Team Fielding - LF

Team Fielding - LF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof
Atlanta Braves94.221611611431447.2355349330.9922823280
Chicago Cubs113.851621621101460.137735213123.968-7-6-70
Cincinnati Reds84.27162162951464.13423261153.985-12-9-9-3
Houston Astros104.131621621331479.1375366542.9891714170
Los Angeles Dodgers113.35160160991463.13563381268.983-8-6-2-6
Montreal Expos73.891621621381468.13002881110.997-5-4-72
New York Mets53.671621621421454.13793599113.97110812-2
Philadelphia Phillies94.511631631051433.13193021165.981-16-14-12-4
Pittsburgh Pirates64.151641641461487.24234011481.9813730325
San Diego Padres93.861621621021457.13603411361.983-25-21-294
San Francisco Giants83.701621621391457.0360344880.978-7-6-70
St. Louis Cardinals63.711641641481461.03223056111.9665441
League Average83.941621621251461 3563391072.981102-0
923.9419461946150017534.0426840711168127.98116119-3

Team Advanced Fielding - LF*

Team Advanced Fielding - LF* Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
Atlanta Braves303033010270590391322713015403834018912365.1%6421.1%1608858%74%40%71649%
Chicago Cubs1209331302169067236724023417613027221313061.0%72115.2%2616353%74%40%73050%
Cincinnati Reds504111104237954247723621112204036221412056.1%8773.3%4626561%73%41%68049%
Houston Astros404025022172540512303116014412726119512363.1%7021.0%3629056%74%42%73250%
Los Angeles Dodgers604211204227352040813117014213022318810153.7%8252.7%7603452%72%39%70049%
Montreal Expos1010011043474581431012412311101919017110058.5%6652.9%6615254%72%37%62448%
New York Mets110923902148056138912613319512723119010655.8%7773.7%2609861%71%42%71351%
Philadelphia Phillies604211103058066048854020012112618120611354.9%8673.4%4620464%73%39%69445%
Pittsburgh Pirates8062114060671541532033419320603230121012961.4%7383.8%6630958%76%42%76654%
San Diego Padres6060113045385665451213523116112322020412460.8%7283.9%5609560%74%39%72848%
San Francisco Giants806208033281642391012313118303735019812563.1%6942.0%4604153%77%43%68951%
St. Louis Cardinals11010136021352371421612618114512824016210061.7%5842.5%2609056%76%39%66447%
League Average7061210032376571431223117115313026119511659.6%7363.0%4615257%74%40%70349%
8106615191160372041907687155211432037320817182407357316112340139459.6%876703.0%467382957%74%40%843649%

Player Fielding - LF

Player Fielding - LF Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
1Shawn Abner23SDP227576.121210001.000224202.480.95
2Jim Adduci29PHI1001.0000000000.000.00
3Mike Aldrete28MON169483.215132001.000-2-26-311.610.94
4Eric Anthony21HOU32116.0550001.0001105102.811.67
5Kevin Bass30HOU313127265.170682001.0008379-12.372.26
6Bill Bean25LAD286494.017170001.000-4-45-3-11.630.61
7Geronimo Berroa24ATL1119.010010.00000000.000.00
8Craig Biggio23HOU1118.054010.800015004.504.00
9Terry Blocker29ATL2008.0220001.000030002.251.00
10Barry Bonds24PIT1561461381338.03863661461.98437333072.562.44
11John Cangelosi26PIT1211690.02524010.9601192-12.402.00
12Mark Carreon25NYM18119110.02827010.964-1-140-12.211.50
13Jerald Clark25SDP106555.111101001.00009-111.791.10
14Vince Coleman27STL1421341281194.22622475101.96255321.901.77
15Dave Collins36CIN16137108.038380001.0000-1003.172.38
16Kal Daniels25TOT494937416.295914011.000-8-23-802.051.94
17Kal Daniels25CIN383830329.274704011.000-4-13-512.021.95
18Kal Daniels25LAD1111787.021210001.000-4-61-3-12.171.91
19Doug Dascenzo25CHC80014.0330001.000160101.930.38
20Mark Davidson28HOU74346.013130001.000137102.541.86
21Eric Davis27CIN44233.210100001.000-1-320-12.672.50
22Mike Davis30LAD16149113.020200001.000-1-51-11.591.25
23Bob Dernier32PHI286489.12625010.962111102.520.89
24Mariano Duncan26LAD40014.0330001.0002154201.930.75
25Mike Fitzgerald28MON63230.0862001.000012-112.401.33
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
26Curt Ford28PHI268598.125241001.000-2-26-1-12.290.96
27Ron Gant24ATL2207.0660001.000034007.713.00
28Kirk Gibson32LAD625144464.2124117433.9760-13-32.341.95
29Jose Gonzalez24LAD41112.0660001.000160104.501.50
30Tommy Gregg25ATL75244.1440001.00008000.810.57
31Ken Griffey39CIN585223418.07976211.987-3-90-31.681.34
32Marquis Grissom22MON1002.0000000000.000.00
33Greg Gross36HOU53228.043010.750013000.960.60
34Chris Gwynn24LAD149484.220191011.000455312.131.43
35Albert Hall31PIT52017.0550001.0000-7002.651.00
36Lenny Harris24LAD201712166.031301001.000-1-7-101.681.55
37Billy Hatcher28TOT988577792.0203200121.99045312.282.05
38Billy Hatcher28HOU968476781.0202199121.99046312.302.08
39Billy Hatcher28PIT21111.0110001.0000-11000.820.50
40Mickey Hatcher34LAD393011243.25954321.966-8-39-7-12.111.46
41Rex Hudler28MON1412385.0990001.000-1-7-100.950.64
42Mike Huff25LAD76150.014140001.000238202.522.00
43Darrin Jackson25CHC102036.016151011.000-1-33-104.001.60
44Chris James26TOT898551705.1161154430.981-19-32-2012.021.78
45Chris James26PHI373727301.26461210.984-2-10-311.881.70
46Chris James26SDP524824403.29793220.979-17-49-1702.121.83
47Dion James26ATL252015191.037370001.000318301.741.48
48Ron Jones25PHI3006.1220001.000-1-133-102.840.67
49Tim Jones26STL1001.0000000000.000.00
50Tracy Jones28SFG93348.0660001.000-2-45-201.130.67
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
51Ed Jurak31SFG1001.0110001.00000009.001.00
52David Justice23ATL32118.0550001.000160102.501.67
53John Kruk28TOT646140505.0108102422.981-5-12-2-31.891.66
54John Kruk28SDP22218.0330001.000153101.501.50
55John Kruk28PHI625938487.010599422.981-6-15-3-31.901.66
56Vance Law32CHC1001.00000000000.000.00
57Jim Lindeman27STL31010.0330001.000196102.701.00
58Greg Litton24SFG41011.1220001.000042001.590.50
59Carmelo Martinez28SDP655335462.1111104521.982-11-28-1322.121.68
60Lee Mazzilli34NYM41014.1550001.000-1-920-13.141.25
61Lloyd McClendon30CHC454224337.28277230.963-5-19-4-12.111.76
62Kevin McReynolds29NYM1451431271257.03253069103.969667-12.262.17
63Louie Meadows28HOU126364.211110001.000-2-41-201.530.92
64Kevin Mitchell27SFG1471471291280.1321306870.978-8-7-802.212.14
65John Morris28STL104243.2990001.000-2-66-1-11.850.90
66Dwayne Murphy34PHI302312189.040400001.000-2-12-1-11.901.33
67Donell Nixon27SFG159581.12120010.952341302.211.33
68Otis Nixon30MON131138.0440001.00009000.950.31
69Terry Puhl32HOU363120265.163621001.000419402.141.75
70Tim Raines29MON1391371281224.2263255710.996-4-3-401.931.88
71Randy Ready29TOT373019256.25448423.963-4-21-401.821.41
72Randy Ready29SDP1001.0000000000.000.00
73Randy Ready29PHI363019255.25448423.963-4-21-401.831.44
74Gary Redus32PIT22012.021010.500-1-600-10.750.50
75Craig Reynolds36HOU1003.0211011.0000006.002.00
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
76R.J. Reynolds30PIT52119.2440001.0000-18001.830.80
77Ernie Riles28SFG2002.0220001.0000120009.001.00
78Bip Roberts25SDP352114208.15552210.982-1-8-212.331.54
79Rolando Roomes27CIN452214226.16561220.969-2-12-202.511.40
80John Russell28ATL1003.0000000000.000.00
81Mark Ryal28PHI2005.0330001.000096005.401.50
82Luis Salazar33TOT44228.2981001.000-1-46-102.832.25
83Luis Salazar33SDP22217.0660001.0000-28003.183.00
84Luis Salazar33CHC22011.2321001.000-1-72-102.311.50
85Pat Sheridan31SFG82231.0660001.0000-15001.740.75
86Dwight Smith25CHC756343544.2137128542.971-8-17-912.201.77
87Lonnie Smith33ATL1321301231142.1295290320.99323242302.312.22
88Van Snider25CIN50010.2110001.0000-11000.840.20
89Phil Stephenson28CHC33222.0330001.000-1-44-101.231.00
90Franklin Stubbs28LAD22156134.14137313.976216202.681.82
91Milt Thompson30STL232217190.24341110.97729201.981.83
92Lou Thornton26NYM3006.0110001.00000001.500.33
93Gary Varsho28CHC1796104.02825120.929228202.251.53
94Larry Walker22MON2005.0110001.00000001.800.50
95Denny Walling35STL33121.0550001.000023002.141.67
96Jim Weaver29SFG1002.0110001.00000004.501.00
97Mitch Webster30CHC523832354.110296330.971518502.511.90
98Jeff Wetherby25ATL71125.0550001.000014001.800.71
99Curt Wilkerson28CHC1119.00000000000.000.00
100Mookie Wilson33NYM137667.020200001.0006106512.691.54
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
101Herm Winningham27CIN34149166.04845210.9790-2002.551.38
102Marvell Wynne29TOT422517241.15955310.98315102.161.38
103Marvell Wynne29SDP382315215.15652310.98215102.301.45
104Marvell Wynne29CHC42226.0330001.00009001.040.75
105Eric Yelding24HOU1002.0000000000.000.00
106Joel Youngblood37CIN351910172.02725111.963-1-9-101.360.74

Player Advanced Fielding - lf

Player Advanced Fielding - lf Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
1Shawn Abner23SDP000000000033000000000011044100.0%000.0%030855%72%39%2972%
2Jim Adduci29PHI0000000000000000000000000000004100%75%0%0
3Mike Aldrete28MON00000200021101012111001106350.0%1233.3%036357%72%39%3642%
4Eric Anthony21HOU0000000000100000000000000100.0%100.0%06869%69%43%956%
5Kevin Bass30HOU0000020020131001020410200880372156.8%1600.0%2111252%73%41%13053%
6Bill Bean25LAD00000000003200003100001107457.1%300.0%040057%70%39%4043%
7Geronimo Berroa24ATL1010100000000100000000000100.0%100.0%03762%73%32%20%
8Craig Biggio23HOU10101000000001101000000002150.0%100.0%03531%74%54%757%
9Terry Blocker29ATL00000000001100001000000002150.0%100.0%03263%63%34%450%
10Barry Bonds24PIT6042114060659471502033217319602826118811661.7%6484.3%6566658%76%42%69555%
11John Cangelosi26PIT101000000073010011000044013861.5%500.0%039149%76%41%4553%
12Mark Carreon25NYM101010000042041031010022014642.9%800.0%044257%73%42%5153%
13Jerald Clark25SDP00000100013303010000000006350.0%2116.7%023258%78%37%2446%
14Vince Coleman27STL100912502124531137150211511251252301408963.6%4832.1%2499855%77%39%54946%
15Dave Collins36CIN000000000032011032010022010770.0%300.0%044751%73%45%5866%
16Kal Daniels25CIN000004011012911010118040014140513262.7%1812.0%3140662%73%39%15348%
17Kal Daniels25LAD000000000021040032020043015640.0%900.0%037250%70%38%4844%
18Doug Dascenzo25CHC0000000000000000000000000000006167%74%41%3100%
19Mark Davidson28HOU000000000011011000000011033100.0%000.0%017953%76%41%2259%
20Eric Davis27CIN00000000002102002100001107342.9%400.0%014772%83%48%2050%
21Mike Davis30LAD000000000022062032030010015640.0%800.0%047057%74%37%4445%
22Bob Dernier32PHI10100000004401000001001107571.4%200.0%038450%73%35%4556%
23Mariano Duncan26LAD0000000000000000000000000000005947%64%39%743%
24Mike Fitzgerald28MON00000200115411001010001108562.5%1225.0%014456%67%40%1942%
25Curt Ford28PHI000001000132020141000010010330.0%6110.0%042759%75%39%4358%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
26Ron Gant24ATL00000000001100001000001103266.7%100.0%03342%61%42%967%
27Kirk Gibson32LAD302114011034250141084061016111784253.8%3511.3%3194152%74%39%23051%
28Jose Gonzalez24LAD000000000011011000000011033100.0%000.0%05343%70%53%1060%
29Tommy Gregg25ATL00000000003301101101000006583.3%100.0%018765%74%34%1921%
30Ken Griffey39CIN1010020200231309007400001081492551.0%2312.0%1176762%73%40%16048%
31Marquis Grissom22MON0000000000000000000000000000001164%45%18%0
32Greg Gross36HOU10100000001100002100000003266.7%100.0%013347%75%38%1323%
33Chris Gwynn24LAD00000100010000002202011105360.0%1120.0%032643%71%36%3456%
34Albert Hall31PIT00000000003300000001000004375.0%100.0%07163%73%32%1050%
35Lenny Harris24LAD000001010054042020000011012758.3%500.0%165751%69%38%6846%
36Billy Hatcher28HOU202011010045340291501780940141311147464.9%3910.9%0337556%74%42%40250%
37Billy Hatcher28PIT00000000001101000000000002150.0%100.0%04255%67%21%333%
38Mickey Hatcher34LAD20110302011690721530000321311651.6%1326.5%199051%73%41%12744%
39Rex Hudler28MON00000000004401001100001107685.7%100.0%034147%70%33%2241%
40Mike Huff25LAD000000000011000000000022033100.0%000.0%020944%71%48%2458%
41Darrin Jackson25CHC00000100102200000000001013266.7%0133.3%015451%73%45%3050%
42Chris James26PHI10010201011813010221070310550462860.9%1624.3%0130659%72%39%13547%
43Chris James26SDP2020020110231611240970810770593559.3%2311.7%1171259%74%39%20546%
44Dion James26ATL000000000013110320310100550251976.0%600.0%078557%74%38%8942%
45Ron Jones25PHI0000000000000000000000000000002442%75%42%450%
46Tim Jones26STL000000000000000000000000000000540%60%20%0
47Tracy Jones28SFG00000000003300001000002206583.3%100.0%019258%83%46%1735%
48Ed Jurak31SFG000000000000000000000000000000367%67%33%1100%
49David Justice23ATL00000000000001001100002204375.0%100.0%07864%79%35%1145%
50John Kruk28PHI201104000333270233214606011050864147.7%4233.5%1214470%74%39%25340%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
51John Kruk28SDP0000000000000000100000000100.0%100.0%07561%80%49%933%
52Vance Law32CHC000000000000000000000000000000450%25%0%10%
53Jim Lindeman27STL0000000000000000000000000000004342%72%35%560%
54Greg Litton24SFG000000000000000000000011011100.0%000.0%05273%79%44%540%
55Carmelo Martinez28SDP20200501222621115501481401880674262.7%2234.5%2193662%75%38%23746%
56Lee Mazzilli34NYM00000000001102000002002107228.6%500.0%05648%66%43%771%
57Lloyd McClendon30CHC3021120002261709111381420540573256.1%2323.5%0142650%74%40%17146%
58Kevin McReynolds29NYM10082290214694713281211131431232011598956.0%6374.4%2527962%70%41%61451%
59Louie Meadows28HOU00000000002202101101001107571.4%200.0%026852%74%41%2544%
60Kevin Mitchell27SFG70610803327356237911912114202927017210661.6%6242.3%4529852%77%43%61151%
61John Morris28STL00000000001101000001001004125.0%300.0%018363%78%34%2143%
62Dwayne Murphy34PHI0000000000970520410000550231565.2%800.0%081266%74%39%9343%
63Donell Nixon27SFG1001000000330110210310550141178.6%300.0%034755%72%42%3656%
64Otis Nixon30MON00000000001100002000000003133.3%200.0%014255%73%27%944%
65Terry Puhl32HOU0000010100960830650100330271763.0%1000.0%1110260%73%42%12252%
66Tim Raines29MON10100704216348040100181011010161601478557.8%6110.7%6513354%72%37%53749%
67Randy Ready29PHI202014020013130710850200421342161.8%1212.9%3108664%71%39%11742%
68Randy Ready29SDP000000000000000000000000000000450%75%0%0
69Gary Redus32PIT1010000000100100000000000200.0%200.0%05971%69%44%425%
70Craig Reynolds36HOU0000010001000000000101000100.0%01100.0%01242%67%50%250%
71R.J. Reynolds30PIT000000000000000011000000011100.0%000.0%08054%70%43%944%
72Ernie Riles28SFG000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%01040%90%60%367%
73Bip Roberts25SDP1010020100181411030760300430422661.9%1512.4%187061%74%40%11547%
74Rolando Roomes27CIN201112001119141921310300980432558.1%1624.7%098463%75%41%12451%
75John Russell28ATL0000000000000000000000000000001050%80%50%0
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
76Mark Ryal28PHI0000000000000000000000000000001747%94%53%475%
77Luis Salazar33CHC00000100000000001101001103266.7%100.0%14856%75%42%650%
78Luis Salazar33SDP000000000000000011000000011100.0%000.0%07264%75%42%1155%
79Pat Sheridan31SFG0000000000000100100100000300.0%300.0%012850%73%44%1443%
80Dwight Smith25CHC4040050203282201020181027411091734764.4%2245.5%1227552%74%40%27647%
81Lonnie Smith33ATL20202301025243033102191001340302601479363.3%5221.4%1482858%75%40%57451%
82Van Snider25CIN00000000002201000000000003266.7%100.0%04772%70%36%520%
83Phil Stephenson28CHC00000000002201100001000004375.0%100.0%08569%68%38%838%
84Franklin Stubbs28LAD1010030010970400530110001191157.9%815.3%255754%73%40%6854%
85Milt Thompson30STL1010110001650411530100210181055.6%715.6%077956%75%37%8251%
86Lou Thornton26NYM000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%02854%68%43%333%
87Gary Varsho28CHC20111100001280611110100110211152.4%914.8%046356%72%40%5547%
88Larry Walker22MON0000000000000000000000000000001867%94%44%1100%
89Denny Walling35STL0000000000000000000000000000008268%78%43%771%
90Jim Weaver29SFG000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%01145%64%64%250%
91Mitch Webster30CHC30211300011915291073130012120503162.0%1636.0%0150256%76%41%17457%
92Jeff Wetherby25ATL0000000000000000100000000100.0%100.0%09850%72%37%863%
93Curt Wilkerson28CHC0000000000000000000000000000003537%77%20%10%
94Mookie Wilson33NYM00000000005500002102200009888.9%100.0%029363%76%43%3853%
95Herm Winningham27CIN101002000211901331621310110341647.1%1625.9%074565%70%41%9848%
96Marvell Wynne29CHC000000000011011000000000022100.0%000.0%011046%74%40%560%
97Marvell Wynne29SDP10101301201292500310100330241354.2%928.3%188659%72%42%9856%
98Eric Yelding24HOU000000000000000000000000000000633%67%33%0
99Joel Youngblood37CIN1010010100740200430110321171058.8%615.9%072256%71%39%6240%
LgAvg1010010000860510320200330221359.6%813.0%068457%74%40%7849%