Team Fielding - 3B

Team Fielding - 3B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Brooklyn Robins45.661531531491347.04161462363419.918
Boston Braves35.241531531501366.04671522882721.942
Chicago Cubs55.021541541431367.05061643033935.923
Cincinnati Reds34.201531531461373.05441543612929.947
New York Giants54.621521521401358.04791802742516.948
Philadelphia Phillies46.081531531401349.04351502661924.956
Pittsburgh Pirates34.671531531521355.05592273062641.953
St. Louis Cardinals24.991531531521333.04721522843639.924
League Average35.061531531461356 4851662902928.939
275.0612241224117210848.0387813252318235224.939

Team Advanced Fielding - 3B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 3B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 543 53 GB LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
Brooklyn Robins601861%82%31%40778%91449512372401823641233315151921161210002763%
Boston Braves485066%85%31%34383%811664153723016440817252149171760125322365%
Chicago Cubs547163%82%33%39282%11142801846262184492838517162731160207252467%
Cincinnati Reds526767%85%35%46184%151347719373252405451328215112030190263213161%
New York Giants541263%84%34%39284%6161107173723416942415254129161591123302070%
Philadelphia Phillies505065%84%31%33785%131106716272231524619171791520102163212171%
Pittsburgh Pirates586461%85%32%50487%122231491955301209637252737171543210357342875%
St. Louis Cardinals493866%81%30%37386%1013085172923817838101232415132235232258522171%
League Average535964%83%32%40184%101459017382571854651428313121926151214222468%
4287064%83%32%320984%84116072413330520531478368411112252410299151212120616736201519568%

Player Fielding - 3B

Player Fielding - 3B Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Bob Barrett26CHC62226.0862021.0001.33
2Les Bell23STL1531531521332.04711512843639.9242.84
3Ray Blades28STL1001.0110001.0001.00
4Sam Bohne28CIN22216.0211001.0001.00
5Mickey Devine33NYG1001.0000000.00
6Chuck Dressen30CIN474040387.0142409578.9512.87
7Doc Farrell23NYG75447.020614021.0002.86
8Howard Freigau22CHC969593851.0310981852720.9132.95
9Bernie Friberg25TOT403931324.0104395789.9232.40
10Bernie Friberg25CHC262520209.072244085.8892.46
11Bernie Friberg25PHI141411115.0321517041.0002.29
12Frankie Frisch27NYG464335376.01443797104.9312.91
13Heinie Groh35NYG161312118.033141631.9091.88
14Andy High27TOT716968613.01645310569.9632.23
15Andy High27BRO119986.02161232.8571.64
16Andy High27BSN606059527.0143479337.9792.33
17Clarence Huber29PHI1201141071001.03231071991716.9472.55
18Jimmy Johnston35BRO818076688.0210761102410.8862.30
19Wally Kimmick28PHI211714152.052213013.9812.43
20Freddie Lindstrom19NYG969189816.0282123147129.9572.81
21William Marriott31BSN898786788.0305961872213.9283.18
22Ralph Michaels23CHC1512998.040132614.9752.60
23Eddie Moore26PIT33323.061320.6671.33
24Ernie Padgett26BSN76551.0199821.8952.43
25Babe Pinelli29CIN109111104970.04001132652221.9453.47
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Clarke Pittenger26CHC242019183.076235034.9613.04
27Milt Stock31BRO55545.023101211.9574.40
28Cotton Tierney31BRO615959528.01625410266.9632.56
29Pie Traynor26PIT1501501491330.05532263032441.9573.53
30Glenn Wright24PIT1002.0000000.00
31Russ Wrightstone32PHI118881.02872011.9642.45

Player Advanced Fielding - 3b

Player Advanced Fielding - 3b Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 543 53 GB LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
1Bob Barrett26CHC9756%89%32%771%07403310000000020011100
2Les Bell23STL493266%81%30%37386%1012985172823817838101132415132235232258522171%
3Ray Blades28STL6100%50%17%001001000010000000000000
4Sam Bohne28CIN7276%81%44%367%011001100000000000000010%
5Mickey Devine33NYG650%100%33%000000000000000000000000
6Chuck Dressen30CIN156866%86%35%13382%33520411957216167133485062111164%
7Doc Farrell23NYG20971%88%35%1883%06312139201000002101110250%
8Howard Freigau22CHC329264%83%33%23482%583471126157110321627413101919110143031573%
9Bernie Friberg25CHC86265%81%28%5474%32193103425211713352000101333%
10Bernie Friberg25PHI28660%83%31%8100%25203822010000030021010
11Frankie Frisch27NYG149064%85%34%12286%3302424806016211025364303110978%
12Heinie Groh35NYG53665%80%32%2774%1135261676023021222020000
13Andy High27BRO38757%80%27%2085%1650112101113120111010001100%
14Andy High27BSN163170%86%31%9684%2331911365461315301227305220367%
15Clarence Huber29PHI388265%84%31%26882%984531219168116351816178141481112201567%
16Jimmy Johnston35BRO312462%81%31%20676%57451815113821917232813131391130001362%
17Wally Kimmick28PHI60766%81%31%42100%21794433236000000032130003100%
18Freddie Lindstrom19NYG317162%83%35%22584%211275122512593182111225587316110967%
19William Marriott31BSN300165%84%31%23183%574381422159115266102021171493072112065%
20Ralph Michaels23CHC42362%81%35%4093%114111226169011001154041010
21Eddie Moore26PIT9652%81%27%667%0110033000210110000000250%
22Ernie Padgett26BSN21863%88%25%1675%19702631122020110001010
23Babe Pinelli29CIN362768%85%35%32585%129856152622916738472111281622140201101963%
24Clarke Pittenger26CHC79757%79%36%5784%2179354232600301223101110667%
25Milt Stock31BRO20075%77%33%2085%010613129201100111101000250%
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 543 53 GB LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
26Cotton Tierney31BRO230758%83%33%16180%354333181038114236051465060001164%
27Pie Traynor26PIT576062%85%32%49887%122221481955298206637252527161443210357342677%
28Glenn Wright24PIT875%100%50%000000000000000000000000
29Russ Wrightstone32PHI27565%84%28%1989%043011411300100110000000367%
LgAvg59564%83%32%4584%11610242921512301123202000368%