Team Fielding - SS

Team Fielding - SS Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Brooklyn Robins65.801531531431355.08713294974575.948
Boston Braves75.691541541491351.095434057341109.957
Chicago Cubs24.861561561541397.094435654543122.954
Cincinnati Reds34.901551551491367.091734752743123.953
New York Giants34.661521521501373.093233656630111.968
Philadelphia Phillies26.701541541441347.08573204865188.940
Pittsburgh Pirates65.061541541361379.08683284815979.932
St. Louis Cardinals45.231541541441359.09333605235097.946
League Average45.361541541461366 91034052545100.950
325.3612321232116910928.0727627164198362804.950

Team Advanced Fielding - SS*

Team Advanced Fielding - SS* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 63 463 163 363 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
Brooklyn Robins603464%80%29%66286%2031813215035493357105494422220288327112461783834412
Boston Braves512564%81%27%55089%1327712811534461318102510382261031116436361641075056951
Chicago Cubs544459%80%29%62188%112971281343547833911159401211826115401033951035049833
Cincinnati Reds572664%86%31%61888%9324105165535163879811443131113412535114810211249601237
New York Giants564866%84%33%65790%21326145154275363841072222811512191123013262841034458932
Philadelphia Phillies544862%80%28%52784%132591041312340528094695023711428928325867734401173
Pittsburgh Pirates566963%83%29%64886%1432014212950472324120212609292244833543031763936651
St. Louis Cardinals550666%81%28%63286%11319133157294683411043949333133993271022898137401155
League Average557563%82%29%61487%143051271423647934110541244327153310233830114924347943
4460063%82%29%491587%11224401017113528638292730841289435221214117263816265682448832737341373703224

Player Fielding - SS

Player Fielding - SS Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Sparky Adams34PIT301915184.01013358108.9013.03
2Dave Bancroft38BRO1029692863.05582243092545.9555.23
3Dick Bartell21PIT747976691.04461792462142.9535.74
4Clyde Beck29CHC141212107.0762448415.9475.14
5Les Bell27BSN1119.074120.7145.00
6Johnny Butler36STL87761.037171912.9734.50
7Stu Clarke23PIT414031345.0223731321819.9195.00
8Andy Cohen24NYG1119.0101001.0001.00
9Hughie Critz28CIN1119.081610.8757.00
10Eddie Delker23STL92130.0124530.7501.00
11Joe Dugan32BSN53232.0165830.8132.60
12Woody English23CHC1441441421290.086833249739107.9555.76
13Doc Farrell27TOT52231.02781722.9265.00
14Doc Farrell27BSN1007.0514011.0005.00
15Doc Farrell27NYG42224.02271321.9095.00
16Horace Ford31CIN108108104942.06372393683086.9535.62
17Bernie Friberg29PHI736764596.03491321902732.9234.41
18Frankie Frisch31STL1003.0110001.0001.00
19Charlie Gelbert23STL1461451361265.08833384994695.9485.73
20Harvey Hendrick31BRO44434.01731131.8243.50
21Travis Jackson25NYG1491491471340.090932955228110.9695.91
22Cobe Jones23PIT15109110.062282956.9193.80
23Freddie Maguire30BSN1105.0211001.0002.00
24Rabbit Maranville37BSN1451451421258.089031953635104.9615.90
25Eddie Moore30BRO363229286.0193631201021.9485.08
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Clarke Pittenger30CIN504644416.02721071531237.9565.20
27Billy Rhiel28BRO21111.0633001.0003.00
28Harry Riconda32PIT44331.02512943.8405.25
29Gene Robertson29BSN1003.0514001.0005.00
30Ben Sankey21PIT22218.0113711.9095.00
31Bob Smith34BSN54437.02991914.9665.60
32Tommy Thevenow25PHI908780751.05081882962456.9535.38
33Jack Warner25BRO171717144.091345258.9455.06
34Glenn Wright28BRO33017.062220.6671.33

Player Advanced Fielding - ss

Player Advanced Fielding - ss Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 63 463 163 363 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
1Sparky Adams34PIT81664%85%31%8778%3321412659302412102447851110862000
2Dave Bancroft38BRO393063%80%28%42888%1022396102243082266445251131116501661250462219312
3Dick Bartell21PIT274564%83%28%32491%5178836729242180471622211916461731820422021321
4Clyde Beck29CHC44762%85%30%6182%222128246261412404031511020114113110
5Les Bell27BSN3866%87%32%450%141301100020111100100101000
6Johnny Butler36STL22352%84%32%2090%013383171340011000200200202000
7Stu Clarke23PIT145062%85%29%16986%37132271212888350218396142010080018108220
8Andy Cohen24NYG3656%86%44%250%000001100000000000000000000
9Hughie Critz28CIN3566%100%46%888%021017500010101000000000000
10Eddie Delker23STL10956%75%25%956%021104310031202101000110000
11Joe Dugan32BSN15649%83%29%1173%052218530031202100100101000
12Woody English23CHC499758%79%29%56088%927511612633432313974736117182310029103194893946723
13Doc Farrell27BSN3644%81%36%475%210014111000000110000110000
14Doc Farrell27NYG7564%80%35%1191%063309710010101100100101000
15Horace Ford31CIN397264%86%31%41787%6222681134035526171110300237258825834101793445825
16Bernie Friberg29PHI241357%78%26%19981%31064157714310135212601972330101663271215321
17Frankie Frisch31STL875%75%25%0000000000000000000000000000
18Charlie Gelbert23STL516667%82%28%60387%113041291482644732599394513113379027920897836381155
19Harvey Hendrick31BRO14863%75%24%1283%0311113820130211100000100000
20Travis Jackson25NYG553766%84%32%64491%21320142151275263761062222711412181113013252841024457932
21Cobe Jones23PIT48160%78%26%4672%3267172301980152213610201514110
22Freddie Maguire30BSN1867%89%28%2100%011001100000000000000000000
23Rabbit Maranville37BSN474765%81%26%51290%10260122108304313009341033123928109396341631004653951
24Eddie Moore30BRO123466%81%30%15286%759223071218826011013672485810231310100
25Clarke Pittenger30CIN171963%85%31%19389%31003652121541212704121748371031401331515412
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 63 463 163 363 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
26Billy Rhiel28BRO5866%69%24%580%021013300000000000000000000
27Harry Riconda32PIT13658%88%34%1681%0125619360140313320100321000
28Gene Robertson29BSN2564%88%36%4100%010104300000000000000000000
29Ben Sankey21PIT4168%83%29%683%011004400010011000000000000
30Bob Smith34BSN10558%81%24%13100%0521212750000000430001431000
31Tommy Thevenow25PHI303566%82%30%32885%10153637416262179594824218419591821923502225852
32Jack Warner25BRO59062%79%31%5985%329111714631120240222830401835000
33Glenn Wright28BRO7474%68%22%650%021012110020202000000000000
LgAvg61963%82%29%6887%23414164533812015032411413101055100