Team Fielding - 2B

Team Fielding - 2B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Brooklyn Dodgers33.981561561411431.08403674393469.960
Boston Bees54.901521521161359.089935350640120.956
Chicago Cubs44.131541541521390.095241650729101.970
Cincinnati Reds23.411551551531407.092737852821114.977
New York Giants44.341521521451360.09323895212286.976
Philadelphia Phillies64.901531531351357.08453804461991.978
Pittsburgh Pirates45.021561561451387.089034648757105.936
St. Louis Cardinals44.481561561381394.08873964583393.963
League Average44.391541541411386 8963784863297.964
304.3912341234112511085.0717230253892255779.964

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
Brooklyn Dodgers589263%80%26%56695%03531701156943134562183432922570231019158203411101
Boston Bees464360%79%25%43788%127794128553672846827335271251034415311943360853
Chicago Cubs479065%80%28%48391%32991121315639231360310270216219529183148436471064
Cincinnati Reds579258%81%29%66893%238315716463531438782102141521511542154061064659945
New York Giants468064%77%28%46694%229210213951386305674320016416772012262683136633
Philadelphia Phillies436959%80%28%40395%4260951164933726056461511221277209324663630972
Pittsburgh Pirates538262%81%28%49786%52979615645401340421105253611369833192188430541081
St. Louis Cardinals513061%80%24%50691%330913711558365295580531123724852173426937301275
League Average508562%80%27%50392%230912013356401322612729222422902913294793444963
4067862%80%27%402692%2024709631064446321025804911759233191793517472023210523428629269350755024

Player Fielding - 2B

Player Fielding - 2B Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Jimmy Brown30STL484540397.0256115135632.9775.21
2Pete Coscarart27BRO1401381271235.07363263793158.9585.04
3Tony Cuccinello32NYG474240388.0239106130317.9875.02
4Leo Durocher34BRO41119.0146712.9293.25
5Lonny Frey29CIN1501491481352.089936651221111.9775.85
6Augie Galan28CHC21111.0125520.8335.00
7Al Glossop25TOT424036343.0243851451320.9475.48
8Al Glossop25NYG242423211.0147548678.9525.83
9Al Glossop25BSN181613132.0963159612.9385.00
10Frankie Gustine20PIT1301251201132.07332884024392.9415.31
11Lee Handley26PIT22218.0105413.9004.50
12Billy Herman30CHC1351351331213.08363664482294.9746.03
13Johnny Hudson28BRO271713177.090355329.9783.26
14Roy Hughes29PHI1002.0110001.0001.00
15Eddie Joost24CIN76555.0281216031.0004.00
16Eddie Lake24STL171612130.069303634.9573.88
17Ed Leip29PIT21111.0422011.0002.00
18Hal Marnie21PHI1110986.062194218.9845.55
19Stu Martin27STL332020204.01214771312.9753.58
20Alex Monchak23PHI1002.0000000.00
21Emmett Mueller27PHI342522243.01496876512.9664.24
22Joe Orengo25STL777566663.04412042162145.9525.45
23Billy Rogell35CHC31112.0743001.0002.33
24Bama Rowell24BSN11511486956.06412513603081.9535.31
25Ham Schulte27PHI119115101992.06112823171270.9805.03
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Sibby Sisti19BSN161110103.059253317.9833.63
27Rabbit Warstler36TOT412623274.01747394722.9604.07
28Rabbit Warstler36BSN2496120.0773243215.9743.13
29Rabbit Warstler36CHC171717154.097415157.9485.41
30Burgess Whitehead30NYG575754498.0369164200545.9866.39
31Whitey Wietelmann21BSN152148.026141115.9621.67
32Mickey Witek24NYG322928263.017765105716.9605.31
33Del Young28PHI53332.022101111.9554.20
34Pep Young32PIT332822226.01435179139.9093.94

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
1Jimmy Brown30STL133961%80%22%12794%07637251496761701605143072110251211321
2Pete Coscarart27BRO511363%80%26%49195%03141501065937129753173132622259228141501531981
3Tony Cuccinello32NYG121163%74%24%10396%07022311790691621101011644501468110
4Leo Durocher34BRO9380%84%23%786%05131770001010120200202000
5Lonny Frey29CIN553558%81%30%64594%236815115761515424762102141521511140143961024556945
6Augie Galan28CHC5564%80%29%989%05311550002011100000000000
7Al Glossop25BSN41053%76%23%3786%02414822718801606041151401046110
8Al Glossop25NYG82965%79%29%9692%15022217725812117052583020733101
9Frankie Gustine20PIT452462%81%28%41486%525076134403422893617413299298929171977527481081
10Lee Handley26PIT3876%84%16%2100%01100110000000000000000000
11Billy Herman30CHC435164%80%29%44292%3277103121533632855939210174169127163148036431064
12Johnny Hudson28BRO68660%81%25%6897%034196953419012020291050651220
13Roy Hughes29PHI757%57%14%001001000000000000000000000
14Eddie Joost24CIN25761%74%21%2387%01567216142000000042110413000
15Eddie Lake24STL54361%81%24%5288%028138735313013030341020321110
16Ed Leip29PIT4562%80%22%3100%03210220000000011000101000
17Hal Marnie21PHI23955%88%37%3491%11475229222101010160010110431
18Stu Martin27STL77555%77%24%7492%2381712958478003012292231844110
19Alex Monchak23PHI757%100%43%000000000000000000000000000
20Emmett Mueller27PHI85557%80%28%8394%05722231265501203504141241501055110
21Joe Orengo25STL247362%80%24%25389%116770702817614130031911441542113181331914734
22Billy Rogell35CHC3751%68%30%4100%04121330010000000000000000
23Bama Rowell24BSN326361%80%26%33188%1199679141277216491423418118682911190622041642
24Ham Schulte27PHI317160%80%26%28096%318666863423818342338161659168264553025431
25Sibby Sisti19BSN39065%76%23%2592%019510423202001100064010514000
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
26Rabbit Warstler36BSN41758%77%25%3485%02861573123802202021452701477000
27Rabbit Warstler36CHC34773%76%27%2879%01357121201004031442200404000
28Burgess Whitehead30NYG170765%79%31%16794%01203964171461172410505043710792321121321
29Whitey Wietelmann21BSN16356%75%20%1080%07241971101010141101312101
30Mickey Witek24NYG93364%75%28%10094%1521923107861150170526163110015114101
31Del Young28PHI9063%79%39%683%02020550001010100000000000
32Pep Young32PIT77560%81%30%7883%04317215564860311272783221835000
LgAvg56562%80%27%5692%03413156453670130202103130945110