Team Fielding - SS

Team Fielding - SS Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Brooklyn Robins33.581561561541417.09063454966562.928
Boston Braves33.521571571541416.09543745314973.949
Chicago Cubs63.611571571431397.07292624036463.912
Cincinnati Reds23.891571571561396.08893005127763.913
New York Giants42.891581581501424.09382975984371.954
Philadelphia Phillies43.251541541481388.09933575706666.934
Pittsburgh Pirates83.791571571521413.08422894807367.913
St. Louis Cardinals53.681541541471388.09172935655991.936
League Average43.531561561501405 8963155196270.931
333.5312501250120411239.0716825174155496556.931

Team Advanced Fielding - SS*

Team Advanced Fielding - SS* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 63 463 163 363 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
Brooklyn Robins273269%81%30%32287%51676950482321744231332125628278441119136614
Boston Braves257269%83%30%30488%101746865402231653045310238253787722291611724
Chicago Cubs420869%80%31%43679%9192647454312233504125573315425117611103824131266
Cincinnati Reds394669%84%30%48482%152178588443442506711061943944522541141472916541
New York Giants283673%83%32%38894%1014375462231023655321521121242213543382512321
Philadelphia Phillies397965%81%33%52589%12265113846938530357110482232334511581160432318734
Pittsburgh Pirates587968%83%27%68480%92891141057049637781210734383162721942483612436761
St. Louis Cardinals186864%83%35%22085%3702332151841333702261187202814181024159311
League Average350268%82%30%42085%91907668453112345228433271333451651031372115633
2802068%82%30%336385%7315176115443622486187141918643412621410126736012737812710299169121502522

Player Fielding - SS

Player Fielding - SS Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Al Baird22NYG31114.092610.8892.67
2Dave Bancroft26PHI1201201141052.07622744394956.9365.94
3Carson Bigbee22PIT22218.01138011.0005.50
4Howdy Caton22PIT141414135.076214785.8954.86
5Adam DeBus24PIT212120184.01184165126.8985.05
6Paddy Driscoll22CHC1001.0202001.0002.00
7Bunny Fabrique29BRO212121195.01355563178.8745.62
8Art Fletcher32NYG1511511431332.08802765653971.9565.57
9Rogers Hornsby21STL1441431391274.08472685275282.9395.52
10Jimmy Johnston27BRO42226.0127231.7502.25
11Pete Kilduff24TOT565150467.0252951362119.9174.13
12Pete Kilduff24NYG50019.0144820.8572.40
13Pete Kilduff24CHC515150448.0238911281919.9204.29
14Larry Kopf26CIN1451451441284.08142764706859.9165.14
15Rabbit Maranville25BSN1421421391273.08613414744667.9475.74
16Ike McAuley25STL32019.062310.8331.67
17Alex McCarthy28PIT99875.057154026.9656.11
18Patsy McGaffigan28PHI171313139.088324975.9204.76
19Bill McKechnie30CIN131212112.075244294.8805.08
20Dots Miller30STL118879.051182858.9024.18
21Ivy Olson31BRO1331331311196.07592834314553.9415.37
22Harry Pearce27PHI44439.03072211.9677.25
23Charlie Pechous20CHC55545.02671542.8464.40
24Johnny Rawlings24BSN171515138.089305636.9665.06
25Hank Schreiber25BSN1005.0431001.0004.00
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Fred Smith25STL1002.0211011.0002.00
27Jimmy Smith22NYG76659.035151910.9714.86
28Milt Stock23PHI191717158.0113446094.9205.47
29Honus Wagner43PIT1001.0101001.0001.00
30Bobby Wallace43STL21014.0114610.9095.00
31Chuck Ward22PIT112110107987.05682063125049.9124.63
32Bill Webb22PIT1119.093510.8898.00
33Harry Wolfe28TOT2007.0523001.0002.50
34Harry Wolfe28CHC1003.0321001.0003.00
35Harry Wolfe28PIT1004.0202001.0002.00
36Chuck Wortman25CHC656051518.0269851622226.9183.80
37Rollie Zeider33CHC484137382.019177951916.9013.58

Player Advanced Fielding - ss

Player Advanced Fielding - ss Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 63 463 163 363 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
1Al Baird22NYG2864%75%25%0000000000000000000000000000
2Dave Bancroft26PHI294464%81%33%38689%8201885955285225401835114202439136840331912624
3Carson Bigbee22PIT6857%87%34%888%031118520000000100001101000
4Howdy Caton22PIT54770%82%27%6685%021975513990181616630201633000
5Adam DeBus24PIT76270%85%30%9581%439151014704911121216511740100541110
6Paddy Driscoll22CHC888%88%50%367%000002020000000000000000000
7Bunny Fabrique29BRO33367%80%30%4078%1191126211740070615200100101000
8Art Fletcher32NYG276673%83%32%38194%1013973452130523254321521121242213543382512321
9Rogers Hornsby21STL168665%83%36%20485%2652131131701243501241167182714181024159211
10Jimmy Johnston27BRO1872%67%22%1100%000001100000000000000000000
11Pete Kilduff24CHC126267%81%33%13581%464202816976915151621221317532001192642
12Pete Kilduff24NYG888%100%38%1100%010011100000000000000000000
13Larry Kopf26CIN359869%84%30%44283%142007881413172306111055838940482431031432714541
14Rabbit Maranville25BSN228268%83%31%27787%91646561372021522334280217233367722271411623
15Ike McAuley25STL5756%77%30%475%010013210010101000000000000
16Alex McCarthy28PIT33575%83%29%4088%115285392880021101841200752110
17Patsy McGaffigan28PHI53965%81%29%6888%22912125453850071516511110422000
18Bill McKechnie30CIN34867%85%34%4279%117773272060061504411110422000
19Dots Miller30STL12558%81%29%1283%1421111710110101100000000100
20Ivy Olson31BRO238169%81%30%28188%41485848422101563831325119523258431118135614
21Harry Pearce27PHI8268%87%44%12100%0211011920000000110000110000
22Charlie Pechous20CHC10267%89%43%1688%04121141310010101210100211000
23Johnny Rawlings24BSN29072%84%27%2789%110343211371130212420000220101
24Jimmy Smith22NYG3474%91%29%6100%032104310000000000000000000
25Milt Stock23PHI41469%82%31%5986%233121294431100260424601210514110
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 63 463 163 363 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
26Honus Wagner43PIT757%100%29%2100%000002200000000000000000000
27Chuck Ward22PIT410568%83%26%46378%3209857945319249501750125244350831981421229541
28Bill Webb22PIT3266%91%34%888%022005410010011000000000000
29Harry Wolfe28PIT2378%70%22%2100%100002100000000000000000000
30Chuck Wortman25CHC156871%81%30%16382%26721232312498161320113617209260017116321
31Rollie Zeider33CHC126869%78%30%11973%3572221147553162418477111221210834303
LgAvg38968%82%30%4785%121885352660150314521100422100