Team Batting

Team Batting
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
1CMickey O'Neil22112344304198654028442120.283.339.326.6659799513
21BWalter Holke#271446035515316215113644112831.294.329.377.707108208123
32BCharlie Pick*32954273833410516622810162311.274.320.363.683101139318
4SSRabbit Maranville2813453449348131191514314112824.266.305.371.67699183013
53BTony Boeckel271536315827015628536218153850.268.314.349.6639520319
6OFRay Powell*3114766660969137121262910184483.225.282.314.5957519149
7OFLes Mann261154774244811778332773842.276.341.351.693104149411
8OFWalton Cruise*3091332288408075121533126.278.352.347.699106100210
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
9OFJohn Sullivan30812922503674144128322929.296.374.396.7701279929
10MIHod Ford22882872571662125130331825.241.296.339.6358787210
11OFEddie Eayrs*2987284244318052124433018.328.410.377.7871339246
12CHank Gowdy30802412141452112018612015.243.314.313.627856725
13UTLloyd Christenbury*2665126106172222014011312.208.300.264.564672815
14OFGene Bailey261329242200000133.083.185.083.269-19202
15UTArt Wilson341621190100000011.053.143.053.195-41110
161BRed Torphy28315151320020001.200.200.333.53355500
172BJohnny Rawlings275630000020001.000.000.000.000-100003
181BTom Whelan261210000000011.000.500.000.50055000
19 Oscar Dugey325002000000000000
20PJack Scott*284410799521300401516.212.250.242.492452403
21PJoe Oeschger2838107101318500700114.178.186.228.414222305
22PDana Fillingim*263810092116100600613.174.232.185.417241711
23PHugh McQuillan24388374819441801323.257.286.459.7451173406
24PDick Rudolph321831272500030025.185.241.185.42727502
25PMule Watson231327242300010019.125.160.125.285-15301
26PBunny Hearn*291114140200000006.143.143.143.286-16200
27PAl Pierotti246981200020003.250.250.250.50048201
28PLeo Townsend*297961100000013.167.286.167.45235101
29PJohnny Jones273440101000002.250.250.7501.000187300
30PIra Townsend264220000000001.000.000.000.000-100000
Team Totals27.915358105218523135816886234568898385488.260.315.339.65493176733166
Rank in 8 NL teams6867467336767774
Non-Pitcher Totals28.015353434790502127315581224268896367402.266.322.346.66897165632147
Pitcher Totals27.11534674282185135130021886.199.233.259.49245111119
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB

Team Player Value--Batters

Team Advanced Batting

Team Sabermetric Batting

Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Team Batting Ratios*

Team Win Probability*

Team Baserunning/Misc*

Team PH/HR/Situ Hitting*

Team Pitches Batting*

Team Neutralized Batting

Team Cumulative Batting

* - Disclaimer & Completeness Note