Team Fielding - RF

Team Fielding - RF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood
Arizona Diamondbacks64.251621621501433.23623471053.986-2-10-2610-1-2
Atlanta Braves53.701621621541445.13713551154.987211725-41219-4-1
Baltimore Orioles74.351621621401483.0325315640.9883330-6-7-11
Boston Red Sox114.981621621211443.03273091085.9763310-756-22
Chicago Cubs74.691621621151413.2331319842.988-1-15-6-62-6-3
Chicago White Sox54.171621621531445.2364348972.981302529132-13
Cincinnati Reds53.631621621541453.03323161061.9824331-2-310
Cleveland Indians75.221621621501442.0322312821.994-17-14-181-11-12-10
Colorado Rockies65.491621621281422.03253071445.988-10-8-155-11-133-3
Detroit Tigers94.14162162891430.2264254551.981-14-12-7-7-12-10-51
Houston Astros134.901621621131423.13182981193.972-10-8-122-2-33-2
Kansas City Royals54.601621621571451.13012762053.983-3-3-107-9-1870
Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim64.311621621351433.13162931585.975-5-4-945-482
Los Angeles Dodgers93.691621621401449.2291282543.986-11-9-7-416-2-3
Miami Marlins74.471621621471440.2367354671.9811512114581-3
Milwaukee Brewers54.521621621331453.2317306742.987658-238-3-1
Minnesota Twins85.141621621431438.23493331332.9912017164131401
New York Mets64.381621621191434.0318308641.987-6-5-1-5-19-14-7-2
New York Yankees84.121621621291445.1315303750.984-3-3-1-2-2-2-21
Oakland Athletics63.791621621481470.03743501774.98110846201483
Philadelphia Phillies74.201621621391451.12882671653.983-9-8-90-3-1271
Pittsburgh Pirates104.161621621091433.13293111173.979-15-12-11-4-42-3-4
San Diego Padres94.381621621061434.2319307571.978-12-10-9-3-15-4-2
Seattle Mariners64.021621621541456.2353341931.99287538613
San Francisco Giants74.011621621381451.0318309540.987-5-4-50915-2-2
St. Louis Cardinals84.001621621231462.22982831050.983-7-5-6-13211
Tampa Bay Rays63.561621621331459.2295283751.983-7-6-5-278-12
Texas Rangers74.361621621421442.0334320952.9856515-11-121-2
Toronto Blue Jays64.841621621401443.23172981544.987108461-1074
Washington Nationals83.671621621171468.13593441144.9897643-6-8-12
League Average74.321621621341445 3273121052.98400000-0-0-0
2014.3248604860401943355.19799934829615567.98470430-9-1-3
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood

Team Advanced Fielding - RF*

Team Advanced Fielding - RF* Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
Arizona Diamondbacks505011004338038046161231201622402212059043.9%11142.0%6606360%70%38%68652%
Atlanta Braves502301122257938143102231001342281501867741.4%10452.7%6599156%69%37%68753%
Baltimore Orioles40311603127036138111241411540191301667847.0%8531.8%3627856%70%39%64350%
Boston Red Sox806201024137526041112181002341281321856434.6%11652.7%5620956%68%37%60652%
Chicago Cubs40401812417433153160291812430381612188639.4%12931.4%5614062%68%39%65749%
Chicago White Sox70522913238542150132251411331221801959046.2%9952.6%4609856%67%39%67653%
Cincinnati Reds605121016118044240141201001510342001898947.1%9831.6%7605651%69%38%67649%
Cleveland Indians2011181511108571642203020119602614024711948.2%12620.8%6628349%70%39%72444%
Colorado Rockies40312141101291520541902314018333318121910648.4%10941.8%10638460%69%39%68646%
Detroit Tigers503215010275301388016911351241201666438.6%9931.8%2604549%68%38%57645%
Houston Astros906311104148046276283145019313619122510144.9%11773.1%4623861%69%36%64348%
Kansas City Royals503202017929250645221342011430199220410451.0%90104.9%10625158%69%40%63346%
Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim80441153524754014318217911221291711768648.9%8563.4%9603452%69%40%60950%
Los Angeles Dodgers4022052002683413670201411401261401646942.1%9231.8%2606860%67%36%59748%
Miami Marlins70610601328745148192201502260221411999949.7%9642.0%2618653%71%39%69951%
Milwaukee Brewers40401711127538252162221201331271401898343.9%10252.6%2624554%66%37%64149%
Minnesota Twins303011315347441151182221411771341401989447.5%9952.5%8621457%73%40%67151%
New York Mets40312614007735148190311601710351702088842.3%12010.5%5608657%68%39%62350%
New York Yankees50501702137437052113271711650352302049345.6%10742.0%3608553%67%38%65048%
Oakland Athletics707031705747842440133231411821462632059747.3%96125.9%5613157%71%42%67853%
Philadelphia Phillies505011615187031144114151011122211201616641.0%8785.0%8607259%67%38%54851%
Pittsburgh Pirates704301132247532147171241121630332001958342.6%10842.1%7609757%69%37%68047%
San Diego Padres70704502207437245150231301960371811988944.9%10631.5%2615161%68%36%64148%
Seattle Mariners30120903157542136132271722031251301838848.1%8963.3%3606254%70%40%66253%
San Francisco Giants40220502216232330120261501850291601658048.5%8231.8%2613860%69%37%62750%
St. Louis Cardinals5050210153188511358114801320411601918544.5%10421.0%8615856%70%36%63446%
Tampa Bay Rays50412702136432137111201111211241101576642.0%8742.5%3600056%66%35%59948%
Texas Rangers50503904146935152232261801210302021899751.3%8752.6%4606756%68%39%68348%
Toronto Blue Jays401301519326634249211191301251422121889450.0%8863.2%9621656%68%37%61650%
Washington Nationals403121123157743041111281621822312401959649.2%9452.6%6613359%67%36%68251%
League Average504111014237739146151231311631301711928745.4%10052.4%5613956%69%38%64849%
155011738352962611160832317117340137445340683399194829723914499185770262145.4%30121402.4%15618417956%69%38%1943349%
Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%

Player Fielding - RF

Player Fielding - RF Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
1Bobby Abreu38TOTMLB22113.0440001.000-2-138-20000002.772.00
2Bobby Abreu38LAAAL1118.0110001.0000000000001.131.00
3Bobby Abreu38LADNL1105.0330001.000-2-360-20000005.403.00
4Alexi Amarista23SDPNL4005.1330001.00009000000005.060.75
5Nori Aoki30MILNL1079992896.0204195722.990121613-1685012.031.89
6Jeff Baker31TOTMLB26206155.030300001.000001-1000001.741.15
7Jeff Baker31TOTMLB1512493.020200001.00022520000001.941.33
8Jeff Baker31CHCNL1411487.019190001.000230201141001.971.36
9Jeff Baker31DETAL118262.010100001.000-2-37-1-1-1-19-1001.450.91
10Jeff Baker31ATLNL1106.0110001.0000-6000000001.501.00
11Brandon Barnes26HOUNL51114.0101001.0001600100-1100.640.20
12Jose Bautista31TORAL909079775.21681551124.98810156469-3631.931.84
13Mike Baxter27NYMNL453325300.165632011.0001510-2-80-1-11.951.44
14Carlos Beltran35STLNL1321251081126.22222101020.991-1-1-32772321.761.67
15Roger Bernadina28WSNNL73332.1981011.000259111370102.511.29
16Quintin Berry27DETAL54232.0990001.0000000000002.531.80
17Brian Bixler29HOUNL97459.011110001.000-2-33-203613001.681.22
18Charlie Blackmon25COLNL171110107.125232011.000337212221102.101.47
19Gregor Blanco28SFGNL545042431.18886110.989-2-6-204116-1-11.821.61
20Willie Bloomquist34ARINL1002.0000000000000.000.00
21Brennan Boesch27DETAL12111558909.2174167521.989-9-11-7-2-6-8-7-121.701.42
22Brian Bogusevic28HOUNL1047365689.2164155543.976-8-14-9135-1402.091.54
23Andrew Brown27COLNL241910148.13736010.97343031-1-8-1002.181.50
24Corey Brown26WSNNL2007.0220001.000-1-103-1011711002.571.00
25Domonic Brown24PHINL383822308.067634011.000-3-13-30-5-19-5001.961.76
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
26Jay Bruce25CINNL1541491461343.1311297861.9814331-1-1-2102.041.98
27Travis Buck28HOUNL109774.12726010.96335021000003.152.60
28Emmanuel Burriss27SFGNL1001.0000000000000.000.00
29Marlon Byrd34BOSAL21110.021010.500-1-72-10000000.900.50
30Melky Cabrera27SFGNL1111681.214131001.000-4-53-401150011.541.27
31Lorenzo Cain26KCRAL99980.022220001.000226201151002.482.44
32Kole Calhoun24LAAAL141133.0990001.000015001361002.450.64
33Tony Campana26CHCNL4004.1000000000000000.000.00
34Matt Carpenter26STLNL1510372.11916030.8420-71-1-3-50-1-1-11.991.07
35Ezequiel Carrera25CLEAL1000.20000000000000.000.00
36Matt Carson30MINAL98667.111101001.000116011180101.471.22
37Alex Castellanos25LADNL42019.065010.83315110000002.371.25
38Adron Chambers25STLNL81122.2990001.0000161-11531003.571.13
39Endy Chavez34BALAL211311146.03736010.9730-100001-102.221.71
40Shin-Soo Choo29CLEAL1541511421331.2302293721.993-16-14-171-10-9-9-102.031.95
41Justin Christian32SFGNL85349.114140001.000366302492002.551.75
42Pedro Ciriaco26BOSAL2003.00000000000000.000.00
43Chris Coghlan27MIANL21110.1220001.0000-4600000001.741.00
44Tyler Colvin26COLNL594431397.095896011.000-4-13-40-2-6-10-12.151.61
45Scott Cousins27MIANL126658.213130001.00024311-1-20-1001.991.08
46Collin Cowgill26OAKAL85556.218162011.0002422061273212.862.25
47Allen Craig27STLNL23219165.231310001.000-4-31-40-3-22-2-101.681.35
48Nelson Cruz31TEXAL1511461321286.0299286942.9878726-11-10-112-22.061.95
49Michael Cuddyer33COLNL746860593.1131122633.977-9-18-134-8-16-103-11.941.73
50Aaron Cunningham26CLEAL138675.016151001.000-1-10-10-1-16-1001.921.23
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
51Jordan Danks25CHWAL71122.0880001.000211520000003.271.14
52Chris Davis26BALAL302817230.06359310.984292000-1012.432.07
53Rajai Davis31TORAL241412147.13635010.9722143-1181002.141.46
54David DeJesus32CHCNL1008674767.0175168521.989-7-11-3-4-3-53-4-22.031.73
55Chris Denorfia31SDPNL796032507.19894310.990-8-19-8025-1121.721.23
56Mark DeRosa37WSNNL76148.0871001.000-1-25-10-2-50-2001.501.14
57Matt Diaz34ATLNL65341.115150001.000091-1-1-290-103.272.50
58Chris Dickerson30NYYAL51112.00000000000000.000.00
59Andy Dirks26DETAL241311139.21816020.889-3-28-1-2-1-91-201.030.67
60Greg Dobbs33MIANL16159122.124240001.000-4-35-40-4-39-4001.771.50
61Ryan Doumit31MINAL66549.0660001.000-2-47-20-2-49-2001.101.00
62Matt Downs28HOUNL118156.2871001.000-1-28-21-1-21-2101.270.73
63Lucas Duda26NYMNL817763670.2135128340.970-13-23-8-5-15-27-11-401.761.62
64Shelley Duncan32CLEAL2006.0110001.000-1-160-10-1-200-1001.500.50
65Andre Ethier30LADNL1461421311256.1240234331.988-10-10-6-4-1-14-4-11.701.62
66Chone Figgins34SEAAL1119.0330001.000-1-133-10-1-133-1003.003.00
67Ryan Flaherty25BALAL179788.015150001.0001112-1000001.530.88
68Lew Ford35BALAL63333.011110001.000287201361003.001.83
69Ben Francisco30TOTMLB292111170.226251001.0001810-3-21-1-201.370.90
70Ben Francisco30TOTMLB159269.0990001.00012310-3-52-1-201.170.60
71Ben Francisco30TORAL42013.0220001.00018310000001.380.50
72Ben Francisco30HOUNL14129101.217161001.0000-200-3-35-2-101.501.21
73Ben Francisco30TBRAL117256.0770001.0000900001-101.130.64
74Jeff Francoeur28KCRAL1451441401283.12652421943.985-2-2-97-9-8-17801.831.80
75Todd Frazier26CINNL1107.0000000000000000.000.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
76Eric Fryer26PITNL1000.2000000000000.000.00
77Kosuke Fukudome35CHWAL43329.0330001.0000400-2-83-2000.930.75
78Sam Fuld30TBRAL15119105.02321110.957162-12231101.891.47
79Avisail Garcia21DETAL18109104.118180001.000-1-80-1-2-23-1-101.551.00
80Craig Gentry28TEXAL3006.0110001.0000-8000000001.500.33
81Hector Gimenez29CHWAL1001.0110001.000184010000009.001.00
82Jonny Gomes31OAKAL33223.0990001.00015701-1-52-1003.523.00
83Adrian Gonzalez30BOSAL18184127.02118121.905-2-160-2-2-19-1-101.351.06
84Anthony Gose21TORAL242117181.23938010.9740100-1-7-1001.881.58
85Tyler Graham28ARINL1001.0000000000000.000.00
86Tyler Greene28STLNL2002.1110001.0000-2060015141003.860.50
87Jesus Guzman28SDPNL77049.212120001.000-4-85-3-1-1-240-102.171.71
88Tony Gwynn29LADNL31012.0220001.0000-4000000001.500.67
89Scott Hairston32NYMNL483825329.177770001.000263-1-4-15-2-1-12.101.60
90Bill Hall32BALAL1118.0000000-1500-1-150-1000.000.00
91Josh Hamilton31TEXAL2004.0000000-6000000000.000.00
92Bryce Harper19WSNNL654136414.110497432.97100-11-1-3-3202.191.55
93Josh Harrison24PITNL1210384.217161001.000-3-47-30-3-43-20-11.811.42
94Corey Hart30MILNL534932408.08280020.976-8-25-7-1-1-33-3-11.761.51
95Chris Heisey27CINNL1310684.219181001.00022120000002.021.46
96Jeremy Hermida28SDPNL64337.211110001.000138101321002.631.83
97Gorkys Hernandez24PITNL60012.0220001.0000100011001001.500.33
98Elian Herrera27LADNL73232.111101011.0001331013711-13.061.57
99Jason Heyward22ATLNL1541491471337.23473311154.986242226-2171521-3-12.302.22
100Eric Hinske34ATLNL44231.0550001.000-3-116-2-1-1-39-1001.451.25
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
101Eric Hosmer22KCRAL32216.031110.667-3-203-30-1-75-1001.130.67
102Torii Hunter36LAAAL1341281161112.22582401445.98400-6612130932.051.90
103Raul Ibanez40NYYAL13116106.013130001.000-3-28-2-1-4-45-4001.101.00
104Travis Ishikawa28MILNL3003.2000000-6500000000.000.00
105Desmond Jennings25TBRAL1106.0110001.00002000000001.501.00
106Chris Johnson27HOUNL1001.0000000000000000.000.00
107Reed Johnson35TOTMLB291610145.230291001.000-1-8-10-1-8-1001.851.03
108Reed Johnson35CHCNL24138116.127261001.0000-300000002.091.13
109Reed Johnson35ATLNL53229.1330001.000-1-29-10-1-41-1000.920.60
110Andruw Jones35NYYAL231412131.22725110.963-3-29-30-1-9-1001.781.13
111Garrett Jones31PITNL665831467.0110103341.9640100-4-101-2-32.041.61
112Matt Joyce27TBRAL897866712.0135133020.985-6-10-3-3002-201.681.49
113Ryan Kalish24BOSAL98771.21615010.938-3-45-2-1-1-170-101.881.67
114Austin Kearns32MIANL1211893.036360001.000570502263-103.483.00
115Don Kelly32DETAL354287.02019010.9501710-2-28-2001.970.54
116Erik Komatsu24TOTMLB107764.117161001.000113101181002.381.70
117Erik Komatsu24STLNL41112.1330001.0000000000002.190.75
118Erik Komatsu24MINAL66652.014131001.000116101231002.422.33
119Mark Kotsay36SDPNL97665.015141011.000-2-41-31-2-37-2002.081.67
120Jason Kubel30ARINL21114.2431001.000174101820102.452.00
121Bryan LaHair29CHCNL343214241.06058020.967-3-150-3-6-30-3-2-12.171.71
122Fred Lewis31NYMNL43016.0440001.00015301-1-75-1002.251.00
123Brent Lillibridge28BOSAL41113.0550001.0000900000003.461.25
124Che-Hsuan Lin23BOSAL61122.0220001.0000-22001551000.820.33
125Jose Lopez28CLEAL1000.2000000000000.000.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
126David Lough26KCRAL55444.0330001.00001100000000.610.60
127Mitch Maier30KCRAL62228.0880001.000-1-21-10-2-86-1-102.571.33
128Nick Markakis28BALAL10210297926.0192187320.990-3-4-41-7-9-7001.851.86
129Fernando Martinez23HOUNL66350.0770001.0000-700-1-240-101.261.17
130Michael Martinez29PHINL44129.2651011.000149102811101.821.50
131Darin Mastroianni26MINAL342725254.07167220.972732613143002.442.03
132Joe Mather29CHCNL144354.211110001.000-2-37-20-1-22-1001.810.79
133Hideki Matsui38TBRAL66339.1880001.000-1-43-10-3-92-2-101.831.33
134Justin Maxwell28HOUNL20136114.02623120.923-1-130-1-2-21-10-11.891.20
135John Mayberry28PHINL33224.0642011.0001550131500212.252.00
136Matt McBride27COLNL129679.020200001.0000-61-1-2-300-1-12.281.67
137Mike McCoy31TORAL30010.0211001.000-1-120-1011200101.800.67
138Darnell McDonald33TOTMLB123243.01412020.857117102551012.511.00
139Darnell McDonald33BOSAL102236.01211010.917143102671012.751.10
140Darnell McDonald33NYYAL2107.021010.500-1-120-10000001.290.50
141Nate McLouth30PITNL33223.0330001.000050021042001.171.00
142Scott Moore28HOUNL1512480.220200001.000-1-15-10-2-30-2002.231.33
143Tyler Moore25WSNNL2006.0220001.000112001-1-200-1003.001.00
144Mitch Moreland26TEXAL3004.0330001.000012000000006.751.00
145Nyjer Morgan31MILNL27149143.028280001.00021420-1-800-11.761.04
146Mike Morse30WSNNL363516280.26664110.9851410-1-41-202.081.81
147Brandon Moss28OAKAL1310998.02725110.9632181100-1102.392.00
148David Murphy30TEXAL171210110.020200001.000-1-100-1-1-110-101.641.18
149Xavier Nady33WSNNL159271.112120001.0000-21-12341-121.510.80
150Daniel Nava29BOSAL42220.1440001.00001800000001.771.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
151Yamaico Navarro24PITNL22015.0431011.0000-24001800102.402.00
152Thomas Neal24CLEAL22116.0110001.0000-3000-1-75-1000.560.50
153Kirk Nieuwenhuis24NYMNL206370.221210001.0000-51-1-2-34-1-102.671.05
154Laynce Nix31PHINL107564.013130001.00011310000001.831.30
155Eduardo Nunez25NYYAL1000.10000000000000.000.00
156Mike Olt23TEXAL2108.043010.7500-4500-1-150-1003.381.50
157Jimmy Paredes23HOUNL15138111.02623120.9230-21-1002-1-11.951.60
158Chris Parmelee24MINAL18169132.027261001.00032530-1-90-101.841.50
159Gerardo Parra25ARINL171311127.135323011.000221115474102.472.06
160Andy Parrino26SDPNL1000.1000000000000.000.00
161Xavier Paul27CINNL1119.0101001.000-2-240-20-1-133-1001.001.00
162Steve Pearce29TOTMLB19149123.118171001.00021620191001.310.95
163Steve Pearce29BALAL96452.0770001.00013010000001.210.78
164Steve Pearce29HOUNL108571.111101001.00005001171001.391.10
165Carlos Peguero25SEAAL11101090.123230001.00022420-1-13-1002.292.09
166Francisco Peguero24SFGNL21114.0871001.00021461143432115.144.00
167Hunter Pence29TOTMLB1591581521408.12892711170.976-11-9-9-2-6-5-73-21.801.77
168Hunter Pence29PHINL10110099901.2175161950.971-11-15-10-1-4-5-8401.701.68
169Hunter Pence29SFGNL585853506.2114110220.982122-1-2-51-1-21.991.93
170Bryan Petersen26MIANL43122.1550001.000132101541002.011.25
171Denis Phipps26CINNL1119.0110001.00001300000001.001.00
172Trevor Plouffe26MINAL151310115.02624110.962-2-17-1-1000001.961.67
173Scott Podsednik36BOSAL54332.0990001.000145101381002.531.80
174AJ Pollock24ARINL4008.0330001.00017510000003.380.75
175Alex Presley26PITNL87560.012111001.000-2-40-1-1-2-40-2001.801.50
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
176Jason Pridie28PHINL1001.2000000000000.000.00
177Carlos Quentin29SDPNL33225.0220001.00001400000000.720.67
178Ryan Raburn31DETAL228592.215150001.000001-1-1-130-101.460.68
179Josh Reddick25OAKAL1361311251179.22942751453.9836624181810622.202.13
180Ben Revere24MINAL847975708.11781726021.000111892111911-112.262.12
181Alex Rios31CHWAL1561561471369.0349333972.9802724261765-132.252.19
182Juan Rivera33LADNL105351.1990001.0000-700000001.580.90
183Shane Robinson27STLNL111024.0550001.000020001501001.880.45
184Cody Ross31BOSAL969073766.2172164712.994004-4121002.011.78
185Vinny Rottino32CLEAL21112.0220001.00004000000001.501.00
186Justin Ruggiano30MIANL15101099.217170001.0000400-1-12-1001.541.13
187Jerry Sands24LADNL1107.0220001.00001700000002.572.00
188Dave Sappelt25CHCNL201612143.139372011.000975812172002.451.95
189Michael Saunders25SEAAL54331.0660001.00015010001-101.741.20
190Logan Schafer25MILNL2003.0330001.000132010000009.001.50
191Nate Schierholtz28TOTMLB804743489.1101100010.990-2-6-20244-1-11.841.25
192Nate Schierholtz28SFGNL523733367.08079010.988-5-15-50274-1-11.941.52
193Nate Schierholtz28PHINL281010122.121210001.00022420000001.540.75
194Skip Schumaker32STLNL103136.2880001.000-1-390-1000001.960.80
195Moises Sierra23TORAL393532316.070673001.000-1-4-43-6-23-7011.991.79
196Seth Smith29OAKAL139475.21413010.929-1-81-1001-101.551.00
197Travis Snider24PITNL332919233.159581011.000-1-70-12103-102.281.79
198Brandon Snyder25TEXAL53024.0770001.0000-1000000002.631.40
199Giancarlo Stanton22MIANL1171161121034.1270257671.974101273910102-32.292.25
200Drew Sutton29PITNL84341.2880001.000-3-81-30-4-115-3-101.731.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
201Ichiro Suzuki38TOTMLB1321171141072.1244239410.996662410118022.041.84
202Ichiro Suzuki38SEAAL939393836.0202198310.995793412179122.162.16
203Ichiro Suzuki38NYYAL392421236.142411001.000-1-4-10-2-10-1-101.601.08
204Ryan Sweeney27BOSAL493527341.18480222.976621604143012.161.67
205Nick Swisher31NYYAL10910786907.2221214430.986455-1233-212.162.00
206Jose Tabata23PITNL774946496.0114107430.974-5-13-3-2252002.011.44
207Michael Taylor26OAKAL44337.012120001.000126012652002.923.00
208Blake Tekotte25SDPNL1107.0000000000000000.000.00
209Eric Thames25SEAAL353128278.17370120.973284-2-2-9-1-102.302.03
210Clete Thomas28TOTMLB107762.016151001.000123012381102.321.60
211Clete Thomas28DETAL1001.0000000-24000000000.000.00
212Clete Thomas28MINAL97761.016151001.000128012391102.361.78
213Mike Trout20LAAAL41112.031110.667-1-70-10-1-100-1001.500.50
214Mark Trumbo26LAAAL353116263.24542030.933-5-21-3-2-6-27-4-1-11.431.20
215Justin Upton24ARINL1491481381280.2320309652.984-5-5-2-3116-3-22.212.11
216Jordany Valdespin24NYMNL105347.016151001.0004102311261003.061.60
217Scott Van Slyke25LADNL127465.218171011.0000-20011811-12.471.50
218Will Venable29SDPNL1148063737.1178171160.966013-3-1-27-4-42.101.51
219Shane Victorino31LADNL1001.000000000000000.000.00
220Casper Wells27SEAAL252319212.046415011.000-3-14-41211-1211.951.84
221Vernon Wells33LAAAL2004.0000000-3000000000.000.00
222Jayson Werth33WSNNL766859608.21561524011.00051041-6-12-5-102.312.05
223Dewayne Wise34TOTMLB116569.013121001.000-1-9-101170101.701.18
224Dewayne Wise34NYYAL84344.11091001.0000-8002541102.031.25
225Dewayne Wise34CHWAL32224.2330001.0000-1000-1-49-1001.091.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
226Wesley Wright27HOUNL1000.000000000000.00
227Eric Young Jr.27COLNL11111197.017170001.000-4-46-40-2-25-2001.581.55
228Matt Young29DETAL1002.1000000-15400-1-51400-10.000.00
229Ben Zobrist31TBRAL715953541.1121113621.983-1-2-3210226221.981.68

Player Advanced Fielding - rf

Player Advanced Fielding - rf Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
1Bobby Abreu38LAA0000000000000000000000000000003432%68%38%250%
2Bobby Abreu38LAD0000000000100000000100000200.0%200.0%03468%62%38%650%
3Alexi Amarista23SDP0000000000000000000000000000001958%74%32%3100%
4Nori Aoki30MIL2020071112431623511215100931161001185042.4%6454.2%2381853%65%37%41049%
5Jeff Baker31ATL0000000000000000000000000000002966%69%48%425%
6Jeff Baker31CHC00000000001101101001001005240.0%300.0%035152%72%42%2770%
7Jeff Baker31DET0000000000200000000100100400.0%400.0%024855%67%38%1953%
8Brandon Barnes26HOU00000100102110000000000002150.0%0150.0%06481%69%41%425%
9Jose Bautista31TOR2002011181134151209097073121122914650.5%4144.4%7332353%68%36%31950%
10Mike Baxter27NYM000002100015711030530310750401947.5%2112.5%1126958%69%39%12850%
11Carlos Beltran35STL2020110153170411267111701020311301487047.3%7621.4%8471256%70%36%47746%
12Roger Bernadina28WSN00000100011100000001013305480.0%0120.0%013758%69%40%1553%
13Quintin Berry27DET00000000000001000000001102150.0%100.0%013064%62%38%1464%
14Brian Bixler29HOU00000000003200001000001005240.0%300.0%024557%74%36%2348%
15Charlie Blackmon25COL000002010143061022010100013646.2%617.7%146654%71%41%4949%
16Gregor Blanco28SFG10100101001170950630810730411946.3%2200.0%1177561%68%37%15955%
17Willie Bloomquist34ARI000000000000000000000000000000650%67%17%0
18Brennan Boesch27DET2020150102451712370139194114601044341.3%5832.9%2385750%68%38%37246%
19Brian Bogusevic28HOU40311501023819140181750101115611104944.5%5743.6%1301860%70%37%32349%
20Andrew Brown27COL101010000014110200210000520231460.9%900.0%065956%68%38%7051%
21Corey Brown26WSN0000000000000000000000000000002868%75%54%450%
22Domonic Brown24PHI00000401021790921310201310341338.2%1925.9%2129066%66%37%11955%
23Jay Bruce25CIN6051281501734313814118901510331901778648.6%9021.1%6558151%69%38%63748%
24Travis Buck28HOU100100000031043010011033012866.7%400.0%031968%72%41%4459%
25Emmanuel Burriss27SFG000000000000000000000000000000333%67%33%0
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
26Marlon Byrd34BOS1010000000100000000000000100.0%100.0%04450%59%34%333%
27Melky Cabrera27SFG000001001042131042011021014750.0%617.1%035762%72%39%3639%
28Lorenzo Cain26KCR000000000052042022030021016743.8%900.0%033752%74%43%3759%
29Kole Calhoun24LAA00000000000001101000001103266.7%100.0%013841%71%38%1464%
30Tony Campana26CHC0000000000000000000000000000001850%72%28%10%
31Matt Carpenter26STL303010000021041020010010010220.0%800.0%032062%68%33%3348%
32Ezequiel Carrera25CLE000000000000000000000000000000757%57%43%0
33Matt Carson30MIN000001001073111011000021011654.5%419.1%029042%73%40%3135%
34Alex Castellanos25LAD10010000001000001100000002150.0%100.0%07749%62%42%771%
35Adron Chambers25STL0000000000100200000000100400.0%400.0%09261%70%38%1560%
36Endy Chavez34BAL101000000042021021041043016850.0%800.0%062660%68%40%6159%
37Shin-Soo Choo29CLE2011171411101541531902819119602413022511149.3%11220.9%5582149%70%39%67444%
38Justin Christian32SFG00000000000001000000001102150.0%100.0%020362%66%44%1974%
39Pedro Ciriaco26BOS0000000000000000000000000000001250%67%25%0
40Chris Coghlan27MIA0000000000100000000000000100.0%100.0%05060%66%40%450%
41Tyler Colvin26COL0000060600311701650740500501642640.6%3711.6%5177063%70%38%20546%
42Scott Cousins27MIA000000000064041011000033014964.3%500.0%026953%69%36%3142%
43Collin Cowgill26OAK000002000262031110020132015533.3%8213.3%022157%70%40%3155%
44Allen Craig27STL00000000001060200110100630201050.0%1000.0%069852%72%37%7243%
45Nelson Cruz31TEX40402904145931146212221601210281921678852.7%7453.0%4543056%68%39%61048%
46Michael Cuddyer33COL30211613113115024120960113216130914953.8%4022.2%4268259%68%38%28144%
47Aaron Cunningham26CLE000001010073092000000021018633.3%1200.0%131359%70%36%3644%
48Jordan Danks25CHW0000000000000100000000000100.0%100.0%08771%69%44%1173%
49Chris Davis26BAL10101301111351920621000440321340.6%1726.3%196662%70%40%11853%
50Rajai Davis31TOR101000000042021010010082016531.3%1100.0%063856%68%37%5959%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
51David DeJesus32CHC2020151220461903611015100121016701254838.4%7700.0%5335363%69%39%36747%
52Chris Denorfia31SDP101013011025161145012808201460733750.7%3511.4%2219759%69%38%21046%
53Mark DeRosa37WSN00000100012100003110000005240.0%2120.0%019157%70%31%1844%
54Matt Diaz34ATL000000000072031011000010012433.3%800.0%018663%74%47%3543%
55Chris Dickerson30NYY0000000000000000000000000000004764%55%19%0
56Andy Dirks26DET2011000000103060000000000016318.8%1300.0%057442%68%36%5032%
57Greg Dobbs33MIA000000000085031022051020020945.0%1100.0%051752%68%37%5345%
58Ryan Doumit31MIN00000000002002100000000004125.0%300.0%020559%79%43%1833%
59Matt Downs28HOU00000100012102110001102207571.4%1114.3%024740%70%31%1942%
60Lucas Duda26NYM4031230300351402480189080017601023736.3%6500.0%3284659%69%39%28646%
61Shelley Duncan32CLE0000000000000000000000000000002255%77%50%250%
62Andre Ethier30LAD3021030002542513150171111201221401365540.4%7832.2%0523760%67%36%50447%
63Chone Figgins34SEA00000000000000001101000002150.0%100.0%04168%90%49%743%
64Ryan Flaherty25BAL00000000002000000002002106116.7%500.0%038451%69%39%2952%
65Lew Ford35BAL000000000011000000000011022100.0%000.0%013360%68%43%1765%
66Ben Francisco30HOU000001010086061010020020019736.8%1200.0%146957%67%37%4240%
67Ben Francisco30TBR00000000004202000001000007228.6%500.0%022460%65%30%2035%
68Ben Francisco30TOR0000000000000000000000000000006248%73%37%450%
69Jeff Francoeur28KCR40220191792824463819131171113017821799150.8%78105.6%9553758%69%40%55946%
70Todd Frazier26CIN0000000000000000000000000000002945%72%41%10%
71Eric Fryer26PIT000000000000000000000000000000580%80%40%0
72Kosuke Fukudome35CHW00000000000000001001100002150.0%100.0%012847%64%34%838%
73Sam Fuld30TBR101001000172051132010000016531.3%1016.3%043859%63%31%5540%
74Avisail Garcia21DET000000000063020020000043014642.9%800.0%043947%65%38%4540%
75Craig Gentry28TEX000000000000011000000000011100.0%000.0%02348%57%30%250%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
76Hector Gimenez29CHW000000000000000000000000000000333%67%33%1100%
77Jonny Gomes31OAK000000000022000000000011033100.0%000.0%09664%76%47%1560%
78Adrian Gonzalez30BOS20110110004002002101000009111.1%800.0%150057%68%36%3847%
79Anthony Gose21TOR10010000008401040210110310241145.8%1300.0%077260%70%38%8246%
80Tyler Graham28ARI000000000000000000000000000000475%50%25%0
81Tyler Greene28STL00000000001100000001001003133.3%200.0%01136%55%27%250%
82Jesus Guzman28SDP0000000000200100100000000400.0%400.0%019454%70%31%2450%
83Tony Gwynn29LAD000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%04969%76%39%450%
84Scott Hairston32NYM00000000001990520740400860432148.8%2200.0%0137352%66%40%14254%
85Bill Hall32BAL0000000000100000000000000100.0%100.0%03450%62%26%20%
86Josh Hamilton31TEX0000000000000000000000000000001650%56%44%10%
87Bryce Harper19WSN302114110213601141640301330361747.2%1725.6%2172062%67%37%18155%
88Josh Harrison24PIT00000100013201102010001007342.9%3114.3%034549%71%33%3746%
89Corey Hart30MIL2020100000281901440720300720592745.8%3200.0%0178256%68%38%17745%
90Chris Heisey27CIN00000101004102001100000007228.6%500.0%136750%72%38%3259%
91Jeremy Hermida28SDP00000000002102100001001006233.3%400.0%016760%65%29%1958%
92Gorkys Hernandez24PIT0000000000000000000000000000004951%61%29%540%
93Elian Herrera27LAD00000110005500000000003008562.5%300.0%115043%69%39%2343%
94Jason Heyward22ATL5023011222565331388221901342271501646942.1%9053.0%6551656%68%36%62055%
95Eric Hinske34ATL00000000005201001000000007228.6%500.0%014068%65%34%1436%
96Eric Hosmer22KCR101001000000011000000000011100.0%000.0%17152%72%31%813%
97Torii Hunter36LAA4013014342461341371621171911231411417251.1%6464.3%8466354%70%41%49650%
98Raul Ibanez40NYY000000000061031022000021013538.5%800.0%043955%63%37%3636%
99Travis Ishikawa28MIL0000000000000000000000000000001942%74%32%10%
100Desmond Jennings25TBR00000000000002100001000003133.3%200.0%02560%56%20%333%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
101Chris Johnson27HOU000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%0771%86%71%10%
102Reed Johnson35ATL00000000002101100000000003266.7%100.0%012033%70%30%1421%
103Reed Johnson35CHC0000010001750820211000420211047.6%1014.8%049461%67%36%5450%
104Andruw Jones35NYY10100101001160930320000320261350.0%1300.0%155457%70%38%6441%
105Garrett Jones31PIT40310311102512120707404101190673349.3%3311.5%2198659%69%37%23145%
106Matt Joyce27TBR20201000002713015409502101240652741.5%3800.0%0286959%66%35%26750%
107Ryan Kalish24BOS10100000005203000000000008225.0%600.0%029763%69%34%3543%
108Austin Kearns32MIA00000000002101102001003209444.4%500.0%039550%72%39%5565%
109Don Kelly32DET10010000003301000001004209555.6%400.0%035948%66%39%3653%
110Erik Komatsu24MIN00000101000005200001000006233.3%400.0%122646%76%41%2752%
111Erik Komatsu24STL000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%05975%75%41%743%
112Mark Kotsay36SDP000001010011021011010052110550.0%4110.0%028262%70%40%3244%
113Jason Kubel30ARI0000010100000000000000000000015953%71%37%667%
114Bryan LaHair29CHC2020000000830400750510810321031.3%2200.0%0104962%67%41%11351%
115Fred Lewis31NYM000000000022011000000000033100.0%000.0%07152%83%35%850%
116Brent Lillibridge28BOS0000000000100000000000000100.0%100.0%05461%59%43%771%
117Che-Hsuan Lin23BOS00000000003101000001001106233.3%400.0%09541%61%26%825%
118Jose Lopez28CLE00000000000000000000000000000010%100%0%0
119David Lough26KCR000000000022000011000000033100.0%000.0%018447%64%36%1225%
120Mitch Maier30KCR00000000003202000000000005240.0%300.0%012264%59%34%1747%
121Nick Markakis28BAL2011030201472702781161109308401075349.5%5310.9%2392154%70%39%40447%
122Fernando Martinez23HOU00000000002104201000000007342.9%400.0%022273%65%36%1839%
123Michael Martinez29PHI00000110000000000000000000000112444%65%39%1050%
124Darin Mastroianni26MIN2020120101930721430210430261246.2%1313.8%1111363%73%40%14149%
125Joe Mather29CHC000000000021011021030022010550.0%500.0%022855%71%