Team Fielding - OF

Team Fielding - OF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof
Baltimore Orioles104.341544624244120.01139107635289.975-7-22-9
Boston Red Sox94.671564683854237.0104998840214.980144014
Brooklyn Dodgers104.811544624024181.01072101532256.9779310-1
Chicago Cubs94.971544623854123.01092103528294.973-19-5-4-15
Chicago White Sox113.361554653864149.01114105232307.9732881810
Cincinnati Redlegs74.951544624404103.01146107740295.975-20-6-255
Cleveland Indians93.231564684224258.01129108231167.98619526-7
Detroit Tigers94.281554654064149.01151108744204.98312357
Milwaukee Braves83.611544624274184.0106099238308.972-4-13-7
New York Giants93.571544624364170.011211064362114.98134102212
New York Yankees63.631554654044138.0103897441239.97820-89
Philadelphia Athletics75.611564684444114.012151141413314.973-18-5-246
Philadelphia Phillies63.991544594374096.01206113539326.973257232
Pittsburgh Pirates135.491544624064038.011551073523011.974-22-6-12-10
St. Louis Cardinals65.131544594344171.0103398328226.979-11-3-4-7
Washington Senators84.391554654334150.01197114532207.983-1010-11
League Average84.381554644174149 1120105737268.977303-0
1264.3824747416667166381.01791716919589409121.97742144-2

Player Fielding - OF

Player Fielding - OF Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
1Henry Aaron20MLNNL1161131111031.0235223570.970-1-1-101.991.97
2Cal Abrams30TOTMLB1281211161077.0285271861.97967602.332.18
3Cal Abrams30PITNL1311997.225232001.00016102.301.92
4Cal Abrams30BALAL115110107979.1260248661.97767602.332.21
5Sandy Amoros24BRONL706859607.0157149621.98759322.302.21
6Richie Ashburn27PHINL1531511501342.15034831282.984191720-13.323.24
7Hank Bauer31NYYAL1089178828.2187179621.98946312.011.71
8Frank Baumholtz35CHCNL726645571.2172168220.988-1-23-42.682.39
9Gus Bell25CINNL1531521471344.24244061262.986-10-9-8-22.802.73
10Jim Bolger22CINNL2003.000000-1-200-10.000.00
11Bob Borkowski28CINNL363130290.072693001.000-4-18-402.232.00
12Bob Boyd34CHWAL1312485.22220110.955115012.211.62
13Bill Bruton28MLNNL1411291281193.13713501473.981445-12.752.58
14Tom Burgess26STLNL42120.043010.750-1-42-11.350.75
15Jim Busby27WSHAL1551551521375.1503491661.988449-53.253.21
16Phil Cavarretta37CHWAL99564.098010.889-2-30-201.130.89
17Bob Cerv29NYYAL242114169.22925130.897-3-19-2-11.381.08
18Mel Clark29PHINL625248488.2128114952.96124022.271.95
19Gil Coan32BALAL676451543.2154148150.968-8-181-92.472.22
20Jim Delsing28DETAL1089779845.0227221510.996233-12.412.09
21Chuck Diering31BALAL1191111091013.13533301766.9831012913.082.92
22Larry Doby30CLEAL1531531401354.14274111426.995109912.822.78
23Joe Durham22BALAL1010989.02422020.917-1-19-102.222.20
24Del Ennis29PHINL1421411391256.13263039141.95744222.242.20
25Nino Escalera24CINNL148775.22622311.962113012.971.79
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
26Hoot Evers33TOTMLB291312157.139381001.000-2-12-1-12.231.34
27Hoot Evers33TOTMLB291312146.035341001.000-1-120-12.161.40
28Hoot Evers33BOSAL1118.0110001.0000-60001.131.00
29Hoot Evers33NYGNL40011.1440001.0000-21003.181.00
30Hoot Evers33DETAL241211138.034331001.000-1-90-12.221.42
31Joe Frazier31STLNL118459.21615010.938021-12.261.36
32Jim Fridley29BALAL675953524.0135132120.985-3-6-302.281.99
33Carl Furillo32BRONL1491431381304.23253061093.972658-22.182.12
34Jim Gilliam25BRONL55240.2990001.00006001.992.25
35Bill Glynn28CLEAL1001.0000000-24000.000.00
36Billy Goodman28BOSAL13128101.01614110.938-2-21-1-11.341.15
37Sid Gordon36PITNL746758578.1133121931.977-6-11-4-22.021.78
38Jim Greengrass26CINNL1371371331205.13172989100.96811-342.292.24
39Johnny Groth27CHWAL1251211041060.0325314743.98867512.732.57
40Dick Hall23PITNL1028482774.12512355111.956123-22.792.35
41Gail Henley25PITNL97667.114131001.000-1-12-101.871.56
42Monte Irvin35NYGNL1281181121070.1288274770.97613151122.362.20
43Vic Janowicz24PITNL1119.0110001.0000-27001.001.00
44Hal Jeffcoat29CHCNL3007.0110001.000017001.290.33
45Jackie Jensen27BOSAL1511491321335.13483311250.98665-172.312.27
46Sam Jethroe37PITNL1002.0110001.0000-180004.501.00
47Al Kaline19DETAL1351331241180.23082831690.97119191452.282.21
48George Kell31CHWAL22012.0330001.000020002.251.50
49Bob Kennedy33TOTMLB221716164.14140010.976-2-14-202.191.82
50Bob Kennedy33CLEAL1001.0000000000.000.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
51Bob Kennedy33BALAL211716163.14140010.976-2-14-202.201.90
52Ralph Kiner31CHCNL1471471211272.1313298691.971-4-4-1-32.152.07
53Chick King23DETAL77758.02422111.95802003.573.29
54Dick Kokos26BALAL1118.0330001.000-1-120-103.383.00
55Chuck Kress32DETAL1002.0000000-60000.000.00
56Vern Law24PITNL1101.0110001.00000009.001.00
57Jim Lemon26WSHAL333232286.26158030.951-2-8-201.821.76
58Don Lenhardt31TOTMLB201311138.122220001.000-2-17-201.431.10
59Don Lenhardt31BALAL75557.1990001.00002001.411.29
60Don Lenhardt31BOSAL138681.013130001.000-2-31-201.441.00
61Whitey Lockman27NYGNL22116.0440001.0000-30002.252.00
62Peanuts Lowrey36STLNL121030.0550001.000-1-24-101.500.42
63Don Lund31DETAL3095129.13432110.97116102.301.06
64Jerry Lynch23PITNL837355617.01421271052.965-10-18-8-22.001.65
65Mickey Mantle22NYYAL1441421321242.13563272095.97500-11112.512.41
66Luis Márquez28TOTMLB183155.020200001.000124103.271.11
67Luis Márquez28CHCNL142042.016160001.000131103.431.14
68Luis Márquez28PITNL41113.0440001.00000002.771.00
69Fred Marsh30CHWAL1009.032010.66700002.002.00
70Willard Marshall33CHWAL29137137.02523110.9600-1001.580.83
71Eddie Mathews22MLNNL1010990.02321020.91317102.102.10
72Charlie Maxwell27BOSAL27177143.126251001.000-1-12-101.630.96
73Willie Mays23NYGNL1511511481346.14684481379.98521191653.083.05
74Ed McGhee29TOTMLB473226324.210193441.96000-222.692.06
75Ed McGhee29PHAAL131111106.24542030.933-3-37-2-13.543.23
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
76Ed McGhee29CHWAL342115218.05651411.982319032.271.62
77Sam Mele32TOTMLB757054625.0128117652.961-8-16-7-11.771.64
78Sam Mele32BALAL625848515.010697541.962-8-19-7-11.781.65
79Sam Mele32BOSAL13126110.02220111.95500001.721.62
80Lloyd Merriman29CINNL252217192.05251010.981-2-10-1-12.392.04
81George Metkovich33MLNNL13126101.019172001.000-2-27-1-11.691.46
82Eddie Miksis27CHCNL1001.1000000-9000.000.00
83Minnie Minoso30CHWAL1461451351287.03623401483.97816151332.482.42
84Dale Mitchell32CLEAL64337.097110.889-1-42-101.951.33
85Wally Moon24STLNL1481481461345.14073871192.978-5-5-1-42.662.69
86Walt Moryn28BRONL201715156.24234351.881-1-9-102.131.85
87Don Mueller27NYGNL1531521481364.02832631465.97911-341.831.81
88Stan Musial33STLNL1521511361351.22872711334.99010101.891.87
89Bob Nieman27DETAL625935470.2123119220.984-3-8-1-22.311.95
90Irv Noren29NYYAL11610889955.2256242952.98079612.362.16
91Karl Olson23BOSAL784436469.11381221061.957-7-19-922.531.69
92Andy Pafko33MLNNL1381361291211.0262245983.969-4-4-1-31.891.84
93Stan Palys24PHINL1119.0220001.0002.002.00
94Carlos Paula26WSHAL65546.015141001.000126102.932.50
95Jim Pendleton30MLNNL503927357.210090550.9500-12-22.391.90
96Dave Philley34CLEAL1291201171110.0247237640.984458-41.971.88
97Jim Piersall24BOSAL1261121071026.02632491042.98517201252.272.06
98Dave Pope33CLEAL302213195.046451001.000-1-31-12.121.59
99Wally Post24CINNL116112106992.125523113112.957-5-6-832.212.10
100Vic Power26PHAAL1029790836.22732561343.98568242.892.66
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
101Billy Queen25MLNNL1001.0110001.0000240009.001.00
102Bill Renna29PHAAL115113108977.02462261375.972-3-3-412.202.08
103Rip Repulski25STLNL1521491471364.1314302480.975-5-4-3-22.022.01
104Dusty Rhodes27NYGNL373224289.06462110.984-1-4-101.961.70
105Hal Rice30TOTMLB483428306.28779532.966-3-13-2-12.471.75
106Hal Rice30PITNL242217192.258553021.00018102.712.42
107Hal Rice30CHCNL241211114.02924230.897-5-47-4-12.051.08
108Jim Rivera32CHWAL1431311101171.02712555110.959-2-2-422.001.82
109Don Robertson23CHCNL6009.1110001.0000-26000.960.17
110Jackie Robinson35BRONL646333496.21141104001.00024112.071.78
111Eric Rodin24NYGNL30011.0330001.000155102.451.00
112Pete Runnels26WSHAL1000.20000000000.000.00
113Hank Sauer37CHCNL1411411211243.03012828112.963-7-7-1-62.102.06
114Danny Schell26PHINL696662579.2151143440.974-3-6-302.282.13
115George Shuba29BRONL1311590.12321020.913-1-9-102.091.62
116Roy Sievers27WSHAL1331321201166.13152961091.971-5-50-52.362.30
117Bob Skinner22PITNL22115.000000-2-144-200.000.00
118Enos Slaughter38NYYAL302215225.13837010.974-5-25-4-11.481.23
119Al Smith26CLEAL10910594956.1253241841.984810802.342.28
120Duke Snider27BRONL1481471441329.0375360871.981-1-12-32.492.49
121Bud Souchock35DETAL95555.013130001.000-1-15-102.131.44
122Bud Stewart38CHWAL2002.0330001.00013001013.501.50
123Bob Talbot26CHCNL1109487862.12592451041.985-3-3-2-12.662.30
124Bill Taylor24NYGNL97361.0660001.000-1-26-100.890.67
125Joe Taylor28PHAAL161312132.03532120.943-1-130-12.252.06
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
126Frank Thomas25PITNL1531521471328.04374181452.989-3-30-32.932.82
127Don Thompson30BRONL291080.115141001.00001-111.680.52
128Hank Thompson28NYGNL1001.0101001.0001960019.001.00
129Tim Thompson30BRONL1000.20000000000.000.00
130Bobby Thomson30MLNNL262317199.04945312.980-1-4-102.171.85
131Bill Tuttle24DETAL1451431401270.13883641863.985-5-5-1162.712.63
132Tom Umphlett23WSHAL1018278750.11841691324.98912-122.181.80
133Elmer Valo33PHAAL625653506.1143135351.96500-112.452.23
134Clyde Vollmer32WSHAL262118194.235332011.000-3-18-2-11.621.35
135Preston Ward26PITNL424129342.28874863.932-4-14-3-12.151.95
136Vic Wertz29TOTMLB323128263.16457521.969-1-3-102.121.94
137Vic Wertz29BALAL272725227.05447521.963-1-4-102.061.93
138Vic Wertz29CLEAL54336.110100001.00007002.482.00
139Wally Westlake33CLEAL716052567.0137131150.964-1-32-32.101.89
140Dick Williams25BRONL147675.012120001.0000-2001.440.86
141Ted Williams35BOSAL11511382963.0222213540.98245312.041.90
142Bill Wilson25TOTMLB11010297905.1315303754.984-3-3-853.082.82
143Bill Wilson25CHWAL19116103.13533020.943442402.871.74
144Bill Wilson25PHAAL919191802.0280270734.989-6-9-1153.113.04
145Gene Woodling31NYYAL898176716.1172164531.983-2-30-22.121.90
146Tom Wright30WSHAL433828330.084840001.000395-22.291.95
147Johnny Wyrostek34PHINL554837420.09690511.9904115-12.041.73
148Gus Zernial31PHAAL908779753.1193180491.953-10-16-7-32.202.04