Team Fielding - OF

Team Fielding - OF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood
Baltimore Orioles93.661624864014384.0112810863486.993123392461095
Boston Red Sox154.411624863974397.011031055371112.99092275815371011
Chicago White Sox94.681624863874323.01110105731223.980-16-4-13-3-14-3-12-31
Cleveland Indians124.031624864094405.097793630116.989-44-12-473-23-6-3043
Detroit Tigers84.351624864014362.01088105515183.983-63-17-55-8-29-7-17-10-2
Houston Astros134.461624864304316.0104599331217.980-38-11-33-5201-12
Kansas City Royals103.851624863824352.01204116726111.991461338837102953
Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim113.891624864084448.01168113024145.98813417-4-4-1-7-47
Minnesota Twins144.801624864144305.011961140362010.983-25-7-338-52-14-5824
New York Yankees124.101624864164359.01068103420142.987-11-3-10-1-6-1-1-4-1
Oakland Athletics123.531624863804390.0103898635176.984-16-4-9-7133094
Seattle Mariners133.421624863884356.0102099014163.98413415-2519-2-2
Tampa Bay Rays103.861624863954391.01159112719134.989319-615417-42
Texas Rangers104.771624864274279.01209115034255.979-18-5-12-6-7-1-1351
Toronto Blue Jays154.231624863944329.01147110334105.991-17-5-247-7-1-20112
League Average114.141624864024360 1111106728155.986-10-0-100-120-423
1604.1424307290602965396.0166601600942023178.986-153-3-1530-1790-552740

Player Fielding - OF

Player Fielding - OF Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
1Dustin Ackley26SEA1331271171130.0251245422.9929981774211.981.87
2Lane Adams24KCR2007.0330001.0000-5100000003.861.50
3Jim Adduci29TEX282218206.161601001.000742524233102.662.18
4Abraham Almonte25SEA262525223.26558250.923212111530-22.412.31
5Zoilo Almonte25NYY108677.220191001.00018-11000002.322.00
6Nori Aoki32KCR12011975958.1219212521.9912211-7-8-60-12.041.81
7Oswaldo Arcia23MIN1009788846.2204191850.975-3-5-63-10-14-13212.121.99
8Mike Aviles33CLE332016203.229281011.000-7-40-6-1-4-23-3-101.280.88
9Jason Bartlett34MIN2007.000000-3-583-30-1-171-1000.000.00
10Jose Bautista33TOR1331301101134.22982821242.987-1-1-6511-6522.332.21
11Carlos Beltran37NYY323119259.25651231.946-3-14-2-1-6-27-3-1-21.841.66
12Quintin Berry29BAL5009.0220001.000-1-80-10000002.000.40
13Mookie Betts21BOS373633326.28884312.989-6-20-606223122.402.35
14Kyle Blanks27OAK1003.00000000000000.000.00
15Willie Bloomquist36SEA33124.0660001.000145101501002.252.00
16Brennan Boesch29LAA126262.01514010.9330-600-1-19-1002.031.17
17Michael Bourn31CLE10510496925.2242235521.992-5-6-3-2-3-3-5112.332.29
18Jackie Bradley Jr.24BOS1251111011012.03183041318.997101264161812402.822.54
19Michael Brantley27CLE1471461321304.12842711212.996-17-16-18110-3131.951.93
20Bryce Brentz25BOS86556.014140001.00035830000002.251.75
21Corey Brown28BOS1001.0110001.000160010112001009.001.00
22Billy Burns24OAK1118.032010.667-2-315-1-1000002.252.00
23Melky Cabrera29TOR1361351101173.22552401323.992-14-14-151-3-3-10521.941.86
24Lorenzo Cain28KCR133122811111.2348338820.9942021200181919-322.802.60
25Kole Calhoun26LAA1231121051036.1240230911.996-1-11-200-5142.081.94
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
26Tony Campana28LAA131146.215150001.000-3-80-30-2-51-2002.891.15
27Mike Carp28TOT149370.2990001.000-1-15-1000-1101.150.64
28Mike Carp28BOS128365.2880001.000-1-18-1000-1101.100.67
29Mike Carp28TEX2105.0110001.0000240000-1101.800.50
30Ezequiel Carrera27DET391313160.152511001.000-2-12-2000-1102.921.33
31Chris Carter27HOU66657.212120001.000-1-12-10-2-41-2001.872.00
32Rusney Castillo26BOS10101089.032311001.000-1-13-212260203.243.20
33Yoenis Céspedes28TOT1271251061125.22472251660.976-6-7-1371313-51441.931.90
34Yoenis Céspedes28OAK848268745.01601441240.975-6-9-931320-51441.881.86
35Yoenis Céspedes28BOS434338380.28781420.977-1-2-541340-51442.011.98
36Endy Chavez36SEA604935452.180791001.000-6-16-4-2-2-5-2001.591.33
37Michael Choice24TEX655548495.0128119540.969-11-27-10-1-9-21-7-1-12.251.91
38Shin-Soo Choo31TEX757557627.1137129440.971-17-33-11-6-12-22-9-2-11.911.77
39Chris Colabello30MIN19178123.02522211.960-5-46-50-6-58-50-11.761.26
40Tyler Collins24DET114342.014140001.0000-3001281003.001.27
41Collin Cowgill28LAA977150682.1182175432.984101811-1474002.361.85
42Allen Craig29BOS139474.020200001.000-1-130-12322002.431.54
43Coco Crisp34OAK11110188900.2197194030.985-14-19-7-7-16-21-10-5-11.941.75
44Nelson Cruz33BAL707041580.21341322001.000-2-4-20363002.081.91
45Jordan Danks27CHW473128306.29593110.9890-12-2-3-11-1-1-12.762.00
46Rajai Davis33DET125118891058.0288277651.983-20-22-15-5-9-10-2-5-22.412.26
47Alejandro De Aza30TOT1401291131156.1281272631.989-4-4-3-11130-22.161.99
48Alejandro De Aza30CHW12010995977.0238231521.992-3-4-2-11130-22.171.97
49Alejandro De Aza30BAL202018179.14341110.9770-3001630-22.112.10
50David DeJesus34TBR15136109.025250001.000-1-9-10000002.061.67
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
51Chris Denorfia33SEA282116184.14341110.977-2-10-3100-1102.051.50
52Jonathan Diaz29TOR3005.0220001.000114410000003.600.67
53Chris Dickerson32CLE342518235.15550320.96415-2300-4312.031.56
54Adam Dunn34CHW65138.01312010.923031-1-2-63-2002.842.00
55Jarrod Dyson29KCR1086664691.1236228440.9838149-1111910103.022.15
56Adam Eaton25CHW1211211111043.2325312941.988001-1111211-222.772.65
57Jacoby Ellsbury30NYY1411381301237.0384380311.997112-1-3-2-2-102.792.72
58Edwin Encarnacion31TOR22115.0220001.000-1-64-10-1-80-1001.201.00
59Eduardo Escobar25MIN32218.2752001.000-1-32-1000-1103.382.33
60Yunel Escobar31TBR1000.100000000000.000.00
61Ryan Flaherty27BAL2001.20000000000000.000.00
62Logan Forsythe27TBR32016.0220001.000-2-143-1-1000001.130.67
63Dexter Fowler28HOU111110103959.0247238451.980-17-21-13-4-20-25-16-402.272.18
64Nick Franklin23SEA21111.0220001.000-1-98-10-1-109-1001.641.00
65Sam Fuld32TOT1079584863.2291282722.99381171455-103.012.70
66Sam Fuld32OAK544638425.01331294011.0001028914115-102.822.46
67Sam Fuld32MIN534946438.2158153321.987-2-5-204105-103.202.94
68Avisail Garcia23CHW464643401.09084420.978-4-10-51-7-20-6-101.981.91
69Leury Garcia23CHW199897.22018110.950-4-43-40-1-12-2011.751.00
70Brett Gardner30NYY1461411311252.1287280520.9933321324-212.051.95
71Craig Gentry30OAK875837560.0162153812.994002-29197112.591.85
72Cole Gillespie30TOT262114183.04947020.959142-1-1-600-12.311.81
73Cole Gillespie30SEA252013175.04745020.9572113-1-1-600-12.311.80
74Cole Gillespie30TOR1118.0220001.000-1-150-10-1-15000-12.252.00
75Brad Glenn27TOR44336.0880001.00011710-1-33-1002.002.00
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
76Jonny Gomes33TOT946750631.2128122240.969-11-21-8-3-6-11-4-311.771.32
77Jonny Gomes33BOS755345516.210297230.971-8-18-6-2-6-13-4-311.721.32
78Jonny Gomes33OAK19145115.02625010.962-3-32-2-1-6-62-4-311.961.32
79Marwin Gonzalez25HOU41114.2330001.0000-800-2-163-2001.840.75
80Alex Gordon30KCR1561551481372.2351341820.9942622179221911922.292.24
81Terrance Gore23KCR2004.0110001.000115010000002.250.50
82Anthony Gose23TOR887457656.1190187210.995510413550-22.592.15
83Grant Green26LAA171610126.018180001.000-2-18-20-1-9-1001.291.06
84Robbie Grossman24HOU1029886865.0186177631.984-6-8-71682311.901.79
85Brandon Guyer28TBR725642537.21221220001.000-1-20-1362012.041.69
86Jesus Guzman30HOU85241.0550001.000-1-23-10000001.100.63
87Josh Hamilton33LAA747468668.2177169351.9724640-1-1-1002.322.32
88Corey Hart32SEA87454.21413010.929-3-72-2-1-1-21-1002.141.63
89Alex Hassan26BOS22217.0110001.00002100000000.530.50
90Enrique Hernandez22HOU191917165.04945221.959-1-6-102142-112.562.47
91Chris Herrmann26MIN241511158.03332010.970-1-90-1-4-30-3-101.821.33
92Aaron Hicks24MIN655949528.0179173422.989-2-4-53-1-2-4213.022.72
93L.J. Hoes24HOU483531328.17670420.974-5-18-4-16212312.031.54
94Brock Holt26BOS444230382.181801001.000265-382510-421.911.84
95Tyler Holt25CLE351710189.143430001.000533412122002.041.23
96Torii Hunter38DET1281281101114.0228218551.978-16-17-171-15-16-12-2-11.801.74
97Raul Ibanez42TOT26229173.04948010.980133-2-1-61-202.501.85
98Raul Ibanez42LAA16137105.026260001.0001132-1-1-111-202.231.63
99Raul Ibanez42KCR109268.02322010.957-1-110-1-1-171-202.912.20
100Austin Jackson27TOT1541511411326.0388378462.985-19-18-15-4-3-21-402.592.48
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
101Austin Jackson27DET1009796869.0253247241.984-23-32-19-4-3-41-402.582.49
102Austin Jackson27SEA545445457.0135131221.9854940-3-71-402.622.46
103Desmond Jennings27TBR1181151081033.13093072001.000-2-22-4333-222.692.62
104Elliot Johnson30CLE33224.0660001.000-2-100-20000002.252.00
105Kelly Johnson32TOT52119.0330001.000132101631001.420.60
106Kelly Johnson32NYY42116.0330001.000153101751001.690.75
107Kelly Johnson32BOS1003.0000000-800014001000.000.00
108Adam Jones28BAL1551531451368.1387374763.984-1-1-3232-2412.512.46
109James Jones25SEA987265698.1161158120.988-3-5-2-1-10-17-6-3-12.051.62
110Matt Joyce29TBR948359729.0164156531.982-1-21-2232001.991.71
111Don Kelly34DET251915182.050500001.00021520001-102.472.00
112Kevin Kiermaier24TBR1088980824.2248237562.9761116110142014002.642.24
113Marc Krauss26HOU23209165.038371011.0000-21-1172-102.071.65
114Jason Kubel32MIN403936353.176760001.000-4-12-3-1-10-33-8-201.941.90
115David Lough28BAL1034737500.1140135410.99371670102410-112.501.35
116Jake Marisnick23HOU494746426.0128122421.984102782123310202.662.57
117Nick Markakis30BAL1471471411314.130629511011.00022-3510-6342.102.08
118Leonys Martín26TEX1521401341247.14344151183.982101037161511233.072.80
119J.D. Martinez26DET11110775931.2203198140.980-5-7-5011-1111.921.79
120Darin Mastroianni28TOT198594.124222001.000-1-15-2100-1102.291.26
121Darin Mastroianni28MIN72229.0651001.000-1-25-2100-1101.860.86
122Darin Mastroianni28TOR126365.118171001.000-1-11-1000-1102.481.50
123Justin Maxwell30KCR141210108.017161001.000-9-102-90-6-66-5-101.421.21
124John Mayberry30TOR52118.0220001.0000-1300-1-66-1001.000.40
125Mitch Moreland28TEX22116.054010.800-1-45-10000002.252.00
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
126Nyjer Morgan33CLE14129103.023230001.000-4-49-51-4-46-5102.011.64
127Logan Morrison26SEA109570.219181001.000241202332002.421.90
128Brandon Moss30OAK846948622.1131123621.9850-1-1111-3311.871.54
129Steven Moya22DET5005.0000000-2400000000.000.00
130David Murphy32CLE1221111011002.0214205631.986-4-5-2-2-11-13-6-3-21.901.73
131Wil Myers23TBR787673676.1170161541.976-2-4-20-7-12-4-2-12.212.13
132Daniel Nava31BOS1008859774.2190178931.984101564192911532.171.87
133Efren Navarro28LAA272313202.05552210.98217012111102.412.00
134Eduardo Nunez27MIN18118101.03228221.93833712111-1202.671.67
135Shawn O'Malley26LAA62228.2550001.0000000000001.570.83
136Chris Parmelee26MIN544332387.1107102413.991-4-12-3-1-10-31-7-2-12.461.96
137Andy Parrino28OAK21110.00000000000000.000.00
138Steve Pearce31BAL403113271.080755011.000941729396212.662.00
139Carlos Peguero27KCR42123.0330001.0000-1000000001.170.75
140Eury Perez24NYY42224.0118030.727-1-600-1000003.002.00
141Kevin Pillar25TOR473019281.273712001.00013-12281012.331.55
142Dalton Pompey21TOR1110790.017170001.000-2-23-20-1-13-1001.701.55
143Martin Prado30NYY1210691.015150001.0000-400-1-13-1001.481.25
144Alex Presley28HOU806350572.01181153001.000-3-6-2-1244-201.861.48
145Nick Punto36OAK1000.100000000000.000.00
146Ryan Raburn33CLE443316281.15045321.960-9-37-101-1-4-3201.541.09
147Colby Rasmus27TOR878075719.1238234310.996-7-12-5-2-6-10-50-12.972.72
148Josh Reddick27OAK10810089882.1205195552.976233-110138202.041.85
149Nolan Reimold30TOR105347.01917110.9471260100-1103.451.80
150Antoan Richardson30NYY65142.0880001.000-1-20-10000001.711.33
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
151Alex Rios33TEX114113104962.1262250662.977007-7-4-42-4-22.392.25
152Daniel Robertson28TEX634129396.210798720.981-6-19-71-2-6-5122.381.67
153Sean Rodriguez29TBR18126106.116160001.000-3-35-30-4-45-3-101.350.89
154Stefen Romero25SEA493614318.16967110.986-2-8-1-1-2-71-2-11.921.39
155Ryan Rua24TEX171717151.033330001.0000-200-2-15-1-101.971.94
156Danny Santana23MIN696257535.2176167540.977-3-6-63-1-2-3202.892.49
157Domingo Santana21HOU55443.0761001.000-5-131-50-1-27-1001.471.40
158Michael Saunders27SEA716247556.21281271001.00011241016124022.071.80
159Jordan Schafer27MIN413833339.18783220.9774135-1-5-17-4-212.252.07
160JB Shuck27TOT302418226.257552001.000525325263112.261.90
161JB Shuck27LAA211915176.145432001.000531325343112.302.14
162JB Shuck27CLE95350.112120001.000070051203112.151.33
163Moises Sierra25TOT803930418.19992431.970-1-2-4312-2122.071.20
164Moises Sierra25TOR76354.013130001.00012010122-2122.171.86
165Moises Sierra25CHW733327364.18679431.965-2-5-5313-2122.051.14
166Tony Sipp30HOU2000.100000000000.000.00
167Grady Sizemore31BOS514839434.2104100311.990-3-7-30000-112.132.02
168Jake Smolinski25TEX212019172.041410001.000032-22133-102.151.95
169Alfonso Soriano38NYY353118264.04339220.953-7-30-70-5-22-6011.401.17
170George Springer24HOU777775679.0176163672.960-10-17-9-1-2-30-1-12.242.19
171Ichiro Suzuki40NYY1289483886.2194189410.995-6-7-5-1114-2-11.961.51
172Nick Swisher33CLE66444.0770001.000-1-35-10-2-54-2001.431.17
173Michael Taylor28CHW87564.115132001.00012101118-1202.101.88
174Steven Tolleson30TOR71125.0109010.9000-51-1000003.241.29
175Mike Trout22LAA1491491351314.0390383431.992-1-12-3-11-10-7-622.652.60
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
176Dayán Viciedo25CHW128125691030.1228215580.965-6-6-3-3-15-17-11-2-21.921.72
177Shane Victorino33BOS303028263.257561001.00031330141-111.951.90
178Stephen Vogt29OAK18145118.121210001.000-3-31-30-1-10-1001.601.17
179Zach Walters24CLE64242.01211010.917-2-46-31-1-28-1002.361.83
180Zelous Wheeler27NYY87249.0107210.900-2-51-311240101.651.13
181Josh Willingham35TOT545343447.11091063021.000-4-11-40-2-5-5032.192.02
182Josh Willingham35MIN535242439.11061033021.000-5-13-50-2-5-5032.172.00
183Josh Willingham35KCR1118.0330001.000110510-2-300-5033.383.00
184Chris Young30NYY191717159.23735110.973320303222102.031.89
185Delmon Young28BAL28186159.136324011.000-1-8-10-1-7-11-12.031.29
186Ben Zobrist33TBR544021358.11031012001.000413224133102.591.91