Team Fielding - 2B

Team Fielding - 2B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Baltimore Orioles45.561351341341158.08253524205348.936
Boston Americans34.411381381361218.08723594516268.929
Brooklyn Superbas44.381371371361213.07963813724346.946
Boston Beaneaters43.971401401381263.07683284023845.951
Chicago Orphans84.991401401381244.07983184394157.949
Chicago White Sox44.611371371341219.08183534145158.938
Cincinnati Reds75.761421421371268.08053534064662.943
Cleveland Blues46.021381381361183.07993154265844.927
Detroit Tigers25.101361351341187.08583364586467.925
Milwaukee Brewers55.961391391371218.08273444295470.935
New York Giants105.351411411371233.06732024066531.903
Philadelphia Athletics45.551371371351201.08964284313762.959
Philadelphia Phillies53.881401401391247.06952653963432.951
Pittsburgh Pirates33.811401401381244.07893453984653.942
St. Louis Cardinals34.851421421411270.08033424134854.940
Washington Senators25.591381381381181.08123344235560.932
League Average44.991391391371222 8023354185054.938
704.9922202218218819547.01283453556684795857.938

Player Fielding - 2B

Player Fielding - 2B Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1John Barry22PHINL353434311.01756593177.9034.51
2Erve Beck22CLEAL1321311301136.07703104045644.9275.41
3Curt Bernard23NYGNL44424.0134721.8462.75
4Frank Bowerman32NYGNL32236.02481420.9177.33
5Dave Brain22CHWAL55546.033141634.9096.00
6Roger Bresnahan22BLAAL22219.0129211.9175.50
7Ed Bruyette26MLAAL33329.01871011.9445.67
8Charlie Buelow24NYGNL22211.062310.8332.50
9Jimmy Callahan27CHWAL2004.021010.5000.50
10Cupid Childs33CHCNL636362562.03631491922234.9395.41
11Pete Childs29TOTMLB797878686.04341642472323.9475.20
12Pete Childs29STLNL191818161.097394994.9074.63
13Pete Childs29CHCNL606060525.03371251981419.9585.38
14Bert Conn21PHINL55543.02591330.8804.40
15Joe Connor26MLAAL1002.0101001.0001.00
16Bill Dahlen31BRONL22215.01037001.0005.00
17Tom Daly35BRONL1331331321172.07703703574346.9445.47
18Lefty Davis26BRONL105.0330001.0003.00
19Jim Delahanty22CHCNL102.0000000.00
20Gene DeMontreville28BSNNL1201201191070.06462723443035.9545.13
21Charlie Dexter25CHCNL131312113.071343343.9445.15
22Joe Dolan28TOTMLB11101077.039142415.9743.45
23Joe Dolan28PHINL10101074.037132314.9733.60
24Joe Dolan28PHAAL1003.0211011.0002.00
25Jack Dunn28BLAAL1117.0523001.0005.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Truck Eagan23CLEAL55436.022418001.0004.40
27John Farrell24WSHAL727272645.04611762463943.9155.86
28Hobe Ferris26BOSAL1381381361213.08703594506168.9305.86
29Bill Fox29CINNL434340395.02521031361319.9485.56
30Buck Freeman29BOSAL1002.0000000.00
31Bill Friel25MLAAL99961.040172032.9254.11
32Dave Fultz26PHAAL181818134.086324951.9424.50
33Daff Gammons25BSNNL22213.083231.6252.50
34Billy Gilbert25MLAAL1271261251118.07633193954966.9365.62
35Kid Gleason34DETAL1351341341183.08553344576467.9255.86
36Bill Hallman34PHINL909089806.04511772611320.9714.87
37John Heileman28CINNL1002.0110001.0001.00
38Charlie Hickman25NYGNL77645.02371511.9573.14
39Larry Hoffman22CHCNL1004.0211001.0002.00
40Harry Howell24BLAAL1117.0523001.0005.00
41Frank Isbell25CHWAL2004.0312001.0001.50
42Hughie Jennings32PHINL11113.0716011.0007.00
43Willie Keeler29BRONL32221.01358001.0004.33
44Charlie Krause27CINNL1111.0000000.00
45Nap Lajoie26PHAAL1191191171062.08083953813260.9606.52
46Tom Leahy32MLAAL1108.051311.8004.00
47Bobby Lowe35BSNNL181716171.0109525259.9545.78
48George Magoon26CINNL151514121.072313746.9444.53
49Bob McKinney25PHAAL1002.0000000.00
50John Menefee33CHCNL1002.0101001.0001.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
51Sam Mertes28CHWAL1321321291165.07803373964754.9405.55
52Jim Miller20NYGNL181816146.078264756.9364.06
53Fred Mitchell23BOSAL2003.020110.5000.50
54Pat Moran25BSNNL1119.0514001.0005.00
55Danny Murphy24NYGNL55440.01961120.8953.40
56Frank Murphy25NYGNL232121212.01183862183.8474.35
57Ray Nelson25NYGNL393838342.0191441252210.8854.33
58Pete O'Brien24CINNL151515129.081353796.8894.80
59Dick Padden30STLNL1151151141032.06552863363347.9505.41
60Heinie Peitz30CINNL211918163.0101455428.9804.71
61Ed Poole26PITNL1006.0312001.0003.00
62Joe Quinn38WSHAL666666536.03511581771617.9545.08
63Fred Raymer25CHCNL33328.01961210.9476.00
64Claude Ritchey27PITNL1391391381225.07783403924653.9415.27
65Jack Ryan32STLNL99977.051172863.8825.00
66Germany Schaefer25CHCNL1118.0532011.0005.00
67George Smith29NYGNL77760.032131810.9694.43
68Harry Steinfeldt25CINNL504949457.02981381421823.9405.60
69Sammy Strang24NYGNL373737317.0169541041110.9354.27
70Honus Wagner27PITNL11013.0844001.0008.00
71Jimmy Williams24BLAAL1301301301125.08033394125247.9355.78
72Bob Wood35CLEAL1002.0101001.0001.00
73George Yeager28CLEAL2229.061320.6672.00
74Joe Yeager25DETAL1104.0321001.0003.00

More 1901 Major League Pages

1901 Major League Season

Minor Leagues

Standings

Schedule

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Managers

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Leaders & Awards

Other