Team Fielding - OF

Team Fielding - OF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Brooklyn Dodgers64.861534594484046.01049943614513.957
Boston Braves75.621554654544138.01080927876616.939
Chicago Cubs74.391524564304054.01063951733920.963
Cincinnati Reds84.661554654474113.011381027644720.959
New York Giants73.711544624044102.01027895825019.951
Philadelphia Phillies74.531524564444054.01017914643913.962
Pittsburgh Pirates123.721524564334140.011111015613519.968
St. Louis Cardinals105.421534594434067.01128994736115.946
League Average84.621534604384089 1077958714817.956
604.6212263678350332714.086137666565382135.956

Player Fielding - OF

Player Fielding - OF Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Johnny Bates28CIN656356560.01811571594.9502.65
2Beals Becker25NYG11810596955.026123020114.9582.14
3Bob Bescher28CIN1431431401248.037634715144.9632.53
4Bill Brinker28PHI22215.0440001.0002.00
5George Burns22NYG23109115.027243011.0001.17
6Vin Campbell24BSN1441441441285.038434020246.9382.50
7Max Carey22PIT1501501481365.0401369191310.9682.59
8Ted Cather23STL55542.01815210.9443.40
9Gavvy Cravath31PHI113112106992.02342002685.9662.00
10Jud Daley28BRO555251466.01331161073.9472.29
11Art Devlin32BSN1002.0000000.00
12Josh Devore24NYG968767754.018415514153.9181.76
13Mike Donlin34PIT625951522.0112102821.9821.77
14Frank Edington20PIT131312114.025223001.0001.79
15Rube Ellis26STL767069631.019717310145.9292.41
16Steve Evans27STL1341341281171.025821924152.9421.81
17Frank Gilhooley20STL11111091.017161001.0001.55
18Wilbur Good26CHC102236.0871001.0000.80
19Claude Hendrix23PIT100 000000.00
20Solly Hofman29TOT424137356.01171061014.9912.76
21Solly Hofman29CHC272725234.07567714.9872.74
22Solly Hofman29PIT151412122.042393001.0002.80
23John Hummel29BRO444239379.05955220.9661.30
24Ham Hyatt27PIT151414125.02220110.9551.40
25George Jackson30BSN10710499924.026523020153.9432.34
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Al Kaiser25BSN43331.0108110.9002.25
27Jay Kirke24BSN726863598.015511822152.9031.94
28Pete Knisely27CIN131312105.03327422.9392.38
29Ed Konetchy26STL11110.0541001.0005.00
30Andy Kyle22CIN74449.016151001.0002.29
31Tommy Leach34TOT989791862.02672461567.9782.69
32Tommy Leach34PIT242323210.07065413.9862.88
33Tommy Leach34CHC747468652.01971811154.9752.63
34Lee Magee23STL858583743.022619818102.9562.54
35Sherry Magee27PHI1201201181069.02692518102.9632.09
36George Mangus22PHI55545.0129030.7501.80
37Armando Marsans24CIN1009489842.02392221162.9752.38
38Harry McCormick31NYG62119.032010.6670.33
39Tex McDonald21CIN100 000000.00
40Ed Mensor26PIT322623252.06660330.9551.97
41Doc Miller29TOT908484764.01671402165.9641.79
42Doc Miller29BSN505050435.096791254.9481.82
43Doc Miller29PHI403434329.07161911.9861.75
44Elmer Miller21STL119786.025241011.0002.27
45Ward Miller27CHC645655495.0122109672.9431.80
46Mike Mitchell32CIN1441431421264.028425118158.9471.87
47Herbie Moran28BRO1291271241114.030927324125.9612.30
48Red Murray28NYG1431431321243.02842552097.9681.92
49Ovid Nicholson23PIT44228.0880001.0002.00
50Hub Northen25BRO10210198883.019917811103.9501.85
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
51Rebel Oakes28STL1351351311194.035832415195.9472.49
52Dode Paskert30PHI1411411371239.036733619124.9672.52
53Wally Rehg23PIT2008.0220001.0001.00
54Dave Robertson22NYG1001.0000000.00
55Frank Schulte29CHC1391391371243.025021919126.9521.71
56Hank Severeid21CIN55445.098010.8891.33
57Jimmy Sheckard33CHC1451441291263.037233226144.9622.45
58Wally Smith24STL100 000000.00
59Fred Snodgrass24NYG118115991015.026822925144.9482.19
60Casey Stengel21BRO171717148.04136140.9022.18
61John Titus36TOT1381381371228.023020514112.9521.59
62John Titus36PHI424242365.06053251.9171.31
63John Titus36BSN969695863.01701521261.9651.71
64Jim Viox21PIT31114.054010.8001.33
65Zack Wheat24BRO1201201191056.030828513102.9682.48
66Denney Wilie21STL169999.02421120.9171.38
67Cy Williams24CHC221414131.039363001.0001.77
68Owen Wilson28PIT1521521471380.035832420145.9612.26

More 1912 National League Pages

1912 NL Season

Minor Leagues

Standings

Schedule

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Managers

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Leaders & Awards

Other