Team Fielding - 1B

Team Fielding - 1B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rgood Rair Rrange Rthrow Rbnt
Arizona Diamondbacks54.57107107102943.189182563381.997101310124221611132
Atlanta Braves14.01110110110982.191083866672.99333301824-20310
Chicago Cubs54.8510710780954.192387943187.9992320-85300101
Cincinnati Reds75.1610710792941.079471974160.999-7-8-70-24-3-210-1-1-1
Colorado Rockies55.36111111101977.11056977727109.9932320151211-101000
Los Angeles Dodgers53.19108108100963.187981462377.9972220610-220-630
Miami Marlins74.1810810890956.294486870683.994796121-4-1-10-2-2-1
Milwaukee Brewers74.3010810895959.082976860172.999-4-5-4024-6-510-40-1
New York Mets63.7810910986972.285677377688.993-5-6-4-115-2-3110-40
Philadelphia Phillies64.1110810897958.089481670878.991233-1-2355006-10
Pittsburgh Pirates74.9910810879950.293787456798.993-3-4-308-3-1-10100
San Diego Padres64.0811111193989.090981487877.991-1-2-219-4-300-310
San Francisco Giants124.3710810884955.0986899761173.989-3-3-2-1-39-6-620-3-1-1
St. Louis Cardinals63.9010810889954.2989917702108.998-4-5-40470-110-320
Washington Nationals55.58110110107960.0896810761073.989-1-10-1-4642003-11
League Average64.4310910994961 91383968582.9940000701001-0-0
874.4316281628140514417.113693125911022801236.99430301022223218-1-3

Team Advanced Fielding - 1B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 1B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
Arizona Diamondbacks400762%69%29%23096%382578722248863431304311118113171710550
Atlanta Braves413656%63%28%20892%08387075513636646110162404721306844136100%
Chicago Cubs410056%64%29%19195%0879607793779432711021010187500836413580%
Cincinnati Reds412756%62%25%21592%1719786281252745810151001060321566412450%
Colorado Rockies428356%70%32%24492%397772883218872461703703441094221058413333%
Los Angeles Dodgers389663%65%29%18293%0814657311550624510113030377101723523250%
Miami Marlins401558%64%30%21192%08685878817767042201160424837227912422475%
Milwaukee Brewers405863%62%28%17691%3768566793249604311031001072130665615450%
New York Mets401459%62%28%19394%3773696851942776263561140880118334122100%
Philadelphia Phillies400358%65%30%19592%3816537481464704815148233378300744430250%
Pittsburgh Pirates417759%67%30%18693%28745780215725633142272412981038939451100%
San Diego Padres413961%64%28%19791%1814567302243876513028161677212747320475%
San Francisco Giants405264%67%33%24789%38996780922867656140111074573011702321425%
St. Louis Cardinals399759%68%33%18196%0917418521868705410032020110840110374031100%
Washington Nationals426958%66%29%19495%28106672617487665301105142730017013212100%
League Average408559%65%30%20393%2839637542065684912135132282211785523368%
6127359%65%30%305093%2412591946113172989681022733178938801440263612363318161163787128384468%

Player Fielding - 1B

Player Fielding - 1B Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rgood Rair Rrange Rthrow Rbnt RF/9 RF/G
1Riley Adams26WSN1119.0981001.000016000000009.009.00
2Jesus Aguilar32MIA525145444.244040135436.9912721-4-11-3-10-3-108.828.38
3Pete Alonso27NYM878666739.265859261572.992-6-10-5-1-1-2-2111-407.957.51
4Willians Astudillo30MIA3005.0330001.000031000000005.401.00
5Matt Beaty29SDP2004.0110001.0000000000002.250.50
6Seth Beer25ARI44127.027270041.00000000000009.006.75
7Josh Bell29TOT107107104924.086077774969.9900-10-1332003-118.297.95
8Josh Bell29WSN103103100891.083375173969.989000-1342003-118.328.00
9Josh Bell29SDP44433.027261001.0000-13000000007.366.75
10Brandon Belt34SFG534841420.243138245431.991-2-5-1-1131103-2-19.148.06
11Alec Bohm25PHI31014.017170011.000-1-43-100000010.935.67
12David Bote29CHC32018.016151011.000030167100008.005.33
13Mike Brosseau28MIL22113.011110001.000028000000007.625.50
14Johan Camargo28PHI53226.018171061.0000110000000006.233.60
15Mark Canha33NYM1001.0110001.0000000000009.001.00
16Victor Caratini28MIL2109.0862011.0000-7000000008.004.00
17Curt Casali33SFG2003.0431001.000015600000000012.002.00
18Diego Castillo24PIT2002.0220001.0000000000009.001.00
19Yu Chang26PIT55140.042402031.00012500130100109.458.40
20Michael Chavis26PIT715246486.246143227246.9960110121002008.496.46
21Garrett Cooper31MIA494635386.037134524236.9952611-3-9-200-1-1-18.607.53
22C.J. Cron32COL908980771.083578545589.994-1-1-10585005009.699.22
23Jake Cronenworth28SDP205472.266606061.000-1-15-10-1-170-100008.173.30
24J.D. Davis29NYM42125.02826111.964-1-55-1-1-48-100-109.726.75
25Lewin Diaz25MIA12111095.099909071.000228202252001009.388.25
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rgood Rair Rrange Rthrow Rbnt RF/9 RF/G
26Brendan Donovan25STL135346.04943517.9801141000000009.393.69
27Brandon Drury29CIN95452.251465081.0000-110000000008.725.67
28Wilmer Flores30SFG252116185.119818114314.9852122000000109.477.80
29Mike Ford29SFG1119.011110011.0000-3500000000011.0011.00
30Nick Fortes25MIA1001.0220001.00000000018.002.00
31Maikel Franco29WSN40014.015132011.000029018610109.643.75
32Freddie Freeman32LAD108108100942.186380060373.997222000-220-6308.217.96
33Aramis Garcia29CIN4006.0651001.0000-64000000009.001.50
34Paul Goldschmidt34STL878677749.277872552178.999-2-3-2100-220-3109.338.93
35Erik Gonzalez30MIA1001.0220011.00000000000018.002.00
36Darick Hall26PHI42220.024222031.00009001601000010.806.00
37P.J. Higgins29CHC146469.260564041.0000500000000007.754.29
38Keston Hiura25MIL16159116.01049680131.000-1-8-10110010018.076.50
39Rhys Hoskins29PHI10310293890.082775367768.992344-1344006-108.297.96
40Eric Hosmer32SDP888773751.168360969559.9931201-1-2-210-3108.127.70
41Connor Joe29COL241716162.017215020214.988192-14305-105009.447.08
42Andrew Knizner27STL4004.0990001.0000102000000020.252.25
43Tommy La Stella33SFG22115.018180011.000000000000010.809.00
44Jake Lamb31LAD2008.0440021.0000-57000000004.502.00
45Jordan Luplow28ARI1003.0220001.00000000000006.002.00
46Bligh Madris26PIT33021.025250021.0000210000000010.718.33
47Patrick Mazeika28NYM2002.0220001.0000000000009.001.00
48Ryan McMahon27COL1001.0220001.00000000000018.002.00
49Joey Meneses30WSN33326.022220021.000-1-33-100000007.627.33
50Yermin Mercedes29SFG3007.0550001.000-1-129-1-1-171-100-106.431.67
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rgood Rair Rrange Rthrow Rbnt RF/9 RF/G
51Yadier Molina39STL1001.000000000000000.000.00
52Elehuris Montero23COL55541.144377061.00025411129100009.588.80
53Colin Moran29CIN201813150.21129517081.000-1-10-10-1-80-100006.695.60
54Mike Moustakas33CIN191614143.014413590101.000-2-13-10-1-8-100-1009.067.58
55Max Muncy31LAD1003.0431011.00001680000000012.004.00
56Wil Myers31SDP44335.036342041.000050000000009.269.00
57Matt Olson28ATL110110110982.191083866672.9933330224-203108.288.22
58Kevin Padlo25SFG1107.0660011.0000-45000000007.716.00
59Michael Papierski26SFG1002.0550001.00000000000022.505.00
60Jace Peterson32MIL53328.019190011.0000-3000000006.113.80
61Albert Pujols42STL1210488.0878160131.000-2-32-20-1-140-10008.907.25
62J.T. Realmuto31PHI3006.076010.857-1-118-100000009.002.00
63Hunter Renfroe30MIL1001.000000000000.000.00
64Matt Reynolds31CIN3005.0330001.0000000000005.401.00
65Edwin Rios28LAD4009.0651011.000023000000006.001.50
66Alfonso Rivas25CHC635141447.145643322141.998-1-200382002-119.157.22
67Emmanuel Rivera26ARI1001.00000000000000.000.00
68Miguel Rojas33MIA80024.027252031.0001341021002001010.133.38
69Darin Ruf35TOT373022257.026224614220.992-2-10-20-4-18-510-519.117.03
70Darin Ruf35SFG362921248.025523914220.992-2-10-20-4-19-510-519.187.03
71Darin Ruf35NYM1119.0770001.00000000000007.007.00
72Frank Schwindel30CHC484532385.0366353130391.0002720-1-3-100-2108.567.63
73Brian Serven27COL1002.0330001.00000000000013.503.00
74Pedro Severino28MIL2003.0220001.00000000000006.001.00
75Dominic Smith27NYM372018196.0160145150151.0003162000000007.354.32
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rgood Rair Rrange Rthrow Rbnt RF/9 RF/G
76Pavin Smith26ARI98873.066597091.000-3-52-30233110008.147.33
77Tyler Stephenson25CIN1000.1110001.00000000000027.001.00
78Rowdy Tellez27MIL958782789.068563450157.999-3-5-30-6-9-500-4-1-17.807.20
79Yoshi Tsutsugo30PIT353427285.027726015229.993-3-14-30-4-17-400-308.687.86
80Josh VanMeter27PIT16145111.012311011217.984-1-12-10001-10109.817.56
81Miguel Vargas22LAD1001.0220001.0000132000000018.002.00
82Matt Vierling25PHI2002.0110001.0000000000004.500.50
83David Villar25SFG1119.0880001.000051000000008.008.00
84Daniel Vogelbach29PIT5005.075111.857-1-12000000000010.801.20
85Luke Voit31TOT141412113.0113100949.965-1-14-10-2-21-200-1008.687.79
86Luke Voit31SDP1111993.09684938.969-1-15-10-1-13-1000009.008.45
87Luke Voit31WSN33320.01716011.9410-90-1-60-100-107.205.33
88Jason Vosler28SFG1003.0220001.0000000006.002.00
89Joey Votto38CIN686861583.147743442134.998-3-6-3000-1200-1-17.347.00
90LaMonte Wade Jr.28SFG75346.04339225.9530-6-11-1-26-100-108.025.86
91Christian Walker31ARI989593839.179673756368.9961319131152115011328.508.09
92Patrick Wisdom30CHC73334.125223021.00001000135100106.553.57
93Juan Yepez24STL117566.0665970101.0000-700118100019.006.00

Player Advanced Fielding - 1b

Player Advanced Fielding - 1b Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
1Riley Adams26WSN4848%69%29%1100%08080011000000000000000000
2Jesus Aguilar32MIA188356%63%29%10291%04012736210373519110140312365113373212100%
3Pete Alonso27NYM306959%63%29%15394%3592515291335615043451040720016714122100%
4Willians Astudillo30MIA1968%58%11%2100%03120100000000000000000000
5Matt Beaty29SDP1457%57%7%001010000000000000000000000
6Seth Beer25ARI11788%73%26%3100%0273240000000000004000301010
7Josh Bell29SDP14566%71%24%5100%0263211111000000000000000000
8Josh Bell29WSN394059%66%29%17996%2751636701740736230195041690016613212100%
9Brandon Belt34SFG177864%67%34%12689%338228344104245339004022031000300101250%
10Alec Bohm25PHI5450%69%39%1100%0170170100000000001000100000
11David Bote29CHC8365%57%29%5100%0152121211000000001000100000
12Mike Brosseau28MIL5358%58%26%2100%0110101200000000000000000000
13Johan Camargo28PHI10453%55%27%2100%0171160110100000006000610000
14Mark Canha33NYM450%100%50%001010000000000000000000000
15Victor Caratini28MIL3574%51%29%1100%06060020100000001000100000
16Curt Casali33SFG1963%74%37%2100%03030111000000000000000000
17Diego Castillo24PIT1040%60%30%002020000000000000000000000
18Yu Chang26PIT18352%64%28%11100%0405332521100000003001310000
19Michael Chavis26PIT209461%67%30%8694%14322240110382711101221010461014214221100%
20Garrett Cooper31MIA161759%64%30%8090%0345253117272414710201123611135410110%
21C.J. Cron32COL339456%70%32%18292%178562705176645308035023389410865312250%
22Jake Cronenworth28SDP30064%69%30%1694%0606540366000000006000600001100%
23J.D. Davis29NYM11350%63%34%450%0262222011001101001000100000
24Lewin Diaz25MIA39661%69%33%20100%0903860898100000007000700001100%
25Brendan Donovan25STL19853%64%31%1090%0431410453200101007100710000
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
26Brandon Drury29CIN23851%64%29%1191%0463421354002000008000602011100%
27Wilmer Flores30SFG78266%66%32%5190%0181171586151413100301211400013011010%
28Mike Ford29SFG4652%72%39%250%01101101000000000010001000010%
29Nick Fortes25MIA333%67%67%002020000000000000000000000
30Maikel Franco29WSN5939%78%42%6100%0130130422000000001000100000
31Freddie Freeman32LAD380863%65%29%17893%080065717154860449113030373101683523250%
32Aramis Garcia29CIN3053%70%37%1100%05050011000000000000000000
33Paul Goldschmidt34STL315259%68%33%14595%0725376671653524160310101783017463021100%
34Erik Gonzalez30MIA425%75%75%002020000000000001000100000
35Darick Hall26PHI8445%68%35%786%0222200221100000003000300000
36P.J. Higgins29CHC30855%62%24%11100%0564464343001000004000400001100%
37Keston Hiura25MIL48263%61%29%2692%096782798620000000130201320000
38Rhys Hoskins29PHI372459%65%30%18293%3753496891460674713147223268300643430250%
39Eric Hosmer32SDP313560%63%28%14191%0609355511930695010015050559212567320250%
40Connor Joe29COL69654%68%32%4888%215071403162011700201111401013110110%
41Andrew Knizner27STL1362%92%69%1100%09090100000000000000000000
42Tommy La Stella33SFG5756%74%30%2100%0182160000000000001000100000
43Jake Lamb31LAD3373%70%21%004040000000000002000200000
44Jordan Luplow28ARI1681%69%13%002020000000000000000000000
45Bligh Madris26PIT9050%71%34%8100%0253211500000000002000200000
46Patrick Mazeika28NYM1145%73%27%1100%02110000000000000000000000
47Ryan McMahon27COL40%50%25%1100%02110000000000000000000000
48Joey Meneses30WSN11543%68%30%3100%0221210200000000002000200000
49Yermin Mercedes29SFG3063%60%23%1100%05050100000000000000000000
50Yadier Molina39STL560%60%40%000000000000000000000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
51Elehuris Montero23COL18349%71%33%13100%0372341675200000006002620000
52Colin Moran29CIN65041%59%22%3291%095788061712300000008110820001100%
53Mike Moustakas33CIN59657%62%30%3889%0135141174129801200000100009010110%
54Max Muncy31LAD1527%73%47%2100%03030110100000001000100000
55Wil Myers31SDP14474%71%28%1392%0348251221101000004000400000
56Matt Olson28ATL413656%63%28%20892%08387075513636646110162404721306844136100%
57Kevin Padlo25SFG3047%70%40%250%06060100000000001000100000
58Michael Papierski26SFG786%100%71%005050000000000000000000000
59Jace Peterson32MIL11677%57%26%3100%0192161100000000001000100000
60Albert Pujols42STL36568%65%36%12100%081277246510000000130001300000
61J.T. Realmuto31PHI3053%57%23%333%06150000000101010000000000
62Hunter Renfroe30MIL560%80%20%000000000000000000000000000
63Matt Reynolds31CIN1861%89%22%003030000000000000000000000
64Edwin Rios28LAD3644%58%22%1100%05050011000000001000100000
65Alfonso Rivas25CHC191954%65%29%10094%0433353762138221360110101411003823123100%
66Emmanuel Rivera26ARI475%25%0%000000000000000000000000000
67Miguel Rojas33MIA9365%70%37%7100%0252230321100000003100310000
68Darin Ruf35SFG104964%69%34%4994%02391621661914920120202200001901100
69Darin Ruf35NYM3459%62%24%2100%07250000000000000000000000
70Frank Schwindel30CHC163957%65%30%6894%0353163261135138500000003940038410110%
71Brian Serven27COL683%83%50%003030000000000000000000000
72Pedro Severino28MIL1155%55%27%002020000000000000000000000
73Dominic Smith27NYM78359%58%25%3397%01451312747151120000000150101520000
74Pavin Smith26ARI33967%70%31%1694%1596530474100000009000801100
75Tyler Stephenson25CIN367%100%67%001010000000000000000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
76Rowdy Tellez27MIL335663%62%28%14490%363447563233750378031001057110513615450%
77Yoshi Tsutsugo30PIT126660%66%30%5494%126020239218151211021100290002702020
78Josh VanMeter27PIT50955%73%31%2483%011071010511820020201170011413210
79Miguel Vargas22LAD425%75%50%1100%02020100000000000000000000
80Matt Vierling25PHI771%71%29%001010000000000000000000000
81David Villar25SFG3735%51%24%3100%08170200000000000000000000
82Daniel Vogelbach29PIT2560%60%36%367%05050111000101011000100000
83Luke Voit31SDP40153%65%31%2291%1844781797200311118000800001100%
84Luke Voit31WSN10754%64%22%580%0162140200000101011000100000
85Jason Vosler28SFG978%44%22%002020000000000000000000000
86Joey Votto38CIN259259%63%25%13393%1434543727314233701100103421133411010%
87LaMonte Wade Jr.28SFG20857%63%31%978%0393360420200202025011520000
88Christian Walker31ARI353160%68%29%21196%27376964324845639120431111681316078440
89Patrick Wisdom30CHC15160%60%21%7100%0223190132000000002000200000
90Juan Yepez24STL26456%77%33%13100%05915806751000000010000901010
LgAvg45459%65%30%2393%093784278510010000900091100068%