Team Fielding - P

Team Fielding - P Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% SB CS CS% PO
Brooklyn Robins114.55155155831361.037944312235.9391019147%9
Boston Braves124.70153153601364.0445723611223.973717351%11
Chicago Cubs123.88155155771377.0411493431916.954398067%5
Cincinnati Reds124.15157157881409.0443503791423.968785340%11
New York Giants144.42151151611342.0402703191322.968815139%7
Philadelphia Phillies155.92152152681336.0430563571725.960775743%10
Pittsburgh Pirates154.39157157831381.0382373281720.955656550%16
St. Louis Cardinals144.35156156901399.0376323222215.941556052%6
League Average134.54154154761371 408513401719.958716648%9
1014.541236123661010969.032684102721137149.95856753048%75

Team Advanced Fielding - P*

Team Advanced Fielding - P* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
Brooklyn Robins557382%29%30688%1339230285225122111281454417076%
Boston Braves495684%27%31390%16581043298209328017419151815485%
Chicago Cubs555481%30%35487%13439293162342919031691791347583%
Cincinnati Reds588686%34%41490%7496363902983314194923151855782%
New York Giants529083%31%30892%10617472882193111236520182004883%
Philadelphia Phillies505484%28%31988%1942122628520432121110323162126481%
Pittsburgh Pirates593284%29%34490%1539923324231391706111121141927187%
St. Louis Cardinals513684%28%27987%153271925218620203215719131634475%
League Average542384%29%33089%144583230522628151510818131626082%
4338184%29%263789%108363622532438180622812283777621471041291848382%

Player Fielding - P

Player Fielding - P Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G SB CS CS% PO
1Babe Adams44PIT190037.080710.8750.3701100%0
2Vic Aldridge32PIT302612190.04504233.9331.40141042%0
3Pete Alexander39TOT302315200.06335821.9682.0391053%1
4Pete Alexander39CHC77452.020119001.0002.862571%1
5Pete Alexander39STL231611148.04323921.9531.787542%0
6Ed Baecht19PHI281156.02722321.9260.895229%0
7Jesse Barnes33BRO312410158.04773731.9361.425964%2
8Virgil Barnes29NYG31259185.054104221.9631.689431%1
9Herman Bell28STL278385.02321740.8260.703457%0
10Jack Bentley31TOT83027.0505001.0000.634233%0
11Jack Bentley31PHI73025.0505001.0000.713240%0
12Jack Bentley31NYG1002.0000000.00100%0
13Larry Benton28BSN432712232.046343011.0001.07191950%0
14Sheriff Blake26CHC392711198.06495411.9841.6251777%2
15George Boehler34BRO101035.080710.8750.705117%0
16Bullet Joe Bush33PIT19129111.026521011.0001.376545%2
17Guy Bush24CHC35157157.04543921.9561.235758%0
18Hal Carlson34PHI353420267.06194934.9511.66111150%1
19Ed Clough19STL1002.0000000.00100%0
20Johnny Cooney25BSN198383.03072121.9331.472250%1
21Wilbur Cooper34CHC88355.01311110.9231.5007100%0
22Bernard Culloton30PIT4004.0101001.0000.251150%0
23Chick Davies34NYG381089.03242622.9380.797436%1
24Pea Ridge Day26CIN4007.0000000.00200%0
25Wayland Dean24PHI332615204.05364433.9431.5261368%0
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G SB CS CS% PO
26Art Decatur32PHI2103.0000000.00000
27Pete Donohue25CIN473617286.07066042.9431.4012943%1
28Eddie Dyer26STL6009.0303001.0000.50000
29Foster Edwards22BSN33125.0725011.0002.3301100%1
30Rube Ehrhardt31BRO441097.02011810.9500.434450%0
31Freddie Fitzsimmons24NYG372612219.0822062051.0002.2211945%0
32Joe Genewich29BSN372612216.070155324.9711.84121148%1
33Hal Goldsmith27BSN19155101.03782812.9731.896440%1
34Kyle Graham26BSN154136.012111001.0000.8003100%3
35Kent Greenfield23NYG39288223.05564631.9451.33151652%1
36Burleigh Grimes32BRO302918225.07947231.9622.53112166%0
37Jesse Haines32STL332014183.03843221.9471.098850%0
38Bill Hallahan23STL193057.01711241.7650.682250%2
39Bunny Hearn22BSN34123117.040238011.0001.185862%0
40Carmen Hill30PIT66440.018216011.0003.0002100%1
41Mul Holland23CIN3007.0615001.0002.00100%0
42Walt Huntzinger27TOT204263.02322012.9571.101583%0
43Walt Huntzinger27STL94234.013112011.0001.441583%0
44Walt Huntzinger27CHC110029.0101811.9000.82000
45Syl Johnson25STL196149.010010011.0000.531375%0
46Percy Jones26CHC302010160.04123450.8781.205862%0
47Tony Kaufmann25CHC262214170.038434021.0001.464764%0
48Vic Keen27STL262112152.036729001.0001.388643%0
49Mike Kelly23PHI4007.0000000.00000
50Jack Knight31PHI35155143.071125635.9581.9413528%3
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G SB CS CS% PO
51Lou Koupal27PIT62120.0514001.0000.832133%0
52Ray Kremer31PIT372618231.05144610.9801.358747%4
53Red Lucas24CIN39117154.042636011.0001.08101152%0
54Dolf Luque35CIN343116234.080126532.9632.2612737%5
55Roy Mahaffey22PIT4005.010010.0000.00000
56Duster Mails31STL1001.020110.5001.00000
57Ernie Maun25PHI145038.01019001.0000.71300%0
58Jakie May30CIN45159168.03763015.9730.8011635%0
59Carl Mays34CIN393324281.013716117410.9713.4118831%0
60Bob McGraw31BRO332110174.04673720.9571.33171343%0
61Tim McNamara27NYG6006.0202001.0000.33100%0
62Hugh McQuillan30NYG332212167.058104625.9661.705550%0
63Doug McWeeny29BRO422410216.061124451.9181.33131248%2
64Lee Meadows31PIT363115227.08196936.9632.1791155%7
65Rufus Meadows18CIN1000.0000000.00000
66Roy Meeker25CIN71121.0606001.0000.8603100%2
67George Milstead23CHC184055.03052412.9671.6103100%0
68Clarence Mitchell35PHI282512179.074116213.9862.618953%5
69George Mogridge37BSN39102142.056104335.9461.365338%2
70Johnny Morrison30PIT26136122.022220031.0000.855964%0
71Ray Moss24BRO1001.0000000.00000
72Art Nehf33TOT91019.0100910.9001.002133%1
73Art Nehf33NYG2002.0101001.0000.50000
74Art Nehf33CIN71017.090810.8891.142133%1
75Chet Nichols28PIT3008.0303001.0001.00100%0
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G SB CS CS% PO
76Red Oldham32PIT172042.0133911.9230.714660%1
77Bob Osborn23CHC31156136.04993914.9801.5571059%1
78Jesse Petty31BRO383323276.06685170.8941.55151956%1
79Ray Pierce29PHI377185.02121812.9520.545550%0
80Bill Piercy30CHC195190.03152331.9031.476650%1
81Joe Poetz26NYG2108.0312001.0001.503125%0
82Ned Porter20NYG2002.0000000.00000
83Pete Rambo19PHI1004.0101001.0001.002133%0
84Art Reinhart27STL27119143.045540041.0001.675338%1
85Flint Rhem25STL343420258.08317666.9282.268850%2
86Jimmy Ring31NYG39235183.04453723.9551.0818728%2
87Eppa Rixey35CIN372914233.05635213.9821.4910844%2
88Charlie Root27CHC423221271.07085844.9431.575862%0
89Rosy Ryan28BSN72019.0514001.0000.711267%0
90Jack Scott34NYG502213226.063124924.9681.2210533%1
91Tom Sheehan32PIT92131.080710.8750.782133%0
92Bill Sherdel29STL342917235.05494410.9811.5681158%1
93Al Smith22NYG1002.0000000.00100%0
94Bob Smith31BSN332314201.07196026.9722.0961063%1
95Don Songer27PIT35155126.03913622.9491.066545%1
96Allan Sothoron33STL154143.090720.7780.473563%0
97Brad Springer22CIN1001.0000000.00000
98Sterling Stryker30BRO2002.0000000.00000
99Lefty Taber26PHI6008.0202001.0000.33300%1
100Frank Ulrich26PHI45178148.04273323.9520.897330%0
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G SB CS CS% PO
101Dazzy Vance35BRO242212169.04754112.9791.92311228%3
102Bill Vargus26BSN4003.0101001.0000.25100%0
103Johnny Welch19CHC3004.0000000.0002100%0
104Johnny Werts28BSN32237189.070145422.9712.13141042%1
105Leon Williams20BRO8008.0505001.0000.63001
106Claude Willoughby27PHI47186168.06265424.9681.2811635%0
107Jack Wisner26NYG53228.0826011.0001.60001
108Rusty Yarnall23PHI1001.0101001.0001.00000
109Emil Yde26PIT372212187.061104743.9341.547646%0

Player Advanced Fielding - p

Player Advanced Fielding - p Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
1Babe Adams44PIT16388%27%683%00006401010100001100%
2Vic Aldridge32PIT83683%25%4990%2000443553021232301385%
3Pete Alexander39CHC21091%40%1995%0101191700000000001100%
4Pete Alexander39STL46888%31%3491%2403312602011110103100%
5Ed Baecht19PHI21580%22%2378%221118160200201010989%
6Jesse Barnes33BRO58289%35%3291%060631262201122220580%
7Virgil Barnes29NYG71284%35%3795%0909362952110111105100%
8Herman Bell28STL32786%35%1573%22011191421110000333%
9Jack Bentley31NYG863%13%000000000000000000
10Jack Bentley31PHI12585%29%683%00005500000000000
11Larry Benton28BSN91779%22%4293%120240301000001010683%
12Sheriff Blake26CHC84076%29%5893%2623564641001010019100%
13George Boehler34BRO17178%29%888%00007611001000000
14Bullet Joe Bush33PIT45982%28%2186%2615201230000010102100%
15Guy Bush24CHC56487%40%3792%020234265200201110786%
16Hal Carlson34PHI90289%30%4288%0522363042011133302100%
17Ed Clough19STL1573%7%10%01010000000000000
18Johnny Cooney25BSN28884%26%1385%15141281101010000475%
19Wilbur Cooper34CHC24081%20%1377%01011160101011001450%
20Bernard Culloton30PIT2167%24%1100%00001100000000000
21Chick Davies34NYG34583%35%2681%430222141200212120757%
22Pea Ridge Day26CIN3786%35%000000000000000000
23Wayland Dean24PHI83282%30%4791%1522413442002132211385%
24Art Decatur32PHI1182%18%000000000000000000
25Pete Donohue25CIN119289%33%6984%150563466403131110863%
Rk Name Age Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
26Eddie Dyer26STL4860%23%2100%00004200000000001100%
27Foster Edwards22BSN10384%36%10100%010111820000011102100%
28Rube Ehrhardt31BRO41784%35%1989%110118180110000000683%
29Freddie Fitzsimmons24NYG84487%34%6497%11537563980000054505100%
30Joe Genewich29BSN86486%27%5986%31569513832002232211191%
31Hal Goldsmith27BSN36091%31%2291%3606221341001022204100%
32Kyle Graham26BSN14881%23%786%1101960000000000250%
33Kent Greenfield23NYG86980%28%4088%140437312200211110580%
34Burleigh Grimes32BRO99584%32%7390%3404685243012211101771%
35Jesse Haines32STL61784%26%2580%0303201811001011103100%
36Bill Hallahan23STL19773%20%863%1000950300311010250%
37Bunny Hearn22BSN37980%30%2592%220226172000001010683%
38Carmen Hill30PIT16488%35%1894%2210161120000011104100%
39Mul Holland23CIN2882%29%4100%01014310000000001100%
40Walt Huntzinger27CHC10386%24%450%010122010011000020%
41Walt Huntzinger27STL13681%28%13100%0110121110000011103100%
42Syl Johnson25STL19384%18%786%00008410000011100
43Percy Jones26CHC62974%27%4173%4220282425005200001377%
44Tony Kaufmann25CHC69785%30%3692%1404352720000021208100%
45Vic Keen27STL54785%26%2588%0723211250000043313100%
46Mike Kelly23PHI2673%27%000000000000000000
47Jack Knight31PHI55385%28%4888%4101944307310206460786%
48Lou Koupal27PIT8782%26%3100%01014300000000001100%
49Ray Kremer31PIT95586%24%4195%1413453211010100009100%
50Red Lucas24CIN63889%27%4190%060437322000001110786%
Rk Name Age Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
51Dolf Luque35CIN99383%36%6988%112111685433012121116100%
52Roy Mahaffey22PIT2075%25%20%00000001001100000
53Duster Mails31STL875%25%333%0000110100110000250%
54Ernie Maun25PHI15183%26%7100%01007410000000003100%
55Jakie May30CIN70478%28%3683%061332245101005341786%
56Carl Mays34CIN115890%43%12793%016411118901141213107731878%
57Bob McGraw31BRO77683%32%3992%170536302201110000875%
58Tim McNamara27NYG2669%19%3100%00003200000000002100%
59Hugh McQuillan30NYG60886%33%4498%01028413552020055506100%
60Doug McWeeny29BRO86179%25%4384%31007392914022300001173%
61Lee Meadows31PIT96588%34%6790%4926684563012163511191%
62Rufus Meadows18CIN1100%100%000000000000000000
63Roy Meeker25CIN8883%27%580%2000620000000000250%
64George Milstead23CHC24084%32%2692%15132216210010212010100%
65Clarence Mitchell35PHI74084%32%4994%3835493060000022201173%
66George Mogridge37BSN46085%28%27100%1514301972002033304100%
67Johnny Morrison30PIT51283%30%22100%0211221740000033303100%
68Ray Moss24BRO6100%17%000000000000000000
69Art Nehf33CIN7887%32%888%00009521010111101100%
70Art Nehf33NYG888%38%1100%00001100000000000
71Chet Nichols28PIT4384%35%2100%00003200000000000
72Red Oldham32PIT18880%19%989%1311951100101001580%
73Bob Osborn23CHC58282%32%4088%182635247101014331560%
74Jesse Petty31BRO107784%27%5981%4615484007061500001471%
75Ray Pierce29PHI30785%23%1788%1101161110000021113100%
Rk Name Age Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
76Bill Piercy30CHC37979%27%2383%251222131301221110667%
77Joe Poetz26NYG3669%33%2100%01012200000000001100%
78Ned Porter20NYG875%0%000000000000000000
79Pete Rambo19PHI2162%14%10%10001000000000000
80Art Reinhart27STL54485%27%30100%1421302420000042315100%
81Flint Rhem25STL95384%32%6588%521159426610516551875%
82Jimmy Ring31NYG77680%29%3397%1403352551001122204100%
83Eppa Rixey35CIN95986%30%5595%3301534231010131307100%
84Charlie Root27CHC105981%26%5784%2816523364004252411090%
85Rosy Ryan28BSN6688%21%580%11004110000000001100%
86Jack Scott34NYG93083%27%5385%312210493742101133301369%
87Tom Sheehan32PIT16279%25%888%00007611010100000
88Bill Sherdel29STL90986%28%4290%381640263100110000650%
89Al Smith22NYG1182%27%000000000000000000
90Bob Smith31BSN69284%28%5392%272447346100116560875%
91Don Songer27PIT54782%31%3987%210135276200213330989%
92Allan Sothoron33STL17479%24%967%1000660200210000560%
93Brad Springer22CIN1060%30%000000000000000000
94Sterling Stryker30BRO1593%20%000000000000000000
95Lefty Taber26PHI4080%20%250%10002100000000000
96Frank Ulrich26PHI51483%20%2785%363321113100102120875%
97Dazzy Vance35BRO63371%20%3194%051234232101012111989%
98Bill Vargus26BSN989%33%1100%00001010000000000
99Johnny Welch19CHC1191%27%000000000000000000
100Johnny Werts28BSN67086%31%4986%11301045354100102220683%
Rk Name Age Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
101Leon Williams20BRO4088%20%2100%10004100000000000
102Claude Willoughby27PHI61083%33%4988%340344316200214340863%
103Jack Wisner26NYG10983%34%5100%03036410000011100
104Rusty Yarnall23PHI786%43%1100%00001100000000000
105Emil Yde26PIT81085%31%5686%111254431104004332301369%
LgAvg60384%29%3789%251434253201112120782%