Team Fielding - P

Team Fielding - P Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rgood RsbP SB CS CS% PO
Anaheim Angels194.5916216251431.125489148179.9330-33804838%11
Baltimore Orioles205.0316316391449.2277791831512.946-2-4-81213723%11
Boston Red Sox264.9916216251464.230310419095.97001-31013526%7
Chicago White Sox204.41162162121431.02861001761015.965105582933%11
Cleveland Indians294.8016216251459.1283671952119.9260-14844334%15
Detroit Tigers205.7316216231438.2315922111220.962-1-5-11285430%19
Kansas City Royals295.3516216271438.23171221781715.94603-1954231%7
Minnesota Twins204.6816216271462.02971021821313.9560-42702728%12
New York Yankees234.3916316381462.0283662021511.94719-1923729%7
Oakland Athletics183.97162162161441.232279236711.978121914332%19
Seattle Mariners183.9316216281441.0272112154614.978125623234%13
Tampa Bay Devil Rays245.2616216271436.2235103125710.970-1-106654139%9
Texas Rangers275.9816216241433.13131011981415.9552130964532%7
Toronto Blue Jays225.10162162141435.03111071921220.961-11-111263220%6
League Average214.8716216281445 291941841214.95701-0913930%11
3004.872270227011020225.0406813232570175189.957013-2126954530%154

Team Advanced Fielding - P*

Team Advanced Fielding - P* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
Anaheim Angels616172%30%16885%38987214810510173311496723658%
Baltimore Orioles636672%32%21484%77910571831391315111351271113370%
Boston Red Sox635571%33%21292%41041287190151159225455503681%
Chicago White Sox606771%31%20989%71001865176137111011831561324982%
Cleveland Indians625473%34%22785%567104419614416211416919121725269%
Detroit Tigers637675%34%22785%7928672111511912147620141825575%
Kansas City Royals636674%32%20690%31231110017713520172411515101504183%
Minnesota Twins624674%30%22488%410222641821421213021141391126179%
New York Yankees620973%33%24087%86694520216514150312101181103672%
Oakland Athletics607872%35%25190%77975923618018720531171106083%
Seattle Mariners602572%30%16591%411199315511410611431561323784%
Tampa Bay Devil Rays634072%30%14887%310378312696870164104823379%
Texas Rangers641371%32%22889%61011277197149181452741691424372%
Toronto Blue Jays627073%36%22689%610610781921431612327221111822979%
League Average625272%32%21088%5941171184139141222951481214376%
8752672%32%294588%741322153991257119512001752230123661921141721960176%

Player Fielding - P

Player Fielding - P Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rgood RsbP RF/9 RF/G SB CS CS% PO
1Paul Abbott35KCR108047.2158610.933142-12.641.407330%0
2Juan Acevedo33TOT390038.196210.889-2-630-11.880.21400%0
3Juan Acevedo33NYY250025.274210.857-1-8002.100.24000
4Juan Acevedo33TOR140012.2220001.000-1-160-11.420.14400%0
5Jon Adkins25CHW4009.1321001.000-1-21-102.890.75000
6Jeremy Affeldt24KCR36180126.02441912.958-2-3-301.640.6414630%4
7Kurt Ainsworth24BAL3002.1110001.0000003.860.33000
8Hector Almonte27BOS7007.2110001.00000001.170.14000
9Brian Anderson31TOT32312197.24783722.957742442.051.411889%5
10Brian Anderson31CLE25240148.03763012.97368432.191.441788%4
11Brian Anderson31KCR77249.2102710.90014011.631.2901100%1
12Jason Anderson24NYY220020.2110001.00000000.440.05200%0
13Matt Anderson26DET230023.141210.75000001.160.13300%0
14Kevin Appier35TOT23230111.21046001.000-2-21-200.810.437330%0
15Kevin Appier35ANA1919092.2936001.000-2-4-200.870.476333%0
16Kevin Appier35KCR44019.0110001.0000000.470.25100%0
17Bronson Arroyo26BOS60017.1220001.0000001.040.33000
18Miguel Asencio22KCR88148.1102711.900-1-4-101.681.132250%0
19Steve Avery33DET190016.0743011.00000003.940.37100%0
20Brandon Backe25TBD280044.2633011.00014011.210.2104100%0
21Danys Báez25CLE730075.21751110.941252-11.900.22600%0
22James Baldwin31MIN100015.073310.857-1-13-103.600.60100%0
23Grant Balfour25MIN171026.0404001.00018101.380.242133%0
24Rick Bauer26BAL350061.11129011.000272-11.610.319110%0
25Rob Bell26TBD19180101.02091010.95012011.691.004450%1
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rgood RsbP RF/9 RF/G SB CS CS% PO
26Alan Benes31TEX44015.0321001.000-2-27-201.800.7501100%0
27Armando Benitez30TOT240023.2330001.00000001.140.134120%0
28Armando Benitez30NYY9009.1110001.00000000.960.112133%0
29Armando Benitez30SEA150014.1220001.00000001.260.13200%0
30Joaquin Benoit25TEX25170105.02481510.95836211.970.924556%0
31Jason Bere32CLE2206.2202001.00000002.701.00000
32Adam Bernero26DET18170100.220614011.000-2-4-1-11.791.119218%0
33Rafael Betancourt28CLE330038.0312001.000-1-5-100.710.09300%0
34Nick Bierbrodt25TOT185043.1312011.000-2-55-200.620.175117%0
35Nick Bierbrodt25TBD135035.1312011.000-2-11-200.760.234120%0
36Nick Bierbrodt25CLE5008.0000000000.000.00100%0
37Jeremy Bonderman20DET33280162.040142512.975-3-4-2-22.171.1825926%1
38Chris Bootcheck24ANA41010.10000000000.000.00000
39Micah Bowie28OAK6008.1202001.000124102.160.3301100%1
40Brian Bowles26TOR5007.010010.00000000.000.00000
41Jason Boyd30CLE440052.11421111.92928102.240.304120%0
42Chad Bradford28OAK720077.02322010.95700002.570.312250%1
43Dewon Brazelton23TBD1010048.1113711.909-1-4001.861.00300%0
44Mark Buehrle24CHW35352230.1531538031.00022-232.071.511480%5
45Ryan Bukvich25KCR90010.1404001.000119103.480.44200%0
46John Burkett38BOS32301181.22771914.96322011.290.816754%0
47Mickey Callaway28TOT237060.2148511.929-1-19-101.930.575117%0
48Mickey Callaway28ANA174038.1105410.900-1-5-102.110.53200%0
49Mickey Callaway28TEX63022.1431011.00000001.610.673125%0
50Giovanni Carrara35SEA230029.0844011.00000002.480.352250%0
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rgood RsbP RF/9 RF/G SB CS CS% PO
51D.J. Carrasco26KCR502080.1144911.92912001.460.262250%0
52Hector Carrasco33BAL400038.1954001.000-1-5-102.110.2301100%0
53Lance Carter28TBD620079.0945001.000-1-3-101.030.152133%0
54Bruce Chen26BOS52012.10000000000.000.00200%0
55Randy Choate27NYY5003.2101001.000155102.450.20000
56Vinnie Chulk24TOR3005.1303001.000138105.061.00000
57Brandon Claussen24NYY1106.1101001.000132101.421.00200%0
58Roger Clemens40NYY33331211.24073212.975223-21.661.1820829%0
59Jesus Colome25TBD540074.01761010.94100-111.950.301267%1
60Bartolo Colon30CHW34349242.032121733.90600-221.080.851686%1
61José Contreras31NYY189071.0111911.909-2-6-1-11.270.56700%0
62Francisco Cordero28TEX730082.21981010.94737211.960.255550%2
63Nate Cornejo23DET32322194.251153424.961-1-1-532.271.537853%5
64David Cortes29CLE2003.00000000000.000.00100%0
65Neal Cotts23CHW44013.1211011.00000001.350.50000
66Doug Creek34TOR210013.242111.75000001.980.14100%0
67Jack Cressend28CLE330043.042020.500-3-14-200.420.062467%0
68Omar Daal31BAL1917093.23482513.97136113.171.742250%2
69Doug Davis27TOT1312057.01037001.000-2-42-201.580.772133%1
70Doug Davis27TEX1103.0000000000.000.00000
71Doug Davis27TOR1211054.01037001.000-2-7-201.670.832133%1
72Jason Davis23CLE27271165.142102664.85711-231.961.333873%4
73Jorge De Paula24NYY41011.1220001.00000001.590.50000
74Rick DeHart33KCR4004.0303001.00000006.750.75000
75R.A. Dickey28TEX38131116.219514011.00023201.470.507222%1
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rgood RsbP RF/9 RF/G SB CS CS% PO
76Juan Dominguez23TEX63016.1101001.000-1-12000.550.172250%0
77Brendan Donnelly31ANA630074.094320.77800000.850.11200%0
78Sean Douglass24BAL3008.000000-1-25-100.000.00000
79Ryan Drese27TEX118046.0514021.000-1-40-10.980.456114%0
80Travis Driskill31BAL200048.0936011.000-2-8-101.690.4501100%0
81Eric DuBose27BAL1710173.215411011.00013011.830.883563%2
82Justin Duchscherer25OAK43016.1303001.00000001.650.75200%0
83Chad Durbin25CLE3108.220111.50000001.040.33100%0
84Eric Eckenstahler26DET200015.210010.000-1-130-10.000.00500%0
85Dave Elder27CLE4002.1101001.000186103.860.25000
86Robert Ellis32TEX44018.1202001.00000000.980.501267%0
87Alan Embree33BOS650055.01248001.00000001.960.185338%2
88Kelvim Escobar27TOR41261180.135151822.943-5-6-2-31.650.802428%1
89Mike Fetters38MIN5006.0000000000.000.00000
90Nate Field27KCR190021.2918001.000218113.740.4702100%0
91Jeremy Fikac28OAK140016.0202001.00000001.130.141150%0
92Tony Fiore31MIN210036.0936031.000-1-6-102.250.433125%0
93Casey Fossum25BOS1914079.0918001.00013011.030.475655%3
94Keith Foulke30OAK720086.215312011.000122-11.560.219325%1
95Chad Fox32BOS170018.030210.66700001.000.12300%0
96Ryan Franklin30SEA32322212.0281018021.00022-231.190.886650%5
97Aaron Fultz29TEX640067.118711031.000-1-3-102.410.282133%0
98Freddy Garcia26SEA33331201.143202213.97700-121.881.276754%3
99Reynaldo Garcia29TEX170018.0321001.000111101.500.18000
100Rosman Garcia24TEX460046.1954001.000-2-9-1-11.750.20400%0
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rgood RsbP RF/9 RF/G SB CS CS% PO
101Jon Garland23CHW32320191.2461630011.00033112.161.449640%1
102Chad Gaudin20TBD153040.0642001.000-1-5-101.350.40100%0
103Chris George23KCR1818093.223101211.957-1-2-102.111.226225%0
104Franklyn German23DET450044.2615011.000-2-90-11.210.136114%0
105Jason Gilfillan26KCR130016.1220001.00000001.100.15000
106Matt Ginter25CHW3003.1110001.0000002.700.33000
107Gary Glover26TOT420062.292612.889-3-57-301.150.196225%1
108Gary Glover26CHW240035.251311.800-1-6-101.010.174120%0
109Gary Glover26ANA180027.0413011.000-2-15-201.330.222133%1
110Jimmy Gobble21KCR99052.2734001.000-2-8-1-11.200.785117%0
111Geremi Gonzalez28TBD25252156.127151110.96323021.501.046333%5
112Tom Gordon35CHW660074.016610011.00025201.950.24100%0
113Kevin Gregg25ANA53024.2211001.00000000.730.401267%0
114Jason Grimsley35KCR760075.032171412.969-1-31-13.720.417222%0
115Buddy Groom37BAL600045.1826001.00000001.590.13300%0
116Eddie Guardado32MIN660065.163210.833-2-6-100.690.08300%0
117John Halama31OAK35130108.22991911.966-2-4-202.320.803350%0
118Roy Halladay26TOR36369266.074235015.986003-32.472.0323415%0
119Chris Hammond37NYY620063.0826011.000-1-3001.140.1301100%0
120Aaron Harang25OAK76030.1303001.00000000.890.432133%0
121Rich Harden21OAK1513074.21751113.941001-11.931.079218%1
122Travis Harper27TBD610093.017116001.000-2-4-201.650.284233%0
123Chad Harville26OAK210021.200000-1-9-100.000.0001100%0
124Shigetoshi Hasegawa34SEA630073.0221012021.00038212.710.3502100%0
125LaTroy Hawkins30MIN740077.11019001.00000-101.160.142250%0
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rgood RsbP RF/9 RF/G SB CS CS% PO
126Rick Helling32BAL24240138.21941230.84200001.040.678220%2
127Mark Hendrickson29TOR30301158.13282222.938000-11.711.0020829%3
128Pat Hentgen34BAL28221160.22771911.96322201.460.935444%0
129Felix Heredia28NYY120015.0615001.000113103.600.50000
130Runelvys Hernandez25KCR1616091.216610021.00037211.571.004764%0
131Alex Herrera23CLE10007.0101001.000129101.290.10200%0
132Jeremy Hill25KCR1001.0000000000.000.00000
133Sterling Hitchcock32NYY271049.272411.857-2-8-201.090.229325%2
134Bob Howry29BOS4004.100000-1-46-100.000.00200%0
135Tim Hudson27OAK34343240.076205421.97443222.782.187646%3
136Adam Johnson23MIN2001.10000000000.000.00000
137Jason Johnson29BAL32320189.23582430.914-5-5-1-41.521.0032616%0
138Greg Jones26ANA180027.2101001.000-2-14-1-10.330.06400%0
139Todd Jones35BOS260029.1743001.00017002.150.27200%0
140Jorge Julio24BAL640061.2844001.000-2-60-21.170.131317%0
141Joe Kennedy24TBD32221133.234132011.97123202.221.0310429%2
142Jason Kershner26TOR400054.01275011.00014102.000.30100%0
143Byung-Hyun Kim24BOS495079.123111110.957-4-10-2-12.500.45900%0
144Gary Knotts26DET2018095.123815011.000122-22.171.1513213%0
145Billy Koch28CHW550053.0963001.000-3-11-2-11.530.169110%0
146John Lackey24ANA33332204.039142232.923-2-2001.591.0914836%1
147Wil Ledezma22DET348084.01147001.00012101.180.329325%2
148Cliff Lee24CLE99052.171510.857-1-4001.030.674233%0
149David Lee30CLE8007.2000000000.000.00000
150Curt Leskanic35KCR270026.01192021.00018103.810.41300%0
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rgood RsbP RF/9 RF/G SB CS CS% PO
151Al Levine35TOT540071.015411001.000116011.900.282675%0
152Al Levine35TBD360049.2927001.00000-111.630.252571%0
153Al Levine35KCR180021.1624001.00019102.530.3301100%0
154Colby Lewis23TEX26260127.021813011.00012011.490.815655%0
155Cory Lidle31TOR31312192.2461531041.000112-12.151.4816627%1
156Kerry Ligtenberg32BAL680059.1817001.00000001.210.125229%0
157Ted Lilly27OAK32310178.120515011.000-3-3-1-31.010.632414%1
158Jose Lima30KCR1414073.11174011.000-1-30-11.350.791000%0
159Doug Linton38TOR7009.0312011.00000003.000.4301100%0
160Graeme Lloyd36KCR160012.1211001.00000001.460.13300%0
161Esteban Loaiza31CHW34341226.149163122.95933121.871.386960%1
162Kyle Lohse24MIN33332201.038162111.974-3-3-201.661.1212320%1
163Aaron Looper26SEA6007.0101001.000129101.290.17000
164Albie Lopez31KCR150022.2413001.00000001.590.27200%0
165Aquilino Lopez28TOR720073.2112720.818-2-5-1-11.100.13700%0
166Rodrigo Lopez27BAL26263147.02581521.920-5-7-3-21.410.8821622%1
167Shane Loux23DET114030.1835001.00017102.370.732250%0
168Derek Lowe30BOS33331203.1652045001.000222-12.881.9714318%1
169Sean Lowe32KCR280044.293510.88900-101.610.294343%0
170Brandon Lyon23BOS490059.0113710.909-3-10-2-11.530.20500%0
171Mike MacDougal26KCR680064.0165830.813-2-6-201.830.19100%0
172Ron Mahay32TEX350045.1114520.81814101.790.264120%0
173Mark Malaska25TBD220016.0413021.000113102.250.18000
174Mike Maroth25DET33331193.15394222.96277342.371.5581158%7
175Damaso Marte28CHW710079.21129011.00013001.240.15600%1
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rgood RsbP RF/9 RF/G SB CS CS% PO
176Pedro Martinez31BOS29293186.2341420001.00022101.641.175338%0
177Julio Mateo25SEA500085.2115420.818-3-7-1-10.950.18900%0
178Darrell May31KCR35322210.02991821.93122111.160.774556%0
179Joe Mays27MIN31210130.02872013.96412101.870.873125%0
180Seth McClung22TBD125038.2523011.00015011.160.4203100%0
181Chris Mears25DET293041.1835021.00000001.740.285338%0
182Gil Meche24SEA32321186.136152012.97211111.691.094450%0
183Jim Mecir33OAK410037.01028001.00015002.430.242133%0
184Ramiro Mendoza31BOS375066.21349011.00000001.760.355117%0
185Bart Miadich27ANA1002.0110001.0000004.501.00000
186Dan Miceli32TOT200019.260510.833-1-610-12.290.25400%0
187Dan Miceli32CLE130015.0202001.000-1-130-11.200.15300%0
188Dan Miceli32NYY7004.240310.75000005.790.43100%0
189Trever Miller30TOR790052.2752001.00000001.200.09000
190Eric Milton27MIN33017.00000000000.000.001267%0
191Damian Moss26BAL109050.21211010.917-1-4-101.951.102250%1
192Tony Mounce28TEX1111050.21028001.00000001.780.917436%1
193Jamie Moyer40SEA33331215.051193112.98000-112.091.5211635%4
194Mark Mulder25OAK26269186.2451431021.00022-232.171.73101050%7
195Terry Mulholland40CLE453099.017413011.000-2-4-311.550.38100%3
196Scott Mullen28KCR2004.10000000000.000.00100%0
197Mike Mussina34NYY31312214.2491435021.00077512.051.5891053%0
198Aaron Myette25CLE2002.2000000000.000.00100%0
199Micheal Nakamura26MIN120012.2202001.00000001.420.17100%0
200Jeff Nelson36TOT700055.1404001.000121100.650.062133%0
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rgood RsbP RF/9 RF/G SB CS CS% PO
201Jeff Nelson36SEA460037.2303001.00000000.720.072133%0
202Jeff Nelson36NYY240017.2101001.000111100.510.04000
203Michael Neu25OAK320042.014311001.00015103.000.441150%1
204C.J. Nitkowski30TEX6009.2505011.000121104.660.83300%0
205Jesse Orosco46TOT23009.0211001.000-1-1330-12.000.09400%0
206Jesse Orosco46NYY15004.1211001.00000004.150.13100%0
207Jesse Orosco46MIN8004.200000-1-430-10.000.00300%0
208Ramon Ortiz30ANA32321180.034121841.882223-11.500.9414213%0
209Antonio Osuna30NYY480050.2927001.00028111.600.191150%0
210Jose Paniagua29CHW1000.1000000000.000.00000
211Chan Ho Park30TEX77029.2103612.90000102.731.29100%0
212Chad Paronto27CLE6006.2000000000.000.00000
213Jim Parque28TBD55017.1202001.00000001.040.40100%0
214Steve Parris35TBD107043.2862001.000-1-5-101.650.80200%0
215John Parrish25BAL140023.261320.66718011.520.29002
216Danny Patterson32DET190017.273310.857111013.060.3201100%2
217Troy Percival33ANA520049.1220001.000-2-8-1-10.360.04400%0
218Robert Person33BOS70011.2202001.000117101.540.29000
219Andy Pettitte31NYY33331208.14272961.857-2-20-11.561.091317%0
220Jason Phillips29CLE3005.0321001.00000005.401.0001100%0
221Joel Pineiro24SEA32323211.245202412.978333-11.871.3811215%0
222Cliff Politte29TOR540049.1321001.000-1-4-100.550.065229%0
223Sidney Ponson26BAL21214148.031121812.968001-11.821.438220%0
224Mike Porzio30CHW33014.0404001.000114102.571.33200%0
225Jay Powell31TEX510058.21165001.000-1-3-201.690.225229%1
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rgood RsbP RF/9 RF/G SB CS CS% PO
226Bret Prinz26NYY2002.0000000000.000.00000
227Carlos Pulido31MIN71015.2202001.0000001.150.29100%0
228J.J. Putz26SEA3003.2110001.0000002.450.33000
229Brad Radke30MIN33333212.150173210.980-1-1-102.081.4815629%3
230Erasmo Ramirez27TEX340049.01028001.00028111.840.291375%1
231Mario Ramos25TEX33013.0211001.000-1-15-101.380.67200%0
232Rick Reed38MIN27212135.01751110.94111011.070.595550%0
233Dan Reichert26TOR150016.1211001.000-3-37-301.100.13100%0
234Alberto Reyes33NYY130017.0110001.000-1-12-100.530.08100%0
235Carlos Reyes34TBD103039.2633011.00000-111.360.6003100%0
236Arthur Rhodes33SEA670054.0716001.00014101.170.10100%0
237Jerrod Riggan29CLE2004.0202001.00000004.501.00000
238Matt Riley23BAL22010.0110001.0000000.900.50000
239Juan Rincon24MIN580085.2251510001.000-2-5-2-12.630.438111%0
240Ricardo Rincon33OAK640055.11129001.00027201.790.174343%0
241David Riske26CLE680074.2725021.000-1-3-100.840.104233%0
242Mariano Rivera33NYY640070.22141520.905-1-3002.420.303240%1
243Willis Roberts28BAL260039.1844001.000-1-50-11.830.315117%0
244Nate Robertson25DET88044.2826001.00014011.611.001375%1
245John Rocker28TBD2001.0000000000.000.00000
246Fernando Rodney26DET270029.2303001.000-3-20-1-20.910.111019%0
247Francisco Rodriguez21ANA590086.01569021.00000001.570.256440%0
248Ricardo Rodriguez25CLE1515081.22471520.917-2-50-12.421.471019%0
249Rich Rodriguez40ANA3003.20000000000.000.00000
250Kenny Rogers38MIN33310195.058203624.96677422.581.704233%4
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rgood RsbP RF/9 RF/G SB CS CS% PO
251J.C. Romero27MIN730063.02281221.90913202.860.271150%1
252Matt Roney23DET45110100.22071120.900-1-2001.610.407542%1
253Ryan Rupe28BOS41010.0431001.00000003.601.00000
254B.J. Ryan27BAL760050.1103612.900-2-8-201.610.125117%1
255CC Sabathia22CLE30302197.22871922.92922021.180.875964%2
256Carl Sadler26CLE18009.2202001.0000001.860.11100%0
257David Sanders23CHW200022.00000000000.000.00000
258Johan Santana24MIN45180158.11731131.82400-210.800.314233%2
259Jose Santiago28CLE250031.261320.66700001.140.161150%0
260Victor Santos26TEX84025.251310.80018101.400.501150%0
261Kazuhiro Sasaki35SEA350033.1202001.000-1-60-10.540.06400%0
262Scott Sauerbeck31BOS260016.241210.75000001.620.12100%0
263Brian Schmack29DET110013.0211001.000-2-31-201.380.18000
264Scott Schoeneweis29TOT590064.2133821.846-3-55-301.530.192133%1
265Scott Schoeneweis29ANA390038.2102621.800-2-10-201.860.212133%1
266Scott Schoeneweis29CHW200026.0312001.000-1-8-101.040.15000
267Rudy Seanez34BOS9008.2211001.00000002.080.22000
268Bobby Seay25TBD12009.0101001.00000001.000.08100%0
269Aaron Sele33ANA25250121.22161410.95235221.480.801686%0
270Scott Service36TOR150016.0211001.000-1-130-11.130.13400%0
271Scot Shields27ANA44130148.145182610.97845212.671.009847%3
272Jason Shiell26BOS170023.141210.750-1-9001.160.18200%0
273Brian Shouse34TEX620061.024618011.00027203.540.39100%0
274Kyle Snyder25KCR1515085.1231013021.000-1-20-12.431.538220%0
275Rafael Soriano23SEA400053.0624001.00000001.020.154120%0
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rgood RsbP RF/9 RF/G SB CS CS% PO
276Jorge Sosa25TBD29191128.21349001.000-1-2-100.910.455444%0
277Steve Sparks37TOT5100107.02581616.96000-112.020.474343%0
278Steve Sparks37DET420089.21961215.94712011.810.432360%0
279Steve Sparks37OAK90017.1624011.000-1-12-103.120.67200%0
280Chris Spurling26DET660077.0817001.000-1-31-20.940.121200%0
281Jason Standridge24TBD87135.1422001.00000001.020.501267%0
282Jason Stanford26CLE138050.0541011.000-3-12-2-10.900.38500%0
283Josh Stewart24CHW55025.2101810.900216203.161.80000
284Tanyon Sturtze32TOR408089.120614011.000242-12.010.509325%0
285Scott Sullivan32CHW150014.131110.667-2-280-11.260.13300%0
286Jeff Suppan28BOS1110063.014311001.00000-102.001.273240%1
287Brian Sweeney29SEA5009.1330001.00000002.890.60000
288Jon Switzer23TBD5009.20000000000.000.00000
289Brian Tallet25CLE53019.060510.833-1-11-102.371.003125%0
290Jeff Tam32TOR440044.2123813.917-1-4-102.220.25300%0
291Aaron Taylor25SEA100012.2202001.000-1-16-101.420.20000
292Brad Thomas25MIN3004.2211001.000-1-43-103.860.67100%1
293John Thomson29TEX35353217.055173622.964445-12.201.5113424%0
294Corey Thurman24TOR63015.10000000000.000.00000
295Mike Timlin37BOS720083.22581520.92000002.470.324233%0
296Kevin Tolar32BOS6004.0101001.000150102.250.17000
297Josh Towers26TOR148164.12091010.95039212.661.363350%0
298Billy Traber23CLE33181111.220713021.000-1-20-11.610.6111215%1
299Derrick Turnbow25ANA110015.1431011.000113002.350.36000
300Ugueth Urbina29TEX390038.2532001.000-1-50-11.160.138111%0
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rgood RsbP RF/9 RF/G SB CS CS% PO
301Ismael Valdez29TEX22220115.02942141.86223201.961.1410323%1
302Todd Van Poppel31TEX71012.2321001.00000002.130.43100%0
303Mike Venafro29TBD240019.0220001.000-1-11-100.950.0801100%0
304Brad Voyles26KCR113031.1514001.00016101.440.45000
305Doug Waechter22TBD65135.1321001.000-1-6-100.760.50200%0
306Tim Wakefield36BOS35330202.136161910.972002-21.561.0023826%0
307Jamie Walker31DET780065.01641111.938-2-6-202.080.19300%0
308Pete Walker34TOR237055.1122910.91700001.790.483240%0
309Les Walrond26KCR7008.0312001.00000003.380.4301100%0
310John Wasdin30TOR3205.00000000000.000.00000
311Jarrod Washburn28ANA32322207.12461711.95822011.000.7211635%3
312Jeff Weaver26NYY32240159.12791711.963-1-1-211.470.814556%0
313Ben Weber33ANA620080.12451720.91712-122.460.352778%2
314David Wells40NYY31304213.039732021.00044301.651.2616524%4
315Jake Westbrook25CLE34221133.03162413.96823202.030.8811427%1
316Gabe White31NYY120012.130210.667-1-16-101.460.17100%0
317Matt White25TOT6005.2101001.00000001.590.1701100%1
318Matt White25BOS3003.20000000000.000.00000
319Matt White25SEA3002.0101001.0000004.500.3301100%1
320Rick White34CHW340047.21138021.00014102.080.32300%0
321Scott Williamson27BOS240020.1303001.00000001.330.13300%0
322Kris Wilson26KCR294072.22412840.83300102.480.694233%1
323Mike Wood23OAK71013.250410.800115102.630.57000
324Steve Woodard28BOS70017.2101001.00000000.510.14200%0
325Dan Wright25CHW2015086.12112810.95212102.081.007222%2
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rgood RsbP RF/9 RF/G SB CS CS% PO
326Jamey Wright28KCR44225.1413001.00000001.421.00500%1
327Kelly Wunsch30CHW430036.074210.857-2-110-11.500.14600%0
328Esteban Yan28TEX150023.151220.600-1-9-101.160.20000
329Victor Zambrano27TBD34281188.128101622.929-3-30-21.240.7616211%0
330Barry Zito25OAK35354231.241122811.97600-111.551.1413735%3

Player Advanced Fielding - p

Player Advanced Fielding - p Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
1Paul Abbott35KCR21468%29%888%1807640110000000367%
2Juan Acevedo33NYY12571%26%367%040322010011000010%
3Juan Acevedo33TOR6371%33%002020000000000000
4Jon Adkins25CHW4271%29%1100%02021100000000001100%
5Jeremy Affeldt24KCR53371%31%1984%0413191141001122204100%
6Kurt Ainsworth24BAL1560%20%001010000000000000
7Hector Almonte27BOS3866%18%001010000000000000
8Brian Anderson31CLE62379%35%3090%060531241100102120560%
9Brian Anderson31KCR19884%38%5100%02027401001000001100%
10Jason Anderson24NYY10072%25%001010000000000000
11Matt Anderson26DET10573%34%367%010122010010000010%
12Kevin Appier35ANA42274%26%786%0303660000000000250%
13Kevin Appier35KCR7779%27%001010000000000000
14Bronson Arroyo26BOS6671%26%002020000000000000
15Miguel Asencio22KCR21574%35%888%0202761110001110250%
16Steve Avery33DET7175%42%4100%04223200000010011100%
17Brandon Backe25TBD19264%22%580%03123210000011101100%
18Danys Báez25CLE31868%30%1788%1521111001001100006100%
19James Baldwin31MIN6975%35%475%03033301001100001100%
20Grant Balfour25MIN11558%20%4100%00004400000000001100%
21Rick Bauer26BAL25971%28%9100%02029810000010102100%
22Rob Bell26TBD44077%33%1182%09071080100100000475%
23Alan Benes31TEX7973%37%250%120210000000000010%
24Armando Benitez30NYY3962%21%001000000000000000
25Armando Benitez30SEA6458%16%002020000000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
26Joaquin Benoit25TEX46265%24%1883%080815111101010000250%
27Jason Bere32CLE2889%32%2100%00002200000000000
28Adam Bernero26DET44774%30%1782%161414111000001010667%
29Rafael Betancourt28CLE15464%16%2100%11012100000000001100%
30Nick Bierbrodt25CLE3361%18%000000000000000000
31Nick Bierbrodt25TBD18970%35%367%11102100000010010
32Jeremy Bonderman20DET72773%34%2785%01401125231101012120786%
33Chris Bootcheck24ANA5366%30%000000000000000000
34Micah Bowie28OAK3882%37%250%000021000000000010%
35Brian Bowles26TOR3479%38%000000001100000000
36Jason Boyd30CLE22171%36%1486%0210111001001110011100%
37Chad Bradford28OAK32267%46%19100%1201201801100000001100%
38Dewon Brazelton23TBD22574%38%888%0303761100111110250%
39Mark Buehrle24CHW97879%36%3895%21521038261000003021786%
40Ryan Bukvich25KCR5263%21%4100%00004400000000000
41John Burkett38BOS78577%33%2396%0734191351001044404100%
42Mickey Callaway28ANA18475%41%4100%05054401100000000
43Mickey Callaway28TEX10072%35%450%030110000000101010%
44Giovanni Carrara35SEA13774%31%4100%04044310000011101100%
45D.J. Carrasco26KCR35568%35%1385%04129721001011102100%
46Hector Carrasco33BAL17469%33%786%15234400000000002100%
47Lance Carter28TBD32875%27%683%04045500000000001100%
48Bruce Chen26BOS5064%32%000000000000000000
49Randy Choate27NYY1694%75%250%00001100000000000
50Vinnie Chulk24TOR2580%48%3100%00003300000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
51Brandon Claussen24NYY2875%32%1100%00001100000000000
52Roger Clemens40NYY87868%32%3987%2715322631001122203100%
53Jesus Colome25TBD33462%20%1283%060510631010100003100%
54Bartolo Colon30CHW98472%28%2277%1121917123300303230367%
55José Contreras31NYY29362%31%1182%0100990100111010250%
56Francisco Cordero28TEX35262%31%1090%080710611100000002100%
57Nate Cornejo23DET84285%44%3583%115111342032002143401283%
58David Cortes29CLE1889%28%000000000000000000
59Neal Cotts23CHW6959%22%250%0100110000001010250%
60Doug Creek34TOR6961%26%250%02111001001010010
61Jack Cressend28CLE17477%29%20%020200020112000020%
62Omar Daal31BAL43478%36%2986%083525202100103121863%
63Doug Davis27TEX1753%29%000000000000000000
64Doug Davis27TOR25077%32%1060%1303740000000000367%
65Jason Davis23CLE69676%38%2688%01028261626105142314100%
66Jorge De Paula24NYY3874%29%002020000000000000
67Rick DeHart33KCR2181%43%475%00003300000000000
68R.A. Dickey28TEX51370%29%13100%0503141100000010102100%
69Juan Dominguez23TEX7359%26%250%000011000000000010%
70Brendan Donnelly31ANA30765%20%3100%04043302002000002100%
71Sean Douglass24BAL4473%25%000000000000000000
72Ryan Drese27TEX22372%36%667%11004110000021200
73Travis Driskill31BAL21576%35%875%1303641000001110250%
74Eric DuBose27BAL30574%42%1090%140211410000011100
75Justin Duchscherer25OAK7170%28%3100%00003200000000001100%
Rk Name Age Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
76Chad Durbin25CLE4571%33%1100%00001011001011100
77Eric Eckenstahler26DET7060%23%000000001001000000
78Dave Elder27CLE1644%13%1100%00001100000000000
79Robert Ellis32TEX8971%25%2100%00002200000000000
80Alan Embree33BOS22170%33%6100%14048500000000000
81Kelvim Escobar27TOR79767%33%2387%015011181512002121204100%
82Mike Fetters38MIN2286%50%000000000000000000
83Nate Field27KCR9762%29%8100%01018800000000000
84Jeremy Fikac28OAK7162%30%2100%00002200000000000
85Tony Fiore31MIN16168%27%7100%03026320000032303100%
86Casey Fossum25BOS34668%24%6100%01108410000000000
87Keith Foulke30OAK33863%19%13100%032012920000011101100%
88Chad Fox32BOS9358%23%2100%00002201100000001100%
89Ryan Franklin30SEA87777%27%1392%0100818910000020206100%
90Aaron Fultz29TEX29669%34%1493%07151182000003230250%
91Freddy Garcia26SEA86270%31%2483%11921622113100113121425%
92Reynaldo Garcia29TEX8757%25%1100%12021000000000000
93Rosman Garcia24TEX22476%39%4100%05054310000000001100%
94Jon Garland23CHW81374%36%3697%01648302510000010017100%
95Chad Gaudin20TBD17375%28%3100%04132100000000001100%
96Chris George23KCR44176%39%1694%0102712831001011102100%
97Franklyn German23DET22258%28%683%0101531000001110250%
98Jason Gilfillan26KCR8369%23%002020000000000000
99Matt Ginter25CHW1573%33%001010000000000000
100Gary Glover26ANA11978%34%367%01013110000011101100%
Rk Name Age Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
101Gary Glover26CHW16074%31%475%11003211001011101100%
102Jimmy Gobble21KCR23075%22%5100%03124310000000003100%
103Geremi Gonzalez28TBD66871%24%10100%01511011601001000003100%
104Tom Gordon35CHW31058%26%1377%16061081000001110450%
105Kevin Gregg25ANA9773%26%1100%01011100000000000
106Jason Grimsley35KCR34670%43%1593%01701514111100102020683%
107Buddy Groom37BAL20772%35%786%02026300000000000
108Eddie Guardado32MIN26069%22%560%031222010101000010%
109John Halama31OAK48478%41%2286%190919151110001110683%
110Roy Halladay26TOR107175%46%5696%02321650444110006350475%
111Chris Hammond37NYY26276%26%786%0201651000001110250%
112Aaron Harang25OAK13678%26%475%000032000000000010%
113Rich Harden21OAK32465%31%1191%150411721001032301100%
114Travis Harper27TBD38971%37%7100%0110107700000000004100%
115Chad Harville26OAK10463%27%000000000000000000
116Shigetoshi Hasegawa34SEA28381%41%1694%01028131020000032303100%
117LaTroy Hawkins30MIN31069%27%9100%01109700000000005100%
118Rick Helling32BAL60372%26%1283%14021290300300000475%
119Mark Hendrickson29TOR70380%36%2383%080822113200202220475%
120Pat Hentgen34BAL67672%28%2291%071519171101011110367%
121Felix Heredia28NYY6284%50%683%11015400000000000
122Runelvys Hernandez25KCR39775%32%1292%061410630000022200
123Alex Herrera23CLE3653%11%1100%00001100000000000
124Jeremy Hill25KCR4100%25%000000000000000000
125Sterling Hitchcock32NYY22173%29%560%0211411101011110250%
Rk Name Age Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
126Bob Howry29BOS2770%19%10%00000000000000000
127Tim Hudson27OAK96774%45%6088%020017544612002211101479%
128Adam Johnson23MIN1385%46%000000000000000000
129Jason Johnson29BAL85873%33%2886%0816242003102100002100%
130Greg Jones26ANA12763%27%333%000010000000000010%
131Todd Jones35BOS13365%27%475%04043100000000002100%
132Jorge Julio24BAL27364%30%4100%04034400000000001100%
133Joe Kennedy24TBD61975%34%2095%013111201501001010101100%
134Jason Kershner26TOR22075%28%8100%07245410000011101100%
135Byung-Hyun Kim24BOS33670%35%1479%01111011110100110000540%
136Gary Knotts26DET44274%31%15100%0817151200000010012100%
137Billy Koch28CHW24467%29%4100%06153300000000000
138John Lackey24ANA88571%29%2778%114112221323111221111040%
139Wil Ledezma22DET37674%24%786%14027500000000002100%
140Cliff Lee24CLE21065%26%786%0100550100110000367%
141David Lee30CLE3459%32%000000000000000000
142Curt Leskanic35KCR10166%32%3100%09172110000021200
143Al Levine35KCR9580%40%4100%02024220000000001100%
144Al Levine35TBD20875%37%978%0202770000000000250%
145Colby Lewis23TEX59469%30%12100%0807131020000021112100%
146Cory Lidle31TOR84076%39%3589%11521131233000004240757%
147Kerry Ligtenberg32BAL24771%23%8100%01107520000000001100%
148Ted Lilly27OAK77370%26%1788%052315121000001010580%
149Jose Lima30KCR32178%31%580%080633000000101010%
150Doug Linton38TOR3563%14%2100%01102100000010010
Rk Name Age Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
151Graeme Lloyd36KCR7478%31%1100%01011100000000000
152Esteban Loaiza31CHW92269%32%4188%016610312712101021201080%
153Kyle Lohse24MIN85076%31%2588%01621321191100101110875%
154Aaron Looper26SEA2966%41%1100%00001000000000000
155Albie Lopez31KCR12569%30%3100%01013300000000001100%
156Aquilino Lopez28TOR31566%29%989%02017702110100001100%
157Rodrigo Lopez27BAL66373%33%2065%180815112200201110250%
158Shane Loux23DET14080%43%786%13125220000000001100%
159Derek Lowe30BOS88676%52%4796%020119454010000000004100%
160Sean Lowe32KCR20872%36%786%03125501010100003100%
161Brandon Lyon23BOS27372%30%888%03037511001000001100%
162Mike MacDougal26KCR28565%37%1080%05058803012100001100%
163Ron Mahay32TEX18968%22%967%14135402011100001100%
164Mark Malaska25TBD7057%30%3100%01013100000020200
165Mike Maroth25DET84779%38%3892%091742313201122220580%
166Damaso Marte28CHW31460%20%989%02119520000011103100%
167Pedro Martinez31BOS74964%27%20100%014014201710000000005100%
168Julio Mateo25SEA33870%23%667%050544020021000020%
169Darrell May31KCR86877%26%1894%090917141201111110475%
170Joe Mays27MIN57680%38%2095%070720153100103330475%
171Seth McClung22TBD16765%25%3100%02103200000010011100%
172Chris Mears25DET17878%35%5100%03025320000022200
173Gil Meche24SEA78571%28%2488%21511220190100102020683%
174Jim Mecir33OAK16572%36%1283%0201980000000000580%
175Ramiro Mendoza31BOS31177%39%1283%0403981000001110250%
Rk Name Age Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
176Bart Miadich27ANA1258%42%001000000000000000
177Dan Miceli32CLE6157%20%2100%00002200000000000
178Dan Miceli32NYY2176%43%475%00003201001100000
179Trever Miller30TOR23464%29%475%05142100000000002100%
180Eric Milton27MIN6685%23%10%000000000000000010%
181Damian Moss26BAL24472%30%1182%11011071100110000367%
182Tony Mounce28TEX23871%29%7100%02028700000000002100%
183Jamie Moyer40SEA89775%30%3194%019316312211010121117100%
184Mark Mulder25OAK74775%43%2696%11419311930000021207100%
185Terry Mulholland40CLE44477%36%1182%0403138100000