Team Fielding - 2B

Team Fielding - 2B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp
Atlanta Braves45.151611611501427.291634455814135.9853212
Chicago Cubs54.981611611411434.287837748813110.985-13-11-10-3
Cincinnati Reds44.641621621381452.189741346420102.97800-11
Houston Astros54.191621621451441.1761310445674.992334-1
Los Angeles Dodgers64.171621621441455.08553614771799.980-14-12-9-5
Montreal Expos44.441621621131450.18123034941587.982-6-5-60
New York Mets54.311621621181454.07842954701994.976-3-3-1-2
Philadelphia Phillies34.621621621571448.185038145118101.979-5-4-1-4
Pittsburgh Pirates64.591621621501445.088733154214106.984121014-2
San Diego Padres34.711621621231433.18613225231695.981131114-1
San Francisco Giants64.131621621241471.086235748520133.977-14-11-173
St. Louis Cardinals44.281621621371466.08473854539129.989-12-10-142
League Average44.521621621371448 85134848815105.982-3-0-2-1
534.5219421942164017379.010210417958501811265.982-36-2-26-10

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
Atlanta Braves627058%74%34%59995%2345991658055547368241421111013647244541285176761
Chicago Cubs631157%71%29%57592%1376114176864934096617131111111103721335993859963
Cincinnati Reds618763%74%28%62191%14051741478446339852172001641610241142949033571064
Houston Astros611458%70%27%53796%330911612370444382482660605731920185642439743
Los Angeles Dodgers623857%71%31%57690%3362107169864833986838170161151023520284933258642
Montreal Expos614750%73%31%58093%530411611375489428442715114014893616220792254972
New York Mets619056%72%32%55792%32858813760474392711819017216933212303823344936
Philadelphia Phillies626267%73%30%55093%53811291747845438751091801531510038192238927581055
Pittsburgh Pirates613152%73%32%60994%232510614277545462610131411301110732193519336561191
San Diego Padres620654%72%31%60994%531811113968520451583516212212952528277913453321
San Francisco Giants620056%72%30%55393%2353131139834793956628203152151295020313111347414113
St. Louis Cardinals625267%75%33%48596%337711520656453394443890634132612126212029881164
League Average620958%73%31%57193%3345117152754884145828151132121063820293953360963
7450858%73%31%685193%35414014061830903585249696972090181101521914412684532343464111393937161066935

Player Fielding - 2B

Player Fielding - 2B Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
1Luis Aguayo28PHI63226.020416011.0001282-16.923.33
2Bill Almon34NYM101129.2124711.917-2-61-203.341.10
3Dave Anderson26LAD51019.0615001.0000-6002.841.20
4Wally Backman27NYM877655654.2347131210644.9830-11-14.693.92
5Rafael Belliard25PIT74128.024915021.000147107.713.43
6Dale Berra30HOU3004.0211001.00000004.500.67
7Buddy Biancalana27HOU3005.0312011.0001120105.401.00
8Rod Booker28STL185571.250242423.960-3-49-2-16.032.67
9Mike Brumley24CHC1001.0000000000.000.00
10Casey Candaele26MON682925337.020476125318.9850-11-15.372.96
11Dave Concepcion39CIN594137401.0260125133236.99227115.794.37
12Joey Cora22SDP665851512.0318118192831.975485-15.454.70
13Bill Doran29HOU1621621451399.1737300431670.992223-14.704.51
14Mariano Duncan24LAD74446.2331122031.000239206.364.71
15Mike Fitzgerald26MON1001.00000000000.000.00
16Tim Flannery29SDP846553597.2351139207540.98649405.214.12
17Tom Foley27MON393617289.11656993322.98213015.044.15
18Ron Gant22ATL201916166.01074559317.972-1-4-105.645.20
19Phil Garner38TOT143349.02561722.92007004.221.64
20Phil Garner38HOU2002.0101001.0000120004.500.50
21Phil Garner38LAD123347.02461622.91703004.211.83
22Tom Herr31STL1371361151168.16633063507103.989-11-11-1325.054.79
23Glenn Hubbard29ATL1391361281186.077328447811114.98655325.785.48
24Houston Jimenez29PIT2002.0220001.0000-60009.001.00
25Randy Kutcher27SFG2119.0743011.00000007.003.50
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
26Vance Law30MON1069771823.0443158276947.980-6-9-604.754.09
27Tom Lawless30STL73131.019514031.000123105.522.71
28Greg Legg27PHI1002.0431011.0000-2400018.004.00
29Jose Lind23PIT353434312.019353139112.995124513-15.545.49
30Keith Miller24NYM161310114.261213826.967441404.633.69
31Jim Morrison34PIT99776.1481929081.000-1-13-105.665.33
32Paul Noce27CHC362922260.21757399324.983-1-2-105.944.78
33Ken Oberkfell31ATL115565.2301317031.000-1-20-104.112.73
34Ron Oester31CIN696662593.03791831861037.974-1-2-105.605.35
35Jose Oquendo23STL321816195.011550650201.00017015.313.59
36Jim Pankovits31HOU90031.018810031.00004005.232.00
37Al Pedrique26TOT3006.151310.8000-19005.681.33
38Al Pedrique26NYM1003.0312001.0000120009.003.00
39Al Pedrique26PIT2003.120110.5000-144002.700.50
40Luis Quinones25CHC41113.01037011.000028006.922.50
41Johnny Ray30PIT1191151081023.16182483581284.981112-15.335.09
42Randy Ready27SDP513919323.219265124324.984519505.263.71
43Paul Runge29ATL21110.0624011.0000-48005.403.00
44Juan Samuel26PHI1601591551420.18263744341899.978-5-4-2-35.125.05
45Ryne Sandberg27CHC1311301171134.16792943751084.985-13-14-10-35.315.11
46Steve Sax27LAD1521511361309.17763424201492.982-17-16-12-55.245.01
47Mike Sharperson25LAD63132.01511312.933153103.942.33
48Chris Speier37SFG553324346.218780105223.989-5-18-4-14.803.36
49Kurt Stillwell22CIN373428284.01626197415.975-1-3-105.014.27
50Tim Teufel28NYM927252652.03611382131043.972-6-10-5-14.853.82
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
51Robby Thompson25SFG126118921017.06042463411799.972-7-8-1145.194.66
52Jeff Treadway24CIN212111174.1964448414.9580-2004.754.38
53Manny Trillo36CHC101125.21477011.000123104.911.40
54Mark Wasinger25SFG105446.0301218041.000010005.873.00
55Brad Wellman27LAD1001.0101001.0000360009.001.00
56Rob Wilfong33SFG22116.062312.833-1-53-102.812.50
57Mike Woodard27SFG83236.1281315041.000-1-23-106.943.50

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
1Luis Aguayo28PHI12049%78%32%16100%0412116123010000010010110000
2Bill Almon34NYM13668%68%33%967%03021770001010111000101000
3Dave Anderson26LAD8863%68%27%6100%01100550000000000000000000
4Wally Backman27NYM278357%71%32%23694%212935692521317234136060543136150381519422
5Rafael Belliard25PIT12243%74%33%16100%01033415150020000021001211000
6Dale Berra30HOU1669%81%25%1100%01010110000000000000000000
7Buddy Biancalana27HOU1675%69%31%2100%01010220000000010001110000
8Rod Booker28STL33067%79%36%2793%023613423185002002033000303000
9Mike Brumley24CHC425%50%0%000000000000000000000000000
10Casey Candaele26MON144252%74%30%14192%37526252412210810133120218952018215000
11Dave Concepcion39CIN168866%74%30%17291%0126495324133116150320202381578133924514
12Joey Cora22SDP223754%73%30%23295%2119484922190162232181616319991301018110
13Bill Doran29HOU594458%70%27%52096%329911311670430369472660605691919173602138743
14Mariano Duncan24LAD21257%62%36%23100%01255221183000000041100303000
15Mike Fitzgerald26MON333%100%33%000000000000000000000000000
16Tim Flannery29SDP256853%73%31%24193%3135465435206177231250505401012121371322211
17Tom Foley27MON119651%74%33%11794%07130251693791001303032354801889532
18Ron Gant22ATL74460%72%33%6494%04612221259527023030217655016511000
19Phil Garner38HOU978%78%33%250%00000110000000000000000000
20Phil Garner38LAD20150%72%28%2085%0623115141002020220110211000
21Tom Herr31STL497567%74%32%38196%3303971614535130929387061410745201929622711054
22Glenn Hubbard29ATL520058%74%35%51295%22848313664475403582211281811541183841084463761
23Houston Jimenez29PIT1070%90%50%1100%02110000000000000000000000
24Randy Kutcher27SFG3738%76%38%5100%05203321000000010000000000
25Vance Law30MON350649%73%31%32293%215860633527424124139090948227120431230440
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
26Tom Lawless30STL13965%76%42%1292%0504113130000000022000202000
27Greg Legg27PHI1164%73%36%003030110000000011000101000
28Jose Lind23PIT127942%73%37%15994%0502119101411201505101011341601266100
29Keith Miller24NYM45558%73%36%5493%019127038326012020261031541101
30Jim Morrison34PIT31757%77%38%2793%120512328232020000085010615220
31Paul Noce27CHC113258%70%31%11490%171183815101889133030324954322715211
32Ken Oberkfell31ATL28056%73%30%19100%01346317152000000030110312000
33Ron Oester31CIN252161%75%27%25294%0177786237184159210210064636145130321319220
34Jose Oquendo23STL80865%77%29%6598%046122866654100000000201117019712110
35Jim Pankovits31HOU12945%75%23%12100%083501091000000030111321000
36Al Pedrique26NYM1369%46%38%1100%01010211000000000000000000
37Al Pedrique26PIT1638%81%56%367%00000211001010100000000000
38Luis Quinones25CHC6441%80%31%8100%02110743000000010010110000
39Johnny Ray30PIT438755%72%30%40393%1243761076035930343041211109842218280732844871
40Randy Ready27SDP140152%72%34%13694%064173611124112120231111246765241113000
41Paul Runge29ATL4648%78%37%4100%02011431000000010010110000
42Juan Samuel26PHI613168%73%30%53493%5374128169774373744808180153159837192138726571055
43Ryne Sandberg27CHC499956%71%29%44393%029694134683783115304101818842816272752944752
44Steve Sax27LAD561657%71%31%51290%33429916083428351613714013112943418254862954642
45Mike Sharperson25LAD11839%71%32%1486%010101393011010120020220000
46Chris Speier37SFG149358%72%30%12594%18030302010384161320202221127121813101
47Kurt Stillwell22CIN124161%74%30%12289%160222117978411014040415915015510000
48Tim Teufel28NYM280355%74%32%25790%1133415834214180300410082843176122381423413
49Robby Thompson25SFG425457%72%30%37893%12418799553382794615173122129637172318424571192
50Jeff Treadway24CIN73770%72%26%7587%042251164939511404041331331064330
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
51Manny Trillo36CHC11269%64%25%1080%07133761000000010010110000
52Mark Wasinger25SFG19645%71%31%2190%01144317151000000041001211110
53Brad Wellman27LAD367%33%33%1100%00000110000000000000000000
54Rob Wilfong33SFG6239%61%27%667%02101321001010120010110000
55Mike Woodard27SFG15854%66%33%1894%01476115131000000041100303110
LgAvg69058%73%31%6393%038131785446601201011242301147110