Team Fielding - 2B

Team Fielding - 2B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rdp Rgood
Arizona Diamondbacks65.551621621381436.08003484331993.976114-3-62-9-1
Atlanta Braves54.121621621361450.088634252222122.975868006-4-3
Chicago Cubs64.101621621311465.17763164471373.9838611-3-9-3-8-1
Cincinnati Reds65.601621621461443.2795343443986.989002-21016-50
Colorado Rockies45.701621621401435.189338949212105.987335-21016-72
Florida Marlins34.321621621481439.077730646110108.9872017191881-1
Houston Astros54.311621621321443.0805340457894.9909890715-6-2
Los Angeles Dodgers54.221621621331453.181834546013114.9846524-3-703
Milwaukee Brewers54.701611611531442.07683104322691.966-2-2-31815-3-3
Montreal Expos74.751621621341447.075230543413115.983-16-13-15-1-10-2013
New York Mets74.511621621261449.083534846918101.9782220-30-4-1
Philadelphia Phillies34.821621621491462.28563904597112.992764322-21
Pittsburgh Pirates44.621611611241428.084136346414128.983-10-9-1442-415
San Diego Padres44.351621621491441.081031148613110.98400-44-5-911
San Francisco Giants64.751621621361457.086336347921107.976658-2-33-7-1
St. Louis Cardinals44.071621621321453.283231050319111.9771210111811-1-2
League Average54.661621621381447 81933946515104.982303003-3-0
794.6625902590220723146.013107542974412371670.982543495148-51-1

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
Arizona Diamondbacks641861%67%32%52690%13489916584433376530219114417933022266903355101
Atlanta Braves621857%72%34%60392%23421071676852243578272221191312245194151185067310
Chicago Cubs626256%66%30%55893%13161151287344737960161308513732613242672640412
Cincinnati Reds645160%71%31%56392%334313714858443381511690545863219163752151945
Colorado Rockies653560%71%32%60292%23891381757649240867391215661053821258953360943
Florida Marlins611058%70%31%53995%23061171266246139061061015441083620371983856642
Houston Astros620155%67%30%53293%134010915180457399520482424944025221902365211
Los Angeles Dodgers615560%70%30%51694%134511614287460396540713148611445282711092976311
Milwaukee Brewers620461%71%32%54991%2310125127584323804515260151117913220254842952523
Montreal Expos630757%70%33%50190%23059316151434367590713157911538253131013464624
New York Mets633361%72%33%55793%334911815675469407523618198121014015325953855522
Philadelphia Phillies630861%71%30%57393%439015416175459403410117043311241252559931671035
Pittsburgh Pirates619762%70%32%54891%436312516573464404483814068912856253221173481734
San Diego Padres613554%72%32%58992%2311131121604864205318131759110322428111004057963
San Francisco Giants632159%72%33%57291%3363115184644794055855211128151074216304953458814
St. Louis Cardinals610456%72%35%58794%5310118143495034078218194781011130204141014655852
League Average626659%70%32%55792%233912015168465397571715186101043821294963460623
10025959%70%32%891592%3854301917242010937441635791421105237161211001521670603337462651534539959954042

Player Fielding - 2B

Player Fielding - 2B Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rdp Rgood RF/9 RF/G
1Edgardo Alfonzo30SFG55342.01751022.882-2-66-20-2-49-2003.213.00
2Roberto Alomar36ARI282320203.11044853310.971-2-11-1-1-5-28-3-204.473.61
3Marlon Anderson30STL372417224.01295570420.96901-11171005.023.38
4Rich Aurilia32SDP71125.0166913.9380-500-2-82-2005.402.14
5Clint Barmes25COL98565.147192715.979229201242-106.345.11
6Eric Bruntlett26HOU51114.0835001.000186101111105.141.60
7Chris Burke24HOU72125.222715031.00027520000007.713.14
8Jamey Carroll30MON513632344.21828497132.995-1-5-21-2-8-7224.733.55
9Jose Castillo23PIT12310593951.05422303011181.980-7-8-103-3-3-5025.034.32
10Luis Castillo28FLA1481471341274.1687275406697.9911716161876104.814.60
11Juan Castro32CIN127567.144152816.977111103593005.753.58
12Alex Cintron25ARI191713147.081334626.975-2-13-1-1002-204.844.16
13Jeff Cirillo34SDP42122.0154922.867-2-82-20-2-93-2005.323.25
14Jermaine Clark27CIN22113.0743011.0000-900-1-65-1004.853.50
15Alex Cora28LAD1381221101091.1612261343891.9875505-2-2-6224.984.38
16Deivi Cruz31SFG2003.0000000-12000000.000.00
17Brian Dallimore30SFG94449.22781813.96323620-1-1700-14.712.89
18Mark DeRosa29ATL53234.014311041.0000000-1-25-1003.712.80
19Ray Durham32SFG118115100990.15732423151674.972122-1-5-60-505.064.72
20Trent Durrington28MIL63338.2241212011.000-1-40-101401005.594.00
21Damion Easley34FLA251514158.1852953311.9654304021320-14.663.28
22Matt Erickson28MIL1118.0413011.00006000000004.504.00
23Jose Flores31LAD1101.0000000000000.000.00
24Andy Fox33MON31010.0505001.00011081000004.501.67
25Ryan Freel28CIN1510992.1482523041.0000300001-104.683.20
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rdp Rgood RF/9 RF/G
26Rafael Furcal26ATL1002.00000000000000.000.00
27Daniel Garcia24NYM444030341.11949791619.969-1-5-10-3-90-2-14.964.27
28Jesse Garcia30ATL114353.037161925.946-1-16-10-2-38-10-15.943.18
29Marcus Giles26ATL979475789.04871862891269.975610607119-1-15.424.90
30Keith Ginter28MIL545250459.122491127619.973-5-14-4-1-2-43-3-24.274.04
31Luis Gonzalez25COL403323293.01818496127.994-5-19-50-2-7-2005.534.50
32Andy Green26ARI144455.032161514.969-2-35-20-2-37-1-105.072.21
33Nick Green25ATL756156572.0348137203844.9772520-5-10-1-3-15.354.53
34Mark Grudzielanek34CHC766157568.0327136186530.9855106-1-1-10-325.104.24
35Ricky Gutierrez34NYM181410128.07531440111.00016011120105.274.17
36Scott Hairston24ARI858368704.03921742071147.972-2-40-2-5-80-4-14.874.48
37Bill Hall24MIL504746418.121795113929.95939215155004.474.16
38Brendan Harris23MON1110682.036152013.972-2-26-1-12251003.843.18
39Bo Hart27STL43124.01569041.00005001650105.633.75
40Jose Hernandez34LAD503923341.219780113421.980263-1-2-6-1-215.083.86
41Bobby Hill26PIT403113255.01607089122.994-8-35-8016-1025.613.98
42Denny Hocking34COL85548.0291316031.00036321000005.443.63
43Tim Hummel25CIN1003.0110001.0000-1200000003.001.00
44Maicer Izturis23MON1010788.044182516.97701000-4-1004.404.30
45Damian Jackson30CHC53233.12381415.9570-1100-3-97-20-15.944.40
46D'Angelo Jimenez26CIN1461431311263.0692297388774.990002-2101014-404.884.69
47Matt Kata26ARI383533320.218875111225.989829714164005.224.89
48Jeff Kent36HOU1391381151189.1657276374774.989223-13311-6-24.924.68
49Jeff Keppinger24NYM322725257.21496186220.98721020-1-3-2015.134.59
50Josh Labandeira25MON2006.0000000-60000-60-10.000.00
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rdp Rgood RF/9 RF/G
51Mike Lamb28HOU75240.12291210.9550600268204.693.00
52Felipe Lopez24CIN2005.031111.667-1-144-10-1-168-1003.601.00
53Mark Loretta32SDP1541541421339.074928845110101.98711-34-3-2-5114.974.80
54Hector Luna24STL1910592.2572433061.0000100-2-22-2005.543.00
55Jose Macias32CHC168785.0391524031.000114102322004.132.44
56Ramon Martinez31CHC61118.2936001.0001321000004.341.50
57Henry Mateo27MON91137.033121743.879-3-97-2-1-1-42-1-107.053.22
58Kazuo Matsui28NYM33224.0134813.9230-500-1-35-1004.504.00
59Joe McEwing31NYM341511162.11075055210.981-1-100-1003-2-15.823.09
60Aaron Miles27COL1281161071029.06362733531070.984447-3121416-625.484.89
61Mike Mordecai36FLA4006.152210.800-1-189-1000005.681.00
62Abraham Nunez28PIT322216197.01326070224.985529414262115.944.06
63Antonio Perez24LAD2008.042111.750-1-90-10000003.381.50
64Neifi Perez31TOT413228302.220484119126.995726703113-116.044.95
65Neifi Perez31SFG393127291.219680115123.995730703143-116.025.00
66Neifi Perez31CHC21111.0844031.000-1-76-10000006.554.00
67Tomas Perez30PHI17119108.1582632071.0000200-1-80-104.823.41
68Placido Polanco28PHI10910599944.0571264304376.9954422-5-6-3-1-15.425.21
69Cody Ransom28SFG167280.150282115.980-1-190-1002-1-15.493.06
70Jose Reyes21NYM434137352.019675117426.98013103112014.914.47
71Donnie Sadler29ARI2006.0321011.00004000000004.501.50
72Freddy Sanchez26PIT33225.0734011.000-1-34-10000002.522.33
73Junior Spivey29MIL585853517.22991111771141.963120151260-15.014.97
74Joe Thurston24LAD40011.1523011.00002100000003.971.25
75Chase Utley25PHI504641410.1227100123429.98239217215024.894.46
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rdp Rgood RF/9 RF/G
76Ramon Vazquez27SDP105555.0301317041.00011710000004.913.00
77Jose Vidro29MON10510488879.1452176270671.987-11-14-110-9-13-11014.564.25
78Jose Vizcaino36HOU371613173.29645510171.00043031191004.982.59
79Todd Walker31CHC898863749.1370150213732.981345-2-10-16-3-5-24.364.08
80Ty Wigginton26NYM252211183.21013068312.9701710-4-24-2-1-14.803.92
81Tony Womack34STL1331251091113.06312253911581.97612131208912-2-24.984.63

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
1Edgardo Alfonzo30SFG18063%74%38%1479%052211082002011121010211000
2Roberto Alomar36ARI90159%66%29%6987%0481318175347500303031012321055000
3Marlon Anderson30STL94159%72%35%8392%155192610705712014004220737119811110
4Rich Aurilia32SDP11666%66%29%1182%06330990001010133000303000
5Clint Barmes25COL29259%65%36%3194%019611227233001001051201413110
6Eric Bruntlett26HOU6551%68%25%888%03210550000000000000000000
7Chris Burke24HOU11450%68%39%1794%0743015141000000032001312000
8Jamey Carroll30MON147056%71%34%10796%084264315977916041100032135101291118000
9Jose Castillo23PIT414661%69%31%35690%12308199503012623116110567813814182742052321
10Luis Castillo28FLA543358%70%31%47695%227510710958406340560660423973219321873351642
11Juan Castro32CIN27260%76%36%3197%01567228243001001061220523110
12Alex Cintron25ARI64556%67%33%5789%033816946433002011263120624000
13Jeff Cirillo34SDP9152%80%42%1471%04211972002020220110211000
14Jermaine Clark27CIN6658%76%29%3100%04121330000000011000101000
15Alex Cora28LAD457861%71%30%38294%12618810568343293420680353913521231872558201
16Deivi Cruz31SFG1953%68%26%000000000000000000000000000
17Brian Dallimore30SFG20868%70%36%1989%0816118152101010131110312000
18Mark DeRosa29ATL15043%72%31%1392%031111174000000040030440000
19Ray Durham32SFG428959%72%33%38590%22427812044315264422316110513742810222652438714
20Trent Durrington28MIL17755%72%35%1883%01245312120000000010100101000
21Damion Easley34FLA64455%71%32%6092%02991645348500311111141501155000
22Matt Erickson28MIL3358%61%36%3100%01001321000000010010110000
23Jose Flores31LAD683%50%0%000000000000000000000000000
24Andy Fox33MON4038%70%38%5100%00000550000000000000000000
25Ryan Freel28CIN39659%68%27%3194%025107823193010000043000403000
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
26Rafael Furcal26ATL743%100%29%000000000000000000000000000
27Daniel Garcia24NYM151063%72%32%12393%09736392291828026033319646118710000
28Jesse Garcia30ATL22764%73%40%2195%016410219154002002152010532000
29Marcus Giles26ATL338258%72%34%31592%21865099372892463626122555692613203662342200
30Keith Ginter28MIL201259%70%32%16790%19136371812710917006033219648119910000
31Luis Gonzalez25COL132164%70%33%11490%1842742159682111310101271464025420202
32Andy Green26ARI24862%71%36%1984%01656515123001001043100404000
33Nick Green25ATL245257%73%34%25490%013752572820316734018062744176172432023110
34Mark Grudzielanek34CHC241153%67%31%23293%1136534835186162191350415301286128721210
35Ricky Gutierrez34NYM54461%78%37%5294%031101564439500000001141511165000
36Scott Hairston24ARI321162%67%32%25288%117447874020717233021119110471611161461727000
37Bill Hall24MIL179964%70%30%14691%19540431211310280090548291066327916211
38Brendan Harris23MON35068%73%30%2986%01586120182001001032100303000
39Bo Hart27STL9955%70%33%989%06240981000000042010413000
40Jose Hernandez34LAD147859%69%30%13093%08028351711310011014103221964020416110
41Bobby Hill26PIT107062%72%36%11687%27027311289788111010122757019712312
42Denny Hocking34COL21570%68%30%20100%01364316142000000030111321000
43Tim Hummel25CIN1457%79%21%001010000000000000000000000
44Maicer Izturis23MON38970%71%28%3394%018115225195011001160220422211
45Damian Jackson30CHC13048%72%37%1486%0814314112001010152020422000
46D'Angelo Jimenez26CIN567960%71%31%49792%329712013047388334451570434742716143641943835
47Matt Kata26ARI139061%68%31%12794%0752537131111019002011225775223815101
48Jeff Kent36HOU512554%67%31%43393%02768312469374322470472323743118210722149211
49Jeff Keppinger24NYM110661%68%33%9796%06125279867870020202201414019415110
50Josh Labandeira25MON2387%70%39%000000000000000000000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
51Mike Lamb28HOU16750%71%34%2085%0944112120001010100000000000
52Felipe Lopez24CIN2467%79%50%10%01010110001010110100101000
53Mark Loretta32SDP569754%72%32%54492%228811911357451389501810145610128232711923951853
54Hector Luna24STL41050%73%36%4293%0241111233302000000063210615000
55Jose Macias32CHC36757%67%31%26100%01546524231000000031110312000
56Ramon Martinez31CHC8659%56%22%7100%03120660000000000000000000
57Henry Mateo27MON17256%71%44%1984%012111017134004004332100303000
58Kazuo Matsui28NYM10455%66%32%1090%04211852101010130120321000
59Joe McEwing31NYM71760%73%36%7091%151152511554760221101103112834201
60Aaron Miles27COL470759%71%32%43792%127399118563532895126101455702312206632636631
61Mike Mordecai36FLA3355%67%36%3100%02110220001001000000000000
62Abraham Nunez28PIT87263%71%32%7399%160173211706091120021241067023716101
63Antonio Perez24LAD4065%68%15%20%02011110001010111000101000
64Neifi Perez31CHC4844%56%31%3100%04121431010000032000202101
65Neifi Perez31SFG127056%73%32%12897%180264113115100102110010231135120614100
66Tomas Perez30PHI48151%72%30%4293%126910732264000000070130641000
67Placido Polanco28PHI409660%71%31%37093%226410011351304270260930121763120132671552834
68Cody Ransom28SFG35557%69%29%2692%028815521182011001051211523000
69Jose Reyes21NYM157459%70%32%13093%175223617117991610401332611490251015101
70Donnie Sadler29ARI2352%61%26%2100%02110110000000010001110000
71Freddy Sanchez26PIT10976%64%37%3100%03030440000000011000101000
72Junior Spivey29MIL218361%73%33%21591%0111454224177155191511074741169100361025312
73Joe Thurston24LAD5362%72%26%2100%02011321000000010100101000
74Chase Utley25PHI173164%68%29%16193%11004538171231071102403122910493261214201
75Ramon Vazquez27SDP23160%68%24%20100%01374217151000000041000302110
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
76Jose Vidro29MON386356%69%32%30888%2176479633270233320260515712116192622138413
77Jose Vizcaino36HOU73062%63%26%5496%14516191051464000000017771015114000
78Todd Walker31CHC322059%65%30%27692%01505566292131743702703473294151301613101
79Ty Wigginton26NYM77858%75%36%7592%13081396857812301221223511165110
80Tony Womack34STL465456%72%35%45394%422586102373913126717154748811815323723636742
LgAvg69659%70%32%6292%038131785244601201111242301147100