detroit Tigers504116022276361478217701720503402078742.0%11731.4%3611357%74%44%85059%
Kansas City Royals40402201008361050120187017304028120811153.4%9610.5%1605061%75%41%80652%
Milwaukee Brewers2011011042385402474315712601402602137736.2%12973.3%4602758%77%42%78761%
Minnesota Twins30301901158351062105156031824332023410745.7%12073.0%2606459%75%46%84158%
New York Yankees909018024110360257612111034405332126811342.2%15141.5%4629163%75%43%89856%
Oakland Athletics1009145020184541554013702641442712229643.2%12331.4%2625655%73%42%85057%
Seattle Mariners403108003469473551312510323205032022210446.8%11173.2%1609257%72%40%77656%
Texas Rangers7151030110563514910020702420442301937739.9%11510.5%2618059%72%39%73257%
Toronto Blue Jays10091250011915015313117401720301902088842.3%11821.0%3616964%74%40%77954%
League Average7061170222875215581198024304328022910043.7%12531.5%4615258%74%42%82856%
1021851618100031222712247341477211718261112533740660839653202139943.7%1755481.5%528612158%74%42%1159856%

Player Fielding - CF

Player Fielding - CF Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
1Brady Anderson24TOT666057540.1198193140.9805128-33.232.94
2Brady Anderson24BOS171715150.04039010.975-1-90-12.342.29
3Brady Anderson24BAL494342390.1158154130.9816198-23.573.16
4Tony Armas34CAL362924253.08480221.976-2-9-1-12.922.28
5Jesse Barfield28TOR1310482.035332011.000567323.842.69
6Bill Bean24DET2109.0330001.000180103.001.50
7Billy Beane26DET1001.0110001.0000360009.001.00
8Dante Bichette24CAL17138107.03936210.974-2-20-203.202.24
9Thad Bosley31KCR4007.0110001.0000-69001.290.25
10Daryl Boston25CHW423829321.0120114150.9583105-23.222.74
11Mickey Brantley27SEA494524363.21131130001.000517412.802.31
12Bob Brower28TEX332715231.05756010.982-2-12-1-12.181.70
13Jay Buhner23TOT181614142.15449320.963322123.292.89
14Jay Buhner23NYY161412125.14945220.959219113.382.94
15Jay Buhner23SEA22217.0541001.000142012.652.50
16Ellis Burks23BOS1421391361215.2388370990.977334-12.812.67
17Sil Campusano22TOR352618234.07671050.934-1-40-12.732.03
18Nick Capra30KCR74345.0990001.000-1-35-101.801.29
19Joe Carter28CLE1561561481366.2457443863.987-8-7-1022.972.89
20Henry Cotto27SEA1209585879.2265256630.989-4-5-952.682.18
21Mark Davidson27MIN41014.0660001.000169103.861.50
22Chili Davis28CAL32020.0330001.000-2-108-1-11.351.00
23Rob Deer27MIL2009.0440001.000-1-1070-14.002.00
24Rob Ducey23TOR251514156.236351001.000214112.071.44
25Jim Eisenreich29KCR156472.021210001.000123102.631.40
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
26Cecil Espy25TEX463123301.19288130.967283-12.661.93
27Dwight Evans36BOS1002.0000000-12000.000.00
28Mike Felder26MIL111129.0880001.000017002.480.73
29Bruce Fields27SEA1119.0220001.00000002.002.00
30Greg Gagne26MIN2004.0220001.0001150104.501.00
31Dave Gallagher27CHW786861611.01901873021.000-1-2-322.802.44
32Ken Gerhart27BAL574940431.2139133330.978-3-9-2-12.842.39
33Kelly Gruber26TOR2008.0330001.000175103.381.50
34Mel Hall27CLE73233.01413010.92904003.551.86
35Darryl Hamilton23MIL63331.016160001.000154104.652.67
36Dave Henderson29OAK1431271121153.2393383462.98599723.022.71
37Rickey Henderson29NYY33122.0550001.000-1-65-102.051.67
38Jack Howell26CAL1000.1000000-720000.000.00
39Bo Jackson25KCR54439.012120001.000128012.772.40
40Stan Javier24OAK453216303.29389130.968-7-28-5-22.672.00
41Lance Johnson24CHW312726249.16663120.970-2-11-1-12.312.06
42Scott Jordan25CLE52223.1990001.000131103.471.80
43Roberto Kelly23NYY281917185.07068110.986182-13.362.46
44Mike Kingery27SEA241814158.25452110.981011-13.012.21
45Jeff Kunkel26TEX2002.0000000-18000.000.00
46Scott Lusader23DET2108.0330001.0000-30003.381.50
47Fred Lynn36TOT676351528.0185184010.99537213.142.75
48Fred Lynn36BAL646049508.0178177010.99425113.142.77
49Fred Lynn36DET33220.0770001.000154103.152.33
50Steve Lyons28CHW88772.23230111.969230203.843.88
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
51Oddibe McDowell25TEX11310392903.1273268231.989233-12.692.39
52Darrell Miller30CAL2007.2220001.000031002.351.00
53Lloyd Moseby28TOR11711198968.1285278251.982-8-10-4-42.602.39
54John Moses30MIN214364.019190001.000-1-240-12.670.90
55Dwayne Murphy33DET353224285.21051041001.000624603.313.00
56Joe Orsulak26BAL149786.028271001.000-2-22-202.932.00
57Gary Pettis30DET1261151081025.0369359550.98610121003.202.89
58Tony Phillips29OAK63232.087010.875-3-124-2-11.971.17
59Kirby Puckett28MIN1581571371349.2465453934.99466-173.082.92
60Gary Redus31CHW161310117.034331001.000-2-21-202.622.13
61Kevin Romine27BOS96458.213130001.000-3-70-2-11.991.44
62Luis Salazar32DET55545.011110001.0000-5002.202.20
63Pat Sheridan30DET95452.0880001.000-3-65-2-11.380.89
64Cory Snyder25CLE31111.0431001.000-1-65-103.271.33
65Jim Steels27TEX1001.0000000-12000.000.00
66Gary Thurman23KCR117571.114140001.0000-7-111.771.27
67Chico Walker30CAL128890.02320120.913-4-47-3-12.101.75
68Gary Ward34NYY393422277.29594010.989-1-31-23.052.41
69Claudell Washington33NYY1039181846.0296286551.98323203.102.83
70Devon White25CAL116110101977.2375359792.9761113833.373.16
71Ken Williams24CHW127568.02522121.920123013.041.92
72Willie Wilson32KCR1421401221194.0370364240.989-5-5-832.762.58
73Robin Yount32MIL1581581431380.14564431122.996224-22.962.87

Player Advanced Fielding - cf

Player Advanced Fielding - cf Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
1Brady Anderson24BOS100100000042041020010052016531.3%1100.0%064051%70%42%7353%
2Brady Anderson24BAL30301101002512013004307001280612337.7%3800.0%1169857%76%43%24464%
3Tony Armas34CAL2020120100191101210610200550441840.9%2600.0%2109951%75%41%16250%
4Jesse Barfield28TOR0000020001860411110210220171164.7%515.9%134673%75%41%5265%
5Bill Bean24DET0000000000000000000000000000003336%79%27%3100%
6Billy Beane26DET000000000000000000000000000000520%40%40%1100%
7Dante Bichette24CAL1010020011124182011050011027829.6%1813.7%146855%78%44%7450%
8Thad Bosley31KCR000000000011011000000000022100.0%000.0%03135%71%39%425%
9Daryl Boston25CHW50500101002615019304009001290702738.6%4300.0%1138063%76%44%20357%
10Mickey Brantley27SEA00000000001912014305302101280522751.9%2500.0%0151659%72%39%19458%
11Bob Brower28TEX1100000000106040030030053025936.0%1600.0%096463%73%40%11051%
12Jay Buhner23NYY2020020100951710220420420261246.2%1313.8%154960%75%46%8158%
13Jay Buhner23SEA00000100101013201000000005240.0%2120.0%07561%67%29%1050%
14Ellis Burks23BOS909039052278460416220901400281401817541.4%10421.1%7517855%71%41%68555%
15Sil Campusano22TOR50410000001160102020020021027933.3%1800.0%099170%76%42%11562%
16Nick Capra30KCR00000000003103100001002209444.4%500.0%018551%84%45%2438%
17Joe Carter28CLE6042080213875305071178021214536022010648.2%11220.9%6586759%77%43%80356%
18Henry Cotto27SEA302106002342312358118721510322201426948.6%6853.5%1378257%72%40%48654%
19Mark Davidson27MIN00000000001100001102101005360.0%200.0%05461%70%39%1060%
20Chili Davis28CAL0000000000200100000000100400.0%400.0%08659%78%40%1030%
21Rob Deer27MIL0000000000100000100000100300.0%300.0%04533%69%44%1136%
22Rob Ducey23TOR000001001053172020000000014535.7%817.1%063262%72%38%7647%
23Jim Eisenreich29KCR00000000002202000000001105360.0%200.0%028559%75%40%3855%
24Cecil Espy25TEX3021010010941800430610730341132.4%2212.9%0126759%73%38%14561%
25Dwight Evans36BOS000000000000000000000000000000838%75%38%0
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
26Mike Felder26MIL0000000000000100000000000100.0%100.0%011442%76%40%1362%
27Bruce Fields27SEA0000000000000000000000000000003964%56%36%540%
28Greg Gagne26MIN0000000000000000000000000000001729%65%41%2100%
29Dave Gallagher27CHW0000030200422603160850700181511065249.1%5310.9%2266364%77%41%35353%
30Ken Gerhart27BAL30121302103421121206103001160753040.0%4411.3%2183853%77%45%25853%
31Kelly Gruber26TOR0000000000000000000000000000003278%63%34%3100%
32Mel Hall27CLE10101000001100001000000002150.0%100.0%013347%83%43%2162%
33Darryl Hamilton23MIL00000000003100000001001105240.0%300.0%013744%74%40%2370%
34Dave Henderson29OAK605124010163411394011601841352311667847.0%8531.8%1482554%73%43%66558%
35Rickey Henderson29NYY000000000044021010010021010660.0%400.0%09962%80%45%1729%
36Jack Howell26CAL00000000001101001100000003266.7%100.0%0540%60%40%30%
37Bo Jackson25KCR000000000033000000000011044100.0%000.0%015544%74%41%1867%
38Stan Javier24OAK3030110100201301400210600840501836.0%3200.0%1129756%74%41%16854%
39Lance Johnson24CHW20200101001390600110500850331545.5%1800.0%1104357%76%40%11754%
40Scott Jordan25CLE0000000000000000000000000000009581%76%47%1182%
41Roberto Kelly23NYY1010010010970800100300730281035.7%1800.0%180562%73%46%11461%
42Mike Kingery27SEA101001000174030010160062023626.1%1614.3%068059%70%41%8165%
43Jeff Kunkel26TEX000000000000000000000000000000729%100%43%0
44Scott Lusader23DET0000000000100000000000000100.0%100.0%03765%76%35%560%
45Fred Lynn36BAL1010000000372601720750103021120924852.2%4400.0%0222155%77%44%30658%
46Fred Lynn36DET0000000000000000000000000000007967%77%38%978%
47Steve Lyons28CHW100101000032020011030044013753.8%600.0%130957%78%42%4764%
48Oddibe McDowell25TEX3030020100372503710013401510321701345742.5%7700.0%2393758%71%39%47756%
49Darrell Miller30CAL0000000000000000000000000000003148%68%26%2100%
50Lloyd Moseby28TOR505022000067350328012301310261601506342.0%8700.0%2416863%73%39%53352%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
51John Moses30MIN00000000004003010001002001000.0%9110.0%-126555%74%48%3853%
52Dwayne Murphy33DET00000101001060610620300870331648.5%1700.0%1120359%76%46%17261%
53Joe Orsulak26BAL0000010001107050000010000016743.8%900.0%138466%78%48%5056%
54Gary Pettis30DET504115012256281397211501420412601616842.2%9031.9%2435956%74%44%61859%
55Tony Phillips29OAK1010100000100200000200100600.0%600.0%013447%78%38%1741%
56Kirby Puckett28MIN30301901157850059104145028724032021910447.5%10962.7%3572859%75%46%79158%
57Gary Redus31CHW0000010001970800311200320251040.0%1414.0%052070%78%45%8043%
58Kevin Romine27BOS000000000052040010021000012325.0%900.0%026250%74%41%3834%
59Luis Salazar32DET00000000003001000000001105120.0%400.0%018072%71%40%2055%
60Pat Sheridan30DET00000000006201000000000007228.6%500.0%021748%77%40%2236%
61Cory Snyder25CLE00000100102201000000000003266.7%100.0%15048%80%28%560%
62Jim Steels27TEX000000000000000000000000000000560%60%40%0
63Gary Thurman23KCR00000000003202201101100007685.7%100.0%029154%75%36%2850%
64Chico Walker30CAL201101010060010000021022011327.3%800.0%139061%75%38%4151%
65Gary Ward34NYY1010000000144060063091015110501938.0%3100.0%0120368%74%43%17055%
66Claudell Washington33NYY505015013167401344111601710251511546642.9%8531.9%2363562%76%43%51656%
67Devon White25CAL906307022172521485216902540351911968945.4%10342.0%3422053%75%41%65056%
68Ken Williams24CHW202001000161042010032133017847.1%815.9%029154%78%47%4351%
69Willie Wilson32KCR404022010071520428017601520362411819250.8%8810.6%1510362%75%41%69453%
70Robin Yount32MIL2011011042381392464314712501382502047536.8%12273.4%4573159%77%42%74061%
LgAvg10100100001060610210300530251143.7%1401.5%068458%74%42%9256%