Team Batting

Team Batting
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
1CEric Haase2898381351488112122612026119.231.286.459.745102161112020
21BJonathan Schoop291566746238517330122842037133.278.320.435.755108271156080
32BWilli Castro#2412545041356911569389423109.220.273.351.6247214558331
4SSNiko Goodrum#2990325290396211293314529107.214.292.359.6518010464020
53BJeimer Candelario#271496265577515142316670065135.271.351.443.795120247104001
6LFRobbie Grossman#3115667155788133233236720598155.239.357.415.77211423188263
7CFAkil Baddoo*2212446141360107207135518445122.259.330.436.76611118050031
8RFNomar Mazara*2650181165123552319001545.212.276.321.597665340010
9DHMiguel Cabrera381305264724812116015750040118.256.316.386.70194182215090
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
10MIHarold Castro*271063393153589131337111472.283.310.359.6698611371450
11OFVictor Reyes#2676220209265410452251855.258.284.416.701928720210
12SSZack Short2661184156212240620202259.141.239.282.521454440061
13CFDerek Hill2549150139193633314631042.259.313.388.702945421000
14CWilson Ramos333512812012245061300629.200.238.392.630714710000
15CJake Rogers2638127113172753617101146.239.306.496.8021185600300
16OFDaz Cameron2435115103162050413601038.194.278.359.637763722000
17CFJaCoby Jones2936105100917202922542.170.210.250.460272520000
18IFIsaac Paredes222385727153115001011.208.306.319.625752341021
19CGrayson Greiner28318272717401700931.236.321.333.654832400100
20CDustin Garneau332068629135061100318.210.250.581.8311213621020
211BRenato Nunez27145553710304700116.189.218.472.690842521000
22OFJacob Robson*264771000000004.000.000.000.000-100000000
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
23PMatthew Boyd*302530100000011.333.500.333.833140100100
24PTarik Skubal242320000000002.000.000.000.000-100000100
25PCasey Mize242320000010011.000.333.000.3336000000
26PWily Peralta321210000000010.000.500.000.50059000000
27PTyler Alexander264220000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
28PDrew Hutchison*301110000000000.000.000.000.000-100000000
29PRony Garcia231110000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
30PMatt Manning231110000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
31PJose Urena292110000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
32PAlex Lange253000000000000000000
33PIan Krol*300000000000000000000
34PBuck Farmer*300000000000000000000
35PDrew Carlton252000000000000000000
36PSpencer Turnbull280000000000000000000
37PJoe Jimenez266000000000000000000
38PBryan Garcia260000000000000000000
39PKyle Funkhouser274000000000000000000
40PDerek Holland#344000000000000000000
41PMiguel Del Pozo*282000000000000000000
42PJose Cisnero325000000000000000000
43PJason Foley250000000000000000000
44PJulio Teheran300000000000000000000
45PMichael Fulmer285000000000000000000
46PGregory Soto*266000000000000000000
47PDaniel Norris*282000000000000000000
48PErasmo Ramirez311000000000000000000
49PBeau Burrows240000000000000000000
Team Totals28.21625979537669712992363717967588254901514.242.308.399.7079521461134417508
Rank in 15 AL teams11119121134111014810121113153
Non-Pitcher Totals28.21625960536269712982363717967488254871506.242.308.400.7089521451134415508
Pitcher Totals23.816219140100010038.071.235.071.307-8100200
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB

Team Player Value--Batters

Team Advanced Batting

Team Sabermetric Batting

Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Team Batting Ratios*

Team Win Probability*

Team Baserunning/Misc*

Team PH/HR/Situ Hitting*

Team Pitches Batting*

Team Neutralized Batting

Team Cumulative Batting

* - Disclaimer & Completeness Note