Team Fielding - 2B

Team Fielding - 2B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rdp Rgood Rair Rrange Rthrow
Arizona Diamondbacks54.401621621321466.2727249469997.988769-26087122-28
Atlanta Braves74.691621621521425.182034246810136.988-9-7-112-517512410
Baltimore Orioles74.281621621481434.27482914489102.988-4-4-6262-323-21-3
Boston Red Sox54.651621621381448.175927247413111.9837610-3-239-3-2115
Chicago Cubs73.751621621181461.17542904442092.9735450614-2-1-28-4
Chicago White Sox54.331621621441452.275533640811118.985-12-10-131-24-4-73-1-1-2-4
Cincinnati Reds44.651621621451453.1773291476696.992759-2-15-7-6-2-10-71
Cleveland Indians43.981611611521432.27062494471095.986655115-5-3-1-2-25-6
Colorado Rockies45.211621621531426.183432949312131.9866542-36-5-921-2-125
Detroit Tigers54.991611611401447.079931946713124.984121093-4535-24-65
Houston Astros43.811621621531441.0728264458688.992161316031-5-710-2-148
Kansas City Royals43.961621621501452.07092694271397.982112-135-13-40-123
Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim64.171621621341440.26922833931681.977-17-14-14-3-1-12-12-1-10-6-7
Los Angeles Dodgers73.671621621501445.2758291458992.988-4-3-2-2-1-9-5-4-2-30-2
Miami Marlins64.191621621501427.08113264778117.99011-1218442-113-1
Milwaukee Brewers84.551621621211435.081830849713122.984-5-5-3-2-35-5-6-112-5-3
Minnesota Twins44.321621621531443.07953144738114.990-7-6-92-38-4-3-200-21
New York Mets73.781621621431462.27442834511094.987-4-3-2-2-11-8-8-1-1-1-114
New York Yankees64.311621621151457.27052544331895.974-5-4-2-3-32-8-7-1-2-1-3-4
Oakland Athletics44.501621621501444.282432349011117.987-2-2-31-13010-133-5
Philadelphia Phillies54.991621621391436.175928346016100.979-20-16-19-1-98-8-1202-2-2-7
Pittsburgh Pirates43.681621621321489.27992865049129.98910810024-2-823-3-51
San Diego Padres44.511621621331440.1698236455790.990-1-10-1-2021011-21
Seattle Mariners64.481621621471463.07693154468114.9902202-61-8-7-1-2-3-62
San Francisco Giants63.871621621441444.17853164609110.989655130-2-6120-104
St. Louis Cardinals53.241621621401464.284535546921123.975-8-6-1132342-2-214-7
Tampa Bay Rays53.961621621351453.16412214061465.978-9-8-7-214-1-2-12-35-5
Texas Rangers54.521621621481442.283529551624129.9711310103-12-11-1-1-210
Toronto Blue Jays84.141621621291441.077329047112104.984119832540320-30
Washington Nationals63.921621621401434.2772301463896.990003-3-236700063
League Average54.251621621411447 76429346012106.9850000-7-0-200-0-2-0
1554.2548584858422843407.2229358781138013533179.9853021-211-1-5221-11-47-1
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rdp Rgood Rair Rrange Rthrow

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
Arizona Diamondbacks625758%69%33%50195%22497912545469405550790639973418342903652624
Atlanta Braves615656%69%31%54791%134211117160468397641710055813650254421274675623
Baltimore Orioles608555%68%32%53291%22911051454144838346014914451022727294963857633
Boston Red Sox622560%69%32%52793%0272911552747440364171321011011142183351013962844
Chicago Cubs599761%66%32%57090%129012412046444375590420314315923013342853744532
Chicago White Sox618167%67%31%52391%233613614753408341541911074911846123951074461532
Cincinnati Reds627155%68%31%53994%42919512769476393730960333963318371933953303
Cleveland Indians590453%65%30%51492%0249981163544738251012101459953322281883156420
Colorado Rockies630861%70%34%53694%0329103160664934146406121831013150293521233880550
Detroit Tigers618857%70%32%57494%431915212938467386671121301031212439244431114764733
Houston Astros596557%68%33%53395%326410812630458396562561234883016246823052421
Kansas City Royals611253%70%31%48494%026997145264273625815132838973016294883352734
Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim609658%68%30%51388%128311812441393327580616010612812716280762847422
Los Angeles Dodgers593263%67%34%55191%0291102138514583985021090818922821236833052633
Miami Marlins605058%69%32%53893%23261131575647741953088044511753233031143380211
Milwaukee Brewers614855%67%32%57391%1308108161394974166912132741012249183551104169734
Minnesota Twins613955%73%33%57792%03141391482747340859078062711439263731094167532
New York Mets604656%68%32%51192%2283711318145138560011101457942815355864045614
New York Yankees619160%66%33%51391%32549611939433375520618311410953220304883453523
Oakland Athletics612856%69%32%59492%232313115537490415631611056711743173751084265842
Philadelphia Phillies633259%70%32%57688%628310412158460390564316187111002916356954346312
Pittsburgh Pirates621562%68%35%56893%12869514545504410811109054712937245051225963642
San Diego Padres609351%65%32%50294%12367911245455395521470434903218256843152431
Seattle Mariners622361%67%33%51295%431510616940446384501782516114362634310037631054
San Francisco Giants600958%70%33%54393%23161141574546041048029063611041223131053464431
St. Louis Cardinals613459%68%33%57689%2355118185524694124822212127151234121291511245641146
Tampa Bay Rays606951%66%29%50090%022195973140636132010143476652117104591543522
Texas Rangers621559%70%33%61191%429511915521516418860624011131512938225251235865641
Toronto Blue Jays598455%71%32%56191%129010814735471404540101216591043621266983759523
Washington Nationals597554%68%31%56793%130112412552463387661780443962915370873845633
League Average612157%68%32%54292%22931081404446039258171217481063620334983858632
18362857%68%32%1626692%528781323942121331138011175117482121435326201126250317910835969941212950114417501698275
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf

Player Fielding - 2B

Player Fielding - 2B Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rdp Rgood Rair Rrange Rthrow RF/9 RF/G
1Dustin Ackley27TOTMLB1010572.028131413.964-2-35-1-1-4-66-2-1-10-1-13.382.70
2Dustin Ackley27SEAAL1119.0734001.00019310-1-1330-100007.007.00
3Dustin Ackley27NYYAL99463.021101013.952-3-53-2-1-3-57-20-10-1-12.862.22
4Cristhian Adames23COLNL22217.01147011.0000-700000000005.825.50
5Ehire Adrianza25SFGNL201310129.2712742211.97233130-1-9-1000-214.793.45
6Hanser Alberto22TEXAL242119190.01154073214.983422315324011215.354.71
7Arismendy Alcantara23CHCNL86457.033141812.9700-800-2-42-2000-1-15.054.00
8Jose Altuve25HOUAL1531531441330.2669247417581.9931312130-5-5-610-2-1384.494.34
9Alexi Amarista26SDPNL115350.227918011.00009001241001004.802.45
10Joaquin Arias30SFGNL21110.0633001.00002400000000005.403.00
11Mike Aviles34CLEAL119678.051113918.98022520-3-46-1-1-1-1-115.774.55
12Javier Baez22CHCNL175259.230131617.96712601000000-104.371.71
13Jeff Baker34MIANL1103.0312001.000-1-360-100000109.003.00
14Austin Barnes25LADNL1106.0101001.0000400000000001.501.00
15Darwin Barney29TORAL156567.034102313.97112110000000004.432.20
16Gordon Beckham28CHWAL117568.04722250101.0000-40000-10100-16.224.27
17Tim Beckham25TBRAL382116207.0953159513.947-4-23-40-2-12-3010-1-23.912.37
18Doug Bernier35MINAL2003.0303011.000128010000000009.001.50
19Andres Blanco31PHINL221411142.1832853214.976-2-19-20-1-8-2010-1-15.123.68
20Willie Bloomquist37SEAAL82231.01266021.0000-800000001003.481.50
21Emilio Bonifacio30CHWAL17119104.1672737311.9550-2000000010-15.523.76
22Ryan Brett23TBRAL3108.073311.85703000000000006.752.00
23Emmanuel Burriss30WSNNL1001.0101001.00002400000000009.001.00
24Everth Cabrera28BALAL22116.0945001.00008000000000-15.064.50
25Alberto Callaspo32ATLNL44229.1231112041.000-1-53-10-1-41-1000-217.065.75
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rdp Rgood Rair Rrange Rthrow RF/9 RF/G
26Robinson Canó32SEAAL1491491351316.16962874036104.99111-12-8-7-70-1-4-744.724.63
27Matt Carpenter29STLNL119158.2311219041.000-1-18-10-1-20-1000-104.762.82
28Daniel Castro22ATLNL1212999.06223390131.000-1-16-213361110005.645.17
29Starlin Castro25CHCNL382917258.01384785620.95741631-1-5-1000-214.603.47
30Pedro Ciriaco29ATLNL75446.0281315071.000137011260010005.484.00
31Chris Coghlan30CHCNL1511178.235142011.971-1-110-1-1-1500-10003.892.27
32Christian Colon26KCRAL148890.0441925091.0001801-2-27-2000-204.403.14
33Cheslor Cuthbert22KCRAL1002.0110001.0000-18000000000004.501.00
34Ivan De Jesus28CINNL201311133.1752550091.00043740-2-1800-2-1005.063.75
35Daniel Descalso28COLNL1511999.151242438.941-2-23-20-1-12-1000-104.353.20
36Delino DeShields22TEXAL1003.0303001.000124010000000009.003.00
37Derek Dietrich25MIANL2108.0220001.0000000000000002.251.00
38Wilmer Difo23WSNNL2103.0101001.000080000000003.000.50
39Brian Dozier28MINAL1571571481383.07673034568111.990-7-6-92-4-3-2-200-214.944.83
40Stephen Drew32NYYAL1239479892.1432158267759.9842320-2-3-200-12-34.293.46
41Brandon Drury22ARINL64338.02111913.952-2-54-20-1-32-1000004.743.33
42Matt Duffy24SFGNL97465.131131715.9680400-2-37-10-10-104.133.33
43Jake Elmore28TBRAL75445.01679011.000-1-16-101271000003.202.29
44Eduardo Escobar26MINAL114448.022814021.000-1-23-10-1-25-1000004.132.00
45Danny Espinosa28WSNNL817465646.2377136240147.9975106-11019811-1815.234.64
46Taylor Featherston25LAAAL332514220.01054855212.981-3-19-2-1-1-5-1002-1-14.213.12
47Thomas Field28TEXAL141210104.067234134.9551810-2-230-1-10005.544.57
48Ryan Flaherty28BALAL565247448.122188132135.995-1-2-323810203-24.423.93
49Wilmer Flores23NYMNL373029292.115361920221.0001510140100-114.714.14
50Pedro Florimon28PITNL3004.0321011.0000000000000006.751.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rdp Rgood Rair Rrange Rthrow RF/9 RF/G
51Logan Forsythe28TBRAL1261231041073.1470164299743.985-6-7-4-2000-11-26-43.883.67
52Nick Franklin24TBRAL171211120.053163617.9811111000000-1013.903.06
53Freddy Galvis25PHINL43328.220911031.000-1-33-10-1-42-1000006.285.00
54Greg Garcia25STLNL106559.033151536.909-4-81-40-1-20-10001-14.583.00
55Leury Garcia24CHWAL2004.0202001.0000900000000004.501.00
56Scooter Gennett25MILNL1089378819.0456176273771.985-6-8-5-1-3-4-1-203-1-44.934.16
57Johnny Giavotella27LAAAL1281241121094.25352163071264.978-9-10-8-1-10-11-8-1-1-2-3-44.304.09
58Conor Gillaspie27LAAAL1001.0000000000000.000.00
59Ryan Goins27TORAL666248537.0285117165342.9894102224-121-1-214.734.27
60Carlos Gomez29MILNL1001.0000000000000.000.00
61Hector Gomez27MILNL271813163.0863154116.988010017-111-1004.693.15
62Marwin Gonzalez26HOUAL1599103.056173817.98222720-1-12-1000-104.813.67
63Phil Gosselin26TOTMLB16159116.056213327.964-2-16-20-1-10-1000-104.193.38
64Phil Gosselin26ATLNL33224.0104513.900-1-65-10000000003.383.00
65Phil Gosselin26ARINL1312792.046172814.9780-300-1-13-1000-104.403.46
66Grant Green27LAAAL1110676.034141914.971-2-32-20-2-32-2000-1-13.913.00
67Jedd Gyorko26SDPNL937672713.2349117230246.9944731-2-3-2000-424.383.73
68Josh Harrison27PITNL372413226.21164569221.98321320-1-5-210-1-324.533.08
69Cesar Hernandez25PHINL887570678.1372132234647.984-5-9-50-2-4-20000-24.864.16
70Enrique Hernandez23LADNL201512133.18336470111.000-1-8-10-3-27-1-1-100-15.604.15
71Dilson Herrera21NYMNL292727243.11405385219.9860-200-3-15-2-100-425.104.76
72Elian Herrera30MILNL363019254.11545299314.9813134-1-3-14-3001-415.344.19
73Jonathan Herrera30CHCNL291613174.0873946211.977-1-10-10-3-21-20-10-204.402.93
74Aaron Hill33ARINL473826342.117757118221.9895166-12730-10034.603.72
75Bryan Holaday27DETAL1001.0000000-24000000000.000.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rdp Rgood Rair Rrange Rthrow RF/9 RF/G
76Brock Holt27BOSAL584940431.120867137432.9814105-1264-1-11114.263.52
77Omar Infante33KCRAL1241211141060.15231933201067.981344-1457-300444.354.14
78Ryan Jackson27LAAAL173247.01851211.944-2-43-1-1-1-26-1000-1-13.261.00
79Paul Janish32BALAL1008.0725021.00019010000000007.887.00
80Luis Jimenez27MILNL1002.0101001.0000-60000000004.501.00
81Kelly Johnson33TOTMLB282216204.096336129.979-2-91-2-1-5-1000-214.153.36
82Kelly Johnson33ATLNL1003.0220001.0000-1200000000006.002.00
83Kelly Johnson33NYMNL272216201.094316129.979-1-71-2-1-6-1000-214.123.41
84Micah Johnson24CHWAL333226280.01375876314.978-6-25-5-1-5-21-3-1-1-1-1-14.314.06
85Munenori Kawasaki34TORAL178478.038929061.000338212311010004.382.24
86Howie Kendrick31LADNL113112108989.0493193295552.990-6-7-4-2-9-11-7-20-2-504.444.32
87Ian Kinsler33DETAL1531511331324.072728942513109.9821110927654-24-564.854.67
88Jason Kipnis28CLEAL1241241181082.2521203311769.987-1-1-10-5-6-3-1-1-14-64.274.15
89Pete Kozma27STLNL177265.140152415.9751910-1-1800-100-15.372.29
90Kyle Kubitza24LAAAL2002.0000000-180000000000.000.00
91Tommy La Stella26CHCNL1411388.0451233041.000220202272000204.603.21
92Tyler Ladendorf27OAKAL22118.0725011.00002000000000003.503.50
93Brett Lawrie25OAKAL424037361.021292114628.972-7-24-70-6-20-4-1-100-45.144.90
94DJ LeMahieu26COLNL1491461401284.07613004529120.9888862-3-3-621-2-955.275.05
95Deven Marrero24BOSAL31120.0615021.000024001601000002.702.00
96Ketel Marte21SEAAL43331.211110021.000142101381000103.132.75
97Russell Martin32TORAL2003.0101001.00008000000000003.000.50
98Brad Miller25SEAAL115455.036132215.9720400-1-2200-101-15.733.18
99Daniel Muno26NYMNL1118.0303001.00006000000000003.383.00
100Daniel Murphy30NYMNL696557572.1290118166632.979-5-10-4-1-7-15-5-1-10-504.474.12
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rdp Rgood Rair Rrange Rthrow RF/9 RF/G
101Rey Navarro25BALAL97768.036161916.972-1-18-10-1-18-10000-14.633.89
102Kristopher Negron29CINNL64438.116313041.000030039420102-13.762.67
103Eduardo Nunez28MINAL1119.0330001.0000-400000000003.003.00
104Rougned Odor21TEXAL1191131101007.15742073501797.9704531-6-7-40-2-2-2-14.984.68
105Chris Owings23ARINL11510189918.2447154289465.991233-19125132-254.343.85
106Joe Panik24SFGNL999591843.1461191268264.9964631461120-234.904.64
107Jimmy Paredes26BALAL66551.2281117021.000-1-16-10-1-23-10000-14.884.67
108Steve Pearce32BALAL181310121.2602535071.0000400000000-114.443.33
109Dustin Pedroia31BOSAL929280799.2443165272661.986697-1235-2-10324.924.75
110Cliff Pennington31TOTMLB332517236.21223881314.975316300000010-14.533.61
111Cliff Pennington31ARINL117775.236102514.972235201161000104.163.18
112Cliff Pennington31TORAL221810161.0862856210.9771710-1-7-1001-1-14.703.82
113Jose Peraza21LADNL66447.02752025.9261331000000-1014.794.17
114Hernan Perez24TOTMLB19135108.160263315.983-2-25-20-3-33-300-1-2-14.903.11
115Hernan Perez24DETAL51117.01055011.0000000000000005.292.00
116Hernan Perez24MILNL1412491.150212814.980-2-30-20-3-39-300-1-2-14.833.50
117Juan Perez28SFGNL1002.0000000000000.000.00
118Jace Peterson25ATLNL1441371351218.06912873959109.987-6-6-604440042-15.044.74
119Gregorio Petit30NYYAL1311793.0522427110.981-3-37-30-1-13-1001-1-14.943.92
120Brandon Phillips34CINNL1411411281228.0661261394679.991446-2-7-7-5-201-944.804.65
121Jose Pirela25NYYAL27198156.2843644412.952-1-60-1-3-23-2-10-1-314.602.96
122Martin Prado31MIANL119571.0331320041.00011410117100-1114.183.00
123Jose Ramirez22CLEAL332727260.01303494217.985524412911002-14.433.88
124Rob Refsnyder24NYYAL15129106.052104117.98102000010-10104.333.40
125Anthony Rendon25WSNNL595949494.0248107137435.984-6-14-5-1-1-2-2010-1-14.454.14
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rdp Rgood Rair Rrange Rthrow RF/9 RF/G
126Mark Reynolds31STLNL1003.0211011.00000000000006.002.00
127Yadiel Rivera23MILNL42119.01651015.938-1-32-101631000107.113.75
128Sean Rodriguez30PITNL73134.119316041.000142102702001114.982.71
129Miguel Rojas26MIANL94136.01697011.000-1-17-1000000-1004.001.78
130Andrew Romine29DETAL136363.24419250111.00008-11-1-19-2100-1-16.223.38
131Adam Rosales32TEXAL19169138.1762549214.97443531217101-1104.813.89
132Addison Russell21CHCNL868478746.0386151226947.977233-16107-21-212-44.554.38
133Josh Rutledge26BOSAL301815175.1893353314.966-4-25-3-1-2-14-2000-424.412.87
134Brendan Ryan33NYYAL26178146.264164444.938-1-110-1-1-8-1000-103.682.31
135Yolmer Sanchez23CHWAL117112104996.1502229268583.990-6-8-8200-34-1-1-1-14.494.25
136Luis Sardinas22MILNL167685.15523320121.00001001141000115.803.44
137Jonathan Schoop23BALAL848278721.0387145235750.982-3-5-3012-221-2-114.744.52
138Skip Schumaker35CINNL124253.221219041.000-2-42-20-3-67-30000-23.521.75
139Eric Sogard29OAKAL968784775.2441168268556.989354-18127013405.064.54
140Donovan Solano27MIANL73339.02481421.917-1-34-10-1-31-10000-15.083.14
141Yangervis Solarte27SDPNL191410120.258233414.983-2-19-1-11101000104.253.00
142Cory Spangenberg24SDPNL706748555.126487173439.985-4-8-3-12410101-14.213.71
143Dee Strange-Gordon27MIANL1451441411270.07332934346111.99232125542-131-15.155.01
144Darnell Sweeney24PHINL98466.229141324.931-3-52-30-1-18-10002-33.653.00
145Chris Taylor24SEAAL42220.075111.857-1-48-10-1-60-1000-1-12.701.50
146Ruben Tejada25NYMNL13111198.0461432081.0001121000000-1014.223.54
147Steven Tolleson31TORAL118574.0351223031.000116103492011104.263.18
148Kelby Tomlinson25SFGNL504638394.021682130430.981-2-5-20-4-12-5010-504.844.24
149Ronald Torreyes22LADNL40012.0624011.0000300000000004.501.50
150Devon Travis24TORAL626057510.1289112171639.9791310-1-2-11-1-1-114.994.56
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rdp Rgood Rair Rrange Rthrow RF/9 RF/G
151Justin Turner30LADNL53327.111110021.0000400000000003.622.20
152Trea Turner22WSNNL126558.242192215.976239202412002016.293.42
153Dan Uggla35WSNNL312221231.1103396229.981-2-9-1-1-4-21-1-1-2-1-123.933.26
154Juan Uribe36TOTMLB87253.222814041.000-1-13-2112210002-13.692.75
155Juan Uribe36ATLNL1106.0422001.0000001200100106.004.00
156Juan Uribe36NYMNL76247.218612041.000-1-15-210000001-13.402.57
157Chase Utley36TOTMLB888774751.1392154230853.980-7-12-6-1-4-6-3-10-22-34.604.36
158Chase Utley36PHINL626251520.1255100149632.976-8-19-7-1-5-12-601-2-3-14.314.02
159Chase Utley36LADNL262523231.01375481221.9851510153-1-105-25.265.19
160Luis Valbuena29HOUAL1001.0202001.00003600000000018.002.00
161Danny Valencia30TORAL30010.2523011.0000-34000000000-14.221.67
162Jonathan Villar24HOUAL3006.1101001.000038000000001.420.33
163Neil Walker29PITNL1461351181224.26612364187103.9896660-4-4-813-3-3-24.814.48
164Zach Walters25CLEAL21112.0413011.00001000000000003.002.00
165Jemile Weeks28BOSAL32222.01367021.000155101551000105.324.33
166Josh Wilson34DETAL113341.118612031.00013510000000003.921.64
167Kolten Wong24STLNL1471401321278.273931241017107.977-4-3-737762-1-214-55.084.91
168Rafael Ynoa27COLNL53226.011110021.000-1-37-10-2-92-2000-203.812.20
169Ben Zobrist34TOTMLB696656589.2305117185353.990-1-2-21-5-10-40-1-1-1-24.614.38
170Ben Zobrist34OAKAL343328290.0164611030321.00016-12-2-8-21-10-1-15.094.82
171Ben Zobrist34KCRAL353328299.21415682321.979-2-10-1-1-3-12-2-10-10-14.143.94

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
1Dustin Ackley27NYY27256%68%35%1889%0106311073001100030020220000
2Dustin Ackley27SEA4065%85%35%4100%03030422000000000000000000
3Cristhian Adames23COL7462%80%45%8100%04220760010000010100101000
4Ehire Adrianza25SFG53457%69%31%4798%02781364237500201111131501154000
5Hanser Alberto22TEX79159%72%34%9192%0402217173649012011214374014410000
6Arismendy Alcantara23CHC23954%74%29%2793%01485118134011001120020220000
7Jose Altuve25HOU549858%68%33%48895%224710411528417359531551133812913225752748421
8Alexi Amarista26SDP22057%64%33%2596%0962118171000000010010110000
9Joaquin Arias30SFG4248%76%48%4100%03120330010000000000000000
10Mike Aviles34CLE32145%66%33%3995%01147039327001010185120826000
11Javier Baez22CHC23957%59%28%1385%013110216142001010173210615110
12Jeff Baker34MIA1136%100%64%450%01010220000000000000000000
13Austin Barnes25LAD1963%74%53%1100%00000110000000000000000000
14Darwin Barney29TOR28053%68%34%2893%01046023212001010131011321000
15Gordon Beckham28CHW28266%70%34%2986%0226115252320000000104320927000
16Tim Beckham25TBR89149%65%29%7089%031131725952200512231352121238000
17Doug Bernier35MIN1164%73%45%3100%00000321000000010010110000
18Andres Blanco31PHI61360%73%36%5684%328717453445012011114643114410000
19Willie Bloomquist37SEA12161%68%29%9100%06420651000000020110211000
20Emilio Bonifacio30CHW44366%68%30%4388%02781453729602301231133401046101
21Ryan Brett23TBR3037%67%40%3100%03120330001001011000101000
22Emmanuel Burriss30WSN367%33%33%1100%00000101000000000000000000
23Everth Cabrera28BAL6758%79%34%888%04211550000000000000000000
24Alberto Callaspo32ATL12964%81%43%11100%01124512102000000042110413000
25Robinson Canó32SEA560561%67%32%45895%228795153394033514117614151043524293923260944
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
26Matt Carpenter29STL26754%67%33%2190%01248019143100000041010311110
27Daniel Castro22ATL44150%68%31%4195%123101213931411000001361401247100
28Starlin Castro25CHC104258%65%33%10394%04723195857211016231320728119109110
29Pedro Ciriaco29ATL21065%68%28%1794%01347215123000000071231743000
30Chris Coghlan30CHC33559%67%31%2789%01457220191001010111000101000
31Christian Colon26KCR37449%71%33%26100%019612125232000000093021835101
32Cheslor Cuthbert22KCR1443%79%29%001010000000000000000000000
33Ivan De Jesus28CIN58759%66%30%5296%025513750418010000094040945000
34Daniel Descalso28COL44371%69%35%2789%024712524195003021283320826000
35Delino DeShields22TEX1323%69%38%3100%00000321000000000000000000
36Derek Dietrich25MIA3882%74%29%002011000000000000000000000
37Wilmer Difo23WSN944%67%33%1100%00000110000000000000000000
38Brian Dozier28MIN588855%73%33%55392%03031321452645639456068062711139253531063966532
39Stephen Drew32NYY373560%66%32%31492%3158617522267234280372323592011164532032523
40Brandon Drury22ARI15156%56%24%1479%011551972001010133000303000
41Matt Duffy24SFG26167%72%36%2488%01348117134001010150140541000
42Jake Elmore28TBR17950%58%25%12100%07430990000000010100101000
43Eduardo Escobar26MIN20859%73%33%1989%0852114122010000020110211000
44Danny Espinosa28WSN269754%70%33%28893%113653592424020333161010147168180431824303
45Taylor Featherston25LAA94858%66%28%8086%0482319655441001202021233201028202
46Thomas Field28TEX48341%72%32%5096%023813241365003003140220422000
47Ryan Flaherty28BAL191548%67%31%15793%1883145121321061805101013594124321814321
48Wilmer Flores23NYM118760%67%31%10391%061153115927711010000022539118108311
49Pedro Florimon28PIT2162%71%29%1100%02110110000000010100101000
50Logan Forsythe28TBR445551%67%29%37590%016473662629926625010721424314127139930421
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
51Nick Franklin24TBR51457%67%30%4093%01649336315001010171221633101
52Freddy Galvis25PHI11753%68%38%1392%0944111110010000030300303000
53Greg Garcia25STL26550%69%32%2080%01559115132013012263110514101
54Leury Garcia24CHW1429%64%29%2100%00000220000000000000000000
55Scooter Gennett25MIL353455%67%32%31291%0176618827273221450271425712613203642440422
56Johnny Giavotella27LAA457558%69%30%39489%12168896323072554505120758642112250612535220
57Conor Gillaspie27LAA633%67%17%000000000000000000000000000
58Ryan Goins27TOR217956%72%32%19790%11174163131651481304302134217794381324413
59Carlos Gomez29MIL367%67%33%000000000000000000000000000
60Hector Gomez27MIL66656%67%34%6192%03172135444800100111660521376202
61Marwin Gonzalez26HOU43956%67%33%4293%117411238343101010171321734000
62Phil Gosselin26ARI40662%71%32%3488%017610128271011001140211422000
63Phil Gosselin26ATL10764%67%34%771%04130532001010131020321000
64Grant Green27LAA35058%70%31%2391%01457219181001001142110413000
65Jedd Gyorko26SDP295650%66%33%25496%011744532023020124022020146176134411724431
66Josh Harrison27PIT93756%66%32%8490%045142296956130120111215310119118110
67Cesar Hernandez25PHI303656%70%32%28689%313247553023419628406051547124194452517110
68Enrique Hernandez23LAD54668%70%39%5491%03682084738801000001132321055110
69Dilson Herrera21NYM100760%68%34%9192%053112517856916002011219739019910000
70Elian Herrera30MIL111152%67%31%12293%1522523499881010303031462501459000
71Jonathan Herrera30CHC72364%66%30%6090%039181834640501202021181101019101
72Aaron Hill33ARI146658%67%32%12698%15720211611810611002011221747019711110
73Bryan Holaday27DET475%100%100%000000000000000000000000000
74Brock Holt27BOS187059%69%31%15194%067234051371132202413023212491271017431
75Omar Infante33KCR443454%71%31%35895%01937395243202734013101636672114172601938532
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
76Ryan Jackson27LAA21064%69%30%1681%0522112102001010111000101000
77Paul Janish32BAL3358%64%42%3100%02020541000000021100202000
78Luis Jimenez27MIL967%56%33%1100%00000110000000000000000000
79Kelly Johnson33ATL1127%91%27%002011000010000000000000000
80Kelly Johnson33NYM80950%66%31%7290%031913961538012011293130935000
81Micah Johnson24CHW123765%67%30%10386%0582126117667800301221451211138101
82Munenori Kawasaki34TOR32551%71%30%2997%0934229244010000061230633000
83Howie Kendrick31LAD408861%66%34%36791%0193738436295259302850414521314123471630303
84Ian Kinsler33DET566357%70%32%52594%42891381163542535063110130103121093620402984256522
85Jason Kipnis28CLE449255%65%30%36592%02037793333112653401171246692117201622239420
86Pete Kozma27STL27055%71%34%2993%01568124222001100053020523000
87Kyle Kubitza24LAA743%57%43%000000000000000000000000000
88Tommy La Stella26CHC34860%68%32%3795%01253433284000000040120421000
89Tyler Ladendorf27OAK7149%66%27%5100%02110550000000011000101000
90Brett Lawrie25OAK161460%70%31%14989%092384410114102110060243281357127819110
91DJ LeMahieu26COL567760%69%34%49194%0300941456145238058059162812047243221123572550
92Deven Marrero24BOS9067%64%21%4100%01010541000000020110211000
93Ketel Marte21SEA12155%64%35%9100%010101091000000021010211000
94Russell Martin32TOR1471%64%36%1100%00000101000000000000000000
95Brad Miller25SEA24358%74%37%2893%11367022165001100050130431110
96Daniel Muno26NYM3165%65%45%3100%00000330000000000000000000
97Daniel Murphy30NYM240156%69%32%19292%21183051371661481706612333210791281018303
98Rey Navarro25BAL27571%71%34%2584%01678119180001001061300615000
99Kristopher Negron29CIN14257%71%31%1580%0311113103000000040130431000
100Eduardo Nunez28MIN3266%75%19%2100%03210000000000000000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
101Rougned Odor21TEX435762%70%33%41090%32078111115350279610417010712973213393924349540
102Chris Owings23ARI390156%70%34%29696%1154448426289245370640404652312231602435514
103Joe Panik24SFG352860%70%34%30695%1191669530268247210120111642616113611442211
104Jimmy Paredes26BAL22365%70%34%2090%11146117142010000020110211000
105Steve Pearce32BAL50054%67%30%4693%0251212135322000000071420725000
106Dustin Pedroia31BOS341457%69%32%30694%0165578919272234341361415612210193562333413
107Cliff Pennington31ARI33365%66%30%3194%01045125204001001141030431000
108Cliff Pennington31TOR65448%72%34%7292%028131235647600200211021301073000
109Jose Peraza21LAD19465%68%36%2090%0513120164002020253020523000
110Hernan Perez24DET6957%80%33%786%05230550000000011000101000
111Hernan Perez24MIL39254%72%37%3784%021712228271001100043100404000
112Juan Perez28SFG633%83%33%000000000000000000000000000
113Jace Peterson25ATL523856%68%30%46790%0287921445139533953059045710940213411013561523
114Gregorio Petit30NYY37864%69%37%3281%02471432724301101011062201028000
115Brandon Phillips34CIN531455%68%31%44895%42618911260394327580860333792817271762946303
116Jose Pirela25NYY69460%69%31%5493%036131674438602403131244401248000
117Martin Prado31MIA28953%66%31%1989%01326520182010000044000404000
118Jose Ramirez22CLE104446%68%32%10893%03417152948210012011217736017710000
119Rob Refsnyder24NYY45757%69%37%4491%01034341328001010170340743000
120Anthony Rendon25WSN207656%65%30%16892%01074148181371132101401313595140321415110
121Mark Reynolds31STL1182%73%27%001010110000000010100101000
122Yadiel Rivera23MIL7947%68%37%1090%052301082001001152120523000
123Sean Rodriguez30PIT14357%62%32%16100%0312016124000000040121431000
124Miguel Rojas26MIA15463%61%22%1493%09711751000000010000000110
125Andrew Romine29DET29451%68%28%3090%0191072251940100000112340945211
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
126Adam Rosales32TEX57152%67%31%5793%125814349371001200201430721394101
127Addison Russell21CHC307161%67%33%30388%115164582922618932019171747117201432119211
128Josh Rutledge26BOS74569%71%32%6088%0331120253457013030314734014410000
129Brendan Ryan33NYY65557%64%32%5192%01667344404004031242020422000
130Yolmer Sanchez23CHW420567%66%31%34693%2229101963226822038175050483345314773540330
131Luis Sardinas22MIL35461%66%31%3093%02361433227300000001261301037110
132Jonathan Schoop23BAL307257%68%33%27390%0145497125235204230871334501514140471630312
133Skip Schumaker35CIN22850%66%34%2475%0201119154000000041030431000
134Eric Sogard29OAK326354%69%33%33592%216873771826822040135032456188214522526421
135Donovan Solano27MIA17443%68%36%1984%0834114140002011211000101000
136Yangervis Solarte27SDP53651%64%30%3995%123510834302111001143010413000
137Cory Spangenberg24SDP238153%64%31%18491%087244716173147250140222391212102381225000
138Dee Strange-Gordon27MIA538459%70%32%48293%22931011444843438050076033311148233031093375101
139Darnell Sweeney24PHI30057%71%30%2171%01448213121002002241200303000
140Chris Taylor24SEA9362%65%29%450%15131110001010110000000000
141Ruben Tejada25NYM41651%71%32%3294%01439232256030000083131844000
142Steven Tolleson31TOR29965%68%32%3190%01274123194000000031110312000
143Kelby Tomlinson25SFG163853%69%32%16289%1823539813011018004031330124110281117220
144Ronald Torreyes22LAD4450%55%34%4100%02020440000000011000101000
145Devon Travis24TOR219356%70%32%19991%01124056161711422405613243914991371125110
146Justin Turner30LAD11268%65%37%11100%011001063010000020020220000
147Trea Turner22WSN23044%70%37%3197%019107222202001010152120523000
148Dan Uggla35WSN96049%68%29%7897%0392011862509002011092130743220
149Juan Uribe36ATL2055%75%50%4100%02200220000000000000000000
150Juan Uribe36NYM19540%79%39%1883%0632112102000000040022440000
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
151Chase Utley36LAD92965%67%34%9489%0541929681745002020221854118513220
152Chase Utley36PHI226662%69%31%20089%010042372114912722016123332103131301413202
153Luis Valbuena29HOU333%100%100%2100%00000220000000000000000000
154Danny Valencia30TOR4063%73%43%475%02020330000000010100101000
155Jonathan Villar24HOU2556%68%28%1100%00000110000000000000000000
156Neil Walker29PIT511463%69%36%46793%123679120364183416419704361033219383984553532
157Zach Walters25CLE4743%68%26%2100%01010330000000010100101000
158Jemile Weeks28BOS10674%66%33%6100%06051770010000021001211000
159Josh Wilson34DET15863%73%40%12100%0623112120010000030101312000
160Kolten Wong24STL532160%68%33%50689%23121031595041036241111711151310734192515984155935
161Rafael Ynoa27COL11454%73%44%1090%010101091000000020110211000
162Ben Zobrist34KCR129052%65%31%10091%056183718266160231202216210120119101
163Ben Zobrist34OAK118054%70%33%10593%0611933910388120300000321149028919311
LgAvg68057%68%32%6092%033121655144601101011242401146100