Team Fielding - CF

Team Fielding - CF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood
Arizona Diamondbacks44.78808071706.0250244331.988596-11585-11
Atlanta Braves34.10818180723.1187185111.995-5-8-2-31225-3-1
Baltimore Orioles34.37818176713.22152096011.00035303513710
Boston Red Sox43.94808070715.12132130001.000463024-5-1-1-1
Chicago Cubs85.21808058716.0198187561.970-6-10-5-1-19-18-122-1
Chicago White Sox54.74787874702.0190188110.995-20-34-18-2-45102
Cincinnati Reds65.57797974687.2219215312.995-5-8-1-3-15-120-5-2
Cleveland Guardians34.33787872693.022121110021.0005923459-252
Colorado Rockies45.41808061706.0210206221.990-15-25-11-43-22-120-1
Detroit Tigers74.25797970691.0227221422.991011-114-9-601
Houston Astros43.28797970699.22022011001.0001730143371711-10
Kansas City Royals55.15787870686.0202196420.990-2-4-20-207112
Los Angeles Angels64.25818170717.0191188210.995-6-9-501534-1-1
Los Angeles Dodgers43.27797975703.1188184220.9897124336531-1
Miami Marlins34.23787868687.0155146630.981-15-27-1838-9-830
Milwaukee Brewers44.13828277725.1170166222.98800-1126541-2
Minnesota Twins63.89838367736.1238231432.987111812-11054-10
New York Mets64.05808068709.11751723011.00061051125201
New York Yankees43.01808067719.11631612011.000-2-4-4250-10-701
Oakland Athletics64.54828270715.1216213210.995-12-20-11-1-15-50-1-2
Philadelphia Phillies64.25808055712.0207198630.986-5-8-3-2-25-8-500
Pittsburgh Pirates65.15797969692.01741713011.000-1-2-323-9-500
San Diego Padres23.84828274734.1203201111.99591412-32776-31
Seattle Mariners43.89828278724.2248244220.992586-12456-2-1
San Francisco Giants74.42787836693.0195188431.98561160-18-2-100
St. Louis Cardinals43.95828275724.22102064001.000-5-8-6120-2-320
Tampa Bay Rays53.88808066712.1208204220.99071234113-222
Texas Rangers54.23787856692.2186182310.9953631-45102
Toronto Blue Jays44.46818145720.0195190321.990-2-3-1-13403-2-1
Washington Nationals35.43828263721.0249237571.97291581-33734-3
League Average54.33808068709 204199321.992-00-0010000-0
1384.3324022402202521279.161055958965122.992-30-30308021-2
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood

Team Advanced Fielding - CF*

Team Advanced Fielding - CF* Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
Arizona Diamondbacks301203012042290266062071022911034745.6%5511.0%2302761%68%42%40361%
Atlanta Braves10100110003620025609301220191001014140.6%6000.0%1304559%62%36%31758%
Baltimore Orioles00000612123319117401132150020140964041.7%5333.1%3303463%69%41%36758%
Boston Red Sox000000000027150247022081023160844148.8%4200.0%0298364%65%39%36758%
Chicago Cubs604215011231201233112506111980913740.7%5133.3%2308557%64%38%34655%
Chicago White Sox1010010100291501750940101024140893943.8%5000.0%1301660%62%38%35453%
Cincinnati Reds101003012031120195019701831311711184437.3%7221.7%1304954%62%41%36959%
Cleveland Guardians00000100323412511651146210401360944648.9%4444.3%6291261%66%40%38058%
Colorado Rockies2011120100502602910015601500261401355641.5%7900.0%2308558%70%41%40551%
Detroit Tigers2020141111402602340520110120130994545.5%5311.0%3288862%67%40%37859%
Houston Astros000001000024200165061062019160714462.0%2700.0%1285558%64%38%31065%
Kansas City Royals201104011253292327110601820151001285442.2%7132.3%1303262%67%40%37553%
Los Angeles Angels1010020010282121520710132020110833744.6%4422.4%0301964%65%39%32359%
Los Angeles Dodgers201112001025200187021091014100683957.4%2900.0%2286361%65%38%30062%
Miami Marlins303026131124192183110508101690763748.7%3633.9%3289358%64%37%28853%
Milwaukee Brewers2011020110442702080520174019921055047.6%5321.9%0304964%62%36%31553%
Minnesota Twins303014100230160193111401331271711004343.0%5433.0%1306961%66%41%38760%
New York Mets0000030011331801101851103013101753648.0%3634.0%0295857%63%37%28661%
New York Yankees00000200112418115313006201691643250.0%2934.7%-1291369%64%36%27958%
Oakland Athletics1010020110312002250167091021120994545.5%5400.0%2307158%67%40%38156%
Philadelphia Phillies3120260321341312131105060016110873236.8%5322.3%4299357%64%37%35458%
Pittsburgh Pirates00000300124526122608411211191601065350.0%5132.8%0305957%66%39%31755%
San Diego Padres101011001039190194012404101681903640.0%5311.1%0304160%64%37%33261%
Seattle Mariners2011020110301412250105051015110823643.9%4511.2%1300964%65%42%38564%
San Francisco Giants30120402203624131501030141011911024241.2%5822.0%2292867%68%36%34356%
St. Louis Cardinals000004022042231215014901110221401105247.3%5710.9%3304957%68%37%37057%
Tampa Bay Rays202022001130270154142061023150784962.8%2811.3%1293867%65%39%32563%
Texas Rangers10100301023827022121130144014100994545.5%5222.0%1293864%66%36%32357%
Toronto Blue Jays201103001034231172012509001451863540.7%4922.3%1304762%66%39%34356%
Washington Nationals7052151013402603110115621510301901316247.3%6632.3%2320260%66%39%41159%
League Average20100301113521121501040112019120954345.4%5021.8%2300261%65%39%34858%
511361413966262924104463716626143122861188317455577352102850129545.4%1504511.8%459005061%65%39%1043358%
Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%

Player Fielding - CF

Player Fielding - CF Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
1Anthony Alford27PITNL1002.0000000000000.000.00
2Albert Almora28CINNL1211988.023230001.000-1-100-11142-102.351.92
3Aristides Aquino28CINNL21111.0550001.00015900000004.092.50
4Jose Azocar26SDPNL1211489.029290001.000112102272002.932.42
5Akil Baddoo23DETAL151513127.04443010.977-3-25-30-2-19-2003.052.87
6Harrison Bader28STLNL716564588.21771743001.000-2-4-20-1-2-2102.712.49
7Luis Barrera26OAKAL1001.0220001.00011164100000018.002.00
8Cody Bellinger26LADNL737070631.1172169210.994510324841-12.442.34
9Jon Berti32MIANL31012.0110001.000-1-140-10-1-100-1000.750.33
10Dairon Blanco29KCRAL32117.0660001.00018710000003.182.00
11Skye Bolt28OAKAL54434.010100001.000-1-20-10-2-71-2002.652.00
12Jackie Bradley Jr.32BOSAL211111115.236360001.000-3-33-30-3-31-3002.801.71
13Seth Brown29OAKAL22218.2550001.000-2-134-1-1-1-64-1002.412.50
14Vidal Brujan24TBRAL1105.00000000000000.000.00
15Byron Buxton28MINAL403834333.21051032011.00062251273-102.832.63
16Lorenzo Cain36MILNL424040358.18380121.976-1-30-131040-12.031.93
17Kole Calhoun34TEXAL1001.20000000000000.000.00
18Daz Cameron25DETAL77658.120191011.000-3-52-2000-2023.092.86
19Mark Canha33NYMNL55343.015150001.00026320000003.143.00
20Dylan Carlson23STLNL151410109.029281001.000-2-18-2100-1102.391.93
21Harold Castro28DETAL1001.0000000000000.000.00
22Willi Castro25DETAL1210887.025241001.0000100-2-28-2002.592.08
23Gilberto Celestino23MINAL322520238.27774120.974630602102002.832.34
24Mark Contreras27MINAL22114.0660001.0000-3200-1-86-1003.863.00
25Narciso Crook26CHCNL1105.0110001.000-1-16100000001.801.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
26Jonathan Davis30MILNL1110883.014140001.0001110000-1101.521.27
27Yonathan Daza28COLNL554239385.0124121211.992-7-21-70-6-19-61-12.882.24
28Bryan De La Cruz25MIANL211513140.03127220.935-6-50-5-1-2-17-3101.861.38
29Mauricio Dubon27TOTMLB23128125.227261001.000151000-1101.931.17
30Mauricio Dubon27SFGNL144154.018171001.0001261000-1103.001.29
31Mauricio Dubon27HOUAL98771.2990001.000-1-10-10000001.131.00
32Steven Duggar28TOTMLB16139105.122220001.0001901-1-11-1001.881.38
33Steven Duggar28SFGNL1211990.119190001.00011201-1-13-1001.891.58
34Steven Duggar28TEXAL42015.0330001.0000-1200000001.800.75
35Jarren Duran25BOSAL151511127.037370001.0000-300-4-38-2-1-12.622.47
36Adam Duvall33ATLNL444343382.0108106111.991152-1002-1-12.522.43
37Tommy Edman27STLNL1005.0110001.000-1-314-10000001.801.00
38Adam Engel30CHWAL141212113.035350001.000-4-39-40111-1022.792.50
39Thairo Estrada26SFGNL1002.00000000000000.000.00
40Stuart Fairchild26SFGNL53125.0880001.000152101481002.881.60
41Estevan Florial24NYYAL33225.0660001.000-1-25-10000002.162.00
42Jake Fraley27CINNL77656.013130001.000-3-73-2-1-2-43-1-102.091.86
43TJ Friedl26CINNL1211996.034331001.000-2-27-20000003.192.83
44Ben Gamel30PITNL1001.0110001.000014400000009.001.00
45Adolis García29TEXAL544237400.210198210.9900110131-112.251.85
46Leury Garcia31CHWAL21111.098010.889030011091006.554.00
47Luis Gonzalez26SFGNL65134.011110001.0001281-1001-102.911.83
48Nick Gordon26MINAL211712138.04442111.9770-41-1191002.802.05
49Riley Greene21DETAL151515130.04847010.9793294-1-1-90-103.253.13
50Randal Grichuk30COLNL242312192.14948010.980-4-26-2-2-2-12-2-112.252.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
51Trent Grisham25SDPNL787170645.1174172111.99481411-4244-312.412.22
52Garrett Hampson27COLNL117663.216160001.000-4-81-3-2-4-75-2-1-12.261.45
53Ian Happ27CHCNL31112.0330001.0001691011001002.251.00
54Michael Harris21ATLNL353535315.171710001.000-3-11-1-2143-202.032.03
55Monte Harrison26LAAAL2003.0110001.000-1-372-10000003.000.50
56Adam Haseley26CHWAL32218.1550001.0000-2400000002.451.67
57Austin Hays26BALAL22214.0541001.0000-21-1000-1103.212.50
58Guillermo Heredia31ATLNL33226.0880001.000-4-168-40000002.772.67
59Michael Hermosillo27CHCNL159283.02623030.8850-41-1-1-1400-12.491.53
60Enrique Hernandez30BOSAL515147449.21331330001.000615504114002.662.61
61Odubel Herrera30PHINL413626315.0104100310.990262-1-2-80-1-12.942.51
62Jason Heyward32CHCNL262315182.049490001.000-1-50-1-3-20-3002.421.88
63Brewer Hicklen26KCRAL1107.0110001.00005700000001.291.00
64Aaron Hicks32NYYAL463636334.171710001.000-3-9-2-1-4-14-3-101.911.54
65Derek Hill26DETAL302623235.281792011.0006326021021-13.092.70
66Sam Hilliard28COLNL108465.021210001.0000900-1-18-2102.912.10
67Ender Inciarte31NYMNL1002.0000000-5400000000.000.00
68Kyle Isbel25KCRAL171310110.02625010.962-5-56-50-2-22-2002.051.47
69Travis Jankowski31NYMNL106255.021210001.000243112442003.442.10
70Aaron Judge30NYYAL404028346.086842011.0002602-1-3-3112.242.15
71Jarred Kelenic22SEAAL1118.0110001.0000-30011501001.131.00
72Max Kepler29MINAL3009.0330001.000-1-143-10-1-133-1003.001.00
73Kevin Kiermaier32TBRAL565245447.0135132210.9939234513-2212.702.39
74Steven Kwan24CLEAL54128.0990001.00001200-2-86-2002.891.80
75Juan Lagares33LAAAL85553.0770001.000-2-41-20000001.190.88
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
76Ramon Laureano27OAKAL18158124.030291001.000-6-61-70-5-48-3-1-12.181.67
77Khalil Lee24NYMNL2003.000000-1-316-10000000.000.00
78Royce Lewis23MINAL1103.0330001.000129210000009.003.00
79Tim Locastro29NYYAL41114.000000-1-59-10-1-86-1000.000.00
80Otto Lopez23TORAL1000.2000000-41400000000.000.00
81Josh Lowe24TBRAL53229.0770001.0000-1400000002.171.40
82Jordan Luplow28ARINL54232.01110010.909-2-87-1-1000002.812.00
83Manuel Margot27TBRAL64438.0770001.00001300000001.661.17
84Jake Marisnick31PITNL54132.011110001.00013610000003.092.20
85Brandon Marsh24LAAAL117773.022220001.0000-500000002.712.00
86Starling Marte33NYMNL2005.00000000000000.000.00
87Jake McCarthy24ARINL75342.015150001.000119001291003.212.14
88Chas McCormick27HOUAL292722233.062611001.000318312102002.392.14
89Andrew McCutchen35MILNL1001.0110001.0000468009.001.00
90Mickey McDonald27OAKAL1107.0110001.00002100000001.291.00
91Ryan McKenna25BALAL98462.017170001.000237201191002.471.89
92Oscar Mercado27TOTMLB43122.0651001.0000-24-11-1-54-1002.451.50
93Oscar Mercado27CLEAL33120.0651001.0000-8-11-1-60-1002.702.00
94Oscar Mercado27PHINL1002.0000000-18000000000.000.00
95Whit Merrifield33KCRAL66649.018180001.000-3-68-20001-103.313.00
96Jake Meyers26HOUAL99880.025250001.00057141000002.812.78
97Mickey Moniak24PHINL1211897.025250001.000-2-27-1-1-2-25-1-102.322.08
98Christopher Morel23CHCNL312926269.07669431.961-5-24-61-5-22-6102.442.35
99Cedric Mullins27BALAL757170637.21931885011.000132-17137002.722.57
100Simon Muzziotti23PHINL83230.0119110.9091320100-1103.001.25
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
101Brandon Nimmo29NYMNL726963601.11391363011.0002521120012.081.93
102Lars Nootbaar24STLNL33122.0330001.0000-25-10000001.231.00
103Rafael Ortega31CHCNL271614153.041401001.0001501-2-16-3102.411.52
104Cristian Pache23OAKAL676056530.2168166110.994-4-9-4051160-12.832.49
105Brett Phillips28TBRAL262015193.15958010.983-2-10-1-1160012.702.23
106Kevin Pillar33LADNL1107.0000000-2900000000.000.00
107AJ Pollock34CHWAL22115.0330001.00001001801001.801.50
108Roman Quinn29PHINL19109100.02926210.966-3-36-302240112.521.47
109Rob Refsnyder31BOSAL33123.0770001.00017610000002.742.33
110Victor Reyes27DETAL86552.0990001.000-4-90-41-2-46-2001.561.13
111Bryan Reynolds27PITNL717063596.01461442011.000-3-6-30-6-12-5-102.202.06
112Matt Reynolds31CINNL1002.00000000000000.000.00
113Luis Robert24CHWAL616158544.21381371001.000-16-36-14-2000002.282.26
114Victor Robles25WSNNL685550500.0184176351.973410223723-23.222.63
115Julio Rodriguez21SEAAL808076694.2239236120.992475-1235-2-13.072.96
116Jesus Sanchez24MIANL656255535.0123118410.992-8-18-113-2-4-4202.051.88
117Nick Senzel27CINNL504949434.2144141212.993132-1-6-17-1-3-22.962.86
118Jose Siri26HOUAL413533315.01061060001.0001037828309-103.032.59
119Austin Slater29SFGNL442010207.26361020.968011-1-2-12-1-102.641.39
120George Springer32TORAL494825380.010197311.990-2-6-1-1-2-60-202.372.04
121Dee Strange-Gordon34WSNNL42219.064110.833031101630102.371.25
122Myles Straw27CLEAL767170645.02061979021.000510328151522.872.71
123Jack Suwinski23PITNL114452.016151001.000129011230102.771.45
124Travis Swaggerty24PITNL1119.000000-1-76-10000000.000.00
125Raimel Tapia28TORAL19165124.23332010.970-3-25-2-1-1-1000-12.311.68
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood RF/9 RF/G
126Leody Taveras23TEXAL191411127.037361001.000-1-7-1000-1102.621.95
127Chris Taylor31LADNL87557.01514010.93313110-1-21-1002.211.75
128Michael A. Taylor31KCRAL595653503.0151146410.993410406142222.682.54
129Tyrone Taylor28MILNL333229283.072711011.0000-2-110010-12.292.18
130Alek Thomas22ARINL504747420.0156153211.9943930132-213.323.10
131Lane Thomas26WSNNL302511202.05957110.9834245-10010-12.581.93
132Trayce Thompson31LADNL1108.0110001.00006600000001.131.00
133Taylor Trammell24SEAAL41121.0871001.00017410000003.432.00
134Mike Trout30LAAAL676657560.0157154210.994-2-3-20365-1-12.512.33
135Daulton Varsho25ARINL272419212.06866110.985420403172102.842.48
136Nelson Velázquez23CHCNL1107.00000000000.000.00
137Matt Vierling25PHINL252010168.038380001.000-2-11-1-1-3-21-3002.041.52
138Tyler Wade27LAAAL21011.0220001.000-1-137-10-1-109-1001.641.00
139Eli White28TEXAL22208148.145450001.000431312161012.732.05
140Aaron Whitefield25LAAAL22117.0220001.00002400000001.061.00
141Marcus Wilson25SEAAL1001.00000000000.000.00
142Patrick Wisdom30CHCNL1005.0220001.0000-7400-1-240-1003.602.00
143Mike Yastrzemski31SFGNL433514280.07672311.9872911140102.411.74
144Bradley Zimmer29TORAL501715214.261610001.000316213173002.561.22

Player Advanced Fielding - cf

Player Advanced Fielding - cf Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
1Anthony Alford27PIT000000000000000000000000000000863%75%25%0
2Albert Almora28CIN000000000031020031020011011327.3%800.0%034836%56%37%4353%
3Aristides Aquino28CIN00000000000000000001101002150.0%100.0%04475%66%30%683%
4Jose Azocar26SDP000000000064031021000032014857.1%600.0%036158%64%39%5157%
5Akil Baddoo23DET101000000085041011000022015960.0%600.0%053066%71%43%7557%
6Harrison Bader28STL0000030210321711940117091020120914145.1%4911.1%2246256%68%37%30159%
7Luis Barrera26OAK000000000000000000000000000000367%67%67%2100%
8Cody Bellinger26LAD101012001019150135021091013100563257.1%2400.0%2256061%65%38%27462%
9Jon Berti32MIA0000000000000000000000000000004455%52%25%425%
10Dairon Blanco29KCR000000000022000000000011033100.0%000.0%07951%61%37%1060%
11Skye Bolt28OAK00000000000001101000000002150.0%100.0%013057%69%52%1856%
12Jackie Bradley Jr.32BOS0000000000115042000000022017952.9%800.0%049063%63%41%6952%
13Seth Brown29OAK0000000000100000100100100400.0%400.0%09446%64%35%1145%
14Vidal Brujan24TBR0000000000000000000000000000002365%48%30%0
15Byron Buxton28MIN00000210008708107205201381412048.8%2012.4%1134959%67%40%16662%
16Lorenzo Cain36MIL2011010010241309401001010841522242.3%2911.9%0149465%63%35%15352%
17Kole Calhoun34TEX0000000000000000000000000000005100%60%60%0
18Daz Cameron25DET00000110003202000001001007228.6%500.0%123951%67%40%3358%
19Mark Canha33NYM00000000000000000000000000000017656%71%38%2075%
20Dylan Carlson23STL000001001074021021020022015853.3%700.0%146462%70%39%5553%
21Harold Castro28DET000000000000000000000000000000367%100%33%0
22Willi Castro25DET000001010065030010010043015853.3%700.0%138763%65%41%4556%
23Gilberto Celestino23MIN20201100011360611210410860331545.5%1713.0%0102162%66%40%12361%
24Mark Contreras27MIN00000000003201000000001105360.0%200.0%07882%73%58%1250%
25Narciso Crook26CHC0000000000000000100000000100.0%100.0%02245%73%23%250%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
26Jonathan Davis30MIL00000000001101103201001007457.1%300.0%033962%62%37%2850%
27Yonathan Daza28COL10101201003018016701150600840713447.9%3700.0%2168857%71%42%23751%
28Bryan De La Cruz25MIA202012011064141010020030016531.3%1016.3%158255%66%32%5947%
29Mauricio Dubon27HOU00000000002102100000000004250.0%200.0%028862%55%30%1753%
30Mauricio Dubon27SFG00000100103202000001001007228.6%500.0%122666%67%36%3158%
31Steven Duggar28SFG000000000076020000021000011763.6%400.0%037062%63%32%3358%
32Steven Duggar28TEX0000000000000000000000000000006242%55%26%560%
33Jarren Duran25BOS000000000063061011031053021942.9%1200.0%053667%67%37%6954%
34Adam Duvall33ATL1010011000151001440420400940462043.5%2600.0%1164260%63%38%16963%
35Tommy Edman27STL0000000000000000000000000000002250%64%36%425%
36Adam Engel30CHW000000000074030022030043019947.4%1000.0%052067%62%36%7149%
37Thairo Estrada26SFG000000000000000000000000000000786%100%29%0
38Stuart Fairchild26SFG0000000000000000000100000100.0%100.0%010643%69%42%1267%
39Estevan Florial24NYY00000000002202100000000004375.0%100.0%010558%69%37%1250%
40Jake Fraley27CIN000000000073040010010021015426.7%1100.0%026661%62%38%3142%
41TJ Friedl26CIN000001010041052052020064022940.9%1300.0%144250%63%41%6255%
42Ben Gamel30PIT000000000000000000000000000000743%86%43%1100%
43Adolis García29TEX1010020101191201001710830640502040.0%2912.0%1167067%65%35%17657%
44Leury Garcia31CHW101000000000000000000022022100.0%000.0%04470%68%45%1080%
45Luis Gonzalez26SFG00000000004203000001000008225.0%600.0%014463%67%28%1958%
46Nick Gordon26MIN101001000140041010020142015320.0%1116.7%056559%65%41%7457%
47Riley Greene21DET101010000073071000030042021628.6%1500.0%054349%67%43%7662%
48Randal Grichuk30COL100100000094071030030074029931.0%2000.0%081856%69%42%9451%
49Trent Grisham25SDP101011001033150163010304101361762836.8%4711.3%0268060%64%36%28161%
50Garrett Hampson27COL000000000083030000040063021628.6%1500.0%029867%69%39%3546%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
51Ian Happ27CHC0000000000000000000000000000004774%47%32%3100%
52Michael Harris21ATL00000000001910010102007101060481837.5%3000.0%0130057%61%34%13055%
53Monte Harrison26LAA0000000000000000000000000000001267%58%25%250%
54Adam Haseley26CHW00000000000000000001002103133.3%200.0%08451%52%30%863%
55Austin Hays26BAL00000100101011001100000003133.3%1133.3%06554%68%37%956%
56Guillermo Heredia31ATL00000000002001103101100007342.9%400.0%010365%57%34%1844%
57Michael Hermosillo27CHC302100000041020021000021010330.0%700.0%035467%63%36%4058%
58Enrique Hernandez30BOS0000000000960144011050015100442147.7%2200.0%0186663%65%40%21861%
59Odubel Herrera30PHI11000302101450610520100750331339.4%2000.0%3131951%65%37%16762%
60Jason Heyward32CHC000000000096040022010030019842.1%1100.0%077854%66%36%8955%
61Brewer Hicklen26KCR000000000000000000000011011100.0%000.0%03083%67%50%250%
62Aaron Hicks32NYY00000000001280400100100530231147.8%1200.0%0134369%65%37%12358%
63Derek Hill26DET00000200111380410210601740321443.8%1713.1%196766%64%37%12464%
64Sam Hilliard28COL000000000031032011020053014750.0%700.0%028158%70%39%3954%
65Ender Inciarte31NYM000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%0875%75%38%20%
66Kyle Isbel25KCR10010000001380510530300220281450.0%1400.0%051864%68%36%6936%
67Travis Jankowski31NYM000000000022020000010055010770.0%300.0%022644%60%36%2681%
68Aaron Judge30NYY000002001110818212005201161361850.0%1538.3%-1139870%63%35%14061%
69Jarred Kelenic22SEA0000000000100000000000000100.0%100.0%03364%61%36%250%
70Max Kepler29MIN00000000002100001102001006233.3%400.0%04665%67%43%933%
71Kevin Kiermaier32TBR10101200112018094131041013110493571.4%1312.0%1183370%66%39%20366%
72Steven Kwan24CLE00000000003200000000000003266.7%100.0%012172%69%42%1560%
73Juan Lagares33LAA00000000000001000001002204250.0%200.0%021855%69%36%2035%
74Ramon Laureano27OAK0000010010750710630100320241145.8%1300.0%155660%67%37%6348%
75Khalil Lee24NYM0000000000100000000000000100.0%100.0%01753%76%35%30%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
76Royce Lewis23MIN0000000000000000000000000000001060%80%50%3100%
77Tim Locastro29NYY0000000000000100000000000100.0%100.0%06763%57%28%40%
78Otto Lopez23TOR00000000001101000000000002150.0%100.0%0475%50%50%10%
79Josh Lowe24TBR000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%012376%62%37%1258%
80Jordan Luplow28ARI1001000000200100000000100400.0%400.0%013163%73%42%1953%
81Manuel Margot27TBR00000000002201000000000003266.7%100.0%015868%63%39%1164%
82Jake Marisnick31PIT000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%014362%68%40%1861%
83Brandon Marsh24LAA00000000001101000001001004125.0%300.0%028366%62%41%3269%
84Starling Marte33NYM0000000000000000000000000000002133%48%29%0
85Jake McCarthy24ARI000000000011000011000000022100.0%000.0%019659%66%41%2268%
86Chas McCormick27HOU0000010000760310410110530201260.0%800.0%194560%65%36%9565%
87Andrew McCutchen35MIL000000000000000000011000011100.0%000.0%0540%40%20%1100%
88Mickey McDonald27OAK0000000000000000000000000000002568%68%36%1100%
89Ryan McKenna25BAL00000000001101000001001104250.0%200.0%026472%70%46%2665%
90Oscar Mercado27CLE000001001000011000000000011100.0%000.0%18071%74%44%1155%
91Oscar Mercado27PHI000000000000000000000000000000875%88%63%10%
92Whit Merrifield33KCR000000000073040011021011015640.0%900.0%025053%68%45%3749%
93Jake Meyers26HOU00000000001102100000004407685.7%100.0%030260%60%36%3474%
94Mickey Moniak24PHI000000000052040021010042016531.3%1100.0%040260%65%37%4753%
95Christopher Morel23CHC302114011196112206205111050421638.1%2424.8%2119560%64%40%13454%
96Cedric Mullins27BAL00000512023118015401022140019130893741.6%5022.2%3270562%69%41%33258%
97Simon Muzziotti23PHI10101101003303000000000006350.0%300.0%114165%65%33%1759%
98Brandon Nimmo29NYM000003001129150901851930851632844.4%3234.8%0251058%62%37%23559%
99Lars Nootbaar24STL00000000003200001100000004375.0%100.0%010163%64%40%1030%
100Rafael Ortega31CHC0000010001970511100000320181055.6%715.6%064048%61%38%7455%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
101Cristian Pache23OAK101001010023150143084071017100693347.8%3600.0%1226358%67%40%28658%
102Brett Phillips28TBR10101000007605001102001040251144.0%1400.0%080158%66%41%9959%
103Kevin Pillar33LAD000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%02921%55%28%10%
104AJ Pollock34CHW0000000000000000000000000000006154%59%30%650%
105Roman Quinn29PHI101012001162161111020032018633.3%10211.1%043262%61%38%5254%
106Rob Refsnyder31BOS000000000011000000000011022100.0%000.0%09170%70%36%1164%
107Victor Reyes27DET00000000003303101000002209666.7%300.0%021980%74%43%2536%
108Bryan Reynolds27PIT0000020002392001850731121117140934346.2%4822.2%0262456%66%39%26954%
109Matt Reynolds31CIN000000000000000000000000000000875%75%25%0
110Luis Robert24CHW00000101002211014507206101680652741.5%3800.0%1230758%63%39%25953%
111Victor Robles25WSN5032031002292102590104281024160965153.1%4322.1%1221160%66%39%30459%
112Julio Rodriguez21SEA2011010100271402150105051014100773545.5%4200.0%1288264%65%42%37264%
113Jesus Sanchez24MIA10101412011815114219506101390603253.3%2623.3%2226759%64%38%22555%
114Nick Senzel27CIN101002002017708301040122121111682739.7%3922.9%0194156%63%42%22762%
115Jose Siri26HOU0000000000141209202005101090402460.0%1600.0%0132055%67%43%16465%
116Austin Slater29SFG2002000000630102020050044027933.3%1800.0%090570%71%40%11454%
117George Springer32TOR1001030010161118007207001241501734.0%3124.0%1161361%66%40%17058%
118Dee Strange-Gordon34WSN10100100012102011001000006116.7%4116.7%08954%69%37%863%
119Myles Straw27CLE0000090313382311541146210401360904347.8%4344.4%5271160%65%40%35458%
120Jack Suwinski23PIT000001001044131011000022010880.0%2110.0%023855%68%42%2759%
121Travis Swaggerty24PIT00000000001101000000000002150.0%100.0%03969%69%31%20%
122Raimel Tapia28TOR101000000074030021010021015640.0%900.0%054966%64%40%6252%
123Leody Taveras23TEX000001000175050110010011015640.0%816.7%053460%72%42%6161%
124Chris Taylor31LAD100100000054052000000010011654.5%500.0%024656%63%35%2361%
125Michael A. Taylor31KCR101004011231162236142013101050813037.0%4833.7%1215563%67%40%25758%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
126Tyrone Taylor28MIL00000101001913010301005201051452351.1%2112.2%0121163%62%37%13353%
127Alek Thomas22ARI10100200202215018304102101371592745.8%3111.7%1180360%69%42%24363%
128Lane Thomas26WSN1010110010940410420600630291034.5%1900.0%190259%66%39%9959%
129Trayce Thompson31LAD0000000000000000000000000000002861%64%36%250%
130Taylor Trammell24SEA00000100102011000000001104125.0%2125.0%08969%63%44%1173%
131Mike Trout30LAA101002001026192132061011201790733345.2%3822.7%0238865%66%40%25761%
132Daulton Varsho25ARI100101010017130730100500820381847.4%2000.0%189763%68%41%11956%
133Nelson Velázquez23CHC0000000000000000000000000000002886%50%21%0
134Matt Vierling25PHI000000000061021021020022014535.7%900.0%069160%64%35%7054%
135Tyler Wade27LAA00000000001100001000000002150.0%100.0%05465%57%31%729%
136Eli White28TEX000000000012100710320510750341955.9%1500.0%066764%64%36%8156%
137Aaron Whitefield25LAA0000000000000000000000000000006456%64%31%540%
138Marcus Wilson25SEA000000000000000000000000000000540%80%60%0
139Patrick Wisdom30CHC0000000000000000000000100100.0%100.0%02157%81%43%450%
140Mike Yastrzemski31SFG1010030210161111430830400651482245.8%2424.2%1117070%68%35%13455%
141Bradley Zimmer29TOR00000000001070520320100000191157.9%800.0%088161%68%37%11055%
LgAvg000000000042021010010021011545.4%601.8%033461%65%39%3958%