Team Starting Pitching*

Team Starting Pitching* Table
Tm G GS Wgs Lgs ND Wchp Ltuf Wtm Ltm tmW-L% Wlst Lsv CG SHO QS QS% GmScA Best Wrst BQR BQS sDR lDR RS/GS RS/IP IP/GS Pit/GS <80 80-99 100-119 ≥120 Max
Boston Red Sox1571578558146359062.5921151511976%611032613770523.63.08.2
Brooklyn Robins1561565976211347081.46499710467%57114718672563.23.27.8
Boston Braves1571576469246357281.4711031810164%5710411251070573.42.97.8
Chicago Cubs1571575873264377480.48179159963%569413481493383.53.07.0
Chicago White Sox15615679413682410054.649782110970%589120542192364.23.47.1
Cincinnati Reds15715771691713357876.50694129963%559320269101343.93.27.5
Cleveland Indians15615673523112268866.57173199963%56896643292403.73.37.0
Detroit Tigers1541546868183327875.510782010367%5694234065534.14.17.4
New York Giants1581588340353169856.636921710868%618916431762644.14.27.5
New York Yankees1551555576244407182.46487910065%561021317656733.32.97.6
Philadelphia Athletics1541544787207395598.3598088555%5287-21241154543.43.26.7
Philadelphia Phillies154154816585358765.5721022211575%591028251392433.83.58.0
Pittsburgh Pirates15715742872844851103.33184179561%549017833987382.92.57.2
St. Louis Browns15515551851911325797.37066127850%5288173316104333.32.26.6
St. Louis Cardinals1541545562377268270.53966168555%5410218542693363.42.96.7
Washington Senators1571575868319377479.48484209963%56943321390403.52.67.1
League Average1561566467246337777.500861610064%56114-21351581473.63.17.3
249424941029107638910353112251225.5001380248159864%56114-2156324012937473.63.17.3

Player Starting Pitching