Team Batting

Team Batting
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
1COscar Stanage291214403943510394041343455.261.326.305.6318312048
21BGeorge Moriarty2610543237538932310543092640.248.316.315.630831181120
32BBaldy Louden28122489403579712413627205844.241.352.298.649891201117
4SSDonie Bush#24144643511107118148238371811753.231.377.301.67997154312
53BCharlie Deal204215814213324201145928.225.272.282.553604007
6OFSam Crawford*32149647581811893021410942134232.325.373.470.843143273219
7OFTy Cobb*25140610553119226302378361344330.409.456.5841.04020032358
8OFDavy Jones*32993713165493520241673819.294.370.323.693101102012
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
9UTJim Delahanty33793232663476141041974213.286.397.346.7431169278
10UTOssie Vitt22762982733967440191781812.245.297.289.586707925
111BDel Gainer255220917928435602015121818.240.320.335.655906039
123BRed Corriden243815713822286005441515.203.286.246.532543413
131BEddie Onslow*193613412811291211331321.227.250.289.539563712
14OFBobby Veach*24239079827510152453.342.388.430.8191373413
15CJack Onslow233688697111004121023.159.284.174.458331225
16CBrad Kocher2429676351331090129.206.231.286.516491802
17UTPaddy Baumann2616494231110074365.262.354.286.640861200
18OFHank Perry*251340363610000237.167.231.194.42523701
19OFRed McDermott23518152410001003.267.313.333.64687512
20OFAl Bashang#23615123100000036.083.267.083.3503100
21UTBill Donovan#35614133100000011.077.143.077.220-36100
222BCharley O'Leary36311101200010001.200.200.200.40016200
23OFDan McGarvey241530000000011.000.400.000.40019010
24OFBill Leinhauser181440000000003.000.000.000.000-100000
25SSOllie O'Mara211440000000001.000.000.000.000-100000
262BJim McGarr231440000000004.000.000.000.000-100000
271BJoe Sugden#411441100000000.250.250.250.50045100
28SSVincent Maney251420000000012.000.500.000.50048010
29CDeacon McGuire481321100000000.500.500.5001.000190100
30OFHap Ward261320000000102.000.000.000.000-100000
313BEd Irwin301330202000001.667.6672.0002.667663600
323BBilly Maharg311110000000000.000.000.000.000-100000
33 Hughie Jennings431110000000001.000.000.000.000-100000
343BJack Smith181000000000000000
35PEd Willett28371221156194121001442.165.193.270.463343103
36PJean Dubuc23401181081629621901322.269.295.389.684974211
37PGeorge Mullin313810990132551012001714.278.393.356.7481173202
38PJoe Lake3126656249001400116.145.159.194.35221202
39PRalph Works*2427615638100400120.143.158.161.319-8903
40PTex Covington*251418151210000036.133.278.200.47839300
41PBill Burns#32616130320000036.231.375.385.760120500
42PCharlie Wheatley19512120000000004.000.000.000.000-100000
43PGeorge Boehler20511100100000014.100.182.100.282-18100
44PWillie Jensen*22511110000000008.000.000.000.000-100000
45PHooks Dauss222740110000011.250.500.5001.000190210
46PEd Summers#273661300000000.500.500.5001.000190300
47PHarry Moran*235551100000002.200.200.200.40016100
48PAllan Travers201330000000001.000.000.000.000-100000
49PHub Pernoll243330000000000.000.000.000.000-100000
50PBob Troy231220000000002.000.000.000.000-100000
51PAlex Remneas2611000000000101.000000
52PPat McGehee*231000000000000000
53PEd Lafitte261000000000000000
Team Totals27.01545909514372013751898619569276157530601.267.343.349.691100179358154
Rank in 8 AL teams2345241325434342
Non-Pitcher Totals27.01545325461567212731698215530276155494452.276.353.358.711106165156143
Pitcher Totals27.0154584528481022044390236149.193.247.269.51649142211
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB

Team Player Value--Batters

Team Advanced Batting

Team Sabermetric Batting

Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Team Neutralized Batting

Team Cumulative Batting