Team Fielding - SS

Team Fielding - SS Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp
Atlanta Braves55.521621621261445.18143124604281.948-32-27-28-4
Chicago Cubs54.561621621471468.09232496373799.960151221-6
Cincinnati Reds44.481621621491437.184430252715107.9828753
Houston Astros64.011621621181465.27532394803485.955-14-12-151
Los Angeles Dodgers43.591621621471475.185325956133109.96110873
Montreal Expos54.541621621491481.08473005222591.970113-2
New York Mets74.091621621171433.27612814582278.9712211
Philadelphia Phillies44.121621621461455.282123956220104.976131194
Pittsburgh Pirates44.101621621221481.28102275483577.957657-1
San Diego Padres55.151621621411466.19543355734692.952-8-6-7-1
San Francisco Giants54.391621621291459.088431053836103.959-10-8-9-1
St. Louis Cardinals34.251621621421446.088633351835119.960-10-54
League Average44.401621621361460 8462825323295.963-1-0-10
524.4019441944163317515.010150338663843801145.963-9-1-101

Team Advanced Fielding - SS*

Team Advanced Fielding - SS* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 63 463 163 363 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
Atlanta Braves653561%72%25%62487%73011201334946634810154433364318325103360773539541
Chicago Cubs625359%75%39%75688%10253821274663949112414372296289934729116894247531
Cincinnati Reds618565%74%25%69091%3298149118315333971162816016013108401235821005445303
Houston Astros619661%75%29%57789%52388797544833897611134128533852582974763342624
Los Angeles Dodgers612265%75%30%71690%4258123103325624201194633129326109471123112995937650
Montreal Expos633358%75%29%66491%7299130123475284108848252203209125923105783541936
New York Mets605966%74%25%62890%02841429745468374811522021116783082117703830422
Philadelphia Phillies612870%76%30%64092%7238891133656943510837200191131043673582964447751
Pittsburgh Pirates621173%75%27%70887%52251108827554436994635134029772872761723635312
San Diego Padres647669%74%26%73189%53321311356657743810941246044238923272297803940825
San Francisco Giants627264%76%27%69489%631414111955537411102463612782310236636111904248963
St. Louis Cardinals612865%76%29%67588%233113615938527420890435332025119351246971104762761
League Average624265%75%28%67589%5281120118445374141013732128325963393084864243632
7489865%75%28%810389%6133711440141252664434969121233813821433533295114739310435997441037504513723929

Player Fielding - SS

Player Fielding - SS Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
1Bill Almon24SDP1551551341344.28823035384187.954-5-4-4-15.635.43
2Tucker Ashford22SDP104457.028151122.929-2-51-204.112.60
3Rick Auerbach27CIN125368.046182443.913116105.563.50
4Rob Belloir28ATL3003.2312001.0000131007.361.00
5Larry Bowa31PHI1541541401345.27532225181394.98315131144.954.81
6Mike Buskey28PHI61121.0177823.882-1-34-106.432.50
7Enos Cabell27HOU1119.0826001.0001160108.008.00
8Jose Cardenal33CHC1000.10000000000.000.00
9Darrel Chaney29ATL413428312.219373116417.97914105.444.61
10Dave Concepcion29CIN1561541451339.178128049011101.98665335.174.94
11Ivan de Jesus24CHC1541531401339.08622345953394.962161421-55.575.38
12Mike Fischlin21HOU123242.220317011.000123104.221.67
13Doug Flynn26TOT696046531.02741051571226.956-5-12-504.443.80
14Doug Flynn26CIN42122.015411021.000133106.143.75
15Doug Flynn26NYM655845509.02591011461224.954-6-14-604.373.80
16Tim Foli26TOT11510995959.05742173441378.977-2-2-205.264.88
17Tim Foli26MON131313121.1753342061.000217205.565.77
18Tim Foli26SFG1029682837.24991843021372.974-4-5-405.224.76
19Leo Foster26NYM83232.12481333.875-1-48-105.852.63
20Pepe Frias28MON145559.0311021021.000235204.732.21
21Phil Garner28PIT122138.028111611.964122106.392.25
22Fernando Gonzalez27PIT2003.0523011.0000-400015.002.50
23Julio Gonzalez24HOU635547489.2252811512028.921-9-21-1014.263.68
24Terry Harmon33PHI167582.24583256.889-1-12-104.352.50
25Bud Harrelson33NYM988460710.1386141239641.984813714.813.88
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
26Vic Harris27SFG116256.043152443.907-2-51-206.273.55
27Enzo Hernandez28SDP71116.01046001.000023005.631.43
28Art Howe30HOU115141.022517021.000-1-23-104.832.00
29Mick Kelleher29CHC146582.1401327051.000115104.372.86
30Don Kessinger34STL26139151.0933754215.978321215.423.50
31Ray Knight24CIN3108.0202011.000045002.250.67
32Rafael Landestoy24LAD32125.0936001.0000-14003.243.00
33Johnnie LeMaster23SFG543827356.2213661331416.934-2-7-1-15.023.69
34Pete Mackanin25MON85558.145192338.933-1-25-106.485.25
35Ted Martinez29LAD138684.137181815.973-3-40-303.842.77
36Mario Mendoza26PIT451710215.01253680913.92801004.862.58
37Roger Metzger29HOU968660758.04011302601145.973-3-5-304.634.06
38Bobby Murcer31CHC1003.10000000000.000.00
39Stan Papi26MON2119.042110.7500-27003.001.50
40Mike Phillips26TOT29128131.1763342110.98702-115.142.59
41Mike Phillips26NYM2496100.1532231041.0000-5004.752.21
42Mike Phillips26STL53231.023111116.957123016.394.40
43Lenny Randle28NYM1001.0000000-24000.000.00
44Dave Roberts26SDP1119.082422.750-1-133-106.006.00
45Craig Robinson28ATL239390.2532627061.0000-4005.262.30
46Pat Rockett22ATL848265694.23841522092338.940-24-41-21-34.684.30
47Dave Rosello27CHC103243.02121540.810-2-53-1-13.561.70
48Jerry Royster24ATL513730343.2181601061520.917-10-33-9-14.353.25
49Bill Russell28LAD1531491381320.078623452329102.96315141235.164.95
50Mike Schmidt27PHI2006.1624011.000019008.533.00
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
51Chris Speier27TOT1431421291269.17172394552377.968002-24.924.85
52Chris Speier27SFG54436.02532022.920250205.754.60
53Chris Speier27MON1381381251233.16922364352175.970-1-11-24.904.86
54Rob Sperring27HOU22127125.150182939.940-3-32-303.382.14
55Roy Staiger27NYM1002.0000000-60000.000.00
56Frank Taveras27PIT1461431111225.26521784492562.962657-14.604.29
57Garry Templeton21STL1511461311264.07702854533298.958-4-4-625.254.89
58Derrel Thomas26SFG261814172.21044259310.971-3-22-305.263.88
59Bobby Valentine27TOT2495118.165204327.969328304.792.63
60Bobby Valentine27SDP101139.226111411.962115105.672.50
61Bobby Valentine27NYM148478.23992916.974235204.352.71
62Ron Washington25LAD103246.02141432.857-2-50-203.521.80

Player Advanced Fielding - ss

Player Advanced Fielding - ss Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 63 463 163 363 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
1Bill Almon24SDP593169%74%26%66889%42981111236453640210641241039233873272077763936724
2Tucker Ashford22SDP26060%72%24%2588%0171052151500020202200110202000
3Rick Auerbach27CIN27856%70%23%3385%018783231760140402300200202000
4Rob Belloir28ATL1747%88%12%3100%011002200000000000000000000
5Larry Bowa31PHI566270%75%30%58294%7220811053452540198371301309943273262864042751
6Mike Buskey28PHI8962%82%34%1573%085308530020111320000320000
7Enos Cabell27HOU3291%78%31%8100%022006510000000000000000000
8Jose Cardenal33CHC20%50%50%0000000000000000000000000000
9Darrel Chaney29ATL140756%72%26%13791%1661934141169122114130317439001679110
10Dave Concepcion29CIN578666%74%25%64091%327614010828496371106271201201110137123372945142303
11Ivan de Jesus24CHC568960%75%40%70388%1023777118445964541191333126625943362896844044531
12Mike Fischlin21HOU18068%80%31%1794%02020171510000000100100101000
13Doug Flynn26CIN9566%82%35%1587%0422012830000000320010321000
14Doug Flynn26NYM216464%76%25%21388%010150341715412127041201119249550122147110
15Tim Foli26SFG356161%75%26%37491%51887977333042236235130859722152671602634963
16Tim Foli26MON50861%74%28%5498%13116105443371300000620211624000
17Leo Foster26NYM14273%75%25%2080%0952212930030302320100321000
18Pepe Frias28MON25056%69%30%3097%110820211731000000211000220000
19Phil Garner28PIT15459%81%32%2291%011713161510110101100001101000
20Fernando Gonzalez27PIT1776%76%29%2100%020203300000000100100101000
21Julio Gonzalez24HOU208757%74%29%19585%1872738221561282205201163193076914281315101
22Terry Harmon33PHI35069%77%31%4078%08341322570050503620220624000
23Bud Harrelson33NYM298266%74%26%31691%0143715319241199380160604411331315361619312
24Vic Harris27SFG26771%77%28%3577%014662251760140313310200312000
25Enzo Hernandez28SDP6964%75%26%1090%043106510000000000000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 63 463 163 363 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
26Art Howe30HOU17467%77%31%14100%1311113930000000000000000000
27Mick Kelleher29CHC35054%72%34%3391%013472272430100000511120523000
28Don Kessinger34STL61061%77%29%6888%03514183554212002020115524221578000
29Ray Knight24CIN2669%81%46%2100%000002110000000110000110000
30Rafael Landestoy24LAD10452%80%29%8100%032016510000000000000000000
31Johnnie LeMaster23SFG155165%75%27%19187%167401512131104241014111271611041016115000
32Pete Mackanin25MON25772%73%25%3087%0186120222020030212822200742101
33Ted Martinez29LAD35768%69%21%2793%1191063181330010101520200422110
34Mario Mendoza26PIT89473%73%26%11880%23521113815917129090713703201375000
35Roger Metzger29HOU318362%75%28%29793%312548482925920941151109211451421750401623321
36Bobby Murcer31CHC130%54%15%0000000000000000000000000000
37Stan Papi26MON4166%73%29%560%020202200010101000000000000
38Mike Phillips26NYM42271%73%22%3997%0211056312441000000410101312000
39Mike Phillips26STL12364%71%33%1283%01025312930010101620211624000
40Lenny Randle28NYM560%100%0%0000000000000000000000000000
41Dave Roberts26SDP4243%71%24%450%020204300020202200100101101
42Craig Robinson28ATL40056%72%25%4685%02610115292350000000622200642000
43Pat Rockett22ATL317363%72%25%28587%314758642521416045332412031638841650351221220
44Dave Rosello27CHC19957%70%41%2085%03120161320041303000000000000
45Jerry Royster24ATL153862%73%26%15384%36132245105722910151131122211161020127211
46Bill Russell28LAD545965%76%30%65690%323210896285243921114629125322102431121112935535540
47Mike Schmidt27PHI2744%70%26%3100%020114400000000100100101000
48Chris Speier27MON527757%75%29%54591%52381009742439338762521217217752061994632735835
49Chris Speier27SFG15876%68%25%2295%03210201730020201100100101000
50Rob Sperring27HOU54061%75%26%4680%019982322380130303940210743202
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 63 463 163 363 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
51Roy Staiger27NYM863%38%13%0000000000000000000000000000
52Frank Taveras27PIT514673%75%27%56689%3177827421454359813325124021622172340572928312
53Garry Templeton21STL539566%76%29%59589%2286120136324603697404323290239828104064893850761
54Derrel Thomas26SFG73569%79%28%7293%0421420857507003030310313301046000
55Bobby Valentine27NYM33670%69%24%4088%010631302190010101650100651000
56Bobby Valentine27SDP17475%74%32%2492%111740161320010101100010101000
57Ron Washington25LAD20265%73%26%2568%04310141040030303220000220000
LgAvg69465%75%28%7589%13113135604611014030311413101055100