Team Fielding - 1B

Team Fielding - 1B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Baltimore Terrapins53.921601601561391.0178416501072776.985
Brooklyn Tip-Tops54.311571571471385.016291507923090.982
Buffalo Buffeds53.881551551501386.016251507912781.983
Chicago Chi-Feds23.291571571531420.017141628553187.982
Indianapolis Hoosiers53.961571571561397.016291522822588.985
Kansas City Packers54.441541541461360.0173016228919110.989
Pittsburgh Rebels24.531541541471369.016221528722263.986
St. Louis Terriers44.531541541501366.015701481721765.989
League Average44.111561561511384 16631556822582.985
334.1112481248120511074.01330312445660198660.985

Player Fielding - 1B

Player Fielding - 1B Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Joe Agler27BUF767371655.0795734491244.98510.30
2Fred Beck27CHI1571571531405.017001614553186.98210.63
3Medric Boucher28BAL1004.0761001.0007.00
4Hugh Bradley29PBS1181181111021.012041132601252.99010.10
5Drummond Brown29KCP2005.0220001.0001.00
6Charlie Carr37IND1151151151030.011581088591167.9919.97
7Harry Chapman28SLM1001.0110001.0001.00
8Hal Chase31BUF737372655.0743690381533.9809.97
9Cad Coles28KCP33325.03331112.97010.67
10Jim Delahanty35BTT54434.03733223.9467.00
11Biddy Dolan32IND313130266.033631019714.97910.61
12Delos Drake27SLM181716152.01541465312.9818.39
13Steve Evans29BTT272724234.0311279221017.96811.15
14Pep Goodwin22KCP1002.0220001.0002.00
15Art Griggs30BTT272421208.02512388510.9809.11
16Grover Hartley25SLM98877.080782051.0008.89
17Solly Hofman31BTT222221186.019317316413.9798.59
18Bill Jackson33CHI40015.014140011.0003.50
19Al Kaiser27IND1119.0149140.71410.00
20Doc Kerr32BAL1002.0110001.0001.00
21Enos Kirkpatrick29BAL1001.0000000.00
22Art LaVigne29BUF33219.018180021.0006.00
23Hughie Miller27SLM1301291261136.013351256651448.99010.16
24Hap Myers27BTT888077723.083778444947.9899.41
25George Perring29KCP413735329.040838618426.9909.85
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Cy Rheam20PBS433636348.0418396121011.9769.49
27Frank Rooney29IND98874.010298226.98011.11
28Edd Roush21IND22218.01917111.9479.00
29Larry Schlafly35BUF76554.067634021.0009.57
30Hack Simmons29BAL42226.03027212.9677.25
31Fred Smith22BUF1003.0220001.0002.00
32George Stovall36KCP116114108999.012851201701482.98910.96
33Harry Swacina32BAL1581581541358.0174616161042674.98510.89

More 1914 Federal League Pages

1914 FL Season

Minor Leagues

Standings

Schedule

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Managers

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Leaders & Awards

Other