Team Fielding - LF

Team Fielding - LF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof
Atlanta Braves104.101611611231428.03223043150.953-3-31-4
Baltimore Orioles83.95162162831460.03623471411.997-4-3-3-1
Boston Red Sox84.791601601501441.13593401634.992-3-3-2-1
California Angels94.981601601461428.14484271383.9824340
Chicago Cubs124.491621621151479.032429516133.960-4-3-95
Chicago White Sox104.461621621101435.1367350893.975437-3
Cincinnati Reds54.111631631431459.1361352721.994659-3
Cleveland Indians75.041601601311428.035633312113.969-12-10-10-2
Detroit Tigers104.641631631271467.14123951164.9857670
Houston Astros63.611631631541482.236934117111.9705441
Kansas City Royals114.281621621321459.14444261173.984161317-1
Los Angeles Dodgers93.631631631441472.2349340542.989438-4
Milwaukee Brewers44.211621621541450.044841919103.9781411140
Minnesota Twins74.501611611221451.035732915131.964-8-7-7-1
Montreal Expos83.881621621211456.235031619152.957-3-2-41
New York Mets74.331621621411451.13713541072.981-10-9-6-4
New York Yankees84.09162162901464.134532113112.968-20-17-15-5
Oakland Athletics63.961621621551471.24664392071.9852117147
Philadelphia Phillies53.94162162911480.0274264551.982-12-10-11-1
Pittsburgh Pirates63.991621621051458.13623451072.9812202
San Diego Padres54.011631631541466.13593341964.9835432
Seattle Mariners84.871631631281457.129527411102.966-21-17-20-1
San Francisco Giants53.941611611171448.13553281982.9773303
St. Louis Cardinals84.381621621201447.0310297851.984-3-2-63
Texas Rangers64.611631631401451.237735214113.971-4-3-3-1
Toronto Blue Jays114.701621621311466.03893681834.99211-45
League Average84.291621621281456 3673461382.978-10-0-0
1954.2942104210332737861.19531899033320858.978-150-12-3
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof

Team Advanced Fielding - LF*

Team Advanced Fielding - LF* Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
Atlanta Braves15015053020191700421202516122603227021213161.8%8010.5%2602859%78%25%71143%
Baltimore Orioles1010014091195712661603224017413331024314660.1%9431.2%11613162%76%28%78946%
Boston Red Sox3021016071785572492123514122233128122212255.0%9294.1%7619249%78%26%74847%
California Angels80800130454102802612124426023424238127216962.1%9672.6%6625655%77%30%86351%
Chicago Cubs130130316052885663642024422217423231124214359.1%90104.1%6640259%74%22%76540%
Chicago White Sox908138121298781421413621022314238024015464.2%8431.3%5619964%77%25%75347%
Cincinnati Reds20200704118058151131257019904845022313259.2%8920.9%5614359%76%27%69752%
Cleveland Indians1101013120442109872701513721017513834127116259.8%10451.8%7622161%75%26%77444%
Detroit Tigers6060011052396780431304020125824237124615663.4%8641.6%7633555%77%28%85047%
Houston Astros1101102170924705035112227120261213028020411455.9%8462.9%11616057%76%26%67953%
Kansas City Royals70702110204107831611443521122714240126716561.8%9483.0%3620260%80%30%93047%
Los Angeles Dodgers40401503018765044111169021403126119911557.8%8221.0%3611757%77%27%66152%
Milwaukee Brewers1001003190724110844591732917224303833126015459.2%96103.8%9615057%81%29%90648%
Minnesota Twins130130415063590681571543416119202323022312455.6%9262.7%9614263%78%25%79244%
Montreal Expos150150219034890657481264423114403128122713258.1%83156.6%4616058%77%26%71746%
New York Mets7070010021597653591133118023513028024012752.9%10672.9%3620456%75%27%75948%
New York Yankees110110313081381540491513319118212622020711254.1%9131.4%10614365%77%27%77043%
Oakland Athletics70614200104590784421232415021704944022615669.0%6373.1%13617548%76%30%81456%
Philadelphia Phillies505015020371560501023621012512421019311358.5%7731.6%2625165%76%25%67440%
Pittsburgh Pirates70702100513916624416031171221013330022113962.9%7841.8%6609161%77%27%73548%
San Diego Padres6060119072888691611443818219413026223613155.5%95104.2%9621468%78%26%76046%
Seattle Mariners100100311051110684056182442905002523023615465.3%8020.8%9633060%77%25%73238%
San Francisco Giants808051901034105822541223615317403632224814558.5%9593.6%10617765%77%26%77645%
St. Louis Cardinals505018041172573641603826019512928022213259.5%8541.8%4611365%79%26%73042%
Texas Rangers110110314052390692731823219117613434024614659.3%9462.4%8630554%75%25%79746%
Toronto Blue Jays3030018060898820581543822220625249026617465.4%8483.0%10636952%76%25%78648%
League Average8080213052492702551523419119513532023414059.9%8862.5%7620059%77%26%76846%
20802044513331136449923841822461418383528844882050313123903824136092364859.9%22941542.5%17916121059%77%26%1996846%
Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%

Player Fielding - LF

Player Fielding - LF Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
1Glenn Adams32MINAL1211886.01918010.947-2-29-1-11.881.50
2Danny Ainge21TORAL65443.015141011.000259113.142.50
3Gary Alexander27CLEAL1119.0110001.000-1-93-101.001.00
4Matt Alexander33PITNL2002.0220001.0000240009.001.00
5Kim Allen27SEAAL21114.0110001.0000-26000.640.50
6Dell Alston27CLEAL126462.01411120.857-2-43-1-11.741.00
7Brian Asselstine26ATLNL292322204.13834040.895-5-27-3-21.501.17
8Doug Ault30TORAL1108.0220001.0000-15002.252.00
9Benny Ayala29BALAL1714493.017161001.000-1-18-101.651.00
10Bob Bailor28TORAL413121274.085778011.000625422.792.07
11Dusty Baker31LADNL1511491401334.0315308432.990439-52.102.07
12Alan Bannister28TOTMLB322013181.043430001.00017102.141.34
13Alan Bannister28CHWAL231711143.035350001.000218202.201.52
14Alan Bannister28CLEAL93238.0880001.000-1-32-101.890.89
15Don Baylor31CALAL373630313.18984320.978-6-24-4-22.502.35
16Juan Beniquez30SEAAL2105.0000000-48000.000.00
17Dave Bergman27HOUNL3007.0000000-1700.000.00
18Kurt Bevacqua33SDPNL42219.0440001.0000-13001.891.00
19Larry Biittner33CHCNL201810143.03028111.96701001.831.45
20Paul Blair36NYYAL5008.0330001.000030003.380.60
21Bobby Bonds34STLNL634542430.19185330.967-4-11-401.841.40
22Barry Bonnell26TORAL55441.0440001.000-2-56-200.880.80
23Thad Bosley23CHWAL331514166.24645010.9780-12-22.431.36
24Chris Bourjos25SFGNL2108.0550001.0001195105.632.50
25Sam Bowen27BOSAL1008.0220001.000060002.252.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
26Steve Braun32KCRAL32219.0110001.000-3-158-2-10.470.33
27Mark Brouhard24MILAL43329.0109010.900133102.792.25
28Bobby Brown26NYYAL281110135.23432110.971-2-20-1-12.191.18
29Bill Buckner30CHCNL423833361.178744011.000-2-6-311.941.86
30Tom Burgmeier36BOSAL1000.1000000000.000.00
31Jeff Burroughs29ATLNL737259626.2137134030.978-5-9-1-41.921.84
32Joe Cannon26TORAL173251.113130001.00005002.280.76
33Jose Cardenal36TOTMLB62229.012111001.000146103.722.00
34Jose Cardenal36NYMNL21110.0651001.000172105.403.00
35Jose Cardenal36KCRAL41119.0660001.000132102.841.50
36Bobby Castillo25LADNL1001.1000000-9000.000.00
37Joe Charboneau25CLEAL676450551.1132121651.962-4-8-512.071.90
38Bobby Clark25CALAL342827263.0107101332.972834713.563.06
39Dave Collins27CINNL18177134.14138210.976217202.682.22
40Gary Cooper23ATLNL110019.0541001.000151012.370.45
41Tim Corcoran27DETAL73230.01110010.909-1-240-13.001.43
42Mark Corey24BALAL168476.016160001.000-1-14-101.891.00
43Al Cowens28CALAL33327.0660001.0000-18002.002.00
44Rod Craig22SEAAL42120.000000-1-36-210.000.00
45Warren Cromartie26MONNL22218.0220001.0000-20001.001.00
46Hector Cruz27CINNL154362.013130001.00000001.890.87
47Jose Cruz32HOUNL1581581491405.135632916111.96976612.212.18
48Todd Cruz24CALAL1001.0000000-12000.000.00
49Paul Dade28SDPNL42225.0550001.00000001.801.25
50Dick Davis26MILAL1310693.027270001.0000-51-12.612.08
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
51Mike Davis21OAKAL53333.01192001.00000003.002.20
52Rick Dempsey30BALAL3003.2110001.0000-33002.450.33
53Bob Detherage25KCRAL111127.0770001.000018002.330.64
54Miguel Dilone25CLEAL938371733.1196187542.980-3-5-1-22.362.06
55Leon Durham22STLNL353021251.248462001.000-3-13-411.721.37
56Jim Dwyer30BOSAL119884.019172011.000-1-140-12.041.73
57Mike Easler29PITNL918743641.2143135621.986-3-6-411.981.55
58Dave Edwards26MINAL28178161.05445541.926321122.801.79
59Jesus Figueroa23CHCNL224473.11091011.000-1-20-211.230.45
60Carlton Fisk32BOSAL55341.013130001.000120102.852.60
61George Foster31CINNL1411411331234.0306300511.997659-32.222.16
62Oscar Gamble30NYYAL35277207.144431001.000-1-5-101.911.26
63Kiko Garcia26BALAL1001.0110001.0009.001.00
64Ralph Garr34CALAL1002.0110001.0000120004.501.00
65Dan Gonzales26DETAL1118.043010.7500-45003.383.00
66Orlando Gonzalez28OAKAL20010.2660001.000179105.063.00
67Gary Gray27CLEAL61116.1330001.000-1-96-101.650.50
68Greg Gross27PHINL5886180.035332011.00013-111.750.60
69Johnny Grubb31TEXAL18115113.03227320.938-1-14-212.391.67
70Pedro Guerrero24LADNL31010.1330001.000035002.611.00
71Garry Hancock26BOSAL63133.011101001.000265113.001.83
72Larry Harlow28CALAL52224.2108110.900134103.281.80
73Terry Harper24ATLNL15101097.22827010.964222202.491.80
74John Harris25CALAL33223.0871001.000126103.132.67
75Vic Harris30MILAL31117.0761011.00007003.712.33
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
76Mickey Hatcher25LADNL41014.0440001.00009002.571.00
77Mike Heath25OAKAL42123.012111001.0002120114.703.00
78Ken Henderson34CHCNL1510895.22218220.909111011.881.33
79Rickey Henderson21OAKAL1571571511401.04364121771.98418151262.762.73
80Steve Henderson27NYMNL1361341191187.0312299761.981-7-7-5-22.322.25
81Larry Herndon26SFGNL535032406.110493651.95238122.191.87
82Paul Hodgson20TORAL109680.119181001.000225112.131.90
83Clint Hurdle22KCRAL1005.0000000-48000.000.00
84Tom Hutton34MONNL1001.0000000-120000.000.00
85Dane Iorg30STLNL494531389.18886110.98913102.011.78
86Garth Iorg25TORAL138782.212120001.000-4-51-401.310.92
87Ron Jackson27MINAL146376.116160001.0000-3001.891.14
88Cliff Johnson32CHCNL33014.132010.667-1-109-101.260.67
89Randy Johnson21CHWAL1118.0220001.000060002.252.00
90Jay Johnstone34LADNL55141.0550001.000-1-26-101.101.00
91Lynn Jones27DETAL43327.010100001.000122103.332.50
92Mike Jorgensen31NYMNL97559.1770001.000-1-24-101.060.78
93Von Joshua32SDPNL32219.1770001.000168103.262.33
94Pat Kelly35BALAL36279224.053494001.0000-2-112.131.47
95Steve Kemp25DETAL858476737.0203198413.99523202.472.38
96Terry Kennedy24STLNL282615218.150491011.000316212.061.79
97Dave Kingman31CHCNL616137492.0119105770.941-2-5-202.051.84
98Gil Kubski25CALAL2119.000000-1-93-100.000.00
99Rusty Kuntz25CHWAL207483.22421211.958117102.471.15
100Pete LaCock28KCRAL262211180.041401011.000-2-13-1-12.051.58
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
101Lee Lacy32PITNL866254624.0174167431.983714432.471.99
102Ken Landreaux25MINAL555148450.110090640.960-7-17-6-11.921.75
103Tito Landrum25STLNL178782.114131001.000112011.530.82
104Rudy Law23LADNL5007.0000000-5100.000.00
105Joe Lefebvre24NYYAL201510134.02826111.964-6-51-5-11.811.35
106Ron LeFlore32MONNL130130921082.025723214111.957-4-4-512.051.89
107Jim Lentine25TOTMLB452924280.28579420.976314212.661.84
108Jim Lentine25STLNL50011.0220001.000-1-65-101.640.40
109Jim Lentine25DETAL402924269.28377420.976417312.702.03
110Jeffrey Leonard24HOUNL20013.0431001.0000-9002.772.00
111Carlos Lezcano24CHCNL1000.1000000000.000.00
112John Lowenstein33BALAL874733460.1124121210.992-2-60-22.401.41
113Mike Lum34ATLNL196679.021210001.000230202.391.11
114Greg Luzinski29PHINL10510556850.2143140210.993-12-17-9-31.501.35
115Jerry Martin31CHCNL4006.2110001.00000001.350.25
116Gary Matthews29ATLNL65544.264110.833-2-46-201.010.83
117Hal McRae34KCRAL99467.017170001.0000-4002.281.89
118Sam Mejias28CINNL80020.2110001.0000-23000.440.13
119Dan Meyer27SEAAL123116971011.22071891082.961-14-17-13-11.771.62
120Eddie Miller23ATLNL1003.0110001.000080003.001.00
121John Milner30PITNL108361.098010.889-3-55-1-21.180.80
122Bob Molinaro30CHWAL494724370.09083340.956311122.091.76
123Rick Monday34LADNL1003.0000000-80000.000.00
124Junior Moore27CHWAL3005.0110001.000048001.800.33
125Andres Mora25CLEAL22218.0220001.0000-13001.001.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
126Jerry Morales31NYMNL3005.0000000-72000.000.00
127Lloyd Moseby20TORAL141413121.12622311.962-4-43-401.851.79
128Bobby Murcer34NYYAL443119276.26459230.953-4-18-401.981.39
129Dale Murphy24ATLNL44430.2871001.000135012.352.00
130Jeff Newman31OAKAL1001.0000000-12000.000.00
131Wayne Nordhagen31CHWAL453828324.17774211.987-3-10-2-12.111.69
132Dan Norman25NYMNL96558.011110001.00008001.711.22
133Jim Norris31TEXAL73339.0770001.000-2-52-201.621.00
134Rowland Office27MONNL30010.2440001.000156103.381.33
135Ben Oglivie31MILAL1501481441311.04043771892.97813121212.712.63
136Al Oliver33TEXAL1411391241194.1305287992.970-5-5-3-22.232.10
137Ed Ott28PITNL3009.2330001.000050002.791.00
138Tom Paciorek33SEAAL19169137.022220001.000-3-28-301.451.16
139Lance Parrish24DETAL1001.0110001.0000240009.001.00
140Bob Pate26MONNL21110.0440001.000160103.602.00
141Rick Peters24DETAL85446.115150001.000252202.911.88
142Rob Picciolo27OAKAL1003.0110001.0000-40003.001.00
143Lou Piniella36NYYAL1027743688.2170157851.971-8-14-4-42.161.62
144Ron Pruitt28CHWAL108465.018180001.000-1-130-12.491.80
145Terry Puhl23HOUNL43333.1440001.000-1-25-101.081.00
146Jamie Quirk25KCRAL31014.0220001.00000001.290.67
147Tim Raines20MONNL1007.0220001.0000-17002.572.00
148Lenny Randle31CHCNL4008.0220001.0000-15002.250.50
149Jim Rice27BOSAL108108106967.02452321032.988-4-4-3-12.252.24
150Gene Richards26SDPNL1561551471382.13353101964.98233122.142.11
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
151Bombo Rivera27MINAL106553.0990001.000-2-48-201.530.90
152Leon Roberts29SEAAL211713152.236360001.000-1-111-22.121.71
153Bill Robinson37PITNL2855120.03130010.96801002.251.07
154Gary Roenicke25BALAL876432586.01471407011.00023202.261.69
155Jerry Royster27ATLNL414117320.07771060.92229202.001.73
156Joe Rudi33CALAL898781765.1227220521.99134212.652.53
157Billy Sample25TEXAL167571.020200001.000347302.541.25
158Ted Simmons30STLNL55239.098010.889-1-34-101.851.60
159Joe Simpson28SEAAL236586.018171001.000-1-10-211.880.78
160Ken Singleton33BALAL22116.0330001.0000-8001.691.50
161Keith Smith27STLNL43225.0880001.000138102.882.00
162Lonnie Smith24PHINL524426382.27974140.949-2-8-311.761.44
163Rick Sofield23MINAL716045540.1144136440.972112-12.331.97
164Charlie Spikes29ATLNL1003.0110001.00000003.001.00
165Harry Spilman25CINNL2108.100000-1-130-100.000.00
166Dave Stapleton26BOSAL43224.0550001.0000-15001.881.25
167Rusty Staub36TEXAL31115.0752011.0002128114.202.33
168Dave Stegman26DETAL156572.016160001.000110102.001.07
169Dave Stieb22TORAL1001.00000000000.000.00
170Champ Summers34DETAL21147137.23533110.97102002.221.62
171Leo Sutherland22CHWAL151211114.23130010.968-1-80-12.352.00
172Jerry Terrell33KCRAL62227.0880001.000127102.671.33
173Derrel Thomas29LADNL41113.0651001.0002157114.151.50
174Gary Thomasson28LADNL96249.01615010.93800002.761.67
175Scot Thompson24CHCNL1002.0000000-180000.000.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
176Rusty Torres31KCRAL155567.12522211.960111103.211.60
177Jim Tracy24CHCNL221514153.22523020.920-1-9-211.351.05
178Jerry Turner26SDPNL52120.2880001.000158103.481.60
179Del Unser35PHINL124345.014140001.000245202.801.17
180Willie Upshaw23TORAL1107.000000-1-103-100.000.00
181Mike Vail28CHCNL19139128.234331001.000433312.381.79
182Max Venable23SFGNL167575.216160001.0000-5001.901.00
183George Vukovich24PHINL131021.2330001.0000-6001.250.23
184Tim Wallach22MONNL31010.0220001.00000001.800.67
185Denny Walling26HOUNL1119.0220001.000040002.002.00
186Reggie Walton27SEAAL64231.0119020.8180-12002.611.50
187Gary Ward26MINAL1210584.015150001.000-1-10-101.611.25
188Claudell Washington25TOTMLB443124285.07772322.974-2-100-22.371.70
189Claudell Washington25CHWAL211713155.04341111.97715102.442.00
190Claudell Washington25NYMNL231411130.03431211.971-3-29-1-22.281.43
191John Wathan30KCRAL191815157.03635010.97216012.011.84
192Dennis Werth27NYYAL31113.021010.500146-110.690.33
193Jerry White27MONNL622826318.07970541.94900002.121.21
194Terry Whitfield27SFGNL957761687.11551421121.987-3-5-412.001.61
195Ted Wilborn21NYYAL1001.0000000-360000.000.00
196Mookie Wilson24NYMNL1002.0110001.000060004.501.00
197Willie Wilson24KCRAL10210191877.0301288851.98318241803.042.90
198John Wockenfuss31DETAL21185138.234322011.000-1-7-102.211.62
199Jim Wohlford29SFGNL402619271.07572210.987312302.461.85
200Al Woods26TORAL888574756.1213206521.99123112.512.40
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
201Gary Woods26HOUNL41115.0330001.000-1-96-101.800.75
202Carl Yastrzemski40BOSAL343230284.064613011.000-1-5-102.031.88
203Richie Zisk31TEXAL22219.1660001.000-1-430-12.793.00

Player Advanced Fielding - lf

Player Advanced Fielding - lf Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
1Glenn Adams32MIN101000000065040063020011019947.4%1000.0%037063%76%21%4840%
2Danny Ainge21TOR0000010000550210220000220111090.9%100.0%118848%73%23%2948%
3Gary Alexander27CLE000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%05149%65%16%333%
4Matt Alexander33PIT000000000000000000000000000000863%88%38%450%
5Kim Allen27SEA000000000011011000000000022100.0%000.0%05668%84%29%333%
6Dell Alston27CLE20200100104212000000000006233.3%3116.7%026373%71%24%2941%
7Brian Asselstine26ATL404020000020130810540000750402357.5%1700.0%087264%78%24%9934%
8Doug Ault30TOR0000000000000000000000000000003238%94%25%450%
9Benny Ayala29BAL000001000054140043010011015853.3%616.7%038867%75%26%4538%
10Bob Bailor28TOR0000080105141001134521100660372156.8%11513.5%3116546%76%26%16152%
11Dusty Baker31LAD3030140300775603990149020302723117710056.5%7610.6%3552758%77%27%59552%
12Alan Bannister28CHW0000000000880400420000440201470.0%600.0%059761%76%27%6752%
13Alan Bannister28CLE000000000044010022021011010880.0%200.0%017370%72%24%2532%
14Don Baylor31CAL2020030030272211030155070012100714056.3%3011.4%2138162%77%28%18148%
15Juan Beniquez30SEA000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%02162%57%14%20%
16Dave Bergman27HOU0000000000000000000000000000002673%58%19%0
17Kurt Bevacqua33SDP000000000000000000000011011100.0%000.0%08564%71%26%850%
18Larry Biittner33CHC101001000175031052020111018950.0%815.6%061959%76%20%7141%
19Paul Blair36NYY0000000000000000000000000000003447%59%29%650%
20Bobby Bonds34STL303003030017120164097093012110633758.7%2600.0%3182958%80%25%20244%
21Barry Bonnell26TOR00000000001101102100000004375.0%100.0%018353%75%18%1233%
22Thad Bosley23CHW10101000001490800860000220321753.1%1500.0%073765%76%25%9348%
23Chris Bourjos25SFG0000000000000000000000000000002959%76%38%5100%
24Sam Bowen27BOS0000000000100000000000000100.0%100.0%03348%88%24%367%
25Steve Braun32KCR00000000004201001101001108450.0%400.0%08369%81%22%128%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
26Mark Brouhard24MIL10100000000000002102000004125.0%300.0%011973%75%29%1560%
27Bobby Brown26NYY10101101001070620210210430241458.3%1000.0%158461%78%27%8340%
28Bill Buckner30CHC0000040201231721960830830871663654.5%2834.5%1158058%74%21%18841%
29Tom Burgmeier36BOS0000000000000000000000000000001100%100%100%0
30Jeff Burroughs29ATL303020000044320226011701420181501096256.9%4700.0%0269362%77%25%31642%
31Joe Cannon26TOR000000000022000011000011044100.0%000.0%021856%78%28%2748%
32Jose Cardenal36KCR00000000002200002000000004250.0%200.0%08867%82%32%1540%
33Jose Cardenal36NYM00000100011100002000000003133.3%200.0%14961%80%31%1250%
34Bobby Castillo25LAD000000000000000000000000000000617%67%17%0
35Joe Charboneau25CLE50502602224636126711030841111001016059.4%3833.0%3235660%76%27%29443%
36Bobby Clark25CAL30300301021714014517402111091503366.0%1436.0%0115655%77%30%18256%
37Dave Collins27CIN1010020010311310530100550171058.8%615.9%157657%81%27%6760%
38Gary Cooper23ATL00000101000002102100001105360.0%200.0%18048%88%29%1242%
39Tim Corcoran27DET10100000003101000001002207342.9%400.0%012956%78%25%2050%
40Mark Corey24BAL000000000043042033020000013861.5%500.0%032763%74%24%3644%
41Al Cowens28CAL000000000000011011000000022100.0%000.0%010551%80%31%1250%
42Rod Craig22SEA000000000011011022000000044100.0%000.0%08952%78%24%80%
43Warren Cromartie26MON000000000011000000011000022100.0%000.0%06942%87%42%633%
44Hector Cruz27CIN00000000003301000000001105480.0%100.0%027056%76%28%2945%
45Jose Cruz32HOU1101102160824694934911227120251212927019911155.8%8263.0%10583857%76%26%65253%
46Todd Cruz24CAL000000000000000000000000000000450%75%25%0
47Paul Dade28SDP00000000002202100000001005360.0%200.0%011075%74%25%1436%
48Dick Davis26MIL000000000086041011020011016956.3%700.0%039060%82%27%7138%
49Mike Davis21OAK00000201104311000000001106466.7%1116.7%113560%74%24%2050%
50Rick Dempsey30BAL000000000000011000000000011100.0%000.0%01547%87%40%333%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
51Bob Detherage25KCR000000000033000000011011055100.0%000.0%012757%78%28%1741%
52Miguel Dilone25CLE403115021053430398025160500252211478960.5%5710.7%4321960%75%26%41146%
53Leon Durham22STL0000020010161121640750200660472655.3%1924.3%0108671%77%25%13336%
54Jim Dwyer30BOS000002010183041011030100016531.3%1016.3%135154%74%25%3749%
55Mike Easler29PIT2020060401322211540115194014130814859.3%3122.5%4266863%76%27%27251%
56Dave Edwards26MIN404005030114110821320200220291758.6%1013.4%470963%77%24%9951%
57Jesus Figueroa23CHC00000100012203101101011108562.5%2112.5%032567%70%20%3228%
58Carlton Fisk32BOS00000000002102100000001105360.0%200.0%017749%80%31%2454%
59George Foster31CIN10100504017153046111204018904239019711658.9%8010.5%4517059%76%27%59152%
60Oscar Gamble30NYY0000010001750411320000330171164.7%515.9%086267%76%25%9148%
61Kiko Garcia26BAL000000000000000000000000000000838%38%13%1100%
62Ralph Garr34CAL000000000000000000000000000000729%86%71%1100%
63Dan Gonzales26DET10100000001103100000000004250.0%200.0%04045%85%30%743%
64Orlando Gonzalez28OAK000000000011000000000011022100.0%000.0%04963%78%29%1060%
65Gary Gray27CLE00000000001100000002001104250.0%200.0%07451%74%32%560%
66Greg Gross27PHI00000200029804011050311220281657.1%1027.1%076863%75%25%9436%
67Johnny Grubb31TEX20202302101071640320400440271763.0%913.7%250355%75%25%6943%
68Pedro Guerrero24LAD000000000000011000000011022100.0%000.0%04252%69%38%475%
69Garry Hancock26BOS00000100002212200001003308787.5%1112.5%013632%77%30%1861%
70Larry Harlow28CAL10100101001102000000001104250.0%200.0%110463%71%25%1656%
71Terry Harper24ATL101000000077030000032000013969.2%400.0%041448%79%24%5153%
72John Harris25CAL00000100104210000000000004250.0%1125.0%09667%86%35%1942%
73Vic Harris30MIL00000100003302100000000005480.0%100.0%17757%88%32%1540%
74Mickey Hatcher25LAD00000000003301001000001106466.7%200.0%06282%84%31%1040%
75Mike Heath25OAK00000101001102101100000004375.0%100.0%19556%80%35%1867%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
76Ken Henderson34CHC2020020002660201421110550181477.8%2211.1%040164%77%22%4643%
77Rickey Henderson21OAK7061417083583723391132314021704742021314668.5%6162.8%11587747%76%30%76456%
78Steve Henderson27NYM606007021278543441022516019302827019411056.7%7952.6%2509456%75%26%63248%
79Larry Herndon26SFG50503604012922010119515201091633961.9%2134.8%3171565%77%27%21845%
80Paul Hodgson20TOR00000101001000001100004406583.3%100.0%132858%73%27%3653%
81Clint Hurdle22KCR0000000000000000000000000000001833%72%6%10%
82Tom Hutton34MON0000000000000000100000000100.0%100.0%0560%60%0%10%
83Dane Iorg30STL101001000022181152013100310550583662.1%2011.7%0164768%79%27%20942%
84Garth Iorg25TOR000000000055030020000022012758.3%500.0%039044%76%26%2941%
85Ron Jackson27MIN00000000004402101100000007685.7%100.0%031962%78%26%4040%
86Cliff Johnson32CHC10101000001101102000000004250.0%200.0%07138%70%14%1118%
87Randy Johnson21CHW0000000000000000000000000000003278%72%31%2100%
88Jay Johnstone34LAD00000000002100000001100003266.7%100.0%017157%79%21%1533%
89Lynn Jones27DET00000000001101100001002105360.0%200.0%012739%65%20%1663%
90Mike Jorgensen31NYM00000000003204100000000007342.9%400.0%024553%67%24%2035%
91Von Joshua32SDP00000000002102000000001105240.0%300.0%07972%85%32%1070%
92Pat Kelly35BAL000004021017121820430200320341955.9%1412.9%392767%76%29%11945%
93Steve Kemp25DET101004001258500246021801752222101429063.4%5021.4%2322953%77%28%44045%
94Terry Kennedy24STL0000010001111101130320311330312064.5%1013.2%089670%81%28%11144%
95Dave Kingman31CHC70702702232820121611361400990754154.7%3134.0%4214557%75%22%26242%
96Gil Kubski25CAL0000000000100000000000000100.0%100.0%04377%79%40%50%
97Rusty Kuntz25CHW1010120001760201110000430141071.4%317.1%136262%76%23%4747%
98Pete LaCock28KCR0000010000760600430310330231356.5%1000.0%174957%78%30%10239%
99Lee Lacy32PIT303024011242331199015100931151301006868.0%3022.0%2260059%77%27%36846%
100Ken Landreaux25MIN40402601232920016431130700770703448.6%3334.3%3190265%78%26%23741%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
101Tito Landrum25STL00000101003305201100000009666.7%300.0%132957%79%26%3342%
102Rudy Law23LAD0000000000000000000000000000002778%85%19%0
103Joe Lefebvre24NYY1010010001640530520401420241145.8%1214.2%059767%77%24%8033%
104Ron LeFlore32MON11011021402286952438106281311020211811669557.2%62127.2%2456859%77%26%54045%
105Jim Lentine25DET2020040301171306301371430860483266.7%1512.1%3114860%80%28%16549%
106Jim Lentine25STL00000000000001101001000003133.3%200.0%04965%86%35%729%
107Jeffrey Leonard24HOU000001010000000000000011011100.0%000.0%15751%60%23%850%
108Carlos Lezcano24CHC00000000000000000000000000000010%100%100%0
109John Lowenstein33BAL1010020200352902540149041012110905460.0%3600.0%2197559%78%28%27645%
110Mike Lum34ATL00000000004301100002102209777.8%200.0%031858%81%27%3364%
111Greg Luzinski29PHI10100202004030030501590620171401086055.6%4800.0%2356866%75%25%35940%
112Jerry Martin31CHC000000000000000000000011011100.0%000.0%02548%72%12%250%
113Gary Matthews29ATL1010110100000100000000000100.0%100.0%119461%73%22%1828%
114Hal McRae34KCR0000000000540920220110320201155.0%900.0%029469%83%37%4935%
115Sam Mejias28CIN0000000000100000000000000100.0%100.0%08471%71%29%520%
116Dan Meyer27SEA80802100501776204072281802001918016610563.3%5921.2%8439258%77%25%50539%
117Eddie Miller23ATL0000000000000000000000000000001267%83%17%1100%
118John Milner30PIT101000000062031041000011014535.7%900.0%024468%75%25%2433%
119Bob Molinaro30CHW4031130210232101060740620870544074.1%1400.0%3157166%76%25%18946%
120Rick Monday34LAD000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%01242%33%0%20%
121Junior Moore27CHW000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%02162%76%33%250%
122Andres Mora25CLE0000000000000200000000000200.0%200.0%08567%65%22%729%
123Jerry Morales31NYM0000000000000100000000000100.0%100.0%02143%71%19%30%
124Lloyd Moseby20TOR101003010117150520310201320302066.7%913.3%255457%77%26%6834%
125Bobby Murcer34NYY3030120200171201120870100650432660.5%1600.0%2116462%80%29%15240%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
126Dale Murphy24ATL00000100013300004210001108675.0%1112.5%014665%74%18%2236%
127Jeff Newman31OAK000000000000000000000000000000580%60%20%0
128Wayne Nordhagen31CHW101002000118111116095081113120593559.3%2323.4%0141563%78%24%17244%
129Dan Norman25NYM00000000005302001101100009555.6%400.0%022859%74%25%2839%
130Jim Norris31TEX000000000043052033000000012866.7%400.0%018157%77%19%2825%
131Rowland Office27MON000000000000000011000000011100.0%000.0%05062%64%24%757%
132Ben Oglivie31MIL9090318072499754531532615220303732123514059.6%85104.3%8556457%81%29%80549%
133Al Oliver33TEX909019031372571601022313012512828019511357.9%7842.1%5519054%75%25%64446%
134Ed Ott28PIT0000000000000000000000000000004365%74%30%475%
135Tom Paciorek33SEA0000000000860320330100000151173.3%400.0%058462%75%24%6932%
136Lance Parrish24DET000000000000000000000000000000944%44%22%1100%
137Bob Pate26MON0000000000000000000000000000004260%79%26%4100%
138Rick Peters24DET00000000001102001100000004250.0%200.0%018862%78%28%3444%
139Rob Picciolo27OAK000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%01464%86%29%250%
140Lou Piniella36NYY505018051138230205015711110990934548.4%4711.1%7283967%75%26%34847%
141Ron Pruitt28CHW000000000053000010010043011654.5%500.0%028157%79%28%3453%
142Terry Puhl23HOU000000000000011000000000011100.0%000.0%013359%75%26%667%
143Jamie Quirk25KCR00000000001100001000001103266.7%100.0%05573%82%33%729%
144Tim Raines20MON000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%03275%84%31%450%
145Lenny Randle31CHC000000000022000000000000022100.0%000.0%03647%72%31%633%
146Jim Rice27BOS30210100415624513716227911302242201639256.4%6563.7%4420050%79%26%53245%
147Gene Richards26SDP6060119072880621561343717219412724221912054.8%89104.6%9585067%78%25%71046%
148Bombo Rivera27MIN00000000005402100001001109666.7%300.0%022643%76%19%2241%
149Leon Roberts29SEA00000000001050320730100330241354.2%1100.0%064067%82%27%8244%
150Bill Robinson37PIT10100000001190720110430330261869.2%800.0%052858%77%27%6348%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
151Gary Roenicke25BAL000007050133220247076083115150875360.9%3311.1%6242461%76%27%30149%
152Jerry Royster27ATL606000000012110530320310330262076.9%600.0%0128554%80%25%15646%
153Joe Rudi33CAL20200502125241034121211601431191801409064.3%4821.4%3336051%77%30%44750%
154Billy Sample25TEX00000000002101101100001105480.0%100.0%028054%73%30%3067%
155Ted Simmons30STL101010000022000041010033010660.0%400.0%018673%74%25%2335%
156Joe Simpson28SEA0000010010660440210100210151280.0%300.0%139566%78%26%4441%
157Ken Singleton33BAL000000000011000000000022033100.0%000.0%06784%85%22%838%
158Keith Smith27STL0000000000100000000000000100.0%100.0%09143%86%23%1267%
159Lonnie Smith24PHI40401100011815013511170320440493367.3%1512.0%0164362%77%26%18541%
160Rick Sofield23MIN4040240211302312260126172011110824858.5%3222.4%2227063%79%24%31145%
161Charlie Spikes29ATL000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%01429%100%21%333%
162Harry Spilman25CIN00000000002101100000000003266.7%100.0%04365%67%23%50%
163Dave Stapleton26BOS000000000011000011000000022100.0%000.0%010346%78%22%1145%
164Rusty Staub36TEX00000200000001101011101104375.0%0125.0%16549%69%23%1060%
165Dave Stegman26DET000000000022011000000011044100.0%000.0%030856%73%32%2857%
166Dave Stieb22TOR000000000000011000000000011100.0%000.0%0633%83%0%10%
167Champ Summers34DET101001010053020022010033013861.5%500.0%157860%75%28%7148%
168Leo Sutherland22CHW1010000000870510100300440211257.1%900.0%051264%78%25%6248%
169Jerry Terrell33KCR00000000002000001101100004250.0%200.0%012262%78%25%2040%
170Derrel Thomas29LAD00000100012201010000000003266.7%0133.3%05362%75%30%786%
171Gary Thomasson28LAD10100000002202101000002107457.1%300.0%021744%78%24%2854%
172Scot Thompson24CHC0000000000000000000000000000001450%64%14%20%
173Rusty Torres31KCR10100201011080910000201330241250.0%1114.2%129661%80%25%5641%
174Jim Tracy24CHC2020000000760920320000220211257.1%900.0%064261%75%22%6834%
175Jerry Turner26SDP00000000004401001100000006583.3%100.0%09087%83%30%1844%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
176Del Unser35PHI00000000002101000000001104250.0%200.0%018154%83%29%2458%
177Willie Upshaw23TOR000000000000000011000000011