Team Batting

Team Batting
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
1COzzie Virgil291144313594580901548106373.223.343.373.7169413494235
21BBob Horner28141581517701412202787145272.273.336.472.8081162441620108
32BGlenn Hubbard281434884084294161436326674.230.340.304.64476124546414
4SSAndres Thomas22102335323268117263246849.251.267.372.63971120140222
53BKen Oberkfell*3015159650362136243548748340.270.373.360.733100181112446
6LFKen Griffey*3680313292369015312321272043.308.351.503.85512914720014
7CFDale Murphy301606926148916329729837775141.265.347.477.824121293102015
8RFOmar Moreno*33118386359468418642717162177.234.276.351.6276912620602
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
9IFRafael Ramirez28134530496571192118331982160.240.273.335.60864166163731
10LFTerry Harper301062982652668120830362939.257.330.392.72295104131122
11RFBilly Sample31922212002357110614421426.285.338.430.7681078603221
12CBruce Benedict30641831601136101013101510.225.298.300.598634892411
13RFClaudell Washington*31401531371737110514471426.270.336.460.7951136340110
14UTTed Simmons#3676144127143250425101214.252.313.386.698884911045
151BChris Chambliss*3797138122133880214021524.311.384.426.8101195220014
16LFGerald Perry*25298070619202110184.271.342.386.727972740111
17RFAlbert Hall#2816575061220018356.240.309.280.589611400200
18RFDarryl Motley26511101210000011.200.273.300.57355300001
192BPaul Runge2871081200000024.250.400.250.65080210000
20UTBrad Komminsk255551200010101.400.400.400.800118200000
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
21PRick Mahler32409683816300700414.193.230.229.459251920900
22PDavid Palmer28357766312301600117.182.194.273.4672518101000
23PZane Smith*2543715925000300219.085.115.085.199-45500900
24PDoyle Alexander351845382810050008.211.205.237.44219920610
25PJoe Johnson2417302623000100112.115.143.115.258-29300210
26PJim Acker2721282813100000021.107.107.143.250-33400000
27PCraig McMurtry264018163200001019.125.176.125.301-17200100
28PJeff Dedmon*265717162200010007.125.125.125.250-32200100
29PPaul Assenmacher*2561860000000023.000.250.000.250-26000000
30PGene Garber3861860100000011.167.286.167.45226100100
31PCharlie Puleo315760200030003.333.333.333.66781200100
32PCliff Speck2913530000000013.000.250.000.250-26000100
33PEd Olwine2837430100000011.333.500.333.833131100000
34PSteve Shields276110000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
35PBruce Sutter3316110000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
36PDuane Ward2210110000000000.000.000.000.000-100000000
Team Totals29.7161606953846151348241241385759376538904.250.319.381.70089205112424794262
Rank in 12 NL teams11111181151286110968966
Non-Pitcher Totals29.8161565250255921293233241375499276524784.257.328.395.72395198511924384062
Pitcher Totals28.81614173592355801261014120.153.184.184.368066504120
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB

Team Player Value--Batters

Team Advanced Batting

Team Sabermetric Batting

Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Team Batting Ratios*

Team Win Probability*

Team Baserunning/Misc*

Team PH/HR/Situ Hitting*

Team Pitches Batting*

Team Neutralized Batting

Team Cumulative Batting

* - Disclaimer & Completeness Note