Team Fielding - RF

Team Fielding - RF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood
Baltimore Orioles94.411621621041432.03092901361.981-13-10-12-11-13-15-32
Boston Red Sox64.281621621551439.23743591414.997151311469252145
Chicago White Sox64.411621621431446.24374131954.98935292510-22718122
Cleveland Indians94.201611611181445.03082861754.9845423417260
Detroit Tigers54.481611611441428.0286269893.969-25-21-18-7-57-26-24-6-1
Houston Astros64.331621621511468.03573411333.99211-34777-145
Kansas City Royals94.401621621481440.03463291252.986131113010645-2
Los Angeles Angels74.491621621471421.13563411051.9867661384-243
Minnesota Twins75.491621621441443.03693499114.97032-13-57-6-50-2
New York Yankees94.331621621041428.12772641032.9896506142-26-2
Oakland Athletics124.701621621291433.13363201332.991-5-4-2-3-70-3-10-2
Seattle Mariners84.36162162801457.0326318712.997001-12-7-6-31
Tampa Bay Rays94.401621621441426.13503371032.991-13-11-11-216-32-4-2
Texas Rangers74.671621621311443.03823651162.98432-242-9-1100
Toronto Blue Jays84.111621621191459.13082931142.987-2-2-1-158-3-501
League Average74.471621621311441 3413251253.986201190-221
1094.4724282428196121611.0512148741777038.9862828201421-232912

Team Advanced Fielding - RF*

Team Advanced Fielding - RF* Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
Baltimore Orioles6060213082296482521313425011212914022210245.9%11641.8%9612257%67%38%65946%
Boston Red Sox10100142451744324920018801671301501879349.7%9131.6%11607362%66%39%64457%
Chicago White Sox5050019352765443562832311223525230121911853.9%91115.0%8619666%67%39%72959%
Cleveland Indians504101726456734234102151011012221301486845.9%7374.7%10603355%66%36%60649%
Detroit Tigers9081483312834004292241402050261011957840.0%11431.5%5604855%68%39%60246%
Houston Astros303011315236633238143261702091301611808949.4%8473.9%6618056%66%37%67952%
Kansas City Royals504111214528946451161251811310301212089344.7%10873.4%5618256%67%38%67151%
Los Angeles Angels5023110090195540542011614017403312121510448.4%10920.9%8612056%69%42%70250%
Minnesota Twins1109239232292523491712214020703924222211451.4%10262.7%3631460%69%41%69851%
New York Yankees303001014326130240181211701071151101478356.5%6042.7%6602360%65%36%58646%
Oakland Athletics302111315428639345170201002661472402249642.9%12441.8%9614459%69%38%65351%
Seattle Mariners1010172211784503151181101550231301657947.9%8510.6%6614763%67%39%62951%
Tampa Bay Rays302101004428853148100201222130421722199543.4%11952.3%5607663%66%40%65353%
Texas Rangers6051111051583531431203318419524323022111150.2%10373.2%4618666%69%38%67855%
Toronto Blue Jays402211125126633036140231411340331901718449.1%8610.6%10611357%67%37%62648%
League Average504111215237943245151231411751331711969447.8%9852.4%7613059%67%38%65451%
700571316177207237391189647256682231633821311254711149425392943140747.8%1465722.4%1059195759%67%38%981551%

Player Fielding - RF

Player Fielding - RF Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
1Dustin Ackley28NYY96254.11091011.0000-7002441101.661.11
2Arismendy Alcantara24OAK1002.0110001.00006000000004.501.00
3Abraham Almonte27CLE362514226.14741511.979317035270411.831.28
4Dariel Álvarez27BAL11110.0110001.00016010000000.901.00
5Oswaldo Arcia25TOT262216191.05857010.983-8-48-7-1-6-37-5-102.692.19
6Oswaldo Arcia25MIN15128108.03231010.969-3-28-30-3-33-3002.582.07
7Oswaldo Arcia25TBR1110883.026260001.000-5-74-4-1-3-43-2-102.822.36
8Tyler Austin24NYY32012.0440001.000-1-90-10-1-100-1003.001.33
9Mike Aviles35DET322218215.13735110.973-2-13-1-1-5-28-2-2-11.501.13
10Jose Bautista35TOR919071787.0156149520.98700-22-7-11-5-201.761.69
11Carlos Beltran39TOT696731512.010297411.9904913-4-9-20-21.781.46
12Carlos Beltran39NYY605829445.08884311.9892502-5-13-30-21.761.45
13Carlos Beltran39TEX99267.014131001.000236111181001.881.56
14Mookie Betts23BOS1571571511381.23613461414.9971714134302621452.342.29
15Michael Bourn33BAL139681.016160001.000-1-210-1-1-15-1001.781.23
16Billy Burns26TOT76245.011110001.00011910001-102.201.57
17Billy Burns26OAK44130.0770001.00001200000002.101.75
18Billy Burns26KCR32115.0440001.00003200001-102.401.33
19Nick Buss29LAA51118.0440001.000020001671002.000.80
20Marlon Byrd38CLE21199154.227243011.000160100-2111.571.29
21Lorenzo Cain30KCR292927259.262611001.0002920292002.152.14
22Kole Calhoun28LAA1541531411316.1320306951.984221111-6432.152.05
23Mark Canha27OAK32116.0330001.00014510000001.691.00
24Ezequiel Carrera29TOR653729370.093876021.000414409293422.261.43
25Rusney Castillo28BOS1001.0000000000000.000.00
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
26Darrell Ceciliani26TOR41113.043010.750-2-185-1-1000002.080.75
27Lonnie Chisenhall27CLE1189984887.0196186731.985-1-2-102321-11.961.64
28Shin-Soo Choo33TEX434236357.29285430.967-7-23-70-5-17-3-202.242.07
29Jason Coats26CHW118468.113130001.00023320000001.711.18
30Chris Coghlan31OAK1211788.119190001.000-4-57-3-1-1-141-1-11.941.58
31Tyler Collins26DET85549.2550001.000-2-51-1-1-1-240-100.910.63
32Collin Cowgill30CLE84343.010100001.0000-600000002.091.25
33Nelson Cruz35SEA484835400.27976211.9873821-2-6-3101.751.63
34Todd Cunningham27LAA1001.0000000000000.000.00
35Chris Davis30BAL33324.0550001.00013510-1-50-1001.881.67
36Rajai Davis35CLE1106.0110001.00008000000001.501.00
37Jaff Decker26TBR138886.019181001.000-1-130-1-2-28-10-11.991.46
38Corey Dickerson27TBR21113.2220001.0000900000001.321.00
39Hunter Dozier24KCR75144.013130001.00001100000002.661.86
40Jarrod Dyson31KCR212120177.04337510.97721402427-1412.142.00
41Adam Eaton27CHW121110102980.13142961533.9902227139273314942.862.57
42Brett Eibner27TOT282120190.04947110.980425401620-12.271.71
43Brett Eibner27KCR99978.022220001.000348213462102.542.44
44Brett Eibner27OAK191211112.02725110.9631102-1-2-210-1-12.091.37
45Ryan Flaherty29BAL62226.0440001.00001400000001.380.67
46Nick Franklin25TBR75449.010100001.00023911-1-24-1001.841.43
47Rey Fuentes25KCR99774.02018110.9500300-3-49-20-12.312.11
48Ben Gamel24TOT2955108.019190001.00011410-2-22-1-101.580.66
49Ben Gamel24NYY52224.0330001.00014010000001.130.60
50Ben Gamel24SEA243384.016160001.0001710-2-29-1-101.710.67
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
51Avisail Garcia25CHW464236379.2108103321.981113410141342-22.512.30
52Ryan Goins28TOR1003.0110001.000120010000003.001.00
53Carlos Gomez30TEX65134.087010.8750-400-1-3500-11.851.17
54Erik Gonzalez24CLE21010.0110001.00001200000000.900.50
55Franklin Gutierrez33SEA644723412.295950001.000-4-11-3-1-8-23-4-3-12.071.48
56Brandon Guyer30TOT19159122.031301001.000001-1002-202.291.63
57Brandon Guyer30TBR1210780.019190001.000-1-8-10001-102.141.58
58Brandon Guyer30CLE75242.012111001.0001142-1001-102.571.71
59Guillermo Heredia25SEA140027.110100001.000279201441003.290.71
60Teoscar Hernandez23HOU65545.01110010.9090-800-1-27-1002.001.67
61Aaron Hicks26NYY865242497.19896110.99038032512-11.761.13
62Brock Holt28BOS52223.0440001.0000-1600-1-52-1001.570.80
63Jared Hoying27TEX171136.0770001.000-1-37-10-1-33-1001.750.41
64Aaron Judge24NYY272421216.03835210.974-2-9-1-100-1101.541.37
65Tony Kemp24HOU1003.00000000000000.000.00
66Max Kepler23MIN10810097907.1234219874.97068337953-12.252.10
67Tyler Ladendorf28OAK1001.0000000000000.000.00
68Junior Lake26TOR1910693.01716010.941-3-35-2-1-1-130-101.550.84
69Ryan LaMarre27BOS1001.0000000-24000000000.000.00
70Mikie Mahtook26TBR181711130.028271011.000-3-24-2-1-1-9-1001.941.56
71Jake Marisnick25HOU53226.0550001.000-1-37-101461001.731.00
72J.D. Martinez28DET1181181141027.1210201360.971-15-18-10-5-22-26-18-401.791.73
73Michael Martinez33TOT116468.018171011.0001251023521-12.381.64
74Michael Martinez33BOS21013.0550001.000-1-92-10000003.462.50
75Michael Martinez33CLE95455.013121011.0002522024421-12.131.44
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
76Darin Mastroianni30MIN42219.0330001.000019001631001.420.75
77Nomar Mazara21TEX1129788885.1244236622.992101373-4-5-7212.462.16
78Matt McBride31OAK1001.0000000000000.000.00
79Whit Merrifield27KCR43227.0981011.000-3-120-2-1-1-44-1003.002.25
80Kendrys Morales33KCR55237.0880001.000-1-26-10-1-32-1001.951.60
81Taylor Motter26TBR62230.0880001.0001202-1000002.401.33
82Steven Moya24DET18167131.13227322.938-6-50-60-4-37-4002.061.67
83Max Muncy25OAK17137108.028271001.000-2-23-1-11110102.331.65
84Tyler Naquin25CLE42221.010010.000-1-57-10-1-57-1000.000.00
85Daniel Nava33LAA2005.0440001.00012641012401007.202.00
86Shawn O'Malley28SEA192044.011101001.000-1-35-102551012.250.58
87Matt Olson22OAK54437.0770001.0001162-1001-101.701.40
88Paulo Orlando30KCR897979728.1165158431.98281410-23541-22.001.82
89Rafael Ortega25LAA94346.015141001.000257201261002.931.67
90Jimmy Paredes27TOR1003.00000000000000.000.00
91Steve Pearce33BAL65235.0321001.000-1-41-10-1-34-1000.770.50
92Gregorio Petit31LAA1003.0000000000000.000.00
93Colby Rasmus29HOU116472.019181011.00007004673102.381.73
94Josh Reddick29OAK686259556.2133126521.985-1-2-21241102.121.93
95Rob Refsnyder25NYY23145132.225223001.000326124361211.701.09
96Nolan Reimold32BAL321210133.032320001.0001810-1-91-1-12.171.00
97Joey Rickard25BAL513126293.063612001.000-3-14-2-1-4-16-4-111.941.24
98Daniel Robertson30SEA31010.0330001.0000-1200000002.701.00
99Shane Robinson31LAA54232.013130001.000145101381003.662.60
100Stefen Romero27SEA2006.0220001.000114010000003.001.00
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
101Andrew Romine30DET2004.1211011.000-1-138-1012770104.151.00
102Eddie Rosario24MIN1002.0110001.0000-6000000004.501.00
103Ryan Rua26TEX33224.0770001.00001500000002.632.33
104Tyler Saladino26CHW1000.2101001.0000000118001013.501.00
105Jerry Sands28CHW1000.2000000-36000000000.000.00
106Miguel Sano23MIN383729312.27875030.962-3-11-30-8-31-6-1-12.161.97
107Danny Santana25MIN65442.0770001.00012010-2-57-1-101.501.17
108Michael Saunders29TOR222210172.135350001.000-2-14-1-1-5-35-3-1-11.831.59
109Logan Schafer29MIN86452.014131001.00011410-2-46-1-102.421.75
110Richie Shaffer25TBR2107.0110001.000-1-120-10000001.290.50
111JB Shuck29CHW22117.0110001.0000-700000000.530.50
112Seth Smith33SEA746119472.11101064011.0000-11-1130012.101.49
113Jake Smolinski27OAK291816183.040400001.000-1-80-1-2-130-1-11.971.38
114Steven Souza Jr.27TBR111108103947.2237226831.987-6-7-71346-2-12.222.11
115George Springer26HOU1471471391308.03183041222.99433-2555-3352.172.15
116Drew Stubbs31TOT199286.01716010.941-4-52-40-1-13-1001.670.84
117Drew Stubbs31TEX65139.010100001.000-2-46-20-1-31-1002.311.67
118Drew Stubbs31BAL134147.076010.857-2-56-20000001.150.46
119Ronald Torreyes23NYY2004.0110001.0000-6000000002.250.50
120Mark Trumbo30BAL959553783.01781631051.972-7-10-81-8-12-9-121.991.82
121Preston Tucker25HOU31114.0440001.000-1-1200-1-1-86-1002.571.33
122B.J. Upton31TOR22218.0220001.00001300000001.001.00
123Danny Valencia31OAK373623298.171656011.0001201-1-4-4212.141.92
124Mason Williams24NYY74343.010100001.0000-800000002.091.43
125Chris Young32BOS32220.0440001.00006001601001.801.33
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G

Player Advanced Fielding - rf

Player Advanced Fielding - rf Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
1Dustin Ackley28NYY000001100000000000000011011100.0%000.0%120858%69%29%1560%
2Arismendy Alcantara24OAK000000000022000000000000022100.0%000.0%01070%90%40%333%
3Abraham Almonte27CLE1010051112751722320100540231356.5%7313.0%294256%64%36%9149%
4Dariel Álvarez27BAL0000000000000000000000000000003656%58%31%250%
5Oswaldo Arcia25MIN101010000095031032011020018950.0%900.0%046456%70%45%6151%
6Oswaldo Arcia25TBR000000000085042020021041020945.0%1100.0%038276%69%43%5547%
7Tyler Austin24NYY000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%05072%76%42%944%
8Mike Aviles35DET10100111001260910210100320271037.0%1700.0%190555%70%37%8046%
9Jose Bautista35TOR20111502113622017701781103019120995252.5%4611.0%4330657%68%37%33147%
10Carlos Beltran39NYY101003011116801030760311650422354.8%1812.4%2188162%68%37%18447%
11Carlos Beltran39TEX000001001052130010100022011436.4%5218.2%-128170%64%34%2756%
12Mookie Betts23BOS10100142451694024820018801361291501778950.3%8531.7%11581162%66%39%61758%
13Michael Bourn33BAL00000000005201001100001008337.5%500.0%032461%70%38%3348%
14Billy Burns26KCR00000000001101001000001004125.0%300.0%07647%68%41%1040%
15Billy Burns26OAK00000000001000002203102008337.5%500.0%012959%71%45%1354%
16Nick Buss29LAA000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%06757%73%36%757%
17Marlon Byrd38CLE000003010274020010130110014428.6%8214.3%166554%68%39%5646%
18Lorenzo Cain30KCR000001001020101610330310000321546.9%1613.1%0108256%69%39%11753%
19Kole Calhoun28LAA50231908019051051191151301740311012049747.5%10521.0%7569156%69%42%64948%
20Mark Canha27OAK0000000000000000000100000100.0%100.0%06961%62%29%560%
21Ezequiel Carrera29TOR00000623011470840220310940361850.0%1800.0%6155755%64%39%16555%
22Rusney Castillo28BOS000000000000000000000000000000450%50%25%0
23Darrell Ceciliani26TOR1010000000200100000000000300.0%300.0%05381%62%28%838%
24Lonnie Chisenhall27CLE3030071330472412380118051014801004949.0%5011.0%6370756%66%35%39249%
25Shin-Soo Choo33TEX30210402022514014408125301270642945.3%3323.1%2159960%70%40%16953%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
26Jason Coats26CHW000000000054042000000010010660.0%400.0%029957%70%39%2650%
27Chris Coghlan31OAK0000000000106031031020031021942.9%1200.0%039565%68%38%4542%
28Tyler Collins26DET00000000004102002100000008225.0%600.0%020461%70%32%1436%
29Collin Cowgill30CLE00000000002100000000001003133.3%200.0%018045%68%41%1953%
30Nelson Cruz35SEA1010121001231601111220320540442556.8%1812.3%1171964%65%35%15649%
31Todd Cunningham27LAA000000000000000000000000000000475%25%25%0
32Chris Davis30BAL00000000003201101000000005360.0%200.0%010951%71%43%1242%
33Rajai Davis35CLE0000000000000000000000000000002236%68%36%250%
34Jaff Decker26TBR000001010050061022000043017635.3%1100.0%137751%63%42%3751%
35Corey Dickerson27TBR0000000000000100000000000100.0%100.0%05547%62%36%450%
36Hunter Dozier24KCR00000000003200000001003107342.9%400.0%020063%67%40%2454%
37Jarrod Dyson31KCR10100502211272941210100100251248.0%10312.0%277252%67%38%8450%
38Adam Eaton27CHW30300152526523613816314621532362311558454.2%6295.8%6418766%67%38%51859%
39Brett Eibner27KCR0000000000540740220200310191157.9%800.0%035255%68%40%4648%
40Brett Eibner27OAK101001001074041021000041017741.2%1000.0%147151%72%41%5052%
41Ryan Flaherty29BAL00000000001100000000001002150.0%100.0%09732%70%39%757%
42Nick Franklin25TBR00000000004400000002001107571.4%200.0%021673%66%43%1953%
43Rey Fuentes25KCR101011001052120010000032011436.4%619.1%032244%66%39%3653%
44Ben Gamel24NYY0000000000100000000000000100.0%100.0%010764%58%32%650%
45Ben Gamel24SEA00000000005302000000000007342.9%400.0%032863%68%39%3250%
46Avisail Garcia25CHW202003100184213909508201570532750.9%2523.8%1163668%66%41%17959%
47Ryan Goins28TOR000000000000000000000011011100.0%000.0%01164%91%64%1100%
48Carlos Gomez30TEX101000000065032000010010011763.6%400.0%015156%64%33%1644%
49Erik Gonzalez24CLE0000000000000000000000000000004058%68%20%1100%
50Franklin Gutierrez33SEA0000000000231407108406101160552647.3%2900.0%0177861%68%42%19449%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
51Brandon Guyer30CLE0000010100300200000000000500.0%500.0%118252%68%38%2060%
52Brandon Guyer30TBR000000000032030011010021010440.0%600.0%032662%63%39%3554%
53Guillermo Heredia25SEA0000000000100000000000000100.0%100.0%011758%73%42%1471%
54Teoscar Hernandez23HOU10101000001103101001001107342.9%400.0%019155%65%43%2245%
55Aaron Hicks26NYY10100100102413118110650650420583662.1%2111.7%0210461%63%34%21146%
56Brock Holt28BOS00000000002101000000001004125.0%300.0%09654%64%40%944%
57Jared Hoying27TEX00000000003201003200000007457.1%300.0%014465%72%32%1741%
58Aaron Judge24NYY1010020200103061054000011022940.9%1300.0%290560%63%36%8444%
59Tony Kemp24HOU0000000000000000000000000000001457%43%43%0
60Max Kepler23MIN7061182321703923312113901030261721528052.6%6753.3%3394559%70%40%43751%
61Tyler Ladendorf28OAK00000000000000000000000000000030%100%33%0
62Junior Lake26TOR100100000051031000000021010330.0%700.0%036661%71%31%4139%
63Ryan LaMarre27BOS0000000000100000000000000100.0%100.0%0650%50%17%10%
64Mikie Mahtook26TBR000001001062041011010020114428.6%917.1%055860%65%39%5252%
65Jake Marisnick25HOU000000000000000000000022022100.0%000.0%010853%69%33%1050%
66J.D. Martinez28DET60604300125626026721170174018501284938.3%7721.6%1433555%68%39%43147%
67Michael Martinez33BOS00000000001100000002000003133.3%200.0%06562%74%37%956%
68Michael Martinez33CLE00000100011000000001011103133.3%1133.3%021458%63%32%2060%
69Darin Mastroianni30MIN00000000001101000000001103266.7%100.0%08671%65%38%743%
70Nomar Mazara21TEX2020160303392702060191311322241301156153.0%5132.6%3373668%68%39%42157%
71Matt McBride31OAK00000000000000000000000000000050%60%40%0
72Whit Merrifield27KCR000001001031030021010031112325.0%818.3%012953%64%36%2236%
73Kendrys Morales33KCR0000000000100000000000100200.0%200.0%015854%66%34%1553%
74Taylor Motter26TBR00000000003101000002001007114.3%600.0%013154%73%43%1553%
75Steven Moya24DET20110312001170510840100531301550.0%1413.3%258555%70%39%7338%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
76Max Muncy25OAK000001001020132031010030012325.0%818.3%044967%70%42%5056%
77Tyler Naquin25CLE1001000000000000000000000000008146%52%31%50%
78Daniel Nava33LAA0000000000000000000000000000001856%67%50%4100%
79Shawn O'Malley28SEA00000101003102000001100006233.3%400.0%119961%65%38%2250%
80Matt Olson22OAK00000000002002000000001105120.0%400.0%014845%72%37%1258%
81Paulo Orlando30KCR3021041201391902370141115001570964445.8%5111.0%3309158%65%37%31751%
82Rafael Ortega25LAA00000101003102100000001106350.0%300.0%119156%74%40%2463%
83Jimmy Paredes27TOR0000000000000000000000000000001669%69%31%0
84Steve Pearce33BAL00000100103112100001000006233.3%3116.7%013448%63%30%1323%
85Gregorio Petit31LAA000000000000000000000000000000933%56%33%0
86Colby Rasmus29HOU00000110006401100000000007571.4%200.0%130262%65%35%3551%
87Josh Reddick29OAK2011151220301511870510104022140854148.2%4311.2%4243759%67%36%25451%
88Rob Refsnyder25NYY0000030111851521320110210191157.9%6210.5%155951%65%36%5446%
89Nolan Reimold32BAL00000000001170100430300310221150.0%1100.0%056458%67%37%6748%
90Joey Rickard25BAL0000020200261301850650320610592644.1%3300.0%2129754%68%38%15441%
91Daniel Robertson30SEA00000000001001100000000002150.0%100.0%04367%65%35%650%
92Shane Robinson31LAA00000000001101001100001104375.0%100.0%014059%64%42%1872%
93Stefen Romero27SEA0000000000000000000000000000002454%67%42%2100%
94Andrew Romine30DET000001100000000011011000022100.0%000.0%11958%68%42%425%
95Eddie Rosario24MIN0000000000000000000100100200.0%200.0%01267%50%33%250%
96Ryan Rua26TEX00000000001000000000002103133.3%200.0%09776%71%32%978%
97Tyler Saladino26CHW0000010000000000000000000000012100%50%0%1100%
98Jerry Sands28CHW000000000000011000000000011100.0%000.0%0683%50%33%10%
99Miguel Sano23MIN3021100000850940420720740351748.6%1800.0%0139265%68%40%14851%
100Danny Santana25MIN00000000001102001100001105360.0%200.0%018756%71%45%1741%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
101Michael Saunders29TOR0000000000930720440000210221045.5%1200.0%073654%65%35%7845%
102Logan Schafer29MIN00000100013111001001101107342.9%3114.3%022852%68%37%2654%
103Richie Shaffer25TBR00000000000001001100000002150.0%100.0%03743%73%51%425%
104JB Shuck29CHW0000000000000000000000000000006670%70%35%425%
105Seth Smith33SEA000004111022110820850510730502244.0%2800.0%4193964%67%39%20353%
106Jake Smolinski27OAK000000000020100210100500740351542.9%2000.0%078756%71%39%8746%
107Steven Souza Jr.27TBR302108033259391286013721320281111416546.1%7242.8%4399464%66%39%43254%
108George Springer26HOU202001205235928234123251701891251311617949.1%7574.3%5550556%67%37%60752%
109Drew Stubbs31BAL10100000005201100000001107457.1%300.0%021264%66%42%2129%
110Drew Stubbs31TEX000000000043020022000020010550.0%500.0%017875%69%40%1953%
111Ronald Torreyes23NYY0000000000000000000000000000001656%63%38%333%
112Mark Trumbo30BAL5050210061242201285122160401171101135246.0%5832.7%7334959%66%37%35049%
113Preston Tucker25HOU0000000000000000000100200300.0%300.0%06047%75%47%580%
114B.J. Upton31TOR0000000000000000000000000000006871%63%29%2100%
115Danny Valencia31OAK000006030212211350440411530381539.5%2125.3%4124164%71%39%13452%
116Mason Williams24NYY00000000001001100000001103266.7%100.0%019356%66%37%2050%
117Chris Young32BOS000000000011000000011000022100.0%000.0%09154%66%44%850%
LgAvg1000010100950520320210420221047.8%1112.4%168159%67%38%7351%