Team Fielding - RF

Team Fielding - RF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof
Atlanta Braves35.151611611581427.23543321482.97711912-1
Chicago Cubs64.981611611421434.23002851140.987-4-4-51
Cincinnati Reds64.641621621361452.135933214133.964-8-7-3-5
Houston Astros54.191621621511441.13203051142.9884331
Los Angeles Dodgers134.171621621201455.0282267963.979-5-4-3-2
Montreal Expos54.441621621481450.1315300960.9813330
New York Mets54.311621621441454.0316299894.972-10-8-9-1
Philadelphia Phillies84.621621621491448.137634320132.965141259
Pittsburgh Pirates94.591621621301445.02712531264.978-9-7-112
San Diego Padres64.711621621481433.13363151381.9765450
San Francisco Giants94.131621621271471.03012801381.9732120
St. Louis Cardinals124.28162162791466.042039911104.9762117201
League Average74.521621621361448 3293091282.9762020
864.5219421942163217379.0395037101459526.976242195

Team Advanced Fielding - RF*

Team Advanced Fielding - RF* Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
Atlanta Braves8071114064283361528114701961301611987336.9%12142.0%10627058%74%31%62555%
Chicago Cubs402201104249043262113271702190321502329540.9%13252.2%6631157%71%29%65145%
Cincinnati Reds1301033140344491434810226132195027911695130.2%11084.7%6618763%74%35%63954%
Houston Astros4031011044239161217010601751201101074542.1%6021.9%9611458%70%28%46467%
Los Angeles Dodgers606019011384311368226180610251101776939.0%10531.7%6623857%71%29%54950%
Montreal Expos60513902255919239113211511220341901656640.0%9363.6%3614750%73%33%61151%
New York Mets90724803016629147110211512140382021937940.9%11042.1%4619056%72%32%59151%
Philadelphia Phillies1309412038368345238152221201941321901949549.0%9452.6%15626267%73%35%67053%
Pittsburgh Pirates6051412016336180224014421032301411124338.4%6454.5%7613152%73%31%45657%
San Diego Padres807121303346725243113191001741281801746839.1%10063.4%7620654%72%32%61652%
San Francisco Giants80800130642853013450231721740382411978040.6%11342.0%9620056%72%27%60748%
St. Louis Cardinals100821110233824223351241211411452421988442.4%10773.5%4625267%75%36%71757%
League Average80622120433692924091211211641321711767140.1%10152.8%7620958%73%32%60053%
9507718201453433639823348184751061724714691924873792008211684840.1%1209592.8%867450858%73%32%719653%

Player Fielding - RF

Player Fielding - RF Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
1Shawn Abner21SDP63239.076010.857-1-15-101.381.00
2Mike Aldrete26SFG302613210.24845211.979-1-81-22.011.57
3Bill Almon34NYM1001.0000000-24000.000.00
4Kevin Bass28HOU1551541451359.12992841142.98743221.951.90
5Barry Bonds22PIT1003.0000000-4000.000.00
6Bobby Bonilla24PIT342615227.05149020.961-1-30-11.941.44
7Ralph Bryant26LAD126258.01312010.92308-111.861.00
8Casey Candaele26MON16148118.13230110.969220202.361.94
9John Cangelosi24PIT84236.165010.83300001.240.63
10Gary Carter33NYM1108.0220001.000-1-75-102.252.00
11Jack Clark31STL1106.0110001.0000-20001.501.00
12Darnell Coles25PIT252321201.228271001.000-2-14-201.251.12
13Dave Collins34CIN1004.0000000-6000.000.00
14Keith Comstock31SFG1000.0000000.00
15Chili Davis27SFG361511199.13835120.947-1-4-101.631.00
16Andre Dawson32CHC1521511371311.22832691040.986-1-1-211.911.84
17Brian Dayett30CHC121139.0981001.000-1-18-102.080.75
18Mike Devereaux24LAD52225.0440001.000-1-24-101.440.80
19Mike Diaz27PIT1010472.220182001.000236112.482.00
20Mariano Duncan24LAD1106.0000000-80000.000.00
21Dave Engle30MON2107.1110001.0000-16001.230.50
22Curt Ford26STL615027428.2151146230.98014401403.112.43
23Terry Francona28CIN61116.2220001.000-1-58-101.080.33
24Leo Garcia24CIN1001.0000000-12000.000.00
25Jose Gonzalez22LAD3003.0000000-8000.000.00
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
26David Green26STL96251.21714120.882121102.611.67
27Tommy Gregg23PIT2002.1000000-51000.000.00
28Greg Gross34PHI1107.0110001.0000-34001.291.00
29Tony Gwynn27SDP1561541441328.23193001361.98176702.122.01
30Albert Hall29ATL1003.0000000-4000.000.00
31Terry Harper31PIT119567.213130001.000-2-39-1-11.731.18
32Billy Hatcher26HOU64337.210100001.00006002.391.67
33Mickey Hatcher32LAD66448.1660001.000-1-32-101.121.00
34Von Hayes28PHI31111.0770001.0002164205.732.33
35Danny Heep29LAD64132.2981011.000126102.481.50
36Dave Henderson28SFG1001.0110001.0000240009.001.00
37Ricky Horton27STL1001.0000000-360000.000.00
38Paul Householder28HOU1002.2110001.000090003.381.00
39Keith Hughes23PHI66549.0119110.909-2-39-201.841.67
40Chris James24PHI53130.0220001.000-1-24-100.600.40
41Lance Johnson23STL1711692.12018020.900-1-13-101.751.06
42Tracy Jones26CIN17118105.22928010.966192-12.381.65
43Randy Kutcher27SFG1002.0110001.0000120004.501.00
44Ken Landreaux32LAD452719265.16157222.96715102.001.31
45Tito Landrum32TOT31105119.040391001.0004395-13.031.29
46Tito Landrum32STL175263.223221001.000364303.251.35
47Tito Landrum32LAD145355.117170001.0001112-12.771.21
48Tom Lawless30STL1118.0000000-60000.000.00
49Jim Lindeman25STL484516344.08478423.97626112.151.71
50Shane Mack23SDP22014.0110001.0000-9000.640.50
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
51Candy Maldonado26SFG115113100972.1190176950.97400-221.711.61
52Mike Marshall27LAD10210286878.0153146520.987-6-8-4-21.551.48
53Dave Martinez22CHC3009.000000-1-80-100.000.00
54Lee Mazzilli32NYM135267.214131001.0000-7001.861.08
55Kevin Mitchell25SFG1003.2000000-3300.000.00
56John Morris26STL682416290.27574010.987293-12.291.09
57Jerry Mumphrey34CHC66244.0660001.000-2-46-201.231.00
58Dale Murphy31ATL1591591561406.23493271482.97711912-12.182.14
59Reid Nichols28MON50012.0110001.000-1-50-100.750.20
60Paul O'Neill24CIN2297113.23127220.935216112.301.32
61Jose Oquendo23STL37178164.246433011.00000-112.511.24
62Rafael Palmeiro22CHC2104.0110001.000090002.250.50
63Dave Parker36CIN1421411201211.129727512103.966-10-9-5-52.132.02
64Tony Pena30STL22115.0330001.000024001.801.50
65Alonzo Powell22MON1004.0000000-30000.000.00
66Terry Puhl30HOU92226.0990001.000165103.121.00
67Mike Ramsey26LAD1002.0000000000.000.00
68Jessie Reid25SFG21111.0330001.000176102.451.50
69R.J. Reynolds28PIT726054556.210597712.990-2-4-421.681.44
70Gary Roenicke32ATL42218.0550001.00007002.501.25
71Ron Roenicke30PHI42125.098010.889162102.882.00
72Luis Salazar31SDP22114.000000-1-77-100.000.00
73Jim Steels26SDP70021.154010.8000-17001.690.57
74Jeff Stone26PHI1001.0000000000.000.00
75Darryl Strawberry25NYM1511491351296.1285271683.972-9-8-8-11.921.83
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
76Franklin Stubbs26LAD66250.012111001.000114102.162.00
77Milt Thompson28PHI1106.0110001.0000-80001.501.00
78Alex Trevino29LAD1002.0110001.0000180004.501.00
79Andy Van Slyke26PIT363029277.24844222.958-4-15-511.491.28
80Chico Walker29CHC52227.0110001.000-1-44-100.330.20
81Denny Walling33HOU22115.2110001.000-2-130-1-10.570.50
82Mitch Webster28MON1531471401308.2281268850.98222201.901.80
83Reggie Williams26LAD93129.165010.833012001.530.56
84Glenn Wilson28PHI1541481411319.134531519112.9681413592.282.17
85Mookie Wilson31NYM147781.01513111.9330-1001.561.00
86Todd Worrell27STL1000.1000000.000.00
87Marvell Wynne27SDP51116.1440001.000022002.200.80
88Joel Youngblood35SFG147271.020191001.000241202.541.43

Player Advanced Fielding - rf

Player Advanced Fielding - rf Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
1Shawn Abner21SDP1010000000100100000000000200.0%200.0%016963%72%27%1060%
2Mike Aldrete26SFG10100200201521101022031062136822.2%2625.6%089262%72%30%9648%
3Bill Almon34NYM000000000000000000000000000000850%63%38%0
4Kevin Bass28HOU40310110442361512070850175117100984242.9%5422.0%9575358%70%27%42867%
5Barry Bonds22PIT0000000000000000000000000000001267%83%50%0
6Bobby Bonilla24PIT202020000020041032020051016425.0%1200.0%097950%72%28%8061%
7Ralph Bryant26LAD10101000002201000000002205480.0%100.0%024850%70%35%2450%
8Casey Candaele26MON101001000130020111010032010330.0%6110.0%048348%75%33%5457%
9John Cangelosi24PIT10010000002101000000000003133.3%200.0%014648%74%25%956%
10Gary Carter33NYM0000000000000000000100000100.0%100.0%03367%76%42%450%
11Jack Clark31STL0000000000100000000000000100.0%100.0%02544%96%28%250%
12Darnell Coles25PIT000001010053040010000041014428.6%1000.0%183141%75%34%5254%
13Dave Collins34CIN0000000000000000000000000000002245%73%18%0
14Keith Comstock31SFG0000000000000000000000000000001100%0%0%0
15Chili Davis27SFG2020010001950510110200850251248.0%1300.0%185056%71%29%8342%
16Andre Dawson32CHC402201003248140259103251602090311402168941.2%12252.3%5576456%71%29%59847%
17Brian Dayett30CHC00000101002001102101000006233.3%400.0%116852%77%39%2045%
18Mike Devereaux24LAD00000000003102000000000005120.0%400.0%011644%72%27%1040%
19Mike Diaz27PIT00000200113300002010000005360.0%1120.0%131749%74%37%3263%
20Mariano Duncan24LAD0000000000000000000000000000002619%81%46%30%
21Dave Engle30MON0000000000100100000000000200.0%200.0%03429%71%32%333%
22Curt Ford26STL303002001128150152083131014110683247.1%3511.5%1182069%76%36%24660%
23Terry Francona28CIN0000000000000100000000000100.0%100.0%07477%74%23%729%
24Leo Garcia24CIN000000000000000000000000000000560%80%40%0
25Jose Gonzalez22LAD0000000000000000000000000000001242%67%33%0
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
26David Green26STL20201101002101000000002005120.0%400.0%120865%69%33%2268%
27Tommy Gregg23PIT000000000000000000000000000000110%82%18%10%
28Greg Gross34PHI0000000000000000000000000000002938%79%24%250%
29Tony Gwynn27SDP605121303346524241113191001741271701696639.1%9763.6%7575752%72%32%59052%
30Albert Hall29ATL0000000000000000000000000000001547%40%27%0
31Terry Harper31PIT00000000004002001001100008112.5%700.0%030656%71%31%2945%
32Billy Hatcher26HOU00000000001100002100000003266.7%100.0%016951%74%36%2050%
33Mickey Hatcher32LAD00000000003200001001000005240.0%300.0%021953%72%24%1638%
34Von Hayes28PHI00000000001000000001101103266.7%100.0%04486%80%45%1164%
35Danny Heep29LAD00000100003103100000001107342.9%400.0%113651%65%33%1457%
36Dave Henderson28SFG000000000000000000000000000000475%100%75%1100%
37Ricky Horton27STL0000000000100000100000000200.0%200.0%0956%78%44%20%
38Paul Householder28HOU0000000000000000000000000000001443%64%29%250%
39Keith Hughes23PHI100101001020030042010042014428.6%1000.0%122566%73%32%2343%
40Chris James24PHI0000000000000100000000100200.0%200.0%012049%68%40%922%
41Lance Johnson23STL2011000000104000010010011013538.5%800.0%040272%74%39%4441%
42Tracy Jones26CIN100100000050040022010022014428.6%1000.0%046266%75%32%5353%
43Randy Kutcher27SFG000000000011000000000011022100.0%000.0%01040%80%50%250%
44Ken Landreaux32LAD20200200001450410770000520301550.0%1500.0%2116164%71%29%11848%
45Tito Landrum32STL00000100005211001000000007228.6%4114.3%025759%76%37%3468%
46Tito Landrum32LAD000000000072030010000021013323.1%1000.0%023661%68%23%2959%
47Tom Lawless30STL0000000000000000000000000000003263%66%34%20%
48Jim Lindeman25STL201104011017909208602001242482143.8%2524.2%2147667%76%35%15750%
49Shane Mack23SDP0000000000000000000000000000005963%59%31%333%
50Candy Maldonado26SFG5050090521552001930201421020201501245443.5%6821.6%7410855%72%26%39147%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
51Mike Marshall27LAD20200500134715121621611051013401023736.3%6232.9%2374856%71%28%30649%
52Dave Martinez22CHC000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%03876%68%24%30%
53Lee Mazzilli32NYM00000100002002001101000006116.7%500.0%128954%73%30%2752%
54Kevin Mitchell25SFG0000000000000000000000000000001436%64%7%0
55John Morris26STL1010000000960410420300730271244.4%1500.0%0121769%74%37%12560%
56Jerry Mumphrey34CHC00000000003101000000001105240.0%300.0%020264%72%25%2227%
57Dale Murphy31ATL8071114064283361508114701961301611967337.2%11942.0%10617558%74%31%61754%
58Reid Nichols28MON0000000000000000000000000000005448%74%13%333%
59Paul O'Neill24CIN20110200104224000000000008225.0%4225.0%047974%75%37%4171%
60Jose Oquendo23STL0000030012951301110501950271140.7%13311.1%073862%74%35%7659%
61Rafael Palmeiro22CHC0000000000000000000000000000001392%54%15%1100%
62Dave Parker36CIN100913120334401213910224112185025711464530.8%9564.1%6514562%74%36%53853%
63Tony Pena30STL0000000000000000000000000000006743%70%39%743%
64Alonzo Powell22MON000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%01573%53%27%10%
65Terry Puhl30HOU00000000000000000000002102150.0%100.0%010263%78%38%9100%
66Mike Ramsey26LAD000000000000000000000000000000650%100%67%0
67Jessie Reid25SFG0000000000000000000000000000004154%83%39%3100%
68R.J. Reynolds28PIT1010170051191109207215211471542444.4%2735.6%4231654%74%33%19851%
69Gary Roenicke32ATL0000000000000200000000000200.0%200.0%08059%79%40%863%
70Ron Roenicke30PHI10100000000002100000000002150.0%100.0%010563%73%31%1267%
71Luis Salazar31SDP00000000001101000000000002150.0%100.0%05483%80%26%20%
72Jim Steels26SDP1010000000000000000000000000009961%76%27%667%
73Jeff Stone26PHI000000000000000000000000000000367%67%0%0
74Darryl Strawberry25NYM80624602016429144100191411940361911827641.8%10331.6%3552957%72%32%53851%
75Franklin Stubbs26LAD00000101003102000000002107228.6%500.0%120654%64%32%1867%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
76Milt Thompson28PHI000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%03093%87%27%425%
77Alex Trevino29LAD000000000000000000000000000000743%57%29%1100%
78Andy Van Slyke26PIT202012000110021000020175012650.0%518.3%1121360%70%25%5580%
79Chico Walker29CHC00000000003101000000000004125.0%300.0%012663%66%15%714%
80Denny Walling33HOU0000000000200100000000100400.0%400.0%07659%74%34%520%
81Mitch Webster28MON50413802245418236112201411120311701526240.8%8553.3%3556150%73%33%55050%
82Reggie Williams26LAD10100000002200001000000003266.7%100.0%011750%69%29%1050%
83Glenn Wilson28PHI1108311938267944232142181001731261601728750.6%8052.9%14570668%73%35%60954%
84Mookie Wilson31NYM10100101000001101000002114250.0%1125.0%033152%74%32%2259%
85Todd Worrell27STL00000000000000000000000000000010%0%0%0
86Marvell Wynne27SDP000000000000000000000011011100.0%000.0%06884%75%32%580%
87Joel Youngblood35SFG000001010052000000021031010440.0%600.0%128056%73%33%3165%
LgAvg101001000083041021020042020840.1%1112.8%169058%73%32%6753%