Team Fielding - C

Team Fielding - C Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rctch PB WP SB CS CS%
Atlanta Braves43.451621621291455.01158105689138.989-1-1-113461215330%
Chicago Cubs34.531631631411449.21058934118610.9941613161443846945%
Cincinnati Reds34.851621621381434.01138104882810.99300012471345629%
Colorado Rockies45.971621621421431.11062953941515.986-7-6-711821195632%
Florida Marlins54.471621621401440.1107698084126.989-8-7-829851185130%
Houston Astros33.891621621441441.11191110084714.994-1-1-17601104228%
Los Angeles Dodgers24.091621621351472.2121210801141810.98543415471296634%
Montreal Expos54.18163163931456.2106696087198.982-16-13-1614461725123%
New York Mets34.591621621351438.010329171021311.9870004321435628%
Philadelphia Phillies34.571621621501472.212381153741122.991-7-6-712741014933%
Pittsburgh Pirates44.981621621461445.2975876891017.990-13-11-1319551485126%
San Diego Padres54.771621621311437.211309921162214.981-3-3-320571426832%
San Francisco Giants53.931621621351456.21102101287316.9971714171533816645%
St. Louis Cardinals44.591621621461453.091983079109.98911114401125433%
League Average44.491621621361449 1097992931212.989-1-0-114531225631%
534.4922702270190520284.215357138911299167170.989-18-1-18199747171478831%

Team Advanced Fielding - C*

Team Advanced Fielding - C* Table
Pitching Stats Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA ERA RA9 Fld F2O% XI FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag SO Tot 1B 2B 3B K23 Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 263 n23 GB bFld bF2O%
Atlanta Braves60153.143.466092%3110562931610089020221713058081141788%
Chicago Cubs61784.184.596295%009352771588611932101760240100442291%
Cincinnati Reds62184.514.935895%001048375229838217001180080100112090%
Colorado Rockies64675.446.096488%119543351889792230113150873150252673%
Florida Marlins62614.154.525494%00982342279198316201611119160221984%
Houston Astros60793.493.936195%0111004042510318514302070070132151392%
Los Angeles Dodgers62723.504.056788%2210783342310181182720211804142101022886%
Montreal Expos61913.554.215090%009622332391384221118190316281252277%
New York Mets61514.054.667693%0091841520852992712131302112111242789%
Philadelphia Phillies63603.974.524491%11115327718110173131014101271220351493%
Pittsburgh Pirates62474.775.026095%118744182180389131326100281171252090%
San Diego Padres62654.234.846289%42994272239421132700122209130140132085%
San Francisco Giants60763.633.934591%10101729214972831200930211160121164%
St. Louis Cardinals61914.114.615698%10831373287637718208100370901212100%
League Average62124.054.525892%119933342193592201115120391120241986%
869714.054.5281992%1491390245860293130881287281169215165243120131697234927186%

Team Advanced Fielding - C Baserunning*

Team Advanced Fielding - C Baserunning* Table
Tm PB WP SBO SB CS CSctch CS% SB2 CS2 SB3 CS3 SBH CSH PO PCS RBA RK SBlev CSlev
Atlanta Braves13462180121534130%98462360100221631.451.17
Chicago Cubs1443226784696345%71641251010178781.141.30
Cincinnati Reds12472286134564729%116491632420239621.411.34
Colorado Rockies11822488119564832%98472061320272791.351.18
Florida Marlins29852355118513730%1064012110080282631.531.36
Houston Astros7602227110423628%96361242241219501.311.32
Los Angeles Dodgers15472313129666534%116581261210240761.241.26
Montreal Expos14462276172513223%146432660210282561.461.31
New York Mets4322247143564928%1174425111120211621.371.16
Philadelphia Phillies12742363101494133%90411160200237531.551.50
Pittsburgh Pirates19552293148513226%113453530320274581.431.26
San Diego Padres20572385142686432%126591571210286721.381.36
San Francisco Giants1533221181665645%70601150100163711.341.36
St. Louis Cardinals14402292112544233%99491241100202541.321.30
League Average14532299122564731%104491761220236641.381.30
19974732183171478865331%146268124283102424133068971.381.30

Player Fielding - C

Player Fielding - C Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rctch RF/9 RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
1Andy Allanson31SFG84445.230300001.0000005.913.75022133%
2Brad Ausmus24SDP494739402.13142723485.9752626.856.24215311938%
3Damon Berryhill29ATL1058573774.06285705262.9902327.235.92623622831%
4Francisco Cabrera26ATL2003.0440001.00000012.002.000000
5Phil Clark25SDP111027.12823411.9640008.892.45002133%
6Craig Colbert28SFG107563.25551310.98211917.635.40002250%
7Darren Daulton31PHI1461431341278.0105798167919.991-5-5-57.387.181264894534%
8Steve Decker27FLA54233.13128210.9680008.106.00004120%
9Brian Dorsett32CIN181412127.11161115001.0000008.206.44049325%
10Darrin Fletcher26MON12710564918.16696204183.988-7-9-76.485.20424992621%
11Bob Geren31SDP494134361.02792512626.993-1-3-16.915.65421391933%
12Joe Girardi28COL848073707.25304784667.989-3-5-36.666.24242642931%
13Jerry Goff29PIT14128105.06254711.9840005.234.36227436%
14Carlos Hernandez26LAD432116229.12031811570.966-4-21-47.694.5611521725%
15Kevin Higgins26SDP594734412.13453083161.983-4-12-47.405.751017431627%
16Todd Hundley24NYM12310596942.26635926386.988-4-5-46.255.334221013325%
17Steve Lake36CHC413822303.11981682731.98531235.794.76211101255%
18Tim Laker23MON432614230.11561361822.987-7-36-76.023.5891528618%
19Mike LaValliere32PIT1119.012120001.000-1-133-112.0012.0011100%
20Doug Lindsey25PHI2003.0330001.0000009.001.500000
21Javy Lopez22ATL74037.04037210.9750009.495.57113240%
22Mitch Lyden28FLA21111.1440001.0000003.182.0000100%
23Kirt Manwaring27SFG1301261061090.281173970212.9981517156.686.221120605146%
24Terry McGriff29FLA32219.012120001.0000005.684.000200
25Tim McIntosh28MON5009.1651001.0000005.791.200000
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rctch RF/9 RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
26Jeff McKnight30NYM1001.0000000000.000.000000
27Jim McNamara28SFG41017.012120001.0000006.353.0000100%
28Bob Natal27FLA383021281.221419618021.000-3-13-36.845.63623231132%
29Charlie O'Brien33NYM655739494.13693253955.98641046.635.60010422335%
30Joe Oliver27CIN1331281101102.28667916878.9925557.016.4611321005033%
31Greg Olson32ATL817356641.04864453566.988-3-6-36.745.93622562329%
32Jayhawk Owens24COL322421221.21641381973.957-1-5-16.374.91313181138%
33Tom Pagnozzi30STL929083787.04694214444.9911215.325.05924583034%
34Erik Pappas27STL635349489.23322943265.9820005.995.17316371934%
35Mike Piazza24LAD1461411191243.11009899991110.9898887.226.8414321085935%
36Todd Pratt26PHI261916191.2178169723.989-2-13-28.266.7701012425%
37Tom Prince28PIT595045457.03072713156.984-6-16-65.955.12618541724%
38Jeff Reed30SFG372420239.219418014041.0001517.295.24411161243%
39Marc Ronan23STL63133.029290001.0000007.914.831000
40Benito Santiago28FLA1361251141095.081574064114.987-5-5-56.615.912360903930%
41Scott Servais26HOU827566653.25354934029.996-1-2-17.346.50420561824%
42Danny Sheaffer31COL655747493.03613312825.994-3-7-36.555.52627361529%
43Joe Siddall25MON156157.038335001.0000006.002.53126333%
44Don Slaught34PIT1059992874.259453951410.993-6-8-66.075.621034863026%
45Tim Spehr26MON492614241.21971662293.954-2-10-27.003.8405391629%
46Ed Taubensee24HOU908072727.25975514155.992-1-2-17.326.58338512230%
47Eddie Tucker26HOU87660.059563001.00012018.857.38023240%
48Hector Villanueva28STL171613143.189863001.0000005.595.241017523%
49Matt Walbeck23CHC117669.051492001.000-1-17-16.654.64128111%
50Dan Walters26SDP262624234.21641382151.9700006.106.1244271333%
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rctch RF/9 RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
51Eric Wedge25COL1119.0761001.0000007.007.00001150%
52Rick Wilkins26CHC1331181131077.18097178939.9961416146.736.061130665646%
53Dan Wilson24CIN352016204.0156146912.994-5-29-56.844.4311125311%
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Player Advanced Fielding - c

Player Advanced Fielding - c Table
Pitching Stats Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA ERA RA9 Fld F2O% XI FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag SO Tot 1B 2B 3B K23 Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 263 n23 GB bFld bF2O%
1Andy Allanson31SFG1833.553.741100%003010029000000000000000
2Brad Ausmus24SDP17704.465.241688%002749272563260058044050113100%
3Damon Berryhill29ATL31943.353.703792%215691729541531211106024020001182%
4Francisco Cabrera26ATL90.000.0000040004000000000000000
5Phil Clark25SDP1254.615.271100%002300122410011001010001100%
6Craig Colbert28SFG2603.253.391100%105110248300011010000000
7Darren Daulton31PHI55103.984.563990%11981246179346610101281251190241392%
8Steve Decker27FLA1443.513.511100%002810027200011001000001100%
9Brian Dorsett32CIN5784.455.099100%00111803100510010000000001100%
10Darrin Fletcher26MON38583.313.983190%006221601858839101188017231021377%
11Bob Geren31SDP15483.524.141283%00252508239265002200206001560%
12Joe Girardi28COL32035.285.883583%01479173945044110166042170011567%
13Jerry Goff29PIT4263.003.436100%005451246710121001010111100%
14Carlos Hernandez26LAD9843.824.219100%101794171671750047025000006100%
15Kevin Higgins26SDP17914.374.892291%213071002295319004603301000888%
16Todd Hundley24NYM40544.234.774691%005932131555460190188026160121788%
17Steve Lake36CHC13464.905.641593%001685141582990063021010116100%
18Tim Laker23MON10254.615.636100%001361311311870032002020224100%
19Mike LaValliere32PIT403.004.000001200012000000000000000
20Doug Lindsey25PHI140.000.0000030003000000000000000
21Javy Lopez22ATL1472.682.681100%103710036200001010000000
22Mitch Lyden28FLA453.974.761100%0040013000000000000001100%
23Kirt Manwaring27SFG45833.714.043892%0074424211707661100720111120121070%
24Terry McGriff29FLA938.058.530001200012000000000000000
25Tim McIntosh28MON410.963.8600050005000000000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PA ERA RA9 Fld F2O% XI FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag SO Tot 1B 2B 3B K23 Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 263 n23 GB bFld bF2O%
26Jeff McKnight30NYM40.000.0000000000000000000000000
27Jim McNamara28SFG734.865.941100%001210011000000000000000
28Bob Natal27FLA12283.804.2813100%001969071801840040000020005100%
29Charlie O'Brien33NYM20933.714.443097%0032520252983981155005151121090%
30Joe Oliver27CIN47494.394.803792%007911841775168140077007080001587%
31Greg Olson32ATL26652.923.232291%0044611174273581176024061146100%
32Jayhawk Owens24COL10176.036.601182%10138602129192004704323001450%
33Tom Pagnozzi30STL33534.054.5930100%104221811838544102034013040009100%
34Erik Pappas27STL21234.815.262295%0029415292683080046024050123100%
35Mike Piazza24LAD52883.454.025886%1289929316851101222017110292101022282%
36Todd Pratt26PHI8363.944.375100%00169311164730022002030111100%
37Tom Prince28PIT20204.925.182195%10269143924331601105023160128100%
38Jeff Reed30SFG9773.303.49475%0018020117714100100000400010%
39Marc Ronan23STL1371.363.001100%002910028000000000000000
40Benito Santiago28FLA47514.194.553992%00742242196976312201110118140221275%
41Scott Servais26HOU27133.263.722692%00491152946541730122002082155100%
42Danny Sheaffer31COL22095.456.1617100%0033192631428100032002050237100%
43Joe Siddall25MON2372.052.533100%003310032520010000000001100%
44Don Slaught34PIT37614.925.133394%0153922410502516111440040101021182%
45Tim Spehr26MON10303.874.171080%00166504157223006902703001450%
46Ed Taubensee24HOU30933.603.993397%0155323216512417008500505000786%
47Eddie Tucker26HOU2734.655.552100%005620054300000000000001100%
48Hector Villanueva28STL5782.642.953100%008630182300010000000000
49Matt Walbeck23CHC2813.393.654100%004930046210000000000000
50Dan Walters26SDP10314.645.061191%211383051302060005023010013100%
Rk Name Age Tm PA ERA RA9 Fld F2O% XI FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag SO Tot 1B 2B 3B K23 Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 263 n23 GB bFld bF2O%
51Eric Wedge25COL384.006.001100%0061014100000000000000
52Rick Wilkins26CHC45514.034.354395%0071819611682882210113003090331688%
53Dan Wilson24CIN8915.215.5112100%001461112132920031001020114100%
LgAvg6904.054.52692%00110402104102002100101000286%

Player Advanced Fielding - C Baserunning

Player Advanced Fielding - C Baserunning Table
Rk Name Age Tm PB WP SBO SB CS CSctch CS% SB2 CS2 SB3 CS3 SBH CSH PO PCS RBA RK SBlev CSlev
1Andy Allanson31SFG025621033%11100000612.422.13
2Brad Ausmus24SDP21568631191838%271841000066191.610.93
3Damon Berryhill29ATL623116562282531%49261320000114351.381.05
4Francisco Cabrera26ATL0000000000000000
5Phil Clark25SDP005521133%21000000310.581.20
6Craig Colbert28SFG008922250%12100000220.880.50
7Darren Daulton31PHI1264204489453934%78391140200208491.591.44
8Steve Decker27FLA005041120%41000000612.011.43
9Brian Dorsett32CIN0422793325%831000001921.081.61
10Darrin Fletcher26MON424139999261321%85211430210148311.521.36
11Bob Geren31SDP42156239191733%331563010079201.471.77
12Joe Girardi28COL242125064292531%52251131100131391.311.15
13Jerry Goff29PIT2214774336%641000001651.241.10
14Carlos Hernandez26LAD115366217725%1754101005390.701.39
15Kevin Higgins26SDP101767843161627%381541101084191.341.19
16Todd Hundley24NYM4221507101332725%82271851100146361.281.12
17Steve Lake36CHC21154610121255%81111101028140.990.96
18Tim Laker23MON915389286618%2454100006371.521.28
19Mike LaValliere32PIT11141000%10000000400.44
20Doug Lindsey25PHI0040000000000000
21Javy Lopez22ATL115732240%31010000621.251.41
22Mitch Lyden28FLA00141000%10000000102.09
23Kirt Manwaring27SFG1120167960514246%5245850100115561.221.34
24Terry McGriff29FLA02350000000000030
25Tim McIntosh28MON00180000000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PB WP SBO SB CS CSctch CS% SB2 CS2 SB3 CS3 SBH CSH PO PCS RBA RK SBlev CSlev
26Jeff McKnight30NYM0030000000000000
27Jim McNamara28SFG00221000%10000000101.47
28Bob Natal27FLA6234592311832%18952001054141.441.25
29Charlie O'Brien33NYM01073742232235%351776002065261.601.23
30Joe Oliver27CIN11321735100504233%87441122420173561.411.31
31Greg Olson32ATL62295856231429%46191030100101261.531.28
32Jayhawk Owens24COL31340918111038%16921011044141.270.97
33Tom Pagnozzi30STL924127758302534%5028711100109301.381.26
34Erik Pappas27STL31678037191534%331643000070191.291.35
35Mike Piazza24LAD14321947108595835%9953851110187671.351.25
36Todd Pratt26PHI010315124225%1220200002941.282.21
37Tom Prince28PIT61878154171024%4214122011092191.361.09
38Jeff Reed30SFG41136516121243%151210000039121.681.54
39Marc Ronan23STL10550000000000020
40Benito Santiago28FLA2360179790392830%8330790070218481.531.39
41Scott Servais26HOU42095656181524%481572110096221.411.19
42Danny Sheaffer31COL62781536151229%291371011096251.471.42
43Joe Siddall25MON129563233%531000001031.400.94
44Don Slaught34PIT1034135186301926%64272210210162341.491.38
45Tim Spehr26MON0537539161129%321472000061151.261.32
46Ed Taubensee24HOU338116651221930%4619421141117261.181.43
47Eddie Tucker26HOU0210532240%22100000621.591.26
48Hector Villanueva28STL10180175223%1651000002151.211.35
49Matt Walbeck23CHC129281111%711000001121.551.31
50Dan Walters26SDP4440427131233%261012010054131.101.61
Rk Name Age Tm PB WP SBO SB CS CSctch CS% SB2 CS2 SB3 CS3 SBH CSH PO PCS RBA RK SBlev CSlev
51Eric Wedge25COL001411150%10010000110.740.75
52Rick Wilkins26CHC1130162966565046%56521040000139621.121.37
53Dan Wilson24CIN111324253211%2124100004741.561.69
LgAvg26255146531%1252100002671.381.30