Team Fielding - C

Team Fielding - C Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% PB WP SB CS CS%
Brooklyn Dodgers34.411531531331370.0818716871517.9821325473744%
Boston Braves34.001531531391396.060950592128.98029814435%
Chicago Cubs63.891541541281385.068960870115.9841414372035%
Cincinnati Reds33.501551551161403.0803681113919.989616434752%
New York Giants54.571561561351393.0827711932319.9721127614040%
Philadelphia Phillies84.311571571371392.07175891082010.9721126564444%
Pittsburgh Pirates33.851571571411399.064353996812.988319343752%
St. Louis Cardinals33.031571571441424.0848749821711.9801317303352%
League Average43.941551551341395 744637931413.981919493844%
313.9412421242107311162.059545098741115101.9817315338930244%

Team Advanced Fielding - C*

Team Advanced Fielding - C* Table
Pitching Stats Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA ERA RA9 Fld F2O% XI FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag SO Tot 1B 2B 3B K23 Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 263 n23 GB bFld bF2O%
Brooklyn Dodgers59393.924.4712897%007188385157689222010152103119035888%
Boston Braves45453.484.198395%0140454926315582110811155260111090%
Chicago Cubs36504.244.925997%004444441937735100027034240111191%
Cincinnati Reds58973.143.4816298%1066911066149010915021191620190118100%
New York Giants49444.715.289895%006207052851769151172437140180384100%
Philadelphia Phillies44714.405.109596%0043666538326811301101629529015863%
Pittsburgh Pirates47713.564.4713095%02478811135351702733272320131571788%
St. Louis Cardinals46162.913.438494%026306551954058700131507806002683%
League Average48543.764.3610596%0155072735436711611813165112024988%
388333.764.3683996%1543995735327734925691307763104115043794115307288%

Team Advanced Fielding - C Baserunning*

Team Advanced Fielding - C Baserunning* Table
Tm PB WP SBO SB CS CSctch CS% SB2 CS2 SB3 CS3 SBH CSH PO PCS RBA RK SBlev CSlev
Brooklyn Dodgers1425239249424246%4237453040120631.291.17
Boston Braves39174775242424%6224110202097291.101.22
Chicago Cubs1114149922191746%211504100065250.900.94
Cincinnati Reds616229443615559%3848471610086771.231.26
New York Giants1027208554323237%4628345050121401.361.21
Philadelphia Phillies926183446413847%3830662550107521.131.19
Pittsburgh Pirates419192031252345%251945213080330.951.24
St. Louis Cardinals1218173123292556%182244138178441.311.30
League Average919193843343244%362844225094451.181.21
691541550234327325644%290223363517153717543631.181.21

Player Fielding - C

Player Fielding - C Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
1Bill Baker32PIT565040435.01901572943.9793.32210201135%
2Ray Berres35NYG179687.05343911.9813.06015444%
3Bobby Bragan25BRO575041453.02952533486.9735.0416191442%
4Hank Camelli28PIT1119.0541001.0005.000100
5Walker Cooper28STL112104101958.056750449145.9754.94913222048%
6Benny Culp29PHI107565.02421210.9582.30161150%
7Babe Dahlgren31PHI1002.0000000.000000
8Tony DePhillips30CIN3543105.05347510.9811.49002250%
9Bob Finley27PHI242216182.0105782340.9624.21159950%
10Chico Hernández27CHC413425313.01561322131.9813.73527646%
11Billy Holm30CHC77244.025214001.0003.57002133%
12Clyde Kluttz25BSN555347480.02251764365.9733.9815322140%
13Mickey Kreitner20CHC33124.0981001.0003.0002100%
14Al Lakeman24CIN21147130.063558021.0003.00139325%
15Mickey Livingston28TOT11510094913.04483826245.9913.86713252449%
16Mickey Livingston28PHI847469667.03212684945.9883.7748172054%
17Mickey Livingston28CHC312625246.012711413001.0004.10358433%
18Ernie Lombardi35NYG737161607.034229636108.9714.55616201543%
19Al Lopez34PIT116106100955.04483786649.9913.8318142665%
20Gus Mancuso37NYG776759618.038633640108.9744.8859261740%
21Phil Masi27BSN736563600.02341924022.9913.1803281940%
22Clyde McCullough26CHC817364646.03032712572.9773.655414733%
23Dee Moore29TOT363128287.01551302051.9684.176816936%
24Dee Moore29BRO15118101.05649610.9823.67364343%
25Dee Moore29PHI212020186.099811441.9604.523212633%
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
26Ray Mueller31CIN1401371061168.0687579100817.9884.85513324257%
27Sam Narron29STL31113.0981001.0003.000000
28Ken O'Dea30STL565242453.02722373236.9894.804481362%
29Mickey Owen27BRO1009284816.046741447611.9874.61913242045%
30Tom Padden34PHI16138107.067616021.0004.19124233%
31Hugh Poland33TOT423832343.01591431152.9693.671123518%
32Hugh Poland33NYG43327.096211.8892.00002133%
33Hugh Poland33BSN383529316.0150137941.9733.841121416%
34Andy Seminick22PHI222119181.0100791472.9304.231313632%
35Joe Stephenson22NYG66654.03730611.9736.00018327%
36Glen Stewart30PHI1002.0110001.0001.00000
37Al Todd41CHC171111112.06962612.9864.00115229%
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Player Advanced Fielding - c

Player Advanced Fielding - c Table
Pitching Stats Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA ERA RA9 Fld F2O% XI FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag SO Tot 1B 2B 3B K23 Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 263 n23 GB bFld bF2O%
1Bill Baker32PIT14013.754.595196%00138313129221111103021031138100%
2Ray Berres35NYG2532.883.9912100%003291319830001001010110
3Bobby Bragan25BRO20293.864.563097%00257225122183651048242060131100%
4Hank Camelli28PIT3710.5015.0010%01400041000000000000010%
5Walker Cooper28STL32273.043.576195%02445463143813760091205704001580%
6Benny Culp29PHI2575.285.28250%001910018200011010000000
7Babe Dahlgren31PHI600000000000000000000000
8Tony DePhillips30CIN3624.134.761392%0046110233310001010000000
9Bob Finley27PHI5876.136.719100%0062618471410102011000000
10Chico Hernández27CHC8655.436.291493%0093915781240013021100004100%
11Billy Holm30CHC3116.2019.8000070007000000000000000
12Clyde Kluttz25BSN15813.854.3923100%00130154101013181065122050004100%
13Mickey Kreitner20CHC251.503.0000010001000000000000000
14Al Lakeman24CIN5453.173.3814100%005491539920010000020002100%
15Mickey Livingston28CHC6205.756.525100%009031284620000000000002100%
16Mickey Livingston28PHI21694.234.905198%0020137219142376006312014001580%
17Ernie Lombardi35NYG21834.745.334095%00268312822727511410046070132100%
18Al Lopez34PIT33333.424.347896%013365082325548162224211010044888%
19Gus Mancuso37NYG22404.765.244395%002892921624231600310325080141100%
20Phil Masi27BSN19793.093.763797%00169254713324110012011010115100%
21Clyde McCullough26CHC18313.313.883497%0021126211172134000401312011580%
22Dee Moore29BRO4032.874.057100%004840242520021010000001100%
23Dee Moore29PHI6463.494.831587%006710035415300341211100120%
24Ray Mueller31CIN49903.073.4013598%10569905544189712021081520170116100%
25Sam Narron29STL160.000.0000040013000000000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PA ERA RA9 Fld F2O% XI FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag SO Tot 1B 2B 3B K23 Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 263 n23 GB bFld bF2O%
26Ken O'Dea30STL13732.613.152391%0018119241562110043021020011100%
27Mickey Owen27BRO35074.084.479197%004135733731648151046051113022683%
28Tom Padden34PHI2906.246.397100%003451424210000000010011100%
29Hugh Poland33BSN9853.714.762387%011051419813200140222000010%
30Hugh Poland33NYG1234.675.00250%0061005100002011010000
31Andy Seminick22PHI5162.913.8011100%0053714411120006033030120
32Joe Stephenson22NYG1457.167.811100%002500124210001001010001100%
33Al Todd41CHC2782.983.416100%004260135400010000020000
LgAvg5393.764.361296%00618144882001101101000188%

Player Advanced Fielding - C Baserunning

Player Advanced Fielding - C Baserunning Table
Rk Name Age Tm PB WP SBO SB CS CSctch CS% SB2 CS2 SB3 CS3 SBH CSH PO PCS RBA RK SBlev CSlev
1Bill Baker32PIT210572177629%1451220004180.901.09
2Ray Berres35NYG0110243343%43000000631.110.54
3Bobby Bragan25BRO2679721202049%201703103040261.121.09
4Hank Camelli28PIT0120011100%01000000111.49
5Walker Cooper28STL814118217151247%131033126155271.081.19
6Benny Culp29PHI061061000%10000000710.77
7Babe Dahlgren31PHI0030000000000000
8Tony DePhillips30CIN0014831025%20100120330.260.03
9Bob Finley27PHI1524879856%5621020015121.230.72
10Chico Hernández27CHC4235237770%360100001381.220.96
11Billy Holm30CHC00120000000000000
12Clyde Kluttz25BSN2560528151535%221550100040180.991.01
13Mickey Kreitner20CHC02110000000000020
14Al Lakeman24CIN1320675442%641100001281.151.05
15Mickey Livingston28CHC1526284333%740010001460.670.54
16Mickey Livingston28PHI4890515211958%121523134038261.061.47
17Ernie Lombardi35NYG51693716101038%15703104046151.231.45
18Al Lopez34PIT28132814171655%111333013038241.001.29
19Gus Mancuso37NYG5992124171741%191631201056201.391.15
20Phil Masi27BSN03767279925%23930102033111.241.58
21Clyde McCullough26CHC5474786643%830300002890.901.26
22Dee Moore29BRO3616331125%310000001520.951.41
23Dee Moore29PHI32243126633%1051110002171.270.72
24Ray Mueller31CIN513194033555163%304426158071661.331.30
25Sam Narron29STL0060000000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PB WP SBO SB CS CSctch CS% SB2 CS2 SB3 CS3 SBH CSH PO PCS RBA RK SBlev CSlev
26Ken O'Dea30STL445436141370%51211012023171.971.42
27Mickey Owen27BRO913143225212146%191942201065351.481.24
28Tom Padden34PHI1213021133%21000000910.090.22
29Hugh Poland33BSN1137520000%1703000002401.05
30Hugh Poland33NYG006021133%21000000310.991.50
31Andy Seminick22PHI0319994431%831100101751.261.79
32Joe Stephenson22NYG016581111%610020001011.761.58
33Al Todd41CHC1111532140%32000000821.230.67
LgAvg1221554444%430000101051.181.21