Team Batting Ratios*

Team Batting Ratios* Table
Tm R/G HR% SO% BB% XBH% X/H% SO/W AB/SO AB/HR AB/RBI GB/FB GO/AO IP% LD% HR/FB IF/FB
Arizona Diamondbacks4.303.0%17.3%9.6%8.0%36%1.815.129.18.30.851.1868%17%8.8%10%
Atlanta Braves4.753.0%17.5%8.6%8.6%36%2.035.129.87.50.821.1869%17%8.3%8%
Baltimore Orioles4.503.1%14.7%7.3%8.4%34%2.026.229.47.90.760.9873%19%8.2%13%
Boston Red Sox5.623.1%16.3%10.2%8.7%35%1.605.428.36.50.720.9769%18%8.2%10%
Chicago Cubs4.343.2%14.9%6.8%8.8%36%2.206.128.88.30.821.1273%18%8.6%12%
Chicago White Sox4.573.3%16.3%7.1%7.7%33%2.305.527.67.80.791.0571%17%9.2%13%
Cincinnati Reds5.033.5%20.6%9.7%9.1%39%2.134.325.17.10.801.1465%21%10.3%9%
Cleveland Indians4.883.3%17.5%8.0%9.2%38%2.175.127.17.40.821.1070%18%9.2%10%
Colorado Rockies4.572.4%17.7%8.2%7.4%31%2.175.036.97.90.801.1669%20%6.8%10%
Detroit Tigers4.462.7%16.9%6.3%8.1%33%2.705.433.38.30.821.0872%18%7.5%11%
Florida Marlins4.432.1%14.8%8.2%7.5%31%1.796.043.08.10.801.1273%19%5.8%12%
Houston Astros4.252.6%16.9%7.8%7.7%34%2.165.333.98.40.801.0370%15%7.6%13%
Kansas City Royals4.332.1%16.6%7.0%7.4%31%2.385.543.78.40.821.0273%18%5.7%11%
Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim4.702.4%13.7%7.2%7.4%30%1.906.638.37.70.761.0175%17%6.1%11%
Los Angeles Dodgers4.232.4%17.8%8.8%7.4%33%2.025.036.58.30.791.1169%19%6.9%10%
Milwaukee Brewers4.482.8%18.9%8.6%8.5%37%2.194.731.17.90.771.0667%20%8.0%10%
Minnesota Twins4.252.2%15.8%7.8%7.0%30%2.025.741.58.61.011.3673%16%6.5%10%
New York Mets4.462.9%17.5%7.9%7.9%34%2.215.131.58.10.841.0970%17%8.2%10%
New York Yankees5.473.6%15.4%9.9%7.9%33%1.555.724.66.60.891.1369%17%10.4%10%
Oakland Athletics4.772.5%13.1%8.6%7.7%33%1.536.936.37.60.760.9875%19%6.4%11%
Philadelphia Phillies4.982.6%17.1%10.1%7.6%32%1.695.133.27.30.720.9968%21%7.1%10%
Pittsburgh Pirates4.202.2%17.6%7.6%7.5%33%2.325.140.18.50.851.1771%18%6.3%9%
San Diego Padres4.222.1%15.6%9.6%7.0%31%1.635.642.38.40.740.9971%19%5.7%12%
Seattle Mariners4.312.1%16.2%7.7%7.4%32%2.125.642.48.40.851.1073%18%6.0%11%
San Francisco Giants4.012.1%14.8%7.1%7.5%32%2.096.142.78.90.801.1474%19%5.6%10%
St. Louis Cardinals4.972.7%15.2%8.6%7.7%32%1.775.832.67.30.851.1971%20%7.6%9%
Tampa Bay Devil Rays4.632.6%16.2%6.7%7.9%32%2.405.635.47.70.791.0973%19%6.9%10%
Texas Rangers5.344.1%17.7%7.9%9.5%39%2.255.122.06.90.670.9069%20%10.5%11%
Toronto Blue Jays4.782.2%15.3%7.8%7.7%33%1.975.841.07.60.831.0773%19%6.0%12%
Washington Nationals3.941.9%17.8%8.0%7.5%34%2.225.046.48.80.851.2169%19%5.6%11%
League Average4.592.7%16.5%8.2%7.9%34%2.025.433.27.80.801.0971%18%7.5%11%
4.592.7%16.5%8.2%7.9%34%2.025.433.27.80.801.0971%18%7.5%11%
Tm R/G HR% SO% BB% XBH% X/H% SO/W AB/SO AB/HR AB/RBI GB/FB GO/AO IP% LD% HR/FB IF/FB

Player Batting Ratios