Team Fielding - 3B

Team Fielding - 3B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp
Chicago Cubs54.441551551391391.04981473222925.9427670
Cincinnati Reds74.791541541211360.04841772812621.946-8-7-7-1
Los Angeles Dodgers54.291561561511411.24791463151825.962-3-2-30
Milwaukee Braves43.971571571511400.24941503242022.960-3-2-30
Philadelphia Phillies54.681551551451354.04021282472720.933-9-8-90
Pittsburgh Pirates24.391551551531393.15171703272031.9610000
San Francisco Giants63.981541541221376.14701303122821.9400000
St. Louis Cardinals54.711541541391363.04941423272534.9495450
League Average54.401551551401381 4801493072425.950-1-0-1-0
374.4012401240112111050.0383811902455193199.950-10-1-9-1

Team Advanced Fielding - 3B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 3B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 543 53 GB LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
Chicago Cubs588358%75%29%48988%31431121516323247614729019102525200223301567%
Cincinnati Reds588359%77%26%47989%5175144151628622741552601882222160174402050%
Los Angeles Dodgers608565%69%29%48588%7148121111631325242891801351825151194301968%
Milwaukee Braves588160%77%29%48089%6146109142331327429262001461421141174222157%
Philadelphia Phillies581455%76%28%40486%31341067222432003711127016112320141181011776%
Pittsburgh Pirates580559%78%28%49491%5172143821319244563212011541931211228431771%
San Francisco Giants585361%74%27%44990%412798722307244581828116112521182200001377%
St. Louis Cardinals596658%74%27%48187%713999182232124468192522211933242294132767%
League Average589660%75%28%47089%51481161220303242493102401772125181204211966%
4717060%75%28%376189%4011849329515824251932392257619341335616519814281642817914966%

Player Fielding - 3B

Player Fielding - 3B Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
1Henry Aaron25MLN55242.012210001.00009002.572.40
2Earl Averill27CHC13138109.053163252.9060-1003.963.69
3Jim Baxes30LAD10101087.042112922.952114104.144.00
4Ken Boyer28STL1431401311220.14541343002032.9561091003.203.03
5Jackie Brandt25SFG18155118.04492781.818-1-14-102.752.00
6Eddie Bressoud27SFG1109.040220.5000-53002.002.00
7Harry Bright29PIT31115.0615001.000164103.602.00
8Orlando Cepeda21SFG44233.082330.625-3-102-301.361.25
9Cliff Cook22CIN95549.22271322.909122103.622.22
10Al Dark37CHC1311211161090.03861112552020.94889803.022.79
11Jim Davenport25SFG1211121051003.031991221715.97867602.802.58
12Don Eaddy25CHC1004.020110.500-1-150-102.251.00
13Gene Freese25PHI109102100892.1261831562215.916-9-12-902.412.19
14Jim Gilliam30LAD1321271261156.13821212451618.958-5-5-502.852.77
15Johnny Goryl25CHC43121.1606011.000145102.531.50
16Dick Gray27TOT171210125.13152422.935-1-11-102.081.71
17Dick Gray27LAD1111998.124420021.00004002.202.18
18Dick Gray27STL61127.071420.714-2-67-201.670.83
19Granny Hamner32PHI1001.0000000-36000.000.00
20Harry Hanebrink31PHI97670.02251520.9090-5002.572.22
21Solly Hemus36STL1102.0202001.0001360109.002.00
22Bobby Henrich20CIN1002.0000000000.000.00
23Don Hoak31PIT1551541521378.15111693222031.961-1-1-103.213.17
24Gil Hodges35LAD44333.01358031.000-1-36-103.553.25
25Ray Jablonski32STL19117104.23072032.900-3-34-302.321.42
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
26Randy Jackson33CHC221814166.251202832.941-1-8-102.592.18
27Willie Jones33TOT11411096956.03231321811014.969-4-5-402.952.75
28Willie Jones33PHI464639389.2119407635.97512102.682.52
29Willie Jones33CIN686457566.12049210579.966-5-11-503.132.90
30Eddie Kasko28CIN318799.235102322.943111102.981.06
31Whitey Lockman32CIN103.0101001.0003.001.00
32Felix Mantilla24MLN94342.0154921.8670-11002.791.44
33Eddie Mathews27MLN1481481461315.24671443051821.961-2-2-203.073.03
34Danny O'Connell30SFG26145120.055153643.92702003.831.96
35Jose Pagan24SFG188593.140132342.900-1-10-103.472.00
36Jim Pendleton35CIN161410127.143132820.953-2-18-1-12.902.56
37Mel Roach26MLN1001.0000000-120000.000.00
38Lee Tate27STL2109.0101001.000-1-93-101.000.50
39Frank Thomas30CIN646342512.017955111138.927-3-7-302.922.59
40Valmy Thomas33PHI1001.0000000000.000.00
41Don Zimmer28LAD54337.018513001.000258204.383.60

Player Advanced Fielding - 3b

Player Advanced Fielding - 3b Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 543 53 GB LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
1Henry Aaron25MLN16362%82%36%10100%03201981000000000000000
2Earl Averill27CHC45466%77%35%4885%01493230255005014521020000
3Jim Baxes30LAD40269%70%29%5078%11110103026210201122112000450%
4Ken Boyer28STL529459%74%27%44089%613196161929422165182021801531232274132370%
5Jackie Brandt25SFG48355%75%29%4178%1970224195028143711010000
6Eddie Bressoud27SFG3397%67%33%475%00000220002011200000000
7Harry Bright29PIT6749%84%34%6100%01100541000000000000000
8Orlando Cepeda21SFG14268%74%24%650%03102211003021300000000
9Cliff Cook22CIN22869%72%22%2186%0742114102002020220001100
10Al Dark37CHC465558%75%29%38389%311186121325919450472001551620160173301258%
11Jim Davenport25SFG428461%73%27%31193%3886941522317345148044716141150001080%
12Don Eaddy25CHC1963%79%32%250%00000110001010100000000
13Gene Freese25PHI378855%75%29%26086%2897061415312724182201210181591131011283%
14Jim Gilliam30LAD495465%69%29%38389%412410391224319436671601241618120142101377%
15Johnny Goryl25CHC8163%72%30%786%00000651000000011010001100%
16Dick Gray27LAD41071%67%29%2391%1420219171120000021020000
17Dick Gray27STL12859%76%20%956%11001440002020100000000
18Granny Hamner32PHI875%100%13%000000000000000000000000
19Harry Hanebrink31PHI30753%78%29%2387%0540116151002020200000001100%
20Solly Hemus36STL1030%90%50%2100%00000220000000000000000
21Bobby Henrich20CIN683%100%17%000000000000000000000000
22Don Hoak31PIT573859%78%28%48891%5171142821314240553212011541931211228431771%
23Gil Hodges35LAD15864%71%32%1377%153118510000000310122010%
24Ray Jablonski32STL49351%73%27%2976%073222016301302132102000450%
25Randy Jackson33CHC67457%73%28%4990%018170127225003021322020002100%
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 543 53 GB LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
26Willie Jones33CIN243057%77%25%20589%29076861078713137052796072201242%
27Willie Jones33PHI170757%76%28%12185%140321774581203302135505000450%
28Eddie Kasko28CIN42751%78%26%3488%0990023192002020221011100
29Felix Mantilla24MLN15663%73%34%1385%03300962002011111010000
30Eddie Mathews27MLN555660%77%29%45689%6140104142229526026261801351320131164222060%
31Danny O'Connell30SFG51962%75%28%4890%01393134295014031332130000
32Jose Pagan24SFG39259%76%27%3987%01412022220201302131101000367%
33Jim Pendleton35CIN55159%78%24%4687%11612133023411201120000000475%
34Mel Roach26MLN667%83%33%10%000000000000000000000010%
35Lee Tate27STL4190%73%20%1100%00000110000000000000000
36Frank Thomas30CIN224162%77%27%17390%25343461128820311308599909000450%
37Valmy Thomas33PHI425%50%0%000000000000000000000000
38Don Zimmer28LAD16163%68%28%1694%0430113102000000000000001100%
LgAvg65560%75%28%5289%11613123427501302123202000266%