Team Fielding - 2B

Team Fielding - 2B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp
Atlanta Braves74.631601601501446.093039050733102.965-14-12-12-2
Chicago Cubs34.261631631581464.18733055561286.986759-2
Cincinnati Reds53.701611611211455.086439146310100.98811912-1
Houston Astros53.901621621401474.283433348516100.9815441
Los Angeles Dodgers33.361621621351463.17802954691678.979-7-6-2-5
Montreal Expos73.631631631291482.291234854321104.97710882
New York Mets43.331601601191439.07933174621490.982768-1
Philadelphia Phillies34.531621621601433.080636542318101.978-21-18-20-1
Pittsburgh Pirates43.851601601501440.28923655141380.9857610-3
San Diego Padres53.621611611491449.091337751719100.979114-3
San Francisco Giants43.861621621251461.183332749016112.981-1-1-43
St. Louis Cardinals63.911621621361470.291540749216108.9833230
League Average43.881621621391457 8623524931797.980002-1
543.8819381938167217479.210345422059212041161.9806018-12

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
Atlanta Braves624657%76%34%64689%23841271441145124594505333201023993616252892956926
Chicago Cubs627654%76%35%64593%23039213576558480671212210010872417361793741523
Cincinnati Reds601769%74%33%57593%138314615582460392561410064510231252338926591055
Houston Astros618460%73%33%56393%433311714671484416515316111414993429214942766431
Los Angeles Dodgers605054%73%34%57892%32891061245947039762161601151175325231672438642
Montreal Expos612952%75%35%65493%1343130141725474785912211164171013222306943855725
New York Mets587761%72%32%59091%531313311664469408450101406889029182047725481384
Philadelphia Phillies626960%74%32%54690%2367129162764253575224180108131023813326913952752
Pittsburgh Pirates603258%77%35%64593%3360140125955124455015132748803410202722445741
San Diego Padres598154%76%34%62491%436312215289521467390121928912993821165892161741
San Francisco Giants604760%76%35%56792%132711614865486414611316112312114412232101084265523
St. Louis Cardinals615163%76%35%59993%3405136186844894304523161123131083717297963657844
League Average610558%75%34%60392%334812414479494429531517111512963418264873154743
7325958%75%34%723292%3141701494173494759335143632155920413129621461156406215307511045368643884537

Player Fielding - 2B

Player Fielding - 2B Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
1Luis Aguayo29PHI22216.01367031.0000-30007.316.50
2Luis Alicea22STL917770736.24602062401452.970-5-8-505.454.90
3Roberto Alomar20SDP1431371311244.17943194591688.980779-25.635.44
4Dave Anderson27LAD114253.222814031.000-1-25-103.692.00
5Wally Backman28NYM928458707.2351128219436.989465-14.413.77
6Tom Barrett28PHI109876.049163126.959116105.574.70
7Rafael Belliard26PIT3107.2633011.0000-31007.042.00
8Jeff Blauser22ATL99979.060203824.967346306.616.44
9Rod Booker29STL1001.0211001.00003600018.002.00
10Casey Candaele27TOT453629345.220678126221.990519505.314.53
11Casey Candaele27MON353326287.016662102217.988416405.144.69
12Casey Candaele27HOU103358.2401624041.000233206.144.00
13Dave Concepcion40CIN463616298.21738092124.99400005.183.74
14Bill Doran30HOU1301281131120.0639260371873.98745405.074.85
15Tim Flannery30SDP21110.0110001.0000-48000.900.50
16Tom Foley28MON897259682.04311642551246.97259415.534.71
17Ron Gant23ATL1221201121067.06992953782682.963-14-16-12-25.685.52
18Damaso Garcia31ATL131212114.062263515.984-1-6-104.824.69
19Denny Gonzalez24PIT44436.030141423.9330-13007.007.00
20Lenny Harris23CIN64343.024111212.9580-11004.813.83
21Tom Herr32STL151513130.264283519.984-3-25-304.344.20
22Rex Hudler27MON413323289.018374105422.97814105.574.37
23Jeff Huson23MON2004.2312001.0001129105.791.50
24Gregg Jefferies20NYM108667.133161614.970-2-37-204.283.20
25Wallace Johnson31MON1001.0101001.0000240009.001.00
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
26Tim Jones25STL86662.0452025041.000235206.535.63
27Tom Lawless31STL51012.11037021.000149107.302.00
28Mark Lemke22ATL161616151.21014751311.970-2-13-205.826.13
29Jose Lind24PIT1531451431319.08173334731173.9877710-35.505.27
30Keith Miller25NYM166675.137201522.946-3-46-304.182.19
31Ken Oberkfell32TOT1210379.0401624031.0000-2004.563.33
32Ken Oberkfell32ATL1001.0110001.0000-360009.001.00
33Ken Oberkfell32PIT1110378.0391524031.00003004.503.55
34Ron Oester32CIN494037359.2213108104124.995273-15.304.33
35Jose Oquendo24STL696347528.0334149184141.997818805.684.83
36Jim Pankovits32HOU312319218.01154068718.939-1-3-214.463.48
37Johnny Paredes25MON282521217.01264677318.976-1-4-215.104.39
38Tony Perezchica22SFG62125.01055001.0000-10003.601.67
39Luis Quinones26CIN4109.2743011.0000-37006.521.75
40Randy Ready28SDP262216181.21105354310.973-5-30-4-15.304.12
41Craig Reynolds35HOU118576.039162215.974-1-8-104.503.45
42Ernie Riles27SFG17116104.0542133061.000220114.673.18
43Bip Roberts24SDP1003.0422011.0000-1200012.004.00
44Jerry Royster35ATL2007.0101001.0000-34001.290.50
45Paul Runge30ATL73126.161410.833-1-32-101.710.71
46Angel Salazar26CHC2002.0000000-60000.000.00
47Juan Samuel27PHI1521511501341.07443433851692.978-22-19-21-14.894.79
48Ryne Sandberg28CHC1531511491357.18242915221179.9878710-25.395.31
49Steve Sax28LAD1581561311336.17192764291469.981-7-6-2-54.754.46
50Mike Sharperson26LAD202273.139112626.949115104.541.85
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
51Craig Smajstrla26HOU2002.0110001.0000-240004.500.50
52Chris Speier38SFG452213244.21354687218.98513104.892.96
53Tim Teufel29NYM846249588.2372153212748.981817805.584.35
54Robby Thompson26SFG1341271051087.26342553651488.978-3-3-525.134.63
55Dickie Thon30SDP21110.0422011.000-1-84-103.602.00
56Jeff Treadway25CIN978065744.0447188252749.984915905.324.54
57Manny Trillo37CHC13129105.049143417.980-1-13-104.113.69
58Tim Wallach30MON1002.0211011.00000009.002.00

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
1Luis Aguayo29PHI7670%76%33%8100%06330761000000031110312000
2Luis Alicea22STL312264%77%35%29991%1206679446237208211214110311511612104451430633
3Roberto Alomar20SDP509555%76%34%54691%330810312976464419310111627711893717135811856741
4Dave Anderson27LAD22360%77%33%1587%0925215150000000044000404000
5Wally Backman28NYM288962%72%32%27491%312854472722019321014022236135101321219431
6Tom Barrett28PHI33166%75%34%3789%01556431283012011162130633000
7Rafael Belliard26PIT3494%88%32%2100%03012320000000010001110000
8Jeff Blauser22ATL32951%77%38%4789%02159739372002011242010413000
9Rod Booker29STL333%100%67%2100%01100110000000000000000000
10Casey Candaele27HOU24258%79%34%3090%01778223221000000042110413000
11Casey Candaele27MON121256%72%36%12096%06126269103939002011217654015411211
12Dave Concepcion40CIN126164%75%32%12294%08039241791799001001125367120810422
13Bill Doran30HOU469959%72%33%43394%32579611249370316405380717722524151691751321
14Tim Flannery30SDP4560%58%31%10%11001000000000000000000000
15Tom Foley28MON279950%75%35%30493%1162576639255223281212110110441212132401624404
16Ron Gant23ATL465459%76%34%48388%22889611281380344310326215917793112192722346615
17Damaso Garcia31ATL49660%77%35%40100%027791137324001100050320523000
18Denny Gonzalez24PIT14754%77%34%2195%01475214122002002031020321000
19Lenny Harris23CIN17472%73%36%1493%1114251090001010120000000110
20Tom Herr32STL54958%75%35%3394%026514735284001010193140844000
21Rex Hudler27MON117346%76%37%14292%0723128131089312004022221448320128110
22Jeff Huson23MON1953%68%26%2100%01001211000000000000000000
23Gregg Jefferies20NYM29149%74%32%2488%01576219152001010040300403000
24Wallace Johnson31MON450%75%25%1100%00000110000000000000000000
25Tim Jones25STL25061%72%33%3497%02095625214000000041030431000
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
26Tom Lawless31STL6159%75%34%8100%03111761000000020010110000
27Mark Lemke22ATL62845%79%32%6990%046181414514180230303113130834311
28Jose Lind24PIT551557%77%35%59092%3329128115864704094514112728733210161651943741
29Keith Miller25NYM32261%73%29%2789%019104515141002002221010211000
30Ken Oberkfell32PIT33664%77%35%3294%01454525223010000031020321000
31Ken Oberkfell32ATL520%100%0%1100%01100000000000000000000000
32Ron Oester32CIN144073%74%33%13593%01064050161038714031010125874223616202
33Jose Oquendo24STL216665%76%36%22395%214953722418416615111010142174113381422211
34Jim Pankovits32HOU91762%76%35%7588%141101913695710007133618545218810000
35Johnny Paredes25MON91459%74%32%8591%04616201077669003030318915118611000
36Tony Perezchica22SFG10355%75%38%786%04112550000000000000000000
37Luis Quinones26CIN4676%67%30%580%03210321000000011000101000
38Randy Ready28SDP77853%74%34%7293%05018221053457013012181320624000
39Craig Reynolds35HOU31561%71%34%2588%01746722210001010152001312110
40Ernie Riles27SFG40063%80%32%3797%02166933321010000061113642000
41Bip Roberts24SDP1486%86%29%1100%02110220000000010100101000
42Jerry Royster35ATL2846%86%39%1100%00000110000000000000000000
43Paul Runge30ATL10657%78%39%580%01001440001010100000000000
44Angel Salazar26CHC850%75%13%000000000000000000000000000
45Juan Samuel27PHI586260%74%31%50190%23461211537238732348231609712933511286823547752
46Ryne Sandberg28CHC582654%75%35%60894%228788129705224506311112909802215331723437523
47Steve Sax28LAD552253%73%35%53592%32691001135642935860161401041066273221592331642
48Mike Sharperson26LAD30556%70%34%2896%01146126242002011151210413000
49Craig Smajstrla26HOU1145%73%45%001010000000000000000000000
50Chris Speier38SFG104558%77%37%9794%0451917984749002101018736117710101
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
51Tim Teufel29NYM237560%73%33%26591%215162593021518621097034448151093391225953
52Robby Thompson26SFG449660%76%34%42691%12579012445364303511214012212903318256853153422
53Dickie Thon30SDP4931%82%20%450%02002211000000010010110000
54Jeff Treadway25CIN309668%73%34%29993%0183617844253215321170432491912120451232321
55Manny Trillo37CHC44260%77%33%3789%01646636304011010172230734000
56Tim Wallach30MON875%75%38%001010110000000011000101000
57Mark Wasinger26SFG3100%100%33%000000000000000000000000000
LgAvg67858%75%34%6792%039141695548601201111142301036100