Team Batting

Team Batting
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
1CDave Duncan279538334443801111743333586.233.309.419.72810214463101
21BChris Chambliss*24155636572701563021153485876.273.342.390.732105223143128
32BJack Brohamer*231023403002966121429023223.220.291.307.597689250353
4SSFrank Duffy261163953613495164850662541.263.312.396.70897143122430
53BBuddy Bell211566896318616923714597154947.268.325.393.718100248136032
6LFCharlie Spikes221405615066812012323735345103.237.303.409.71298207125051
7CFGeorge Hendrick23113473440641181802161762571.268.308.452.76011119992241
8RFRusty Torres#24122376312316481728655062.205.317.304.622759573745
9DHOscar Gamble*23113432390561041132044343437.267.329.464.79312018143321
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
10CJohn Ellis24127494437591181221468004657.270.339.403.741107176133172
11LFWalt Williams2910437135043101151838941429.289.316.406.72210114281422
12UTJohn Lowenstein*26983353054289161640532341.292.338.410.74810912590330
13SSLeo Cardenas347221219594240012141342.215.264.236.500414650400
142BTom Ragland276719818316477101223831.257.292.306.598685631600
15RFRon Lolich266114814016327021502727.229.265.321.587644530100
16OFTed Ford261144403901031027.225.250.275.525471110020
17OFTommy Smith*2414424161020231012.244.262.439.701931810000
18CAlan Ashby#2111312945101300211.172.226.310.53649900000
192BJerry Kenney*28519160401020020.250.316.375.69193600010
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
20PEd Farmer230000000000000000000
21PKen Sanders310000000000000000000
22PRay Lamb280000000000000000000
23PMike Kilkenny280000000000000000000
24PTom Timmermann330000000000000000000
25PBrent Strom240000000000000000000
26PMilt Wilcox231000000000000000000
27PSteve Mingori*290000000000000000000
28PMike Kekich283001000000000000000
29PDick Tidrow260000000000000000000
30PTom Hilgendorf#310000000000000000000
31PMike Jackson*270000000000000000000
32PGaylord Perry340000000000000000000
33PDick Bosman290000000000000000000
34PJerry Johnson290000000000000000000
35PSteve Dunning240000000000000000000
Team Totals24.6162617955926801429205291586366068471793.256.315.387.70296216612532404326
Rank in 12 AL teams277108191012671278377
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB

Team Player Value--Batters

Team Advanced Batting

Team Sabermetric Batting

Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Team Batting Ratios*

Team Win Probability*

Team Baserunning/Misc*

Team PH/HR/Situ Hitting*

Team Pitches Batting*

Team Neutralized Batting

Team Cumulative Batting

* - Disclaimer & Completeness Note