Team Fielding - P

Team Fielding - P Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Baltimore Orioles84.891321133.028240222206.929
Brooklyn Grooms86.251341151.033544274177.949
Boston Beaneaters96.231331175.034380247166.953
Chicago Colts106.421331150.037165273337.911
Cincinnati Reds66.471321147.03661012343112.915
Cleveland Spiders65.491321145.041575315257.940
Louisville Colonels158.201331117.0384552864314.888
New York Giants86.321321148.0319542313417.893
Philadelphia Phillies117.201331161.032138252316.903
Pittsburgh Pirates135.921351172.0384403123210.917
St. Louis Browns87.621361154.035573249332.907
Washington Senators137.911331102.0339762313211.906
League Average96.581331146 35162260299.918
1056.58159813755.042147413126347105.918

Player Fielding - P

Player Fielding - P Table
Rk Name Age Tm G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Bert Abbey25TOT960.019118011.0002.11
2Bert Abbey25CHC18.0303001.0003.00
3Bert Abbey25BRO852.016115011.0002.00
4Varney Anderson29WHS29205.066104974.8942.03
5King Bailey25CIN18.041210.7503.00
6Jimmy Bannon24BSN13.0101001.0001.00
7Ernie Beam28PHI925.0404001.0000.44
8George Borchers26LOU11.0000000.00
9Andy Boswell21TOT1164.0178630.8241.27
10Andy Boswell21NYG534.094230.6671.20
11Andy Boswell21WHS630.0844001.0001.33
12Jake Boyd21WHS1585.03232540.8751.87
13Theodore Breitenstein26STL55430.016046100141.9132.65
14Fred Buckingham19WHS13.0101001.0001.00
15Kid Carsey22PHI44342.098977122.8781.95
16Bill ChildersLOU10.0000000.00
17Dad Clarke30NYG37282.069134976.8991.68
18Dad Clarkson28TOT27203.06165141.9342.11
19Dad Clarkson28STL761.011110001.0001.57
20Dad Clarkson28BLN20142.05054141.9202.30
21Tom Colcolough24PIT735.081610.8751.00
22Walter Coleman22STL18.030210.6672.00
23Joe Corbett19WHS319.0835001.0002.67
24Jack Cronin21BRO25.0000000.00
25Bert Cunningham29LOU31231.0851956103.8822.42
Rk Name Age Tm G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26George Cuppy25CLV47353.0124309042.9682.55
27Dan Daub27BRO25185.06035433.9502.28
28Ed Doheny21NYG326.092431.6672.00
29Cozy Dolan22BSN25198.079136242.9493.00
30John Dolan27CHC211.0514001.0002.50
31Red Donahue22STL18.0202001.0002.00
32Frank Dwyer27CIN37280.084265446.9522.16
33Red Ehret26STL37232.0791156120.8481.81
34Duke Esper27BLN34218.05454360.8891.41
35Frank Foreman32CIN32219.051113461.8821.41
36John Foreman20PIT19140.05134351.9022.42
37Danny Friend22CHC541.01138001.0002.20
38Gussie Gannon21PIT15.0000000.00
39Jim Gardner21PIT1185.02131621.9051.73
40Les German26NYG25178.04563725.9561.72
41Tom Gettinger26LOU26.030210.6671.00
42John Gilroy19WHS841.01761010.9412.00
43Kid Gleason28BLN950.0165920.8751.56
44Clark Griffith25CHC42353.0117278192.9232.57
45Ad Gumbert27BRO33234.068154850.9261.91
46Bill Hart29PIT36262.0101128454.9502.67
47Pink Hawley22PIT56444.013916110132.9062.25
48George Hemming26BLN34262.05774642.9301.56
49Jake Hewitt25PIT413.030210.6670.50
50George Hodson27PHI417.0211001.0000.50
Rk Name Age Tm G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
51Bill Hoffer24BLN41314.072155522.9721.71
52Ducky Holmes26LOU214.0514001.0002.50
53Bill Hutchison35CHC38291.08296581.9021.95
54Bert Inks24LOU28205.06455360.9062.07
55Harry Jordan22PIT217.041210.7501.50
56Brickyard Kennedy27BRO40280.07856851.9361.83
57Frank Killen24PIT1395.027126011.0002.08
58Bill Kissinger23TOT26152.04283311.9761.58
59Bill Kissinger23BLN211.0202001.0001.00
60Bill Kissinger23STL24141.04083111.9751.63
61Bill Kling28LOU11.0000000.00
62Frank Knauss26NYG14.030120.3331.00
63Phil Knell30TOT30174.063154172.8891.87
64Phil Knell30LOU1057.02031611.9501.90
65Phil Knell30CLV20117.043122561.8601.85
66Henry Lampe22PHI744.01611140.7501.71
67Pat Luby26LOU1171.02822151.8212.09
68Con Lucid21TOT31207.04883641.9171.42
69Con Lucid21BRO21137.03782721.9461.67
70Con Lucid21PHI1070.0110920.8180.90
71John Malarkey23WHS22101.01931510.9470.82
72Al Maul29WHS16136.045103233.9332.63
73Tom McCreery20LOU849.018414031.0002.25
74Mike McDermott20LOU33207.077657142.8181.91
75Dewey McDougal23STL18115.03162140.8711.50
Rk Name Age Tm G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
76Sandy McDougal21BRO13.0000000.00
77Dan McFarlan20LOU746.016313001.0002.29
78Monte McFarland22CHC214.0404001.0002.00
79Willie McGill21PHI20146.03933241.8971.75
80Doc McJames20WHS217.0404001.0002.00
81Sadie McMahon27BLN15122.02832320.9291.73
82George Meakim29LOU17.0211001.0002.00
83Jouett Meekin28NYG29226.059104451.9151.86
84Jock Menefee27PIT22.031110.6671.00
85Win Mercer21WHS44311.0952558122.8741.89
86Carlton Molesworth19WHS416.0202001.0000.50
87Sam Moran24PIT1063.01711511.9411.60
88Kid Nichols25BSN48380.0108317342.9632.17
89Al Orth22PHI1188.01921430.8421.45
90Doc Parker23CHC751.01631211.9382.14
91Tom Parrott27CIN41263.0102306482.9222.29
92Bill Phillips26CIN18109.043162430.9302.22
93Arlie Pond22BLN614.0303011.0000.50
94Oscar Purner22WHS12.0000000.00
95Billy Rhines26CIN38268.082175693.8901.92
96Amos Rusie24NYG49393.01231993114.9112.29
97Frank Sexton22BSN749.01028001.0001.43
98Tom Smith23PHI1168.01311110.9231.09
99Harry Staley28STL23159.02912710.9661.22
100Ed Stein25BRO32255.076126221.9742.31
Rk Name Age Tm G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
101Jack Stivetts27BSN38291.077245031.9611.95
102Otis Stocksdale23TOT24159.049153042.9181.88
103Otis Stocksdale23WHS20136.042122642.9051.90
104Otis Stocksdale23BSN423.0734001.0001.75
105Scott Stratton25CHC530.01851030.8333.00
106Jim Sullivan28BSN21179.04153151.8781.71
107Mike Sullivan24CLV431.071510.8571.50
108Jack Taylor22PHI41335.0113198953.9562.63
109Adonis Terry30CHC38311.01051381113.8952.47
110Walter Thornton20CHC740.0104510.9001.29
111George Van Haltren29NYG15.020110.5001.00
112Jack Wadsworth27LOU29.0303011.0001.50
113Bobby Wallace21CLV30229.089156682.9102.70
114Gus Weyhing28TOT31231.074135473.9052.16
115Gus Weyhing28PHI29.0312001.0001.50
116Gus Weyhing28PIT19.081610.8757.00
117Gus Weyhing28LOU28213.063114663.9052.04
118Deke White22PHI317.0312001.0001.00
119Zeke Wilson25TOT1590.029425001.0001.93
120Zeke Wilson25BSN645.018216001.0003.00
121Zeke Wilson25CLV945.01129001.0001.22
122Dave Wright19PIT12.020110.5001.00
123Bill Yerrick21BSN17.0202001.0002.00
124Cy Young28CLV47370.01411512062.9572.87

More 1895 National League Pages

1895 NL Season

Minor Leagues

Standings

Schedule

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Managers

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Leaders & Awards

Other