Team Fielding - OF

Team Fielding - OF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Brooklyn Robins93.581564684364253.011391020794022.965
Boston Braves123.521574714544247.01096985615018.954
Chicago Cubs113.611574714304192.01053926784915.953
Cincinnati Reds73.891574714274189.01125102764347.970
New York Giants82.891584744504269.011051023453710.967
Philadelphia Phillies103.251544624404163.093384459308.968
Pittsburgh Pirates113.791574714454239.012231118683716.970
St. Louis Cardinals93.681544624134159.0892809414215.953
League Average93.531564694374214 1071969624014.963
713.5312503750349533711.085667752495319111.963

Player Fielding - OF

Player Fielding - OF Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Jesse Altenburg24PIT43226.0440001.0001.00
2Fred Bailey21BSN272318202.05346520.9621.89
3Doug Baird25STL2118.0000000.00
4Dave Bancroft26PHI22217.0440001.0002.00
5Turner Barber23CHC77763.015132001.0002.14
6Bob Bescher33STL322826255.06261010.9841.91
7Bruno Betzel22STL261711164.03632311.9721.52
8Carson Bigbee22PIT10710397937.02542359102.9612.28
9George Burns27NYG1521521451358.03503251694.9742.24
10Max Carey27PIT1531531511372.047844028108.9793.06
11Larry Chappell27BSN1002.0000000.00
12Zip Collins25BSN55547.013130001.0002.60
13Claude Cooper25PHI135562.01312010.9231.00
14Wilbur Cooper25PIT1002.010010.0000.00
15Gavvy Cravath36PHI1401391341241.023920917133.9461.63
16Walton Cruise27STL1521521371334.031128515116.9651.97
17Manuel Cueto25CIN383124282.08175330.9632.05
18Oscar Dugey29PHI43123.0853011.0002.00
19Paul Fittery29PHI21111.0440001.0002.00
20Ed Fitzpatrick27BSN191513141.03733221.9461.84
21Max Flack27CHC1171121021003.022519914123.9471.82
22Don Flinn24PIT129784.025241001.0002.08
23Mike González26STL1003.0000000.00
24Tommy Griffith27CIN1009690834.01891651953.9741.84
25Claude Hendrix28CHC2004.0000000.00
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Jim Hickman25BRO1008888834.025922222156.9422.42
27Bill Hinchman34PIT484846419.011099560.9452.17
28Charlie Jackson23PIT363127286.07165510.9861.94
29Jimmy Johnston27BRO726658603.0165150871.9582.19
30Benny Kauff27NYG1531531471367.03783571294.9762.41
31George Kelly21NYG4006.0422001.0001.00
32Joe Kelly30BSN1161161141041.031728416178.9462.59
33Bill Killefer29PHI1006.0220001.0002.00
34Lee King24PIT1029587853.02211981676.9682.10
35Tom Long27STL1371351271196.01981739162.9191.33
36Sherry Magee32TOT1069893891.02422201484.9672.21
37Sherry Magee32BSN656259553.0151137773.9542.22
38Sherry Magee32CIN413634338.09183711.9892.20
39Les Mann23CHC1161151041015.023420320112.9531.92
40William Marriott23CHC1119.032010.6672.00
41Patsy McGaffigan28PHI002.0000000.00
42Fred Merkle28CHC65547.017152011.0002.83
43Clarence Mitchell26CIN63335.010100001.0002.00
44Red Murray33NYG113341.011110001.0001.00
45Hi Myers28BRO666357575.0171162631.9822.55
46Greasy Neale25CIN11910892952.02342161351.9791.92
47Dode Paskert35PHI1381381351240.03102861954.9842.21
48Jeff Pfeffer29BRO1119.0110001.0001.00
49Jake Pitler23PIT31112.0330001.0001.00
50Ray Powell28BSN888887794.02512311462.9762.78
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
51Johnny Rawlings24BSN1118.010010.0000.00
52Wally Rehg28BSN868684772.0137122962.9561.52
53Art Rico21BSN1006.0000000.00
54Dave Robertson27NYG1401371311236.029526612171.9421.99
55Edd Roush24CIN1341341301178.036433515140.9622.61
56Morrie Schick25CHC1210992.02521310.9602.00
57Frank Schulte34TOT726259564.010696460.9431.43
58Frank Schulte34PIT282726235.05449320.9631.86
59Frank Schulte34PHI443533329.05247140.9231.14
60Jack Smith22STL1281181011042.025523312106.9611.91
61Sherry Smith26BRO3009.0110001.0000.33
62Red Smyth26TOT251211152.03126140.8711.08
63Red Smyth26BRO21112.043010.7501.50
64Red Smyth26STL231110140.02723130.8891.04
65Casey Stengel26BRO1501501461342.02952563099.9691.91
66Stuffy Stewart23STL70017.0321001.0000.43
67Jim Thorpe30TOT877864700.0189174782.9582.08
68Jim Thorpe30NYG181510130.03331020.9391.72
69Jim Thorpe30CIN696354570.0156143762.9622.17
70George Twombly25BSN292726246.05349131.9431.72
71Mack Wheat24BRO101135.01091001.0001.11
72Zack Wheat29BRO989884834.02332161255.9792.33
73George Whitted27PHI1401391291232.03012751970.9772.09
74Joe Wilhoit31TOT665756523.010186961.9411.44
75Joe Wilhoit31BSN524847435.08370761.9281.48
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
76Joe Wilhoit31PIT31113.0211001.0000.67
77Joe Wilhoit31NYG118875.016151001.0001.45
78Cy Williams29CHC1361341221170.037834023154.9602.67
79Harry Wolfe28CHC1005.0110001.0000.50
80Harry Wolter32CHC978780782.01541311495.9421.49
81Ross Youngs20NYG76656.018162011.0002.57
82Rollie Zeider33CHC1002.0110001.0001.00