Negro League team records include only league games. Player stats include league games, interleague games (against major Negro League competition), and games against select top-level independent Black Baseball teams. Player stats do not include the extensive amount of exhibitions and barnstorming games Negro League teams often played. Negro League data is not complete. Research is still ongoing and we’ll continue to publish updates as more information becomes available. More about data coverage

Team Fielding

Team Fielding Table
Tm #Fld RA/G DefEff G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Birmingham Black Barons214.49.640411682094.09916952484816.952
Boston Red Sox285.03.6751541386124512292.0593240991656177139.970
Brooklyn Dodgers424.98.6791551395113412251.0605840891752217127.964
Boston Bees283.66.7141521368125412235.0615840791922157128.975
Chicago American Giants373.85.670612763504.0179411685487822.957
Chicago Cubs254.43.6971541386123212421.0608541421792151141.975
Chicago White Sox284.74.6941541386125312156.0609240511867174173.971
Cincinnati Reds414.55.6801551395119412218.0614940741867208139.966
Cleveland Indians284.92.6711561404127112275.0610940871865157153.974
Cincinnati Tigers262.98.669552403087.0152510274207817.949
Detroit Tigers315.43.6931551395125312394.0611141391825147149.976
Detroit Stars254.26.602391201485.07704952156021.922
Homestead Grays243.91.698643124143.0207413756257436.964
Indianapolis Athletics263.36.633391261617.08495402595014.941
Kansas City Monarchs252.50.695723364281.0215314266349338.957
Memphis Red Sox253.18.620441201499.07744982195711.926
New York Black Yankees234.07.634542102619.013438734125833.957
Newark Eagles192.90.678591922466.012328213674422.964
New York Giants323.96.7021521368121212240.0622640831984159143.974
New York Yankees274.27.6971571413129312562.0610741851752170134.972
Pittsburgh Crawfords375.05.654552343000.015069994515632.963
Philadelphia Athletics335.55.6851541386121112004.0592940051725199150.966
Philadelphia Phillies325.61.6701551386119112292.0615440981872184157.970
Pittsburgh Pirates264.20.6901541386126412288.0606140991781181135.970
Philadelphia Stars223.08.674622222709.013519034014722.965
St. Louis Stars386.59.586371561917.010326393058821.915
St. Louis Browns396.56.6581561404124812263.0615940881897174166.972
St. Louis Cardinals334.67.6851571404126412507.0602441701690164127.973
Washington Elite Giants203.13.662622222676.013958924485527.961
Washington Senators415.32.6921581422129812577.0613641941772170181.972
League Average274.60.6821078416617802 38762601115212289.968
8084.60.68232222521819817234072.0116279780333457136752674.968
Tm #Fld RA/G DefEff G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%

Player Standard Fielding

Player Standard Fielding Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
1Emery Adams26MRSNAL321.1111910.9092.50P
2Johnny AlbertsonNBYNN2326.0135711.9233.00SS-3B
3Hugh Alexander19CLEAL32017.032010.6670.67OF
4Clifford AllenHGNN200.1000000.00P
5Earl Allen22PHINL31012.020020.0000.00P
6Ethan Allen33SLBAL786968625.0198186841.9802.49OF
7Johnny Allen32CLEAL242014173.04573711.9781.83P
8Newt Allen36TOTNAL57479.23321211951631.9525.362B-SS-P
9Mel Almada24TOTAL1311251221112.041037617176.9593.00OF-1B
10Wayne Ambler21PHAAL565138416.02681071491234.9554.572B
11Red Anderson25WSHAL21011.040310.7501.50P
12Ivy Andrews30TOTAL3194109.02441911.9580.74P
13Jabbo Andrews29PCNN216.053020.6003.001B
14Nate Andrews23STLNL4009.0404001.0001.00P
15Bill Andrus29PHINL1002.0000000.003B
16Pete Appleton33WSHAL35187168.05284314.9811.46P
17Luke Appling30CHWAL1541541531347.087028054149111.9445.33SS
18Fred Archer27PHAAL1003.0101001.0001.00P
19Morrie Arnovich26PHINL10710395888.02542371075.9722.31OF
20Bill Atwood25PHINL807867651.034929048115.9684.23C
21Cornelius Augustus31SL2NAL01.0000000.00P
22Elden Auker26DETAL393219253.090157234.9672.23P
23Earl Averill35CLEAL1561561541360.03823621193.9762.39OF
24Ed Baecht30SLBAL3006.0101001.0000.33P
25Babe BagbyCTNAL12.2440001.0002.00C
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
26Tom Baker24TOTNL200039.0102710.9000.45P
27Fred Bankhead24BBBNAL25206.2124486977.9444.502B-SS-3B
28Sam Bankhead26PCNN203.0000000.00C
29Bud Barbee23NBYNN2535.112210011.0001.50P-3B
30Marvin Barker25NBYNN212105.134121932.9122.383B-2B
31Red Barkley24SLBAL313129253.01617581520.9695.032B
32Babe Barna22PHAAL1010767.02117223.9051.90OF-1B
33Harry Barnes21BBBNAL21174.21371211333.9786.38C
34Vet Barnes25KCMNAL769.11821420.8891.07P
35Red Barrett22CINNL1006.0000000.00P
36Dick Bartell29NYGNL1281261241127.07902814763396.9585.91SS
37Pepper Bassett26PCNN217152.11149915031.0006.00C-1B
38Russ Bauers23PITNL341911188.06115820.9671.74P
39Joe Becker29CLEAL125567.03929820.9493.08C
40Beau Bell29SLBAL1561561521361.0514462421024.9813.17OF-1B-3B
41William Bell39NENN2228.2122910.9172.20P
42Jerry Benjamin27HGNN2015.2734001.0002.332B-3B
43Moe Berg35BOSAL473633342.02372082452.9794.94C
44Boze Berger27CHWAL423631321.01223676109.9182.673B-2B-SS
45Wally Berger31TOTNL807858659.0167158540.9762.04OF
46Ray Berres29PITNL22113.01192001.0005.50C
47Cannonball Berry25SL2NAL00.1000000.00P
48Rainey Bibbs26CTNAL27233.2120427175.9424.042B-SS-1B
49Emil Bildilli24SLBAL4108.0404001.0001.00P
50Jimmy Binder34TOTNN2874.041172223.9513.902B-3B
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
51Ralph Birkofer28BRONL111030.0505001.0000.45P
52Cliff Blackmon23CAGNAL654.01821510.9441.55P
53Sheriff Blake37TOTZZ293281.023320001.0000.79P
54Cy Blanton28PITNL363414243.06294855.9191.58P
55Larry Bleach24DTSNAL218.0146623.8576.002B
56Jimmy Bloodworth19WSHAL141414118.074284249.9465.002B
57Ossie Bluege36WSHAL323030284.01817895819.9565.41SS-3B-1B
58Cliff Bolton30DETAL131311106.05747912.9824.31C
59Ted Bond33CAGNAL41351.1138438696.9353.153B-SS
60Julio Bonetti25SLBAL28167143.04863841.9171.57P
61Zeke Bonura28CHWAL115115107991.0119011146313123.98910.231B
62Frenchy Bordagaray27STLNL766564614.01861057292.9522.273B-OF
63John Bottarini28CHCNL198585.053449001.0002.79C-OF
64Jim Bottomley37SLBAL242018174.019217912116.9957.961B
65Chuck BowenIANAL00.210010.0000.00P
66Joe Bowman27PITNL30197128.0381424031.0001.27P
67Gibby Brack29BRONL1019277813.02252081070.9692.16OF
68Frank Bradley19KCMNAL213.1523001.0002.50P
69Provine Bradley29CTNAL864.02551910.9602.402B-P
70Ed Brandt32PITNL33257176.04844311.9791.42P
71Eugene Bremer20CTNAL655.023617011.0003.29P
72Herb Bremer23STLNL1010884.04740612.9794.60C
73Don Brennan33TOTNL160025.0514001.0000.31P
74Chet Brewer30PCNN214.0211001.0002.00P
75BrewsterDTSNAL04.0321001.0003.00P
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
76Tommy Bridges30DETAL343118245.061144612.9841.76P
77Gus Brittain27CINNL1119.0431001.0004.00C
78Johnny Broaca27NYYAL76344.061410.8330.71P
79Jess Brooks24KCMNAL56475.21504687175.8872.383B
80Barney Brown29NBYNN2757.114113001.0001.27P
81Clint Brown33CHWAL5300100.02942411.9660.53P
82Jim Brown45CAGNAL14.0330001.0003.00C
83Jimmy Brown27STLNL1321281211151.07232774153167.9575.012B-SS-3B
84Joe Brown20NENN2981.053485001.0004.82C
85Jumbo Brown30TOTNL81019.0606001.0000.75P
86Larry Brown35PSNN219162.0102891120.9804.55C
87Lindsay Brown25BRONL453025298.0191731061226.9373.98SS
88Lloyd Brown32CLEAL315277.02471521.9170.71P
89Mace Brown28PITNL5020108.022517001.0000.44P
90Ray Brown29HGNN213130.04844222.9582.09P-3B
91Willard Brown22KCMNAL17142.076294255.9343.55SS-1B
92Earl Browne26PHINL767369656.033930529531.9854.34OF-1B
93Bill Brubaker26PITNL1191171141033.03501082251717.9512.803B-SS-1B
94Earle Brucker36PHAAL929180754.0382323481113.9714.03C
95Jack Bruton25BBBNAL12106.152321821.9623.57P-1B-2B
96Clay Bryant25CHCNL3894135.01941323.8950.45P
97R.B. BryantMRSNAL648.0164930.8131.30P-SS
98Jim Bucher26BRONL988683773.03881731922335.9413.722B-3B-OF
99Ralph Burgin29NBYNN21186.247221960.8723.153B-C
100Elmer Burkart20PHINL70016.0404001.0000.57P
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
101Bobby Burke30PHINL2000.0000000.00P
102Tex Burnett37NENN216.0550001.0005.00C
103Guy Bush35BSNNL322011181.053845011.0001.66P
104Max Butcher26BRONL39248192.071175314.9861.79P
105ButlerPCNN2652.0112722.8181.503B
106Subby Byas27CAGNAL28223.11751462361.9665.28C-1B-2B
107Bill Byrd29WEGNN2968.231526031.0002.82P-2B
108Tom Cafego25SLBAL1106.021010.5001.00OF
109Marion Cain23PCNN2314.1110001.0000.33P
110Sugar Cain30CHWAL186169.014014011.0000.78P
111Earl Caldwell32SLBAL92029.0606001.0000.67P
112Lefty Calhoun25MRSNAL18.0202001.0001.00P-1B
113Dolph Camilli30PHINL1311311291152.013631256998104.99410.341B
114Roy Campanella15WEGNN2543.025232001.0004.17C
115Bruce Campbell27CLEAL1231201121044.02232041455.9781.77OF
116Gilly Campbell29CINNL171210102.06051720.9673.41C
117Jim Canada25BBBNAL13106.010699614.9917.501B-2B
118Walter Cannady35NBYNN234275.015965841021.9374.032B-3B-SS
119Ben Cantwell35TOTNL141031.018117001.0001.29P
120Tom Carey30SLBAL1291271201096.07052933971583.9795.232B-SS-3B
121Tex Carleton30CHCNL322718208.065134932.9541.94P
122Matt Carlisle27HGNN252460.12921041741431.9525.152B-SS
123Bill CarterTOTNAL25197.11581232966.9625.631B-3B-SS-P
124Marlin Carter24CTNAL38325.0106356472.9342.613B-SS
125Spoon Carter34PCNN213.0202001.0001.00P
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
126Joe Cascarella30TOTZZ217376.02461622.9171.05P
127George Case21WSHAL222220183.05551130.9452.36OF
128Mickey Casey32PSNN218139.0104822020.9815.37C
129George Caster29PHAAL343319232.05684442.9291.53P
130Slick Castleman23NYGNL232310160.03082023.9331.22P
131Phil Cavarretta20CHCNL938477772.0504454401028.9805.04OF-1B
132Johnnie Chambers25STLNL2002.0000000.00P
133Spud Chandler29NYYAL1210682.032923011.0002.67P
134Ben Chapman28TOTAL1451451391274.03713511191.9762.50OF-SS
135Oscar Charleston40PCNN21087.0111105426.98210.901B
136Ken Chase23WSHAL149476.01611321.8751.00P
137Italo Chelini22CHWAL4009.0101001.0000.25P
138Paul Chervinko26BRONL2687114.064568001.0002.46C
139Andy Childs31IANAL20164.21013853108.9014.552B
140Lou Chiozza27NYGNL10510499919.0310121172179.9452.743B-OF-2B
141John Chisum22SL2NAL752.2175840.7651.863B
142Harry Chozen21CINNL1119.064110.8335.00C
143George Cisar26BRONL137366.014140001.0001.08OF
144Bill Cissell33PHAAL333333292.021087115817.9626.122B
145William Clark35BRONL2002.0211001.0001.00P
146Bob Clarke34NBYNN227218.11521272235.9805.32C
147Zack Clayton24CAGNAL969.19384814.9897.081B-P
148Harlond Clift24SLBAL1551551531345.06371984053450.9473.893B
149Flea Clifton28DETAL141210112.054212944.9263.573B-2B-SS
150Mickey Cochrane34DETAL272725229.012110813011.0004.48C
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
151Jimmy Cockerham26IANAL211.0108110.9003.00C
152Dick Coffman30NYGNL421080.02322012.9570.52P
153George Coffman26DETAL2851101.02141611.9520.71P
154Syd Cohen31WSHAL330055.02131712.9520.61P
155Melvin Coleman26BBBNAL17142.088582373.9204.26SS-C-3B
156Ripper Collins33CHCNL111111109987.011591068801194.99110.341B
157Merv Connors23CHWAL282828243.081225368.9262.683B
158Bill Conroy22PHAAL191212131.064586021.0003.37C-1B
159Cornelius Cook27IANAL334.115510011.0002.50P
160Johnny Cooney36BRONL11210193896.0297281972.9762.57OF-1B
161Andy Cooper40TOTNAL759.22281312.9551.75P-1B
162Gene Corbett23PHINL41015.062310.8331.253B-2B
163Willie Cornelius30CAGNAL12103.140733001.0002.35P
164Bill Cox24CHWAL32113.0101001.0000.33P
165Roosevelt Cox23TOTNAL17143.080274677.9133.842B-3B-C
166Harry Craft22CINNL1010985.023221001.0002.30OF
167Doc Cramer31BOSAL1331331291177.038936512124.9692.83OF
168Larry Crawford23PHINL6006.0110001.0000.17P
169Dewey Creacy37PSNN220164.256173721.9642.453B
170Herb Crompton25WSHAL2105.0431001.0002.00C
171Joe Cronin30BOSAL1481481421303.07453004143189.9584.82SS
172Frankie Crosetti26NYYAL1471471441293.08233134674386.9485.31SS
173Norman Cross26CAGNAL00.2000000.00P
174Tony Cuccinello29BSNNL1511511501349.08833305242992.9675.662B
175Harry CunninghamMRSNAL00.1000000.00P
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
176Homer Curry32MRSNAL213.1211001.0001.00P
177Kiki Cuyler38CINNL1069794870.0187174851.9731.72OF
178Dom Dallessandro23BOSAL352929272.05754120.9651.57OF
179Ray Dandridge23TOTNN236310.0993158104.8992.473B-SS
180Jake Daniel26BRONL77549.054513031.0007.711B
181Harry Danning25NYGNL827067663.03963325777.9824.52C
182Albert DavisDTSNAL15.1633001.0002.00C-P
183Curt Davis33CHCNL28148124.045103411.9781.57P
184Harry Davis29SLBAL112111105966.0112910655410108.9919.901B-OF
185Kiddo Davis35TOTNL725148479.0142134170.9511.88OF
186Peaches Davis32CINNL422411218.057213152.9121.24P
187Roosevelt Davis32TOTNN2755.21801620.8891.78P-SS
188Virgil Davis32CINNL595248465.03473004073.9805.76C
189William DavisSL2NAL439.1155820.8671.863B
190Leon Day20TOTNN2543.019613021.0002.71P-2B
191Chubby Dean21PHAAL807776674.075370640755.9919.331B-P
192Dizzy Dean27STLNL272517197.02942413.9661.04P
193Paul Dean24STLNL1000.0000000.00P
194Robert Dean21SL2NAL15.1202001.0002.00P
195Dusty Decker25DTSNAL751.037171733.9194.862B
196Lionel Decuir22TOTZZ214.010100001.0005.00C
197Frank Demaree27CHCNL1541541511369.03062831766.9801.95OF
198DenningsIANAL06.041210.7503.002B
199Paul Derringer30CINNL432612223.071175043.9441.56P
200Gene Desautels30BOSAL959181790.05394914444.9935.69C
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
201Jimmie DeShong27WSHAL373420264.069155222.9711.81P
202Bill Dickey30NYYAL1371371231199.077969280711.9915.64C
203Johnny Dickshot27PITNL646359557.0120109562.9501.78OF
204Bill Dietrich27CHWAL29207143.03533111.9711.17P
205Joe DiMaggio22NYYAL1501501501333.045141321174.9622.89OF
206Vince DiMaggio24BSNNL1301271251132.03793512172.9822.86OF
207Jimmy Direaux21WEGNN2862.114113021.0001.56P
208Glenn Dixon28SL2NAL24.2000000.00P
209Bobby Doerr19BOSAL473634345.022494124629.9734.642B
210Tommie Dukes30HGNN220170.213712413041.0006.85C-1B
211Louis Dula25HGNN2881.12041510.9501.12P-SS
212Vet DunbarTOTNAL13111.276611232.9614.87C-3B
213Frank Duncan36TOTNAL45403.13763354013.9977.08C-1B
214Scottie DuncanPCNN217.0101001.0000.50P
215Alphonse Dunn25DTSNAL17133.21571476415.9759.001B
216Jake Dunn27PSNN224199.01316067412.9694.882B-SS
217Leo Durocher31STLNL1331321211149.06882793812872.9594.93SS
218Eddie Dwight32KCMNAL214.0835001.0004.002B
219Jimmy Dykes40CHWAL262422202.018015227115.9946.881B-3B
220Howard Easterling25CTNAL30249.21365168178.8753.97SS-3B
221Elbert Eatmon22BBBNAL123.0202001.0000.40P
222Tenny Edwards33SL2NAL18139.270402736.9573.19C-3B-2B
223Harry Eisenstat21BRONL135048.01821510.9441.31P
224Rocky Ellis26PSNN2553.2101810.9000.75P
225Harry Else31KCMNAL16130.1118109720.9835.27C
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
226Charlie English27CINNL171616145.057203433.9473.183B-2B
227Gil English27TOTMLB888584759.0252871551014.9602.723B-2B
228Woody English31BRONL12512293991.05892393242654.9564.43SS-2B
229EnochNBYNN204.021010.5001.00C
230Bob Evans26NENN21283.22952220.9312.25P
231George Fallon22BRONL42220.0199821.8954.252B
232Bob Feller18CLEAL26199149.02902721.9311.04P
233Rick Ferrell31TOTAL10210194886.04924345266.9884.76C
234Wes Ferrell29TOTAL373526281.068115524.9711.78P
235Willie Ferrell23BBBNAL855.215411011.0001.50P
236Lou Fette30BSNNL353323259.07486333.9592.03P
237Herman Fink25PHAAL283180.016016011.0000.57P
238Lou Finney26PHAAL888880755.0562519311239.9796.111B-OF-2B
239Carl Fischer31TOTAL1911273.071510.8570.32P
240Freddie Fitzsimmons35TOTNL19175118.033528011.0001.74P
241Elbie Fletcher21BSNNL1481481481322.01707158710812117.99311.451B
242Jimmy Ford24MRSNAL14114.177274738.9614.932B
243Bill Foster33CAGNAL880.13212920.9381.88P
244Pete Fox28DETAL1431411401257.0335321680.9762.29OF
245Jimmie Foxx29BOSAL1501501491330.0140112871068122.9949.231B-C
246Fred Frankhouse33BRONL33259179.073204852.9322.06P
247Vic Frazier32BSNNL3008.0312001.0001.00P
248Larry French29CHCNL422811208.069105544.9421.55P
249Lonny Frey26CHCNL574645437.0201901011018.9503.35SS-2B-3B-OF
250Frankie Frisch39STLNL55340.0261214001.0005.202B
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
251Frank Gabler25TOTNL259285.02461711.9580.92P
252Fabian Gaffke23BOSAL504642406.08680330.9651.66OF
253Jonas Gaines22TOTNN2326.1707011.0001.00P
254Augie Galan25CHCNL1471471441317.03913384497.9772.55OF-2B-SS
255Denny Galehouse25CLEAL36297201.05064223.9601.33P
256Debs Garms30BSNNL114111101996.02762006972.9752.30OF-3B
257Lou Gehrig34NYYAL1571561531372.0146013707416113.9899.201B
258Charlie Gehringer34DETAL1421421411256.082833148512102.9865.752B
259Paul Gehrman25CINNL2109.040311.7501.50P
260Charlie Gelbert31TOTMLB584229403.0254110135927.9653.89SS-2B-3B
261Josh Gibson25HGNN237332.12452152555.9806.32C-1B-3B
262George Gick21CHWAL1002.0000000.00P
263George Giles28NBYNN235291.035832528527.98610.091B
264George Gill28DETAL31104128.03733223.9461.13P
265George GillIANAL977.010089744.9609.601B
266Luther Gilyard27TOTNAL44366.2448406281418.9699.861B
267Tony Giuliani24SLBAL191514130.072611011.9863.74C
268Joe Glenn28NYYAL241514140.093791221.9783.79C
269Tom Glover24WEGNN2553.111110011.0001.10P
270Lefty Gomez28NYYAL343425278.04233631.9291.15P
271Joe Gonzales22BOSAL82231.0606011.0000.75P
272Ival Goodman28CINNL1411401381221.03122911380.9742.16OF
273Howie Gorman24PHINL72230.021010.5000.14OF
274Goose Goslin36DETAL424132346.010193351.9502.34OF-1B
275Earl Grace30PHINL645550518.030827530310.9904.77C
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
276Milt Gray23WSHAL22217.010100001.0005.00C
277Hank Greenberg26DETAL1541541531362.01592147710213133.99210.251B
278John Griffin23SL2NAL342.016115001.0001.78P
279Robert Griffith24WEGNN2217.0606001.0003.00P
280Lee Grissom29CINNL503014224.04053411.9750.78P
281Lefty Grove37BOSAL323221262.05064311.9801.53P
282Mike Guerra24WSHAL1118.043010.7503.00C
283Harry Gumbert27NYGNL342410200.098168022.9802.82P
284Randy Gumpert19PHAAL101012.0413001.0000.40P
285Don Gutteridge25STLNL111110105973.0346145192920.9742.983B-SS
286Bert Haas23BRONL74232.018180011.0002.57OF-1B
287Mule Haas33CHWAL342727249.028125419822.9728.031B-OF
288Stan Hack27CHCNL1531531471353.04371722511430.9682.753B-1B
289Bump Hadley32NYYAL29256178.04873743.9171.52P
290Chick Hafey34CINNL646357538.0137128540.9712.08OF
291Jesse Haines43STLNL166266.012210001.0000.75P
292Odell Hale28CLEAL1531531481331.07042764062261.9694.433B-2B
293Red Hale24DTSNAL18150.08429441111.8694.06SS
294Perry Hall39IANAL427.0113710.9092.503B
295Bill Hallahan34CINNL219263.02211831.8640.90P
296Eppie Hamilton37MRSNAL218.01917111.9479.00C-1B
297Luke Hamlin32BRONL392511186.03972661.8460.85P
298Lee Handley23PITNL1271241241103.07062963753567.9505.282B-3B
299Leo Hannibal26IANAL547.01601511.9382.14P
300Mel Harder27CLEAL383013234.061124813.9841.58P
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
301Wesley HardimanSL2NAL02.0000000.00P
302Halley Harding32PSNN2218.01284011.0006.00SS-2B
303Paul Hardy26CAGNAL15135.0115951822.9836.28C
304Ray Harrell25STLNL3515197.02331731.8700.57P
305Bill Harris28HGNN202.0000000.003B
306Curtis Harris32PSNN229231.11821423555.9735.901B-2B-3B
307Sonny HarrisCTNAL989.043201762.8603.362B-3B-SS
308Vic Harris32HGNN2549.23529511.9714.251B-3B
309Sam Harshaney27SLBAL44331.02115420.9054.75C
310Gabby Hartnett36CHCNL1019774834.05034366527.9964.86C
311Andy HarveyPSNN228222.112844741010.9224.21SS-3B
312Bill Harvey29PCNN2350.019316001.0002.11P
313Mickey Haslin27NYGNL1799105.064134746.9383.53SS-3B-2B
314Buddy Hassett25BRONL1361351271178.0127711401162196.9849.101B-OF
315Gene Hasson21PHAAL282828238.029829080311.00010.641B
316Clyde Hatter28DETAL3009.0101001.0000.33P
317Frankie Hayes22PHAAL565149449.02382082374.9714.13C
318Jackie Hayes30CHWAL1431411401242.085735349014115.9845.902B
319Johnny Hayes27NENN222187.01351121851.9635.42C
320Claude Hayslett24TOTNAL750.02351530.8702.00P-2B
321Ray Hayworth33DETAL282117206.01331181412.9924.71C
322Jeff Heath22CLEAL141210102.027270001.0001.93OF
323Tommy Heath23SLBAL141310110.061556011.0004.36C
324Don Heffner26NYYAL544745440.0265127132630.9774.632B-SS-3B-OF-1B
325Ken Heintzelman21PITNL1119.010010.0000.00P
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
326Rollie Hemsley30SLBAL958981766.0422338711313.9694.26C-1B
327Ben HendersonBBBNAL424.040310.7500.60P
328Curtis Henderson25NBYNN217122.073244547.9454.06SS-3B
329George Hennessey29SLBAL5007.0202001.0000.40P
330Tommy Henrich24NYYAL595249479.09990631.9701.63OF
331Jim Henry27BOSAL32115.0202011.0000.67P
332Roy Henshaw25BRONL42165156.03943232.9230.86P
333Babe Herman34DETAL22013.0330001.0001.50OF
334Billy Herman27CHCNL1371371341228.08933844684197.9546.222B
335Joe Heving36CLEAL400073.021318011.0000.53P
336Kirby Higbe22CHCNL1005.0000000.00P
337Pinky Higgins28BOSAL1521521491337.04481612582929.9352.763B
338Oral Hildebrand30SLBAL302712201.04353621.9531.37P
339Jesse Hill30TOTAL898484738.0249236490.9642.70OF
340Jonathan HillSL2NAL215.0101001.0000.50P
341Myril Hoag29NYYAL999589853.0198181892.9551.91OF
342Shanty Hogan31WSHAL212015163.095761722.9794.43C
343Elon Hogsett33SLBAL37268177.03982832.9230.97P
344Bill Holland36NBYNN2645.113013011.0001.86P
345Al Hollingsworth29CINNL432411202.05945142.9321.28P
346Floyd HolstonBBBNAL02.1000000.00P
347Rogers Hornsby41SLBAL171211122.0753041410.9474.182B
348Charley House24DTSNAL15113.040141881.8002.003B-2B-SS
349Jesse Houston27CTNAL15111.23372510.9702.00P
350HowardCAGNAL00.1000000.00P
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
351Bill HowardTOTNAL225.0909001.0001.80P
352Red Howard27BBBNAL537.1918011.0001.80P
353Waite Hoyt37TOTNL381910195.045103322.9561.13P
354Carl Hubbell34NYGNL393218262.060114723.9671.49P
355Willis Hudlin31CLEAL352310176.05945144.9321.57P
356Johnny Hudson25BRONL127569.03291942.8752.33SS-2B
357Ben Huffman22SLBAL423634334.01651402054.9703.81C
358Robert HughesIANAL634.190811.8891.33P
359Roy Hughes26CLEAL909086771.04031572331332.9684.333B-2B
360Sammy Hughes26WEGNN225198.01345375613.9554.922B-SS-P
361Warren Huston23PHAAL34159155.01074058917.9162.972B-SS-3B
362Ira Hutchinson26BSNNL318192.03052411.9670.94P
363Cowan Hyde30TOTNAL651.02871382.7143.332B-SS
364IrwinPCNN219.042111.7503.00C
365Jelly Jackson27HGNN246386.0240871351821.9254.72SS
366Bucky Jacobs24WSHAL111022.0615001.0000.55P
367George Jeffcoat23BRONL213154.010010001.0000.48P
368Willie Jefferson33CTNAL645.119514001.0002.11P-C
369Bill JenkinsDTSNAL04.0211001.0002.002B
370Woody Jensen29PITNL1201151131039.02712565101.9632.18OF
371Vail Jewell27SL2NAL12.020110.5001.002B
372JohnsonKCMNAL01.0000000.00P
373Bob Johnson31PHAAL1341331241138.03373141583.9762.44OF-2B
374Josh Johnson23CTNAL870.25046220.9604.80C
375Mex Johnson25KCMNAL38330.217265881912.8903.73SS
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
376Roy Johnson34TOTMLB767573657.01671525100.9402.07OF-3B
377Si Johnson30STLNL382112192.04253612.9761.08P
378Syl Johnson36PHINL32154138.03482512.9711.03P
379Tommy JohnsonSL2NAL1190.13942962.8462.54P
380JonesNBYNN2112.275110.8572.00C-P
381Earl JonesDTSNAL220.0716011.0002.333B
382Slim Jones24PSNN21079.18376435.9647.271B-P
383Eddie Joost21CINNL64233.02481332.8753.502B
384Buck Jordan30CINNL767473650.072366946855.9899.411B
385Arndt Jorgens32NYYAL115556.029272001.0002.64C
386Orville Jorgens29PHINL5291141.05184032.9410.92P
387Pinky Jorgensen22CINNL44329.086110.8751.75OF
388Ken Jungels21CLEAL2003.0110001.0000.50P
389Billy Jurges29CHCNL1281261201117.06442583701674.9754.91SS
390Charley Justice23DTSNAL541.04840533.9387.501B-P
391Bill Kalfass21PHAAL31112.0101001.0000.33P
392Alex Kampouris24CINNL1461421261213.08393674393387.9615.522B
393Hal Kelleher23PHINL272158.01731221.8820.56P
394Harry Kelley31PHAAL412914205.0421032021.0001.02P
395Ken Keltner20CLEAL1001.0101001.0001.003B
396Vern Kennedy30CHWAL323016221.05294031.9421.53P
397Newt Kimball22CHCNL2005.0202001.0001.00P
398Harry Kimberlin28SLBAL32115.040310.7501.00P
399Harry Kincannon27NBYNN2459.22341631.8701.82P
400Charlie King24PCNN202.2101001.0001.00P
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
401Chuck Klein32PHINL1029989858.019617511103.9491.82OF
402Ted Kleinhans38CINNL73127.0422001.0000.57P
403Norbert Kleinke26STLNL52121.0716001.0001.40P
404Elmer Klumpp30BRONL32220.017161001.0005.67C
405Bill Knickerbocker25SLBAL1211201161041.06252203792664.9584.95SS-2B
406Jack Knott30SLBAL38228191.02922611.9660.74P
407Joe Kohlman24WSHAL22113.0101001.0000.50P
408Lou Koupal38SLBAL26136106.022319011.0000.85P
409Joe Krakauskas22WSHAL54340.081430.6251.00P
410Floyd Kranson23TOTNAL780.24463531.9322.73P
411Mike Kreevich29CHWAL1381371291206.04194011354.9883.00OF
412Howie Krist21STLNL64128.0523001.0000.83P
413John Kroner28CLEAL756764599.03741572031446.9634.802B-3B
414Joe Kuhel31WSHAL1361361351206.013361242859141.9939.761B
415Chet Laabs25DETAL626057536.0139133240.9712.18OF
416Percy LaceyPSNN218.2303001.0001.50P
417Obie Lackey33PSNN216128.289384655.9445.252B-3B
418Clarence Lamar22TOTNAL24198.114271601112.9235.24SS-2B-C
419Wayne LaMaster30PHINL503010220.037102341.8920.66P
420Dick Lanahan25WSHAL62011.0514001.0000.83P
421Johnny Lanning26BSNNL32114117.030723031.0000.94P
422Lyn Lary31CLEAL1561561561364.08453254893195.9635.22SS
423Cookie Lavagetto24BRONL1451391311221.06832813683464.9504.482B-3B
424Roxie Lawson31DETAL372915217.051163322.9611.32P
425Tony Lazzeri33NYYAL1251231191087.06552513822264.9665.062B
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
426Bill Lee27CHCNL423417272.095207055.9472.14P
427Thornton Lee30CHWAL302513205.04693430.9351.43P
428Hank Leiber26NYGNL464642413.08078110.9881.72OF
429Buck Leonard29HGNN242372.147744427621.98711.211B
430Sam Leslie31NYGNL444442389.048744438545.99010.951B
431A.D. LewisBBBNAL01.0110011.0001.001B
432Buddy Lewis20WSHAL1561561561382.04681462932932.9382.813B
433Jim LewisPCNN2143.213013011.0001.44P
434Joe Lillard32TOTNAL29.2505001.0002.50P-C
435Jim Lindsey38BRONL200038.080710.8750.35P
436Ed Linke25WSHAL3670129.02512311.9600.67P
437Gerard Lipscomb26SLBAL302221228.01617382628.9635.002B-P-3B
438Lester Lockett25SL2NAL540.23172043.8714.502B
439Bob Logan27TOTZZ5007.0110001.0000.20P
440Bill Lohrman24NYGNL21110.0413011.0002.00P
441Ernie Lombardi29CINNL918572735.040233358113.9734.34C
442Emory Long24IANAL16144.259173661.8983.123B
443Red Longley27MRSNAL767.040211723.9504.75SS
444Al Lopez28BSNNL1039892875.04323428375.9844.17C
445Red Lucas35PITNL20209126.028919011.0001.40P
446Dick Lundy38NENN2870.044212212.9774.78SS-2B-1B
447Jerry Lynn21WSHAL1118.0743021.0007.002B
448Granville Lyons28MRSNAL19157.218015515107.9448.101B-P
449Ted Lyons36CHWAL222211169.039633031.0001.77P
450Danny MacFayden32BSNNL323216246.079136243.9492.34P
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
451Biz Mackey39WEGNN219158.01371122052.9646.60C
452Bob Madison26MRSNAL858.12591510.9602.67P-2B
453Ed Madjeski28NYGNL53330.01082011.0002.00C
454Frank Makosky27NYYAL261158.024321001.0000.92P
455Tony Malinosky27BRONL241715170.052152892.8271.793B-SS
456Pat Malone34NYYAL289392.01019001.0000.36P
457Gus Mancuso31NYGNL817966667.04884106994.9825.91C
458Heinie Manush35BRONL123120961014.0200187761.9701.58OF
459Johnny Marcum27BOSAL37239184.052133811.9811.38P
460Johnny Markham28KCMNAL447.211011011.0000.92P
461Buck Marrow27BRONL63116.0514001.0000.83P
462Jack Marshall28CAGNAL16142.093434644.9574.942B-3B-C
463Hersh Martin27PHINL1391391381225.0370353981.9782.60OF
464Pepper Martin33STLNL878583753.02372102075.9702.64OF-3B
465Stu Martin24STLNL594848458.03201681381430.9565.282B-1B-SS
466Joe Marty23CHCNL848067687.0205196450.9762.38OF
467Walt Masters30PHINL1001.0000000.00P
468Leroy Matlock30PCNN2214.2945011.0003.00P
469Zearlee Maxwell34MRSNAL765.12181210.9522.503B
470Eddie Mayo27BSNNL504440402.0136577362.9562.603B
471Joe Mays23SL2NAL228.22214711.9555.25C-P
472Ed Mayweather27KCMNAL52427.2537497241629.9709.831B
473Frank McAllister19PCNN202.0000000.00P
474Henry McCall29TOTNAL16129.2172159766.96510.381B
475Johnny McCarthy27NYGNL110108108971.012211123821689.98710.951B
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
476Frank McCormick26CINNL242017183.021819918120.9958.681B-2B-OF
477Webster McDonald37PSNN21163.117116011.0001.55P
478Terris McDuffie28TOTNN2976.02121810.9522.00P
479Bill McGee27STLNL41114.0404001.0001.00P
480Frank McGowan35BSNNL22220.0220001.0001.00OF
481Henry McHenry27KCMNAL1067.121219011.0001.40P
482Jimmy McIntoshDTSNAL04.030120.3331.003B
483Archie McKain26BOSAL36183137.03442730.9120.86P
484Pat McLaughlin26DETAL103033.0413001.0000.40P
485Eric McNair28BOSAL117113101990.06272563442772.9575.002B-SS-3B-1B
486Joe Medwick25STLNL1561561521374.0342329941.9882.17OF
487Dutch Mele22CINNL54434.0110001.0000.20OF
488Oscar Melillo37BOSAL22128115.072333548.9442.962B-SS-3B
489Cliff Melton25NYGNL462714248.079106813.9871.70P
490John Mihalic25WSHAL312625244.01687590325.9825.322B-SS
491Zell Miles27CAGNAL00.1000000.00P
492Bill Miller27SLBAL1104.0101001.0001.00P
493Claude Miller23SL2NAL28.1312001.0001.00P
494Eddie Miller20CINNL341716191.01244669916.9273.38SS-3B
495Ned MillerIANAL435.04238131.9297.801B
496Percy Miller40DTSNAL854.12031611.9502.11P
497Wally Millies30WSHAL564341412.02391993377.9714.14C
498Buster Mills28BOSAL1201201161058.02612398140.9462.06OF
499Howard Mills27SLBAL22113.040310.7501.50P
500Henry Milton26TOTNAL117.251312.8001.002B
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
501Jim Missouri20PSNN2548.012012001.0001.09P
502Bo MitchellBBBNAL327.090810.8892.67P
503Johnny Mize24STLNL1441441401272.0139213086717104.9889.551B
504Blas Monaco21CLEAL31012.0945001.0003.002B
505Dee Moore23CINNL64336.02923421.9314.50C
506Gene Moore27BSNNL1481481461317.03693402181.9782.44OF
507Jo-Jo Moore28NYGNL1401401371238.02442261260.9751.70OF
508Johnny Moore35PHINL726459594.0141124981.9431.85OF
509Randy Moore31TOTNL115559.03627540.8892.91C-OF
510Red Moore20NENN212106.2143133915.99310.921B
511Terry Moore25STLNL106104103929.0320307942.9882.98OF
512Whitey Moore25CINNL136039.0817001.0000.62P
513Jake Mooty25CINNL142039.0144820.8570.86P
514Eddie Morgan22BRONL14121095.07368234.9595.001B-OF
515Leroy Morney28WEGNN225213.21163967105.9143.793B-2B-SS
516Barney Morris27TOTZZ979.12331911.9571.57P
517Doyt Morris20PHAAL32118.0770001.0002.33OF
518Wally Moses26PHAAL1541541541335.035432316154.9582.20OF
519Porter Moss27TOTNAL881.12542010.9601.71P
520MotenCTNAL13.1330001.0003.00C
521Ray Mueller25BSNNL575348470.02141694416.9953.74C
522Hugh Mulcahy23PHINL56269216.080136433.9631.38P
523Bob Muncrief21SLBAL1102.0000000.00P
524Van Mungo26BRONL252114161.0531241001.0002.12P
525Johnny Murphy28NYYAL3940110.05193931.9411.23P
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
526Buddy Myer33WSHAL1191181151045.06693083382390.9665.382B-OF
527Billy Myers26CINNL12411489959.05961983683068.9504.46SS-2B
528Lynn Nelson32PHAAL3695168.0341915001.0000.94P-OF
529Bobo Newsom29TOTAL413717276.055114131.9451.27P
530Skeeter Newsome26PHAAL1221211191049.06962564083276.9545.44SS
531Leo Norris29PHINL1098471831.04982122642243.9564.032B-3B-SS
532Ken O'Dea24CHCNL654946462.02672342944.9854.11C
533Buck O'Neil25MRSNAL435.12313730.8702.863B-SS-1B-P
534Bruce Ogrodowski25STLNL877966696.04443875072.9845.02C
535Ted Olson24BOSAL110032.01631120.8751.27P
536Julius Osley22BBBNAL02.2000000.00P
537Fritz Ostermueller29BOSAL257287.02991730.8971.04P
538Mel Ott28NYGNL1501491461335.0334198126106.9702.15OF-3B
539Jimmy Outlaw24CINNL413838340.01404187124.9143.123B
540Albert Overton33PSNN2211.260420.6671.00P
541Marv Owen31DETAL106102102905.03371082191017.9703.083B
542Mickey Owen21STLNL786659592.03452874996.9744.31C
543Roosevelt OwensNENN2214.2404001.0001.33P
544Sylvester OwensBBBNAL1085.256341934.9464.822B-1B-C
545Tom Padden28PITNL342623250.01741432834.9835.03C
546Don Padgett25STLNL109109103956.02452259115.9552.15OF
547PaigeSL2NAL03.1000000.00P
548Ace Parker25PHAAL322720232.012454601012.9193.45SS-OF-2B
549Al ParkerIANAL02.1101001.0000.50P
550Tom Parker25HGNN2960.02321920.9131.91P
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
551Art Parks25BRONL44329.0541011.0001.25OF
552Roy Parmelee30CHCNL33188146.048133322.9581.39P
553Roy Partlow25CTNAL320.0404001.0001.33P
554Claude Passeau28PHINL503418292.075146013.9871.48P
555Pat Patterson25PCNN21087.034112033.9123.103B-2B
556Johnny Peacock27BOSAL99873.05142811.9805.56C
557Lennie Pearson19NENN2218.0624001.0003.003B
558Monte Pearson28NYYAL22207145.02952313.9661.27P
559Javier Pérez35HGNN248424.2146637585.9452.513B-SS-1B-C
560Bill Perkins31PCNN219.0752001.0007.00C
561Rusty Peters22PHAAL1089580819.04861912662939.9404.012B-3B-SS
562Jim Peterson28BRONL3006.0404001.0001.33P
563Leon Pettit35PHINL3104.0220001.0000.67P
564Shirley Petway28DTSNAL758.05245341.9235.33C-3B
565PfifferSL2NAL16.042110.7503.003B
566Bill Phebus27WSHAL65441.061410.8330.83P
567Babe Phelps29BRONL11110780876.0557465761610.9714.87C
568Tony Piet30CHWAL979287812.03421192071624.9533.293B-2B
569Boots Poffenberger21DETAL29165137.04183213.9761.38P
570Nick Polly20BRONL72133.02041330.8502.433B
571PoolNBYNN207.061230.5003.002B
572Andy Porter26WEGNN2859.221615001.0002.10P
573Eddie Powell26NBYNN2756.235341001.0003.89C-SS
574Jake Powell28NYYAL949387817.0210201542.9812.19OF
575Malvin Powell29CAGNAL746.2111910.9090.77P-2B
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
576Frankie Pytlak28CLEAL115115108986.064855980913.9865.56C
577Alex Radcliff31CAGNAL43360.1195771041411.9284.21SS-3B
578Rip Radcliff31CHWAL1391391331213.02922739105.9662.03OF
579Ted Radcliffe34CTNAL28262.22472113063.9766.89C-P
580Connie Rector45NBYNN219.0303011.0003.00P
581Johnny Reed21SL2NAL435.11421110.9292.17P-SS
582Bobby Reis28BSNNL261715172.07774211.9872.92OF-1B-P
583Tony Rensa35CHWAL231514137.08170923.9753.43C
584Carl Reynolds34CHCNL22218.054010.8002.00OF
585Johnny Riddle31TOTZZ109673.04132811.9764.00C
586Marshall Riddle19SL2NAL752.233131283.7583.57SS
587Lew Riggs27CINNL10310094873.03591122262116.9423.223B-2B-SS
588Johnny Rigney22CHWAL224091.01931420.8950.77P
589Jimmy Ripple27NYGNL11110093915.0203193641.9801.79OF
590Specs Roberts29PSNN2121.080710.8751.00P
591Neil Robinson26CTNAL763.245162722.9566.14SS-2B
592Bullet Rogan43KCMNAL16.1422001.0001.33P-1B
593Billy Rogell32DETAL1461451351261.080032345126103.9685.30SS
594Nat Rogers43MRSNAL07.231110.6672.003B
595Red Rolfe28NYYAL1541541541371.05241953092027.9623.273B
596Charlie Root38CHCNL43155179.04583612.9781.02P
597Goody Rosen24BRONL211917154.05250111.9812.43OF
598Larry Rosenthal27CHWAL251716156.05046311.9801.96OF
599Buck Ross22PHAAL28227147.03672812.9721.25P
600Jack Rothrock32PHAAL584946449.0136132310.9932.29OF-2B
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
601Schoolboy Rowe27DETAL102131.01266001.0001.20P
602Dizzy Royal22IANAL01.1000000.00P
603Leon Ruffin25PCNN218150.099821612.9904.67C-1B
604Red Ruffing32NYYAL313122256.03892812.9741.19P
605Jack Russell31DETAL250040.014113001.0000.56P
606Blondy Ryan31NYGNL201816166.01044157613.9424.67SS-2B-3B
607Mike Ryba34STLNL4196152.042103111.9761.00P-C
608Alex Sabo27WSHAL1002.0110001.0001.00C
609Jack Saltzgaver34NYYAL41021.032311041.0008.001B
610Leo Sanders23MRSNAL1289.158242957.9144.08SS-2B
611Les Scarsella23CINNL797672662.0656607381155.9838.161B-OF
612George Scharein22PHINL1461441341249.08353354564498.9475.42SS
613Gene Schott23CINNL37167154.05194021.9611.32P
614Fred Schulte36PITNL42121.054010.8001.00OF
615Hal Schumacher26NYGNL382910218.065174622.9691.66P
616Bill Schuster24PITNL22216.0936021.0004.50SS
617Dick Seay32NENN228233.01637387316.9825.712B
618George Selkirk29NYYAL696967602.0151140921.9872.16OF
619Luke Sewell36CHWAL1181161091012.058350272911.9854.86C
620Merv Shea36CHWAL252320201.0116912141.9664.48C
621Milt Shoffner31BSNNL65343.014212011.0002.33P
622Clyde Shoun25CHCNL379293.02331820.9130.57P
623Ralph Shropshire26SL2NAL969.24836752.8964.30C
624Dick Siebert25STLNL76656.04844312.9796.711B
625Eddie Silber23SLBAL212018171.03127040.8711.29OF
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
626Al Simmons35WSHAL10210299893.0251240745.9842.42OF
627Willie Simms28CTNAL00.1000000.001B
628Fred Sington27WSHAL645654507.0129120450.9611.94OF
629Pete Sivess23PHINL62123.0312001.0000.50P
630Al Smith29NYGNL339286.018315011.0000.55P
631Bob Smith42BSNNL180044.0716001.0000.39P
632Bob Smith30MRSNAL1290.046241660.8703.333B-C
633Eddie Smith23PHAAL402415209.037928011.0000.93P-OF
634Hilton Smith30TOTNAL16132.15884642.9312.45P-1B
635R.S. SmithTOTNAL323.01147001.0003.67SS
636Theolic Smith24PCNN21292.04083113.9752.29P-SS-2B
637Felton Snow31WEGNN222176.075225124.9733.173B-2B-SS-P
638Moose Solters31CLEAL1491491481302.031728319153.9532.03OF
639Vic Sorrell36DETAL72017.051310.8000.57P
640Joe SparksTOTNAL45369.1237981201913.9204.642B-SS-P
641Henry Spearman27PCNN227228.168273923.9712.443B-SS
642Roy Spencer37BRONL453323295.020417727021.0004.53C
643Tuck Stainback25CHCNL493838374.010599421.9812.10OF
644Neck Stanley32NBYNN2742.224222001.0002.40P
645StarksDTSNAL04.0431001.0004.00C
646Jim Starks31PCNN2764.16560412.9858.001B-2B
647Hank Steinbacher24CHWAL151515128.02524010.9601.60OF
648Jake Stephens37NBYNN222195.01113967514.9554.08SS-2B-3B-P
649Walter Stephenson26PHINL74448.03024511.9674.14C
650John Stone31WSHAL1371361301198.03203001553.9842.30OF
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
651Monty Stratton25CHWAL222114165.039435021.0001.77P
652Bill Strickland29SLBAL90021.0413001.0000.44P
653Joe Stripp34BRONL807767665.0319208102913.9723.733B-1B-SS
654Joe Strong34TOTNN2423.2606001.0001.20P
655Ted Strong20TOTNAL26222.215675711010.9365.41SS-1B
656Gus Suhr31PITNL1511511511342.0155414529111108.99310.221B
657Billy Sullivan26CLEAL444139360.02311992394.9615.05C-1B-3B
658Tom Sunkel24STLNL91029.0725001.0000.78P
659Mule Suttles36NENN219158.118316911310.9849.471B
660Bill Swift29PITNL36179164.023221031.0000.64P
661TannerSL2NAL326.01569021.0005.002B
662Fred Tauby31PHINL73335.0880001.0001.14OF
663Jelly Taylor26CTNAL40341.2399359291114.9729.701B
664Joe Taylor24SL2NAL327.0197931.8424.00SS-2B
665Raymond Taylor27MRSNAL16140.2106851561.9435.88C
666Birdie Tebbetts24DETAL484037380.01871552571.9633.75C
667Tommy Thevenow33BSNNL208595.049143233.9392.30SS-3B-2B
668Bud Thomas26PHAAL35266170.024717001.0000.69P
669Clint Thomas40NBYNN2542.020812021.0003.332B-3B
670Dean Thomas24DTSNAL540.0817011.0001.33P
671Tommy Thomas37TOTAL262042.0918001.0000.35P
672Walter Thomas25TOTNAL635.1135711.9231.50P-3B-SS
673Samuel Thompson29PSNN2866.22011810.9501.90P
674ThurmanSL2NAL752.27873145.94910.571B
675Les Tietje26SLBAL54230.0303011.0000.60P
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
676Jim Tobin24PITNL208787.01651010.9380.75P
677Al Todd35PITNL1291261191102.0712603892015.9725.41C
678Cecil Travis23WSHAL1291291261119.06482293962399.9654.84SS
679Pie Traynor38PITNL33326.01028001.0003.333B
680Frank Trechock21WSHAL1119.082422.7506.00SS
681Ted Trent33CAGNAL873.02952311.9661.87P
682Hal Trosky24CLEAL1521521511323.0148914037610131.9939.731B
683Bill Trotter28SLBAL34123122.02321830.8700.59P
684George Turbeville22PHAAL313077.02121450.7620.52P
685Jim Turner33BSNNL333024257.075125943.9472.15P
686Eli Underwood30DTSNAL06.0202001.0002.00P
687Russ Van Atta31SLBAL166159.01821420.8891.00P
688Joe Vance31NYYAL22015.0844011.0004.00P
689Hy Vandenberg31NYGNL1118.0514001.0005.00P
690Johnny Vander Meer22CINNL1910484.030723011.0001.58P
691Arky Vaughan25PITNL1181181131040.06192573352758.9564.93SS-OF
692Joe Vosmik27SLBAL1431421411244.035533312104.9722.41OF
693Jake Wade25DETAL33257165.039633011.0001.18P
694Hal Wagner21PHAAL1001.0110011.0001.00C
695Arnold Waites22TOTNN2213.2000000.00P
696Rube Walberg40BOSAL32113105.02761743.8520.72P
697Casey Walker24IANAL874.0645311001.0005.33C
698Dixie Walker26CHWAL1541531511343.029427010141.9521.82OF
699Edsall Walker26HGNN2974.14153331.9272.38P
700Gee Walker29DETAL1511511431333.03403169152.9562.15OF
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
701George Walker22HGNN2339.013013001.0001.44P
702Hoss Walker32WEGNN237295.1193641111814.9074.73SS-3B
703Hub Walker30CINNL605248470.0143137513.9932.33OF-2B
704William WalkerSL2NAL217.02421211.95811.501B
705Jim Walkup27SLBAL27186150.04673721.9571.63P
706Bucky Walters28PHINL454122308.098128518.9902.16P-3B
707Lloyd Waner31PITNL1231221201072.0324312840.9882.60OF
708Paul Waner34PITNL1521511491334.032829819116.9662.07OF-1B
709Lon Warneke28STLNL363318239.052104020.9621.39P
710Rabbit Warstler33BSNNL1491481391306.08402984934985.9425.31SS
711Jimmy Wasdell23WSHAL282727234.020819611119.9957.391B-OF
712Link Wasem26BSNNL2004.0330001.0001.50C
713Johnny Washington21PCNN228220.023819833716.9717.971B-2B
714Roy Weatherly22CLEAL392926269.05648621.9641.38OF-3B
715Jim Weaver33PITNL3292110.02131621.9050.59P
716Monte Weaver31WSHAL30269189.05234543.9231.60P
717Daniel Webster25DTSNAL357.128101625.9292.89P-C
718Bob Weiland31STLNL413421264.06465442.9381.46P
719Phil Weintraub29TOTNL484746414.08479321.9761.71OF
720Bill Weir26BSNNL104133.014212001.0001.40P
721Willie Wells32TOTNN230263.016161871315.9194.63SS-2B
722Roy Welmaker23HGNN2539.0918001.0001.29P
723Billy Werber29PHAAL1261261221089.04181412601725.9593.133B-OF
724Jim West32WEGNN237297.139637418423.99010.591B
725Sam West32SLBAL10510599908.03192981746.9873.00OF
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
726Abe White33STLNL5009.0202001.0000.40P
727Jo-Jo White28DETAL827171653.0226216460.9732.68OF
728Burgess Whitehead27NYGNL1521521451335.093239451424106.9745.972B
729John Whitehead28CHWAL26248166.03462711.9711.27P
730Earl Whitehill38CLEAL33226147.04493320.9551.27P
731Pinky Whitney32PHINL1301251181107.0381136238717.9822.883B
732Kemp Wicker30NYYAL1610688.0100910.9000.56P
733Al Williams23PHAAL168275.01721415.9411.00P
734Chester Williams31PCNN235301.1223981121319.9426.00SS-2B
735Harry Williams32PCNN2435.02211830.8644.75C-2B
736Henry Williams42SL2NAL118.01192011.0002.75C-P
737Melzar Williams23BBBNAL16.021010.5001.00C
738Nish Williams33WEGNN21396.156421220.9643.86C
739Roy Williams29NBYNN2544.0164930.8131.18P-SS
740Woody Williams18WEGNN2529.1817001.0000.89P
741Jim WillisWEGNN205.1101001.0000.50P
742Dan Wilson21PCNN219158.01094261613.9455.422B-SS
743Eddie Wilson27BRONL211210128.02927110.9661.33OF
744Felton Wilson29DTSNAL969.05240841.9234.80C
745Jack Wilson25BOSAL512114221.05294123.9620.98P
746Jimmie Wilson36PHINL231918167.0109931332.9724.42C-1B
747Jud Wilson41PSNN220166.01731521748.9777.681B-3B-SS
748Lefty Wilson20TOTNAL753.121219001.0002.63P
749Jim Winford27STLNL164046.0918011.0000.56P
750Tom Winsett27BRONL1029089833.0224209691.9602.11OF-P
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G Pos Summary
751Parnell Woods25BBBNAL27223.270313272.9002.253B-SS
752Johnny Wright20NENN2432.0918001.0001.50P
753Whit Wyatt29CLEAL294273.01521211.9330.48P
754Laymon Yokely31PSNN2322.2707001.0001.17P
755Rudy York23DETAL979487818.0359246951811.9503.52C-3B-1B
756Del Young25PHINL10810179831.05612003332863.9504.942B
757Pep Young29PITNL110110105973.05471953282452.9564.59SS-3B-2B
758Tom Young34PCNN217.0220001.0002.00C
759Eddie Yount21PHAAL2109.0330001.0001.50OF